7.2/10
45

Oshibka dyadyuski Au (1979)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Dyadyushka Au v gorode (TV Short 1979)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Mariya Muat
Stars: Aleksandr Grave, Svetlana Kryuchkova, Vasiliy Livanov
Dyadyushka Au (TV Short 1979)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Directors: Mayya Buzinova, Iosif Douksha
Stars: Vladimir Ferapontov, Aleksandr Grave, Vasiliy Livanov
Aybolit i Barmaley (TV Short 1973)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A professional doctor and handyman could save the population of the planet from many diseases, but for some reason treats only animals. It is with our smaller brothers that he finds a ... See full summary »

Director: Nataliya Chervinskaya
Stars: Garri Bardin, Vasiliy Livanov, Yuri Sokovnin
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Czar marries one of three sisters and they have a son. The other two consumed by jealousy throw the girl and the boy into the sea. They end up on an island where the boy meets a magical swan who grants wishes. The boy uses three.

Directors: Ivan Ivanov-Vano, Lev Milchin
Stars: Anastasiya Zueva, Mikhail Zimin, Aleksey Zolotnitskiy
V portu (1975)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

People and dolphins of different nationalities organize a flash mob of Russian chanson in the seaport.

Director: Inessa Kovalevskaya
Stars: Oleg Anofriev, Valentina Tolkunova
Vershki i koreshki (TV Short 1974)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Animation film about hard working man and lazy bear.

Director: Leonid Nosyrev
Stars: Valeriy Zolotukhin
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

The action takes place on a Ukrainian farm. The elderly guard dog is not needed by anyone, and the owners decide to drive him away from the yard. The last straw that filled their cup of ... See full summary »

Director: Eduard Nazarov
Stars: Georgiy Burkov, Armen Dzhigarkhanyan, Eduard Nazarov
Kasha iz topora (TV Short 1982)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The story of that talented chef's hands can work wonders.

Director: Ivan Ufimtsev
Stars: Nikolay Karachentsov, Boris Novikov, Boris Vladimirov
Skazka dlya Natashi (TV Short 1986)
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Aida Zyablikova
Stars: Grigori Bolshakov, Aleksandr Kryukov, Tatyana Pelttser
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A schoolboy gets into a fairy tale with the help of a librarian and DIY book. But life in the magical land is not as easy as it seems.

Director: Boris Stepantsev
Stars: Rina Zelyonaya, Elena Ponsova, Klara Rumyanova
Animation | Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

When the Snow Queen, a lonely and powerful fairy, kidnaps the human boy Kay, his best friend Gerda must overcome many obstacles on her journey to rescue him.

Director: Lev Atamanov
Stars: Vladimir Gribkov, Yanina Zheymo, Anna Komolova
Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A boy named Volka discovers an ancient vessel on the bottom of a river. When he opens it, a genie emerges from there. He calls himself Hassan Abdurrahman ibn Khottab, or in Russian style ... See full summary »

Director: Gennadiy Kazanskiy
Stars: Nikolay Volkov, Aleksei Litvinov, Gennadi Khudyakov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Aleksandr Grave
Berngard Levinson Berngard Levinson
Vasiliy Livanov
Anatoliy Shchukin Anatoliy Shchukin
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1979 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Ошибка дядюшки Ау See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ekran See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Dyadyushka Au v gorode (1979) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed