Edit
Órbita 9 (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hatem Khraiche

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hatem Khraiche ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Helena
... Álex
... Hugo
... Silvia
Kristina Lilley ... Katherine
John Alex Castillo ... Dr. Xiao
Fernando Campo ... Padre Helena
Sara Deray ... Madre Helena
Patxi Santamaría ... General
Ina Juaristi ... Médico Militar
Asier Hernández ... Militar 2
Bárbara Rivas ... Secretaria Sede
Nelson Camayo ... Antidisturbios
Luna Baxter ... Valerie
Silvia Varón ... Marta
Diana Belmonte ... Mónica
Carlos Mosquera ... Militar Garita
Rubén Roca ... Antidisturbios 2
Alejandra Vargas ... Recepcionista
Valeria Wills ... Secretaria
Valery Beltrán ... Niña Helena
... Stunt Helena
... Sunt Álex
Cindy Caseres ... Sunt Mujer taller
Enzo Morales ... Stunt antidisturbios 1
Esneider Ducuara ... Stunt Antidisturbios 2
Marcela Arana ... Niña científica
Juan Arana ... Científico

Produced by 

Gabriel Arias-Salgado ... executive producer
Andrés Calderón ... executive producer
Cristian Conti ... producer
Axel Kuschevatzky ... executive producer
Miguel Menéndez de Zubillaga ... producer

Music by 

Federico Jusid

Cinematography by 

Pau Esteve Birba

Film Editing by 

Antonio Frutos

Casting By 

María Juliana Casadiego

Production Design by 

Iñigo Navarro

Art Direction by 

María Fernanda Muñoz

Set Decoration by 

Maria Andrea Rangel

Costume Design by 

Saioa Lara

Makeup Department 

Eva Alfonso ... makeup artist
Itziar Arrieta ... hair stylist
Olga Turrini Bernardoni ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Juliana Moreno Angulo ... unit production manager
Maruca Carmona ... production manager
Itziar Otxoa ... assistant production manager
Juan Uruchurtu ... production manager: Colombia

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jorge Calvo ... first assistant director
Lucy Rocha ... second assistant director: Colombia
Mary Jo Torres Cano ... second assistant director
Zaira Zanguitu ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Juan Fernando Aragón ... assistant art director
Ane Arteaga ... property master
Gari Arteaga ... props
Ma. Alejandra Cañón ... property master
Diego Garcia ... Leadman Colombia
Julian Gonzalez ... on set dresser
Stephanie Hansen ... set decorator buyer
Laura Lopera ... art department coordinator
Diego Martín ... set dresser
Peio Villalba ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Jorge Alarcón ... sound effects editor
Miguel Barbosa ... foley artist
Pablo Bueno ... sound
Miguel Calvo ... sound editor
Toño Cubillo ... assistant post-production sound coordinator
Rodrigo Díaz ... assistant sound facility coordinator (as Rodrigo Diaz)
Kyle Lane ... adr mixer
Alexander Maury Lopez ... adr engineer
Álvaro López-Arregui ... sound designer
Peter Memmer ... sound effects editor
Steve Miller ... re-recording mixer
Oscar Méndez ... boom operator
Pepe Pleguezuelos ... facility sound manager
Diego S. Staub ... foley mixer
Cesar Salazar ... sound (as César Salazar)
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira ... dialogue editor (as Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira)
Iñigo Tena ... boom operator: spain
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager: and head stage manager
Andres Barrios Mier ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jon Serrano ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Antonio Chumillas ... digital compositor
Carlota Gutierrez ... digital compositor
Antonio J. Jiménez ... lead compositor
Rodrigo Molina ... digital effects artist
Juanma Nogales ... visual effects supervisor (as Juan Manuel Nogales)
Borja A. Ortiz ... matchmove artist
Ana Rubio ... visual effects producer
Darío Siero ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Alejandro López Estacio ... stunt performer
Jhon Morales ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hector Alvarez ... still photographer
David Correa Franco ... assistant camera
Gaizko Fanarraga ... first assistant camera
Elynarco Garay ... key grip
Jon Goitia ... second assistant camera
Camilo Gutierrez ... video assist operator: second unit
Adrián Hernández ... d.i.t: Euskadi (as Adrian Hernandez)
Camilo Monsalve ... splinter unit
Ronald Poloche ... second assistant camera: a camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolina Serna ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Javi Frutos ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Cristian Espinosa Toro ... location manager

Music Department 

Juan Cortés ... additional programing & score sound designer
Gustavo Gini ... orchestrator
Vicente Miras ... composer: additional music
Anele Onyekwere ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Elizabeth Trejos ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Iñigo Agirre ... production trainee
Susana Albalat ... production trainee
Julye Cuartas ... production coordinator
Nestor Duque ... production coordinator
Adrian Gomez ... production trainee
Selene Ibarra ... production assistant
Sebastian Maharg ... script translator
Ane Muñoz ... script supervisor
Biviana Márquez ... script supervisor: Colombia
Mirlanda Torres ... Dynamo's Delegate Producer
Santiago Velasquez ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed