Edit
Remember Me (TV Mini-Series 2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ashley Pearce ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Gwyneth Hughes ... (created by) (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Cast  

Michael Palin ...  Tom Parfitt 3 episodes, 2014
Mark Addy ...  Rob Fairholme 3 episodes, 2014
Jodie Comer ...  Hannah Ward 3 episodes, 2014
Julia Sawalha ...  Jan Ward 3 episodes, 2014
Jamie Rooney-West Jamie Rooney-West ...  Sean Ward 3 episodes, 2014
Tony Pitts ...  DCI Grogan 3 episodes, 2014
Eileen Davies ...  Nancy 3 episodes, 2014
Mayuri Boonham Mayuri Boonham ...  Isha 3 episodes, 2014
Kate Dobson Kate Dobson ...  Lucy Fairholme 3 episodes, 2014
Mina Anwar ...  Roshana Salim 2 episodes, 2014
Noreen Kershaw Noreen Kershaw ...  Shirley Padfield 2 episodes, 2014
Kirsty Hoiles Kirsty Hoiles ...  Debbie Farthing 2 episodes, 2014
Ubayd Rehman Ubayd Rehman ...  Akil Salim 2 episodes, 2014
Aqib Khan ...  Zamir Salim 2 episodes, 2014
Rebekah Staton ...  Alison Denning 2 episodes, 2014
Sheila Hancock ...  Loveday Hutton 1 episode, 2014
Rita May Rita May ...  Mavis 1 episode, 2014
Richard Lumsden ...  Jeff Harding 1 episode, 2014
Orla Cottingham Orla Cottingham ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Marcus Garvey ...  Andy Phelps 1 episode, 2014
Gary Pillai ...  Pathologist 1 episode, 2014
Roger Grainger ...  Elderly Patient 1 episode, 2014
Tony Monroe ...  Senior Officer 1 episode, 2014
Indra J. Adler ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2014
Hilly Barber Hilly Barber ...  Cafe Server 1 episode, 2014
Garry Marriott Garry Marriott ...  Paramedic (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Lewis Fletcher Lewis Fletcher ...  Naked Stranger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Ben Brooke ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Chris Carey ... producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca Davies ... line producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2014)
Gwyneth Hughes ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Rebecca Keane ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Music by 

Ruth Barrett ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Tony Miller ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Bosman ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Andy Brierley ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Mark Leese ... (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Pawlo Wintoniuk ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Alexandra Caulfield ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Cat Wild ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014)
Janita Doyle ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Bejhan Kalantar ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Henstock ... unit manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Stuart Jones ... second unit first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014)
Guy Barker ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Keiran Lennon ... stand by props / dressings props (3 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Sanderson ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2014)
John Foster ... contruction manager (1 episode, 2014)
E.J. Grainger ... production buyer (1 episode, 2014)
Steven Leadbitter ... stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Lee ... props: extra crew (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Miles ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2014)
Phil Monkman ... painter (1 episode, 2014)
Rebecca Watson ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Miriam Skelton ... art director: on-camera (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Helen Dickson ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2014)
David Hall ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2014)
Steve Jablonski ... sound trainee (3 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Morris ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2014)
Patrick O'Boyle ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2014)
Heidi Stiene ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Chris Ryan ... a.d.r. recordist (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Alford ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Darren T. Jennings ... adr recording engineer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Emma Bew ... visual effects production assistant: double negative (3 episodes, 2014)
Simone Coco ... lead compositor (3 episodes, 2014)
Hayden Jones ... co-visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Christine Lemon ... visual effects coordinator: DNegTV (3 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Privett ... co-visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Eleanor Rogers ... digital compositor: DNegTV (3 episodes, 2014)
Frank Hanna ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Dean ... visual effects editor: double negative (1 episode, 2014)
Louise Hussey ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2014)
Gonzalo Sanchez ... digital compositor: Double Negative (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Shelly Benison ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Connery ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Southworth ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Atkinson ... key grip (3 episodes, 2014)
Clare Fuller ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014)
Chris Plevin ... second unit director of photography (3 episodes, 2014)
Matt Squire ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
Alex Veitch ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Baines ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Steve Blake ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Tom Crowe ... grip assistant (unknown episodes)
Wayne Mansell ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Alanna Miejluk ... dailies colourist (unknown episodes)
Owen Cant ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Emily Jacobs ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Howell ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Abi Nettleship ... costume trainee (unknown episodes)
Laura Parkin ... costume assistant (unknown episodes)
Samantha Yeoman ... costume standby (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Anna Broke ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
Richard Yendell ... first assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Sophie Pinch ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Music Department 

Fiona Cruickshank ... music recording engineer (3 episodes, 2014)
Jack Halama ... musician (3 episodes, 2014)
Jon Opstad ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2014)
Martin Carthy ... singer: Scarborough Fair (1 episode, 2014)
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Howard Cawthorne ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2014)
Robin Anson ... driver: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Alison Cresswell ... working with children consultant (3 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Evenson ... production runner (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Henstock ... Unit Manager (3 episodes, 2014)
David Small ... medic (3 episodes, 2014)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
James Youd ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Farrington ... floor runner (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Smithy Smith ... floor runner (1 episode, 2014)
Robin Anson ... rushes runner (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed