Edit
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Mitchell

Writing Credits  

Phil Lord ... (screenplay by) &
Christopher Miller ... (screenplay by)
 
Phil Lord ... (story by) &
Christopher Miller ... (story by) and
Matthew Fogel ... (story by)
 
Jerry Siegel ... (Superman created by) and
Joe Shuster ... (Superman created by)
 
Bob Kane ... (Batman created by) &
Bill Finger ... (Batman created by)
 
William Moulton Marston ... (Wonder Woman created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chris Pratt ... Emmet Brickowski / Rex Dangervest (voice)
Elizabeth Banks ... Wyldstyle / Lucy (voice)
Will Arnett ... Batman (voice)
Tiffany Haddish ... Queen Watevra Wa'Nabi (voice)
Stephanie Beatriz ... General Mayhem / Sweet Mayhem (voice)
Alison Brie ... Unikitty / Ultrakatty (voice)
Nick Offerman ... MetalBeard (voice)
Charlie Day ... Benny (voice)
Maya Rudolph ... Mom
Will Ferrell ... President Business / Dad
Jadon Sand ... Finn
Brooklynn Prince ... Bianca
Channing Tatum ... Superman (voice)
Jonah Hill ... Green Lantern (voice)
Richard Ayoade ... Ice Cream Cone (voice)
Ben Schwartz ... Banarnar (voice)
Noel Fielding ... Balthazar (voice)
Jason Momoa ... Aquaman (voice)
Cobie Smulders ... Wonder Woman (voice)
Ike Barinholtz ... Lex Luthor (voice)
Ralph Fiennes ... Alfred Pennyworth (voice)
Will Forte ... Abraham Lincoln (voice) (as Orville Forte)
Jimmy O. Yang ... Enthusiastic Zebra (voice)
Jorma Taccone ... Larry Poppins (voice)
Bruce Willis ... Bruce Willis (voice)
Gary Payton ... Gary Payton (voice)
Sheryl Swoopes ... Sheryl Swoopes (voice)
Todd Hansen Todd Hansen ... Gandalf / Swamp Creature (voice)
Doug Nicholas Doug Nicholas ... Surfer Dave / Chainsaw Dave / Purgatory Dave (voice)
Liam Knight Liam Knight ... Duplo / Heart / Star / Sewer Babies (voice)
Emmett Mitchell Emmett Mitchell ... Duplo / Duplo Foreman / Duplo Wonder Woman (voice)
Sawyer Jones ... Duplo / Heart / Star (voice)
Graham Miller Graham Miller ... Duplo / Young Finn (voice)
Cora Miller Cora Miller ... Duplo / Star (voice)
Ollie Mitchell Ollie Mitchell ... Duplo (voice)
Mike Mitchell ... Guard / Octopus / Harmony Town Citizen / Announcer / Sherry / Apocalypseburg Warrior (voice)
Christopher Miller ... Horse / Chocolate Bar / Plantimals / Paper Boy / Chad (voice)
Margot Rubin ... Susan / Mermaid / Harley Quinn / Wonder Woman Mini Doll / Panda (voice)
Emily Nordwind Emily Nordwind ... Cleopatra (voice)
Chris McKay ... Larry the Barista (voice)
Trisha Gum ... Velma (voice)
Ryan Halprin Ryan Halprin ... Dolphin Clock / Apocalypseburg Citizen (voice)
Lauren White ... Apocalypseburg Citizen (voice)

Produced by 

Will Allegra ... executive producer
Matthew Ashton ... executive producer
Christopher DeFaria ... production executive
Stacy Ekstein ... live action unit producer
Brendan Ferguson ... executive producer: Live Action Unit
Jinko Gotoh ... producer
Ryan Halprin ... executive producer
Chris Leahy ... executive producer
Roy Lee ... producer
Dan Lin ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Kara Lord ... executive producer
Phil Lord ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Keith Malone ... executive producer
Chris McKay ... executive producer
Christopher Miller ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Kristen Murtha ... co-producer
Zareh Nalbandian ... executive producer
Greg Silverman ... production executive
Rebecca Karch Tomlinson ... associate producer
Courtenay Valenti ... production executive
Jill Wilfert ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Film Editing by 

Clare Knight

Casting By 

Mary Hidalgo

Production Design by 

Patrick Marc Hanenberger

Art Direction by 

Kristen Anderson ... (art direction)
Nick Dudar
Yeva McCloskey

Costume Design by 

Caroline Cranstoun

Makeup Department 

Lilia Afsahi ... hair stylist
Naomi Bakstad ... makeup department head
Megan Harkness ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Randall James Bol ... post-production supervisor
Brendan Ferguson ... unit production manager
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Toby Gibson ... Production Consultant: Warner Bros.
Victoria Kilvington ... Production Co-ordinator
Alex Loots ... production manager
Hannah Roberson ... performance production supervisor
Adrienne Sol ... production manager
Sharon Taylor ... executive vice president & general manager: Animal Logic Vancouver

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Bitonti ... first assistant director
Benjamin Cairns ... second assistant director
Joel Cyr ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Didier Ah-Koon ... storyboard artist
Britt Bancroft ... set buyer: Live Action Unit
Mike Cachuela ... storyboard artist
Sean Charmatz ... Additional Story Artist
Joel Crawford ... additional story artist
John Dale ... construction coordinator: live action
Emily Limyun Dean ... storyboard artist (as Emily Dean)
Collin Delaquis ... art department coordinator
Kurt Dumas ... storyboard artist
Matt Flynn ... storyboard artist
Kali Fontecchio ... concept artist
Grant Freckelton ... visual consultant
Luis Gadea ... Character Designer
Jose Garibaldi ... Visual Development Artist
Elise Hatheway ... visual development artist
Sharon Huang ... concept artist
Scott Hurney ... storyboard artist
Jana Kelly ... greens buyer: live action
Asavari Kumar ... concept artist and designer
Cody Larson ... on set dresser
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman
William Mata ... Storyboard Artist
Adam Murphy ... storyboard artist
Lynne Naylor ... visual development artist
Esa Nousiainen ... Character Designer
Chris Paluszek ... storyboard artist
Robert Porter ... additional story artist
Quinn Querido ... Concept Artist
Gibson Radsavanh ... Concept artist
Eric Ramsey ... storyboard artist
Chris Reccardi ... concept artist and designer
Thomas Roisland ... Visual Development Artist
Sasha Schotzko-Harris ... storyboard artist
David Tuber ... story artist
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Oleg Belogorsky ... adr mixer
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Mitch Dorf ... Adr Mixer
Joel Erickson ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Jay Fisher ... original dialogue mixer
Peter Getz ... sound mixer
Jak Housden ... dialogue editor
Jason W. Jennings ... sound designer
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Michael Leder ... boom operator
Veronica Li ... first assistant sound editor
Jan Meyerdierks ... adr mixer
Harrison Meyle ... ADR Editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Pete Penebre ... sound recordist
Benjamin Rauscher ... dialogue editor
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist
John Ross ... sound editor
Tom Rowbotham ... Voice Over Recordist
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Unsun Song ... sound re-recording mix technician
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Alan Tyler ... music audio engineer
Jak Uddin ... dialogue editor
Tim Walston ... sound designer
Matt Yocum ... sound effects editor
Adrià Mateu ... catalan songs recordist and editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sebastian Ampuero ... support engineer: animal logic
Elana Andersen ... support engineer: animal logic
Ross Anderson ... digital artist: lighting
Kyle Ashley ... Pre Viz Artist
Aloys Baillet ... R&D senior technical lead, performance
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Sotiris Bakosis ... visual effects artist
Tadeo Baljevic ... r & d software engineer
Michael Balzer ... r&d development lead: Animal Logic
Steve Beekhoo ... Rigging TD: Animal Logic
Matt Berenty ... digital lighting artist
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... lighting supervisor
Emmanuel Blasset ... cg supervisor
Marcus Boos ... senior digital artist
Tim Box ... Surfacing Artist
Michelle Buckley ... software development manager
Michael Cacciamani ... senior lighting artist: Animal Logic
Joshua Caez ... lead matte painter
Stephen Casey ... senior lighting artist
Nathan Chisholm ... Rigging TD: Animal Logic
Tim Chou ... sterescopic supervisor
Christian Lik Shan Chu ... modeler: Animal Logic
Marvin Chua ... lighting and compositing artist
Drew Collins ... L&D Manager: Animal Logic
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Chris Cunnington ... stereoscopic supervisor
Zelko Dejanovic ... digital compositor
Gino del Rosario ... head of information technology
Stefano Di Noia ... lighting & compositing artist
Ben Dishart ... surfacing supervisor: Animal Logic
Laura Dochtermann ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Trent Dyer ... Lighting Artist
Luke Emrose ... senior rendering programmer
Angela Ensele ... senior modeler
Damir Filipovic ... lighting and compositing artist
Rubens Fredrick ... senior digital effects artist
Todd Gill ... lighting and compositing artist
Christian Gloor ... senior lighting td: Animal Logic
Derik Gokstorp ... fx technical director
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Animal Logic
Darin K. Grant ... Chief Technology Officer: Animal Logic
Joan Hanley ... production co-ordinator
Daniel Heckenberg ... r&d supervisor: graphics
Paul Heffernan ... visual effects
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Herbert Heinsche ... Senior Lighting Artist
Andrew Hepp ... lighting and compositing artist
Liam Hewitt ... Render Wrangler
Matt Holland ... software engineer: Animal Logic
Rebecca Hore ... render wrangler lead: animal logic
Bhakar James ... Matchmove supervisor
Rodrigo Janz ... lighting and compositing
Alex Jennings ... roto/paint artist
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline developer: Animal Logic
Jessica Jung ... lighting and compositing artist
Yu-Chuan Anji Kao ... lighting artist: Animal Logic
Naoki Kato ... fx td
Jai Kenway ... compositor
Timothy Kenyon ... lighting artist
Jaideep Khadilkar ... fx technical director
Duffy Knox ... lighting and compositing artist
MacDuff Knox ... lighting artist
Robert Kopinsky ... visual effects lead
Tibor Kovacs ... lead lighter
Sherrie Law ... surfacing lead: Animal Logic
Sang N. Le ... research and development
David Lee ... senior systems engineer
Steven Lees-Smith ... support engineering supervisor: animal logic
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Stefan Litterini ... digital artist: lighting
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Clementine Lo ... fx artist
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Matt Lopez ... render wrangler
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
Etienne Marc ... lighting and compositing artist
Andrea Mayo ... lighting production coordinator
Ashley Mears ... digital artist
Rakesh More ... senior lighting artist: Animal Logic
Fabian Mueller ... stereoscopic lead
Eoin Murphy ... lead r&d software developer: Animal Logic
Timothy R. Murphy ... Lighting/Compositing Artist
Joshua Murtack ... Rigging Supervisor
Martin Newcombe ... senior surfacing artist
Matthew Newhart ... layout artist
Kevin Ng ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Gary Nisbet ... effects technical director
Johan Nordenson ... surfacing td
Arisa Oda ... lighting and compositing artist
Viviana Palacios ... senior lighter/compositor: Animal Logic
Zeno Pelgrims ... Technical Shading
Eileen Peng ... lighting and compositing artist
Patricia Pintado ... Roto/Paint Artist
Laurianne Proudhon ... compositing lead
Eugene Purugganan ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Michael Quandt ... Software Developer: Performance
Ilaria Ragusa ... lighting and compositing artist
Grace Rein ... production coordinator
Phannya Ren ... digital lighting artist
Brian Ritz ... fx technical director
Giorgio Rivalta ... senior lighter & compositor
John Rix ... cg supervisor
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Michael Rogers ... visual effects artist
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Daniel Sarnowska ... fx td
Jakob Schmidt ... senior fx artist
Svenja Schoeder ... software engineer: animal logic
Richard Simko ... lighting artist and compositor
Laura Soriano Martínez ... modeler
Grant Street ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
César Sáez ... software development & pipeline
Andrew Taylor ... asset technical director: Animal Logic
Mark Theriault ... fx supervisor
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting artist
Chris Van Noy-March ... matte painter
Radu Vintila ... lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Adam Waddington ... lighting artist
Varot Wanithanont ... fx technical director: Animal Logic
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Jeremy Webber ... senior systems engineer: Animal Logic
Colby Winfield ... fx artist
Mitchell Woodin ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Alastor Arnold ... additional colorist (uncredited)
Daniel Powter ... data lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Melissa Beaupre ... grip: Live action unit
Kyle Brown ... scorpio head tech: Live Action Unit
Ryan Cunningham ... B camera second assistant: Live Action Unit
Robert DeVitt ... B camera first assistant: Live Action Unit
Glen A. Dickson ... B camera operator: Live Action Unit
Chris Ekstein ... Additional Cinematographer
Alex Halpert ... Camera Trainee: Live Action Unit
Rod Haney ... rigging grip best boy: re-shoots
Junichi Hosoi ... A camera/steadicam operator: live action unit
Shelly Johnson ... Director Of Photography: Live Action Unit
Jon Jovellanos ... Key Grip: Live Action Unit
David Kurvers ... Digital Imaging Technician: Live Action Unit
Ed McMahon ... a dolly grip: Live Action Unit
Randal W. Morton ... libra tech: Live Action Unit
Sean Oxenbury ... key rigging gaffer
Victor Prokopowicz ... grip
Colin Robson ... grip: live action unit
Jacob Slovak ... A camera second assistant: Live Action Unit
Patrick Stepien ... A camera first assistant: Live Action Unit

Animation Department 

Uri Alonim ... animator
Stewart Alves ... senior animator
Clarissa Amiata ... animator
Andy Bialk ... concept designer
Chris Buckley ... lead animator
Dave Burgess ... animation supervisor
Aaron Burton ... animator
Thomas Campos ... Rough Layout Artist
Nayoun Charoenchai ... animator
Amy Chen ... assembly supervisor (as Amy H. Chen)
Camela Cheng ... Surfacing & Look Dev Artist
Emily Limyun Dean ... story artist (as Emily Dean)
Miren Delgado ... animator
Dallas Alan Dietrich ... senior layout artist
Becky Dreistadt ... character designer (as Becky Dreisdad)
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... story artist
Patricio Ducaud ... animator
Avner Engel ... senior animator
Emily Eslinger ... animator
Mike Feil ... animator
Andy Finlayson ... senior animator
Nathan Fitzgerald ... senior animator
Millivette Gonzalez ... technical animator
Anna Gopin ... animator
Trisha Gum ... Co-Director / animation director
David Hansen ... animator
David James Henderson ... animator
Cameron Hicks ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... lead animator
Arem Kim ... layout artist
Alex Kong ... layout artist (as Alex M. Kong)
Tegan Laing ... animator
Justin Lee ... animator
Kim Leow ... Senior animator
Dan C. Lindsay ... animator
Fiona Lui ... Animation Production Coordinator
Jennifer Luu ... animator
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Loïc Miermont ... senior animator
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... head of story
Joshua Nunn ... Lighting Supervisor
Fraser Page ... animator
Fred Peci-Evesque ... layout artist
Tom Pinon ... animator
Christel Pougeoise ... senior animator
Kaleb Rice ... modeler
Sasha Schotzko-Harris ... story artist: animation
Régis Schuller ... Layout Supervisor
Matthew Shepherd ... lead animator
Aaron Steadman ... senior modeler
Giulio Tarsitani ... character td
Prasad Thangeti ... animator
Maraiah Tominez ... animator
Alexandra Tronel ... layout artist
Ned Walker ... Lead Layout Artist
David Ward ... Senior Animator
David Williams ... animator
Paul Marion Wood ... character designer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jojo MacDowall ... costume buyer: Live action unit

Editorial Department 

Jessica Ambinder-Rojas ... additional editor
Vaughn Bien III ... assistant editor
Kim Bjoerge ... assistant colourist
Ryan Boucher ... additional editor
Ethan Casper ... Production Coordinator: Animal Logic
Travis Dultz ... assistant editor
Emma DuPell ... assistant editor (as Emma Marie DuPell)
Garret Elkins ... additional editor
Daniel Fleming ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Ryan Folsey ... additional editor
Lawrence Gan ... assistant editor
Sam Gilling ... dailies colorist: live action unit
Wyatt Jones ... additional editor
Keiran Lee ... colorist
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator
Marcus Newman ... digital intermediate editor
Doug Nicholas ... additional editor
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... assistant editor
Carrie Owens ... assistant editor
Luz Salcedo ... assistant editor
Anna Solorio-Catalano ... additional editor
Leah Stipic ... assistant editor
Jonathan Tappin ... additional editor
Marcus Taylor ... additional editor
Courtney Teixera ... first assistant editor
David Teller ... assistant editor
Matt Villa ... additional editor
Elaine Walrath ... assistant editor
Nick Willard ... assistant editor
Kyan Woodpower ... assistant editor
Sean Wright ... post-production coordinator
Alexander Wu ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Michael Farias ... location manager

Music Department 

Nick Baxter ... songs mixer / soundtrack mixer
Liz Caplan ... vocal consultant
James Cartwright ... music coordinator
Salvador Casais ... composer trailer music'
Celeste Chada ... music consultant
Fiora Cutler ... vocal producer: vocal coach
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Marius De Vries ... Executive Music Producer
Larrance Dopson ... musician / producer
Allie Feder ... additional vocals / singer: choir
Nicolas Felix ... composer: trailer music
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Eldad Guetta ... Music Producer
Brad Haehnel ... scoring mixer
Katie Hampton ... background singer
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Maarten Hofmeijer ... music editor
Wataru Hokoyama ... Composer: Additional Music
Todd Honeycutt ... singer: choir
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Tom Howe ... musician / producer
Tim Jones ... composer: additional music
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Kool Kojak ... performer
Jonathan Lajoie ... original songs by (as Jon Lajoie)
Kier Lehman ... music supervisor
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Sarah Lynch ... singer: ensemble
Sara Mann ... singer
Barbara McDermott ... music editor
Ray Plaza ... additional music and programming / additional music
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Peter Seibert ... composer: additional music
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Alan Tyler ... composer: additional music
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Transportation Department 

Blue Angus ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Grant Babbitt ... camera operator: promotional material
Ryan Bartley ... loop group
David Berón ... loop group
Luke Bol ... loop group
Lyla Bol ... loop group
Dale Ross Braun ... production accountant: live action unit
Matthew Braunstein ... system engineer
Rachel Charman ... Support Engineer
Sawyer Cole ... Voice Actor
David Cowgill ... loop group
Bethany Daigle ... office production coordinator
Addison Duffy ... set production assistant: live action photography
Eric Efstratiadis ... Front of House
Zeba Fahid ... production accountant
Jessica Fernandes ... artist management supervisor
Robert Fewkes ... entertainment development: LEGO
Jeff Fischer ... loop group
Elisa Gabrielli ... loop group
Ryan Gannon ... system engineer
Jason Griffith ... loop group
Laura Hamersley ... production coordinator: Animal Logic
Jenna Kim ... office production coordinator
Lucas Kusmirek ... Systems Engineer
Ashley Lambert ... loop group
Caydenn Louw ... Animal Logic: Data Operations
Todd McHenry ... communications assistant
Scott Menville ... loop group
David Michie ... loop group
Richard Miro ... loop group
Kailene Murray ... production assistant
Sohnia Mutter ... Software Development Coordinator
Maggie Nguyen ... Finance Manager
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Jerami Pergel ... First Assistant Production Coordinator: Live Action Unit
Anneliese Pomering ... assistant to executive producer
Matt Popp ... Office Production Assistant
Moira Quirk ... loop group
Darren Richardson ... Adr Voice Actor
Arash Roudafshan ... System Engineer Lead / lead systems engineer: Animal Logic
Margot Rubin ... Recording Supervisor
Bettina Russo ... studio teacher
Steve Sabellico ... legal clearances
Alexandra Sabolch ... production coordinator
Claudio Santamaria ... voice dubbing: Will Arnett
Roland Roy Cervantes Santos ... system engineer
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor
Deepak Sidhu ... accounting and payroll
Ally Tai ... office production coordinator
Matthew Wolf ... loop group
Shelby Young ... loop group
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed