Poster

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part ()


Reference View | Change View


It's been five years since everything was awesome and the citizens are facing a huge new threat: Lego Duplo invaders from outer space, wrecking everything faster than they can rebuild.

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest (voice)
...
Wyldstyle / Lucy (voice)
...
Batman (voice)
...
Queen Watevra Wa'Nabi (voice)
...
General Mayhem / Sweet Mayhem (voice)
...
Unikitty / Ultrakatty (voice)
...
MetalBeard (voice)
...
Benny (voice)
...
Mom
...
President Business / Dad
...
Finn
...
Bianca
...
Superman (voice)
...
Green Lantern (voice)
...
Ice Cream Cone (voice)
...
Banarnar (voice)
...
Balthazar (voice)
...
Aquaman (voice)
...
Wonder Woman (voice)
...
Lex Luthor (voice)
...
Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
...
Abraham Lincoln (voice) (as Orville Forte)
...
Enthusiastic Zebra (voice)
...
Larry Poppins (voice)
...
Bruce Willis (voice)
...
Gary Payton (voice)
...
Sheryl Swoopes (voice)
Todd Hansen ...
Gandalf / Swamp Creature (voice)
Doug Nicholas ...
Surfer Dave / Chainsaw Dave / Purgatory Dave (voice)
Liam Knight ...
Duplo / Heart / Star / Sewer Babies (voice)
Emmett Mitchell ...
Duplo / Duplo Foreman / Duplo Wonder Woman (voice)
...
Duplo / Heart / Star (voice) (as Sawyer Jones)
Graham Miller ...
Duplo / Young Finn (voice)
Cora Miller ...
Duplo / Star (voice)
Ollie Mitchell ...
Duplo (voice)
...
Guard / Octopus / Harmony Town Citizen / Announcer / Sherry / Apocalypseburg Warrior (voice)
...
Horse / Chocolate Bar / Plantimals / Paper Boy / Chad (voice)
...
Susan / Mermaid / Harley Quinn / Wonder Woman Mini Doll / Panda (voice)
Emily Nordwind ...
Cleopatra (voice)
...
Larry the Barista (voice)
...
Velma (voice)
Ryan Halprin ...
Dolphin Clock / Apocalypseburg Citizen (voice)
...
Apocalypseburg Citizen (voice)

Directed by

Edit
Mike Mitchell

Written by

Edit
Phil Lord ... (screenplay by) &
Christopher Miller ... (screenplay by)
 
Phil Lord ... (story by) &
Christopher Miller ... (story by) and
Matthew Fogel ... (story by)
 
Jerry Siegel ... (created by: Superman) and
Joe Shuster ... (created by: Superman)
 
Bob Kane ... (created by: Batman) &
Bill Finger ... (created by: Batman)
 
William Moulton Marston ... (created by: Wonder Woman)

Produced by

Edit
Will Allegra ... executive producer
Matthew Ashton ... executive producer
Jon Burton ... co-producer
Christopher DeFaria ... production executive
Stacy Ekstein ... live action:line producer
Jinko Gotoh ... producer
Ryan Halprin ... executive producer
Chris Leahy ... executive producer
Roy Lee ... producer
Dan Lin ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Phil Lord ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Keith Malone ... executive producer
Chris McKay ... executive producer
Christopher Miller ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Kristen Murtha ... co-producer
Zareh Nalbandian ... executive producer
Greg Silverman ... production executive
Timothy Jason Smith ... associate producer
Sharon Taylor ... co-producer
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson ... associate producer
Michael E. Uslan ... executive producer
Courtenay Valenti ... production executive
Jill Wilfert ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Mark Mothersbaugh

Film Editing by

Edit
Clare Knight

Editorial Department

Edit
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas ... additional editor
Vaughn Bien III ... assistant editor
Kim Bjoerge ... assistant colourist
Ryan Boucher ... additional editor
Ethan Casper ... Production Coordinator: Animal Logic
Travis Dultz ... assistant editor
Emma DuPell ... assistant editor (as Emma Marie DuPell)
Garret Elkins ... additional editor
Daniel Fleming ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Ryan Folsey ... additional editor
Lawrence Gan ... assistant editor
Sam Gilling ... dailies colorist: live action unit
Alicia Hedley ... assistant editor
Wyatt Jones ... additional editor
Keiran Lee ... colorist
Darrin Ly ... first assistant editor
Michael Matzdorff ... assistant editor
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Marcus Newman ... digital intermediate editor
Doug Nicholas ... additional editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... assistant editor
Carrie Owens ... assistant editor
Luz Salcedo ... assistant editor
Evan Salusbury ... assistant editor
Rob Smith ... digital intermediate Assistant
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... additional editor
Leah Stipic ... assistant editor
Jonathan Tappin ... additional editor
Marcus Taylor ... additional editor
Courtney Teixera ... first assistant editor
David Teller ... assistant editor
Ryan Valade ... assistant editor
Matt Villa ... additional editor
Elaine Walrath ... assistant editor
Nick Willard ... assistant editor
Kyan Woodpower ... assistant editor
Sean Wright ... post-production coordinator
Alexander Wu ... assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Mary Hidalgo

Production Design by

Edit
Patrick Marc Hanenberger

Art Direction by

Edit
Kristen Anderson ... (art direction)
Nick Dudar
Yeva McCloskey

Costume Design by

Edit
Caroline Cranstoun
Joe Kucharski ... (re-shoots)

Makeup Department

Edit
Lilia Afsahi ... hair stylist
Naomi Bakstad ... key makeup artist
Anne Carroll ... key hair stylist
Jorjee Douglass ... makeup artist: M. Rudolph
Megan Harkness ... makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Hayley Beisler ... Production Supervisor
Randall James Bol ... post-production supervisor
Brendan Ferguson ... unit production manager
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Toby Gibson ... Production Consultant: Warner Bros.
Victoria Kilvington ... Production Co-ordinator
Alex Loots ... production manager
Hannah Roberson ... performance production supervisor
Adrienne Sol ... production manager
Sharon Taylor ... executive vice president & general manager: Animal Logic Vancouver
Matt Town ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
James Bitonti ... first assistant director
Benjamin Cairns ... second assistant director
Joel Cyr ... third assistant director
Dan Walsh ... live action second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Didier Ah-Koon ... storyboard artist
Conrad Allan ... matte painter
Kristal Babich ... storyboard artist
Britt Bancroft ... set buyer: Live Action Unit
Mike Cachuela ... storyboard artist
Sean Charmatz ... Additional Story Artist
Joel Crawford ... additional story artist
John Dale ... construction coordinator: live action
Jeffrey Alan Davies ... sculptor
Emily Dean ... storyboard artist
Collin Delaquis ... art department coordinator
Kurt Dumas ... story artist
Nora Earlie ... storyboard artist
Matt Flynn ... storyboard artist
Michael Fong ... storyboard artist
Kali Fontecchio ... concept artist
Grant Freckelton ... visual consultant
Luis Gadea ... Character Designer
Jose Garibaldi ... Visual Development Artist
Elise Hatheway ... visual development artist
Matt Hatton ... Concept Artist
Sharon Huang ... concept artist
Scott Hurney ... storyboard artist
Jana Kelly ... greens buyer: live action
Asavari Kumar ... concept artist and designer
Cody Larson ... on set dresser
Megan Lawton ... storyboard artist
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman
William Mata ... Storyboard Artist
Adam Murphy ... storyboard artist
Lynne Naylor ... visual development artist (as Lynn Naylor-Reccardi)
Esa Nousiainen ... Character Designer
Chris Paluszek ... storyboard artist
Robert Porter ... additional story artist
Tim Pyman ... Concept Artist
Quinn Querido ... Concept Artist
Gibson Radsavanh ... Concept artist
Eric Ramsey ... storyboard artist
Chris Reccardi ... visual development artist
Thomas Roisland ... Visual Development Artist
Sasha Schotzko-Harris ... storyboard artist
Bram Sels ... Visual Development Artist
Paul Sullivan ... Visual Development Artist
David Tuber ... story artist
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Natalie Wetzig ... storyboard artist

Sound Department

Edit
Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor
Oleg Belogorsky ... adr mixer
Malte Bieler ... sound designer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Joel Erickson ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Peter Getz ... sound mixer
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Jonathan Klein ... foley supervisor
Michael Leder ... boom operator
Veronica Li ... first assistant sound editor
Harrison Meyle ... dialogue editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Jason Oliver ... original dialogue mixer
Pete Penebre ... sound recordist
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Alan Tyler ... music audio engineer
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor
Tim Walston ... sound effects editor
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jay Fisher ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Jak Housden ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Annabel Martin ... adr coordinator (uncredited)
Adrià Mateu ... catalan songs recordist and editor (uncredited)
Jan Meyerdierks ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Benjamin Rauscher ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Ross ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tom Rowbotham ... voice over recordist (uncredited)
Jak Uddin ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Tim Walston ... sound designer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Sinan Alili ... post production supervisor
Sebastian Ampuero ... support engineer: animal logic
Elana Andersen ... support engineer: animal logic
Ross Anderson ... digital artist: lighting
Sam Angeli ... render wrangler/data ops
Kyle Ashley ... Pre Viz Artist
Scott Atkins ... Support Engineer
Aloys Baillet ... R&D senior technical lead, performance
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Sotiris Bakosis ... visual effects artist
Tadeo Baljevic ... r & d software engineer
Michael Balzer ... r&d development lead: Animal Logic
Daniel Barry ... pipeline developer: Animal Logic
Steve Beekhoo ... Rigging TD: Animal Logic
Matt Berenty ... digital lighting artist
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... lighting supervisor
Dudley Birch ... digital matte painter
Emmanuel Blasset ... cg supervisor
Reuben Bloom ... asset td
Marcus Boos ... senior digital artist
André Boulet ... Modeling Artist
Tim Box ... Surfacing Artist
Michelle Buckley ... software development manager
Michael Cacciamani ... senior lighting artist: Animal Logic
Joshua Caez ... lead matte painter
Stephen Casey ... senior lighting artist
Nathan Chisholm ... Rigging TD: Animal Logic
Tim Chou ... sterescopic supervisor
Christian Lik Shan Chu ... modeler: Animal Logic
Marvin Chua ... lighting and compositing artist
Drew Collins ... L&D Manager: Animal Logic
Marc Cooper ... Technical Director
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Chris Cunnington ... stereoscopic supervisor
Zelko Dejanovic ... digital compositor
Gino del Rosario ... head of information technology
Stefano Di Noia ... lighting & compositing artist
Ben Dishart ... surfacing supervisor: Animal Logic
Laura Dochtermann ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Ian Dodman ... Lighting Lead
Trent Dyer ... Lighting Artist
Luke Emrose ... senior rendering programmer
Angela Ensele ... senior modeler
Jordan Fast ... Senior Lighting Artist
Sean Keith Fernandes ... tracking/matchmove artist
Damir Filipovic ... lighting and compositing artist
Jared Foulds ... Render Wrangler
Rubens Fredrick ... senior digital effects artist
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor
Todd Gill ... lighting/compositing artist: Animal Logic
Christian Gloor ... senior lighting td: Animal Logic
Derik Gokstorp ... fx technical director
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Hazel Gow ... visual effects artist
Darin K. Grant ... Chief Technology Officer: Animal Logic
Joan Hanley ... production co-ordinator
Daniel Heckenberg ... r&d supervisor: graphics
Paul Heffernan ... visual effects
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Herbert Heinsche ... Senior Lighting Artist
Andrew Hepp ... lighting and compositing artist
Liam Hewitt ... Render Wrangler
Matt Holland ... software engineer: Animal Logic
Rebecca Hore ... render wrangler lead: animal logic
Bhakar James ... Matchmove supervisor
Rodrigo Janz ... lighting and compositing
Alex Jennings ... roto/paint artist
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline developer: Animal Logic
Haoliang Jiang ... software developer: rigging and animation
Gregory John Jowle ... CG Supervisor
Jessica Jung ... lighting and compositing artist
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao ... lighting artist: Animal Logic
Naoki Kato ... fx td
Claire Kearton ... lighting and compositing artist
Jai Kenway ... compositor
Timothy Kenyon ... lighting artist
Jaideep Khadilkar ... fx technical director
Duffy Knox ... lighting and compositing artist
MacDuff Knox ... lighting artist
Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects lead
Tibor Kovacs ... lead lighter
Mark Kwanten ... Lead Compositor
Dave Ladner ... compositor
Sherrie Law ... surfacing lead: Animal Logic
Sang N. Le ... research and development
David Lee ... senior systems engineer
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Stefan Litterini ... digital artist: lighting
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Clementine Lo ... fx artist
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Matt Lopez ... render wrangler
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
Etienne Marc ... lighting and compositing artist
Mike Marcuzzi ... lead fx artist
Andrea Mayo ... lighting production coordinator
Bradleigh McKay ... senior layout artist: Animal Logic
Ashley Mears ... digital artist
Rakesh More ... senior lighting artist: Animal Logic
Fabian Mueller ... stereoscopic lead
Eoin Murphy ... lead r&d software developer: Animal Logic
Timothy R. Murphy ... Lighting/Compositing Artist
Joshua Murtack ... Rigging Supervisor
Patrick Nanton ... digital artist
Martin Newcombe ... senior surfacing artist
Matthew Newhart ... layout artist
Kevin Ng ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Gary Nisbet ... effects technical director
Johan Nordenson ... surfacing td
Arisa Oda ... lighting and compositing artist
Viviana Palacios ... senior lighter/compositor: Animal Logic
Zeno Pelgrims ... Technical Shading
Eileen Peng ... lighting and compositing artist
Matteo Petricone ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Patricia Pintado ... Roto/Paint Artist
Laurianne Proudhon ... compositing lead
Eugene Purugganan ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Michael Quandt ... Software Developer: Performance
Ilaria Ragusa ... lighting and compositing artist
Grace Rein ... production coordinator
Phannya Ren ... digital lighting artist
Brian Ritz ... fx technical director
Giorgio Rivalta ... senior lighter & compositor
John Rix ... cg supervisor
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Michael Rogers ... visual effects artist
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist
Sean Rowe ... effects technical director
Daniel Sarnowska ... fx td
Jakob Schmidt ... senior fx artist
Svenja Schoeder ... software engineer: animal logic
Richard Simko ... lighting artist and compositor
Laura Soriano Martínez ... modeler
Grant Street ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Ryley Swan ... digital artist: animal logic
César Sáez ... software development & pipeline
Andrew Taylor ... asset technical director: Animal Logic
Mark Theriault ... fx supervisor
Tyler Tometich ... tv campaign graphics: mOcean
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting artist
Chris Van Noy-March ... matte painter
Radu Vintila ... lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Adam Waddington ... lighting artist
Varot Wanithanont ... fx technical director: Animal Logic
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Jeremy Webber ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Colby Winfield ... fx artist
Mitchell Woodin ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Alastor Arnold ... additional colorist (uncredited)
Daniel Powter ... data lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Melissa Beaupre ... grip: Live action unit
Kyle Brown ... scorpio head tech: Live Action Unit
Ryan Cunningham ... B camera second assistant: Live Action Unit
Robert DeVitt ... B camera first assistant: Live Action Unit
Glen A. Dickson ... B camera operator: Live Action Unit
Chris Ekstein ... Additional Cinematographer
Derek Evoy ... grip
Kevin Fairbairn ... Best Boy Grip: Live Action Unit
Alex Halpert ... Camera Trainee: Live Action Unit
Rod Haney ... rigging grip best boy: re-shoots
Junichi Hosoi ... A camera/steadicam operator: live action unit
Shelly Johnson ... Director Of Photography: Live Action Unit
Jon Jovellanos ... Key Grip: Live Action Unit
David Kurvers ... Digital Imaging Technician: Live Action Unit
David McIntosh ... key rigging grip
Ed McMahon ... a dolly grip: Live Action Unit
Randal W. Morton ... libra tech: Live Action Unit
Sean Oxenbury ... key rigging gaffer
Daniel Pierce ... rigging grip
Victor Prokopowicz ... grip
Colin Robson ... grip: live action unit
Jacob Slovak ... A camera second assistant: Live Action Unit
Patrick Stepien ... A camera first assistant: Live Action Unit

Animation Department

Edit
Uri Alonim ... animator
Stewart Alves ... senior animator
Clarissa Amiata ... animator
Dane Armour ... layout artist
Andy Asperin ... layout artist (as Andres Asperin)
Andy Bialk ... concept designer
Chris Buckley ... lead animator
Dave Burgess ... animation supervisor
Aaron Burton ... animator
Dug Calder ... Senior Animator
Thomas Campos ... Rough Layout Artist
Nayoun Charoenchai ... animator
Amy Chen ... assembly supervisor (as Amy H. Chen)
Camela Cheng ... Surfacing & Look Dev Artist
Emily Dean ... story artist
Miren Delgado ... animator
Dallas Alan Dietrich ... senior layout artist
Karen Domingo ... Assembly
Becky Dreistadt ... character designer (as Becky Dreisdad)
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... story artist
Patricio Ducaud ... animator
Oliver Dunn ... Supervising Performance Technical Director
Romain Durr ... layout artist
Avner Engel ... senior animator
Emily Eslinger ... animator
Mike Feil ... animator
Andy Finlayson ... senior animator
Nathan Fitzgerald ... senior animator
Millivette Gonzalez ... technical animator
Anna Gopin ... animator
Trisha Gum ... Co-Director / animation director
David Hansen ... animator
David James Henderson ... animator
Gary Hendry ... layout artist
Cameron Hicks ... animator
Carlos Hombrebueno ... animation coordinator
Andrew Hunt ... lead animator
Sumiko Katsuki ... layout artist
Arem Kim ... layout artist
Kate Knott ... animator
Alex Kong ... layout artist (as Alex M. Kong)
Tegan Laing ... animator
Justin Lee ... animator
Kim Leow ... Senior animator
Dan C. Lindsay ... animator
Fiona Lui ... Animation Production Coordinator
Kim Lund ... layout artist
Jennifer Luu ... animator
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Loïc Miermont ... senior animator
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... head of story
Joshua Nunn ... Lighting Supervisor
Fraser Page ... animator
Fred Peci-Evesque ... layout artist
Tom Pinon ... animator
Christel Pougeoise ... senior animator
Kaleb Rice ... modeler
Sasha Schotzko-Harris ... story artist: animation
Régis Schuller ... Layout Supervisor
Matthew Shepherd ... lead animator
Billy Smith ... layout artist
Christian So ... lead animator
Aaron Steadman ... senior modeler
Giulio Tarsitani ... character td
Prasad Thangeti ... animator
Maraiah Tominez ... animator
Alexandra Tronel ... layout artist
Ned Walker ... Lead Layout Artist
David Ward ... senior animator
David Wesch ... animator
David Williams ... animator
Paul Marion Wood ... character designer

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Pamela Cameron ... costume supervisor
Jojo MacDowall ... costume buyer: Live action unit

Location Management

Edit
Michael Farias ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Michael Bannett ... singer
Nick Baxter ... songs mixer / soundtrack mixer
Bethany Brinton ... music preparation
Reid Bruton ... singer
Liz Caplan ... vocal coach: Tiffany Haddish
James Cartwright ... music coordinator
Salvador Casais ... composer trailer music'
Angelo Chacon ... assistant to music scoring mixer
Celeste Chada ... music consultant
David Channing ... scoring editor
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Fiora Cutler ... vocal producer: vocal coach
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Marius De Vries ... executive music producer
Larrance Dopson ... musician / producer
Bruce Dukov ... musician: violin
John Enroth ... Electric Guitar / additional music
Allie Feder ... additional vocals / singer: choir
Nicolas Felix ... composer: trailer music
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dylan Gentile ... singer
William Kenneth Goldman ... musician: vocalist
Abdiel Gonzalez ... singer
Scott Graff ... musician: singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Eldad Guetta ... Music Producer
Brad Haehnel ... scoring mixer
Katie Hampton ... background singer
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Wataru Hokoyama ... composer: additional music
Steve Holtman ... musician: trombone
Todd Honeycutt ... singer: choir
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Tom Howe ... musician / producer
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Tim Jones ... composer: additional music
Alan Kaplan ... musician: trombone
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Kool Kojak ... performer
Jonathan Lajoie ... original songs by (as Jon Lajoie)
Natalie Leggett ... musician: violin
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Michael Lichtenauer ... singer
Ben Han-Wei Lin ... singer
David Loucks ... singer
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Sara Mann ... singer
Shawn Mann ... musician: viola
Andy Martin ... musician: trombone
Darrin McCann ... musician: viola
Barbara McDermott ... music editor
Barry Perkins ... musician: trumpet
Ray Plaza ... additional music and programming / additional music
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Jessica Rotter ... vocalist
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
Peter Seibert ... composer: additional music
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Alan Tyler ... composer: additional music
David Walther ... musician: viola
Suzanne Waters ... singer: soloist
Gerald White ... singer
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Andrea Zomorodian ... singer

Transportation Department

Edit
Hugo Amado ... driver
Blue Angus ... transportation coordinator
Dixie Hallderson ... driver (as DIxie Halderson)

Other crew

Edit
Stacy Albrecht ... assistant
Grant Babbitt ... camera operator: promotional material
David Bae ... 4D Motion Editor
Ryan Bartley ... loop group
David Berón ... loop group
Luke Bol ... loop group
Lyla Bol ... loop group
Dale Ross Braun ... production accountant: live action unit
Matthew Braunstein ... system engineer
Sarah Brumett ... assistant: Zareh Nalbandian
Justina Challita ... assistant: Ingrid Johnston
Rachel Charman ... Support Engineer
Sawyer Cole ... Voice Actor
David Cowgill ... loop group
Bethany Daigle ... office production coordinator
Addison Duffy ... set production assistant: live action photography
Eric Efstratiadis ... Front of House
Zeba Fahid ... production accountant
Jessica Fernandes ... artist management supervisor
Robert Fewkes ... entertainment development: LEGO
Jeff Fischer ... loop group
Elisa Gabrielli ... loop group
Ryan Gannon ... system engineer
Jason Griffith ... loop group
Laura Hamersley ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Lindsay Hillwalker ... production assistant
Morgan Howell ... assistant: Mr. Lin
Heather Jenkins ... production assistant
Jenna Kim ... office production coordinator
Lucas Kusmirek ... Systems Engineer
Ashley Lambert ... loop group
Daria Latter ... assistant: Sharon Taylor
Alice Losk ... assistant: Mr. Halprin
Caydenn Louw ... Animal Logic: Data Operations
Todd McHenry ... communications assistant
Aengus McLoone ... assistant: Mr. Lee
Scott Menville ... loop group
David Michie ... loop group
Richard Miro ... loop group
Kailene Murray ... production assistant
Brady Mutch ... catering manager
Sohnia Mutter ... Software Development Coordinator
Tiffany Nakano ... assistant: Mr. Lin
Maggie Nguyen ... Finance Manager
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Jerami Pergel ... First Assistant Production Coordinator: Live Action Unit
Sarah Pester ... production assistant
Anneliese Pomering ... assistant: Zareh Nalbandian
Matt Popp ... Office Production Assistant
Moira Quirk ... loop group
Darren Richardson ... Adr Voice Actor
Arash Roudafshan ... System Engineer Lead / lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Margot Rubin ... Recording Supervisor
Bettina Russo ... studio teacher
Steve Sabellico ... legal clearances
Alexandra Sabolch ... production coordinator
Claudio Santamaria ... voice dubbing: Will Arnett
Roland Roy Cervantes Santos ... system engineer
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor
Deepak Sidhu ... accounting and payroll
Rachel H. Smith ... assistant: Mr. Lord & Mr. Miller
Christine So ... assistant: Sharon Taylor
Ally Tai ... office production coordinator
Trey Thomason ... Marketing & Promotion
Abraham Trevathan ... chef de partie
Matthew Wolf ... loop group
Shelby Young ... loop group
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Reny Nazarian ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Jonathan Aibel ... special thanks
Kelly Asbury ... special thanks
Glenn Berger ... special thanks
Brad Bird ... special thanks
Pete Docter ... special thanks
Walt Dohrn ... special thanks
Karey Kirkpatrick ... special thanks
John Lasseter ... special thanks
Peter Lord ... very special thanks
Tom McGrath ... special thanks
Nick Park ... very special thanks
David Sproxton ... very special thanks
Andrew Stanton ... special thanks
Genndy Tartakovsky ... special thanks
Conrad Vernon ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines They come in pieces. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • LEGO filmen 2 (Denmark)
  • Legofilmen 2 (Norway)
  • La Grande Aventure Lego 2 (France)
  • The Lego Movie 2 (Germany)
  • La LEGO película 2 (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 107 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $100,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $191,306,508, 09 May 2019

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia A comment is made about Marvel "not returning our calls." Characters from the Marvel Universe are conspicuously absent from the Lego movies, due to rights issues with Disney. Characters from the Star Wars universe (also owned by Disney) appeared in The Lego Movie (2014), but not in this sequel. See more »
Goofs Emmet describes his nightmare involving a dolphin to Lucy. Lucy tells him to think of something with less fish. Dolphins aren't fish. They're mammals. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from The Lego Movie (2014). See more »
Soundtracks Everything Is Awesome (Tween Dream Remix) See more »
Crazy Credits Like in The Lego Movie (2014), Will Forte was billed as "Orville Forte" due to a typo. Forte's actual first name (his full name is Orville Willis Forte IV) rather than his professional name was listed on a form used when compiling the end credits. Thus, the voice of "Abraham Lincoln" remained credited to "Orville Forte." See more »
Quotes Rex Dangervest: Do you mind if I save your life?
Emmet Brickowski: Not at all. Who are you?
Rex Dangervest: The name's Rex Dangervest. Galaxy defending archeologist, cowboy, and raptor trainer!
Emmet Brickowski: I don't get it.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed