Poster

Demente Criminal ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2015

This riveting series, based on true events, tells the chilling story of how a distinguished psychiatrist is exposed as an abusive monster and cold-blooded murderer. Highly respected by his peers, Dr. Raimundo Acosta has built a thriving... See more »

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Verónica García (50 episodes, 2015)
...
  Dr. Raimundo Acosta (50 episodes, 2015)
Gabriel Valenzuela ...
  Detective Julio Villalobos (50 episodes, 2015)
María Fernanda Yepes ...
  Detective Gabriela Fons (50 episodes, 2015)
Natasha Domínguez ...
  Marcela Celaya (50 episodes, 2015)
...
  Laura Montesinos (47 episodes, 2015)
Carlos Mata ...
  Captain Omar Zamora (44 episodes, 2015)
Isabella Santodomingo ...
  Consuelo Busquest de Morand (40 episodes, 2015)
...
  Alicia Celaya (40 episodes, 2015)
Carolina Ayala ...
  Marisol Villalobos (38 episodes, 2015)
...
  Detective Gerardo Pinzón (37 episodes, 2015)
...
  Samantha Vasquez (37 episodes, 2015)
Andrea Nuñez ...
  Diana Mendoza (36 episodes, 2015)
Rolando Tarajano ...
  Dr. Ezequiel Posada (34 episodes, 2015)
Gretel Trujillo ...
  Dr. Aurora Maldonado (34 episodes, 2015)
Mauricio Rentería ...
  Joseph Valtierra (33 episodes, 2015)
Deive Garces ...
  Detective René Pacheco (32 episodes, 2015)
Eduardo Serrano ...
  Andrew Yépez (31 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Aponte ...
  Juan Pedro Acosta Olseen (29 episodes, 2015)
Crisol Carabal ...
  Salomé de Yépez (29 episodes, 2015)
Liz Coleandro ...
  Amanda (27 episodes, 2015)
Teresa Maria Rojas ...
  Osiris Sandoval (25 episodes, 2015)
Pedro Telémaco ...
  Eduardo Ruíz (25 episodes, 2015)
Claudia Valdes ...
  Luisa Mercado (25 episodes, 2015)
...
  Sofia Sánchez (23 episodes, 2015)
Martha Picanes ...
  Hortencia Openhaimer (19 episodes, 2015)
Lance Dos Ramos ...
  Anthony De Castro (18 episodes, 2015)
Gisela Iribas ...
  Paloma Díez 'Miss Texas' (18 episodes, 2015)
...
  Agustin Jiménez (17 episodes, 2015)
Germán Barrios ...
  Miguel Ángel Busquest (17 episodes, 2015)
...
  Licenciado Larsson (17 episodes, 2015)
...
  Miguelito Morand (13 episodes, 2015)
Ernesto Faxas ...
  Lucas Santino (13 episodes, 2015)
Jessenia Hatti ...
  Kendall (13 episodes, 2015)
Denise Sanchez ...
  Martha Vásquez (12 episodes, 2015)
...
  Fernanda Sánchez (11 episodes, 2015)
...
  Soledad (11 episodes, 2015)
Carlos Yustis ...
  Gastón Quiroz (9 episodes, 2015)
...
  Carla Luciano (8 episodes, 2015)
...
  Camilo Celaya (8 episodes, 2015)
Beatriz Valdés ...
  Andrea Echetto (8 episodes, 2015)
...
  Johnny (8 episodes, 2015)
Frank Francisco ...
  Channel Worker (8 episodes, 2015)
...
  Raúl Morand (7 episodes, 2015)
Fidel Pérez Michel ...
  Dr. Elías Tarjuelo (7 episodes, 2015)
Gary Matos ...
  Police Officer (7 episodes, 2015)
Gilda Haddock ...
  Henrika Olseen (6 episodes, 2015)
Luke Grande ...
  Sarampión (6 episodes, 2015)
Felipe Betancourt ...
  Gervacio (6 episodes, 2015)
...
  Susana (6 episodes, 2015)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

This riveting series, based on true events, tells the chilling story of how a distinguished psychiatrist is exposed as an abusive monster and cold-blooded murderer. Highly respected by his peers, Dr. Raimundo Acosta has built a thriving practice and gained a solid reputation in his community as an accomplished medical professional and academic. However, for over two decades he has managed to conceal all the sordid events that regularly take place in his office.

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Blood in the Couch (United States)
Runtime
  • 60 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $200,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Sebastian Ligarde's former acting student Enrique Alejandro interprets 'Billy'. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed