Edit
Housebound (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gerard Johnstone

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gerard Johnstone

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Kylie Bucknell
... Miriam Bucknell
... Amos
Ross Harper ... Graeme
... Dennis
Ryan Lampp ... Eugene
... Kraglund
... Officer Carson
... Officer Grayson
Wallace Chapman ... Hollis
... Justin
Nikki Si'ulepa ... Leslie
... Judge
Kitty Riddell ... Elizabeth Chalmers
Lila Sharp ... Young Kylie (voice)
Andrew Dickens ... Radio Host
Louise Mills ... Fitness Host

Produced by 

Michael Kumerich ... executive producer
Chris Lambert ... executive producer
Garett Mayow ... line producer
Luke Sharpe ... producer
Daniel Story ... executive producer
Ant Timpson ... executive producer

Music by 

Mahuia Bridgman-Cooper

Cinematography by 

Simon Riera

Film Editing by 

Gerard Johnstone

Production Design by 

Jane Bucknell ... senior production designer
Anya Whitlock

Art Direction by 

Lyn Bergquist
Ross McGarva
Laura Smith
Haley Williams

Set Decoration by 

Graham Collins
Stephen Jaimeson
Simon Vine

Costume Design by 

Lissy Turner ... (as Lissy Mayer Turner) / (as Lissy Mayer)

Makeup Department 

Jacinta Driver ... Make up & effects
Kendall Feruson ... assistant makeup artist
Vanessa Hurley ... makeup artist
Rachel Johanson ... assistant makeup artist
Katie Jones ... assistant makeup artist
Carly Marr ... makeup artist
Nikki Milina ... assistant makeup artist
Miranda Raman ... assistant makeup artist
Lauren Steward ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ainsley Allen ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachael Bristow ... third assistant director (as Rachel Bristow)
Esther Clewlow ... third assistant director
Sarah Hough ... third assistant director
Laurelle May ... third assistant director
Natasha Romaniuk ... first assistant director
Fraser Ross ... first assistant director
Luke Sharpe ... second unit director
Katie Tate ... first assistant director
Craig Wilson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Shamus Butt ... props
Meling Cooper ... art department assistant
Hilary Crombie ... art department assistant
Louise George ... art department assistant / set assistant dresser
James Goldenthal ... art department assistant / set assistant dresser
Kathryn Lees ... art department assistant / art department runner
Brian Maru ... art department assistant
Aimee Russell ... art department assistant / set assistant dresser
Jaime Sharpe ... art department assistant
Andrejs Skuja ... concept art: Eugene
Luke Thornborough ... art department assistant
Wesley Twiss ... art department assistant
John Howard ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nich Cunningham ... dialogue editor
Matthew Dickins ... boom operator
Phil Donovan ... sound recordist
Gabriel Muller ... sound recordist
Franklin Rd ... audio post facility
Stephen Saldanha ... boom operator
Ande Schurr ... sound recordist
Mark Storey ... sound recordist
Shane Taipari ... sound mix & designer
Ben Vanderpoel ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Stuart Bedford ... digital compositor
James Brookes ... Digital imaging technician
Johnny Lyon ... digital compositor
Rich Nosworthy ... 3D modeling & animation
Jesse Parkhill ... digital compositor
Matt Westbrooke ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Daniel Andrews ... stunts
Joanna Baker ... stunts
Shane Blakey ... stunts
Aaron Lupton ... stunt coordinator
Steve McQuillan ... stunt coordinator
Stefan Talaic ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Behrend ... lighting technician
Todd Bilton ... Unit Cinematography
Nick Burridge ... first assistant camera
Alexander Campbell ... first assistant camera
Kelly Chen ... first assistant camera
Tommy Davis ... lighting assistant
Woody Dean ... camera intern
Hayden Dudley ... Lighting Assistant
James Dudley ... lighting assistant
Leigh Elford ... lighting technician
Andrew Farrent ... camera intern
Kalym Gilbert ... camera intern
Julia Green ... first assistant camera
Adrian Greshoff ... Additional Cinematography
Winston Harris ... best boy
Matthew Harte ... lighting assistant
Stacey Hui ... Lighting Assistant
Matt Hunt ... first assistant camera (as Matthew Hunt)
Blair Ihaka ... first assistant camera
Steven Joyce ... lighting assistant
Tane Kingan ... gaffer
Chris Lambert ... still photographer
Joe Lawry ... Stedicam
Tony Lumsden ... gaffer
Alex McDonald ... Stedicam
Tom Neunzerling ... first assistant camera
Eoin O'Liddy ... Unit Cinematography
Jeremy Osbourne ... key grip
Nicholas Riini ... gaffer
Jim Rowe ... key grip
Richard Schofield ... lighting assistant
Richard Simkins ... first assistant camera
Cameron Stoltz ... first assistant camera
Drew Sturge ... Unit Cinematography
Matt Thomas ... camera intern
Jason Tidswell ... lighting technician
Simon Tutty ... Stedicam
Chris Watkins ... lighting assistant
Dan Watkins ... aerial photography
Bradley Williams ... first assistant camera
Lance Wordsworth ... Unit Cinematography

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beth Rickards ... costume wardrobe
Lissy Turner ... costume supervisor (as Lissy Mayer)

Editorial Department 

Natalie Hughes ... assistant editor
Matthew Smith ... assistant editor
Peter Williams ... digital intermediate colorist
Emma Wilson-Hill ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Johnathan Hughes ... music licensing
Karl Steven ... additional musical textures and effects

Transportation Department 

Azhar Bhamji ... vehicles

Other crew 

Joshua Banks ... production assistant
Samantha Caughey ... production assistant
Rose Damon ... continuity
Catherine Mack ... production assistant
Lucina Park ... production assistant
Tim Riley ... business and legal affairs

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed