Strange Vibes (2018)

A young women attends a mysterious Job Interview intertwines with a VHS tape of an 80s Popstar.

Directors:

Nick Box (as Nik Box), Stuart Fitzsimmons | 1 more credit »

Writers:

Nick Box (as Nik Box), Stuart Fitzsimmons | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Grizzled! (2018)
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

After a giant mutant penguin stakes its claim in a National Park, two forest rangers and a grizzled hunter must stalk and evade the creature as they lead a growing group of misfits through the woods.

Director: Rycke Foreman
Stars: Jamie Bernadette, Dawna Lee Heising, Alison Arngrim
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A failing radio host finds out she has inherited a farm house in Wales from a family she never knew she had. But what goes on the land is story in which people have gone missing every 20 ... See full summary »

Director: Louisa Warren
Stars: Claire-Maria Fox, Manny Jai Montana, Claudine-Helene Aumord
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Unexplained things start happening to a family when they move into their new home, but the source of evil appears to emanate from a clown doll found in a box.

Director: Nigel Bach
Stars: Jhetta Tionne Anderson, Nigel Bach, Nick Shestyan
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Two best friends rent a beach house for the weekend only to discover it's been double booked so they'll have to share the place - with two beautiful women. To win the affection of these ... See full summary »

Directors: Dustin Ferguson, Henrique Couto
Stars: Jared K. Admave, Daiane Azura, Gregory Blair
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Randy is an awkward groundskeeper who is obsessed with professional wrestling. Longing for a sense of belonging with grandiose dreams of becoming a wrestling superstar, Randy is only met ... See full summary »

Director: Brad Twigg
Stars: Richie Acevedo, Tony Atlas, Julio Bana Fernandez
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Jake Zelch
Stars: Nicola Fiore, Brinke Stevens, Curtis Carnahan
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.9/10 X  

Offering only the finest amenities, the 'TITAN 1C' space-cruiser is considered the most luxurious star-liner ever built. However, a sudden meteor storm smashes into the hull, and a deadly ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Leroy
Stars: Tasha Tacosa, Robert Rhine, Brenton Jones
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Retired Navy S.E.A.L. Christopher 'Soup' Campbell is a tactical specialist for a private security firm at a counter terrorism training facility hidden in the Blue Ridge Mountains. The ... See full summary »

Director: Jenni Ivers
Stars: Jason Redman, Tim Brown, Kera O'Bryon
Bloody Nun (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.7/10 X  

Six paranormal ghost hunters are competing to stay in the most haunted house in New York , the winner gets one million dollars. Little do they know they are being set up to be tortured and killed by a ghoulish soul - a bloody nun .

Director: Will Collazo Jr.
Stars: Matt Bruzzio, Jessica Collazo-Thomson, Jen Elyse Feldy
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

The graduating class of 2006 gets together for their 10 yr reunion party. But suddenly, classmates start dying, and its all centered around a game of truth or dare.

Director: Shaquita Smith
Stars: Gina Hiraizumi, Shaquita Smith, Leslie Black
The Nth Ward (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

An engineer with the US Army Corps is sent to New Orleans after the hurricane the assess the damage. Bizarre happenings and disappearances lead her down a path of political deceit and voodoo.

Director: Camille Brown
Stars: Juliette Bennett, James Harvey Ward, Charles Black
Shutter (2017)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A supernatural stalker pursues a super model to steal her soul with his demonic camera.

Director: Hal Burdick
Stars: Mike Rae Anderson, Ollie Anne, Rory Boyd
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Georgina Burford Georgina Burford ... Clare
Stuart Fitzsimmons Stuart Fitzsimmons ... Flat mate
Ken Higgins Ken Higgins ... Uncle Dave
Jade Mason Jade Mason ... Alana
Shawn C. Phillips ... Potential Employer
Sihona Robbins Sihona Robbins ... Ms. Vil Bitch
Boyd Rogers ... Mr. Manager Man
Julian Seager ... Mr. Clean
Chan Walrus Chan Walrus ... Popstar
Edit

Storyline

A young women attends a mysterious Job Interview intertwines with a VHS tape of an 80s Popstar.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror | Musical

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

14 April 2018 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Killriculum Vitae See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£1,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed