Poster

Matilda ()

Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical (original title)
Reference View | Change View

An adaptation of the Tony and Olivier award-winning musical. Matilda tells the story of an extraordinary girl who, armed with a sharp mind and a vivid imagination, dares to take a stand to change her story with miraculous results.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: post production
Status Updated: 19 May 2022

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
...
Miss Trunchbull
...
Mr. Wormwood
...
Mrs. Wormwood
...
Miss Honey
Alisha Weir ...
Matilda Wormwood
Louis Martin ...
Miracle Parent
Sindhu Vee ...
Mrs. Phelps
Charlie Hodson-Prior ...
Bruce Bogtrotter
...
Child Ensemble
Meesha Garbett ...
Hortensia
...
Child Ensemble
...
The Acrobat
...
Magnus the Escapologist
Rei Yamauchi Fulker ...
Lavender
Winter Jarrett-Glasspool ...
Amanda Thripp
...
Child Ensemble
Jemma Geanaus ...
Miracle Parent

Directed by

Edit
Matthew Warchus

Written by

Edit
Roald Dahl ... (based on the book by)
 
Dennis Kelly ... (screenplay: musical book)

Produced by

Edit
Tim Bevan ... producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Jon Finn ... producer
Luke Kelly ... producer
Alex Oakley ... associate producer

Music by

Edit
Tim Minchin

Film Editing by

Edit
Melanie Oliver

Editorial Department

Edit
Alex Anstey ... additional editor
Marco Valerio Caminiti ... additional dailies operator
Alex Coveney ... additional dailies operator
Doiminic Evans ... additional vfx editor
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... head of workflow: DeLane Lea
Rachael Havercroft ... post-production coordinator
Sarah Lane ... post-production coordinator
Imogen Marks ... Third Assistant Editor
Yogi Patel ... Dailies Operator
Daniel Saunders ... Dailies Producer
Anthony Raman Williams ... senior dailies operator

Casting By

Edit
Lucy Bevan
Emily Brockmann

Production Design by

Edit
David Hindle
Christian Huband

Art Direction by

Edit
Meg Jones ... (set dec) (as Megan Jones)
Celestria Kimmins ... (set dec)
Alice Sutton

Set Decoration by

Edit
Anna Lynch-Robinson

Costume Design by

Edit
Rob Howell

Makeup Department

Edit
Barry Best ... prosthetic mouldmaker
Laura Blount ... Crowd hair and makeup supervisor
Linzi Bowen ... crowd hair & make-up
Zac Coyle ... hair punching
Mackenzie Dye ... crowd trainee hair & makeup artist: dailies
Grace Firmin ... Hair and Makeup Junior
Gemma Flaherty ... Crowd hair and make up artist
Poppy Haldar ... Crowd Hair and Makeup Trainee
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic sculptor
Tabitha Kyprianou ... crowd hair and makeup trainee daily
Ailsa Lawson ... silicone department HOD
May Liddell-Grainger ... hair and makeup crowd
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sharon Martin ... makeup and hair designer
Antonia Neophytou ... crowd hair & make-up junior
Molly Peters ... daily hair and makeup junior: crowd
Tia Shury ... hair and makeup trainee
Rosie Sinfield ... daily junior hair & makeup artist
Harvey Smith ... silicone technician
Thalia Sparrow ... daily crowd hair and makeup artist
Abbie Wiggins ... Crowd Hair and makeup daily

Production Management

Edit
Alison Banks ... unit production manager
Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Matthew Clarke ... production manager / production supervisor
Basil Grillo ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Miles Ahmad ... Set PA: dailies
Yusra Gilani Ahmed ... Crowd Production Assistant
Corrin Allen ... crowd second assistant director
Sam Barry-Parker ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom Browne ... first assistant director: second unit
Faz Buffery ... undershoot second assistant director
Simon Downes ... first assistant director second unit
Bridget Gonda ... Set PA
Alicia Graf ... base third assistant director
Alexandra Hayes ... third assistant director: second unit
James Hood ... VFX Unit
Nick Laurence ... key second assistant director
Maria Miranda ... 2nd Unit Set PA
Callum Mulholland ... Set PA
Sunjna Mullick ... Second unit Set PA
Eilidh Murdoch ... Crowd PA
Etienne Newton ... third assistant director: vfx unit
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director
Jenna Pearson ... Floor second assistant director / third assistant director
Maddie Phillips ... third assistant director
Elisabeth Richardson ... Additional Set PA: daily
Peter Talbot ... second unit director
Illias Thoms ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom Turner ... floor second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Will Ayres ... props
Bradley Barrett ... props
Lizzie Bravo ... Action Props Buyer
Mary Buri ... standby art director
Nina Carroll ... Art Department Assistant
Graham Caulfield ... Drapesmaster
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Clarissa Collins ... graphics assistant dailies
Frank Collins ... Supervising Carpenter
Jack Connolly ... Painter
Keith Connolly ... Scenic painter
Bella Dunne ... Petty Cash Buyer
James Flanagan ... Set Dresser
Charlie Fowle ... props
Sean Greenham ... Supervising Standby Props
Rob Guest ... standby carpenter
Shane Harford ... Supervising Storeman
Rohan Harris ... Scenic Artist
David Hindle ... Production Designer
Jack Hollins ... Greens Supervisor
Stephen Hunt ... Standby Props
Charlotte Hutchings ... assistant art director
Corey Keane ... Art Department Runner
Elliot King ... Standby Prop Trainee
Maia King ... Graphics Assistant
George Knowles ... standby art director
Eleanor Lamb ... graphic designer
Terry Law ... chargehand carpenter
Neneh Lucia ... assistant art director
Zawadzki Mal ... Standby painter
James Mannell ... Chargehand
Imogen McGrath ... Draughtsperson
Paul Oatway ... property master
Anya Revell ... Props Trainee
Mark Reynolds ... Chargehand dressing prop
Morgan Rice ... Props Painter
Emily Roberts ... screenskills art trainee
Kyle Stephen-Lett ... junior draughtsman
Joe Timmington ... painter
Jack Trewin ... assistant storeman
Will Volley ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Lauren Wakefield ... graphic designer
Joshua Wheel ... props
Phoebe Williams-Ellis ... petty cash buyer
Helen Xenopoulos ... Senior Draughtsperson
Ian Zawadzki ... head of department painter
Daniel Shanahan ... Standby Rigger (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Jimmy Boyle ... Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Marcus Byrne ... adr mixer
John Casali ... production sound mixer
Niall Cropper ... boom operator: additional
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer
Jake Hickey ... sound trainee
Christian Joyce ... production sound mixer: second unit
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Michael Ling ... 2nd Assistant Sound
David Mackie ... Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sean Miller ... ADR Recordist
Chris Murphy ... boom operator
Nina Norek ... dialogue editor
Kevin Penney ... foley supervisor / sound effects designer
George Riley ... sound effects editor
Alex Rosling ... sound trainee
Alex Stylianou ... adr recordist
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Nikola Zivojinovic ... sound mix technician

Special Effects by

Edit
Dominic Allan ... senior special effects technician
Adrian Bennett ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Ben Broadbridge ... special effects assistant supervisor
Michael Dawson ... special effects supervisor
Manex Efrem ... special effects supervisor
James Gaunt ... Special Effects Buyer
Laura Herman ... special effects coordinator
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects
Kyle May ... Special effects senior technician
Neil Reynolds ... Senior Special Effects Technician
Tyran Sheppard ... special effects
Mark Weatherbe ... specisal effects senior technician
Simon Whordley ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Special-Action-Manikins ... Stunt Action Manikin (uncredited) / special action manikins (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Mo Ashraf Abdelaziz ... RnD Unreal Artist
Arisdelsi de la Garza Alcibia ... Previs Animator
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Christopher Anthony ... witness camera
Luke Armstrong ... VFX survey drone pilot
Nikki Atkinson ... Postvis Artist: Silver Studios
Michael Baloun ... visual effects producer
Matthew Bristowe ... Managing Director: Jellyfish Pictures
Dan Bryce ... visual effects artist
Kevin Campbell ... head of technical production
Mia Campbell ... visual effects production assistant
Jian-Yu Cheng ... compositor
Isabel Cody ... previsualization animator
Louise Corry ... vfx project manager
Daniel Cowley ... compositor
Luke Dadley ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jo De Mey ... Digital compositor: Misc studios
Lauren Degrain ... lead paint and roto: pixomondo
Pankaj Deshmukh ... compositor
Oscar Dobson ... visual effects
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Harry Fleet ... VFX data wrangler
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Heidi Freeman ... Additional VFX Editor
Chady Ghorayeb ... layout TD
Alexandra Hunter ... visual effects production assistant
Sid Jayakar ... visual effects supervisor: Labyrinth
Alix Johnson ... 3D Scanning Technician
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: Nviz
Abbie Lazander-Reed ... visual effects production assistant/coordinator
Janek Lender ... previsualization supervisor: Nviz
Jakob Lundbye ... visual effects artist
Zsolt Macsinka ... visual effects
Filipe Magalhães ... ncam operator: NVIZ
Daniel Magyar ... Senior VFX Artist
Émile Massie-Vanasse ... digital compositor
Dan McIntosh ... visual effects editor
Michaël Michaud ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Simon Mills ... VFX Production Manager
Shrikanth Patil ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Matthieu Paugam ... Lead Lighting TD
Simon Pennequin ... vfx editor: jellyfish pictures
Andrea Peverelli ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Carlos Raya ... digital compositor
Adam Redford ... Texture artist
Bryan Ryan ... head of visualisation production: NVIZ
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... virtual production operator: NVIZ
Julien Segreto ... lead vfx animator: Pixomondo
Joseph Severn ... VFX On Set Lead Data Wrangler
Harry Shaper ... capture technician
Simon Stanley-Clamp ... visual effects supervisor
James Stone ... Head of Assets
Simone Tartaglia ... motion control supervisor
Sachin Toraskar ... visual effects supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Saul Toresan ... visualization artist: Proof, Inc
Benoit Touchette ... Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Gediminas Vajega ... Visual Effects Editor: Misc Studios
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositing supervisor
Jacobus Daniel van der Merwe ... Previs Animator
Bryan Walman ... Technical Department Manager
Nicole Watt ... visual effects bidding producer: Pixomondo
Emma Watterson ... visual effects executive producer: Misc Studios
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
David James Wood ... 3D Scanning Technician
Pei Yao ... digital compositor
Warren Yewchyn ... compositor: visual effects

Stunts

Edit
Dan Edwardes ... Parkour Coordinator / parkour coordinator
Ellen Kane ... Choreographer
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator
Rory Mulroe ... stunt rigger
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Chris Pollard ... Additional stunt coordinator
Matthew Stirling ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
Laura Swift ... Stunt Double: Emma Thompson

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Jean Ash ... clapper loader: second unit dailies
Simon Atherton ... Best Boy Office
Cameron Axsel ... first assistant camera: dailies
Peter Ayriss ... Drone Pilot
Aaron Bartlett ... rig electrician
Barney Batchelor ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Nic Batten ... Drone Technician (as Nicholas Batten)
Connor Boyd-Barnes ... Standby rigger
Jamie Bruce ... lighting technician
Nathan Carson ... lighting technician
Matthew Clements ... additional central loader: main unit
Ashley Connell ... h.o.d electrical rigger
Jason Coupland ... Central Loader: dailies
Nick Crew ... first assistant camera: a camera
Sergio Delgado ... addditional cinematography
Matt Dickinson ... lighting technician
Warwick Drucker ... key grip
Jermaine Edwards ... B-Camera Operator
Matt England ... Dailies: Second Unit
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot
Phoebe Fraser ... Digital Imaging Technician
Neil Frazer ... wirecam technician
Emma Friend ... first assistant camera: b camera
Isaac G. Perez ... Data Wrangler: dailies
James Grandi ... camera trainee
Danny Griffiths ... Rigging Gaffer
Alex Hawtin ... drone operator
Hayden Hill ... dailies camera trainee
Rebecca Horsburgh ... Best boy grip
Danny Hughes ... Standby electrical rigger / Standby rigger
Matt Jackman Smith ... rigging electrician
Tony Jackson ... camera operator splinter unit
Princess Jiboye ... trainee
Tom La Motte ... lighting technician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... Central loader: main unit
James Lyall ... Grip Trainee
Callan Matthews ... camera trainee
Guy McCormack ... Video Assist Operator
Ossie McLean ... A Camera Operator/Steadicam
Suellen Meidell ... trainee grip
Mark Moriarty ... camera operator
Will Morris ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Pete Nash ... grip
Louis Spanswick O'Brien ... Data Manager/Daily Colourist
Jack S. O'Leary ... Camera Trainee: dailies
George O'Reilly ... D.I.T Assistant
Todd Pacey ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Amir F. Qureshi ... d.i.t. assistant
Dominic Rau ... video assist: second unit
Sam Rhys James ... second assistant camera: dailies
John Richardson ... rigging charge hand/electrician
Sam Riches ... bluue screen rigger
Jody Roberts ... Video Assistant
Hyago Rodriguez ... video playback trainee
Sam Spurgeon ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Rob Stagg ... camera operator
Oliver Suckling ... Desk Operator
Peter Talbot ... Director Of Photagraphy Second Unit
Mark Taylor ... gaffer
Lee Thomas ... aerial director of photography
Luke Welch ... rigging desk operator
Amy H.C. Wilson ... 2nd unit: second assistant camera: dailies
Ali Youssef ... second assistant camera: "a" main unit
Adam Zimmerman ... b camera grip

Casting Department

Edit
Katie Brydon ... casting associate
Will Burton ... Ensemble Casting Director
Melanie Watts ... ensemble casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Jess Alloway ... costumer: crowd
Priye Amadi ... Buyer
Alice Bambridge ... coordinator
Amber Bowerman ... Costume Workroom Trainee
Emma Brassfield ... specialist costumer
Rianna Charles ... principal costume standby: principals
Anastasia Crossley ... Trainee
Anastasia Crossley ... Crowd Trainee
Nadia Cucinella ... Crowd Costumer
Becky Davies ... trainee costume maker
Rebekah Davies ... Trainee Costume Maker
Sophia Denny ... Costume Maker
Rachel Donald ... Costume Trainee
Chris Duffelen ... Head of Dyeroom
Fiona Fernie ... Costume Trainee
Tammy Foley ... Junior Principal Standby
Lucy Gaiger ... Buyer
Juliette Georges ... Trainee
Bryde Gordon ... Crowd Costumer
Celia Grenville ... Crowd Daily
Jenny Hawkins ... Crowd Daily
Sarah Hood ... Head of principal costume
Imogen Hose ... Costume Maker
Yasemin Kascioglu ... Head of Crowd Costume
Catherine Kodicek ... crowd: daily
Simon Lewis ... Senior Crowd Assistant/Fitter
Peg Mortimer ... Costume maker
Ellie Munro ... Crowd Costumer
Chloe Nezianya ... costume trainee
Daniel Philipson ... Costume Trainee
Jessica Phillips ... Principal Standby
Clare Ramsell ... Head of Workroom
Helen Reeve ... Costume Daily: Crowd
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor
Hayley Clair Stewart ... Principal Standby - Daily
Lucia Strinati ... Principal Standby
Hélène Talbot ... Trainee: daily
Cathy Tate ... tailor
Faith Thomas ... Senior Crowd Assistant/Fitter
Sally Turner ... assistant costume designer
Amy Westwood ... Costume Prop Maker: Robert Allsopp & Associates Ltd (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Faris Amauri ... lead location marshal
Benjamin Bailey ... supervising location manager
Hannah M.G. Cole ... location coordinator
Matthew Fletcher ... Unit Assistant
Peter Gray ... location manager
Micah Hinchliffe ... location marshal
Sam Hunt ... assistant location manager
Joe Kirby ... Unit Manager
Petula Langlais ... Location Assistant
Rosalind Laugharne ... location manager
Jenni Lewis ... location manager
Celia Linnett ... assistant location manager
Angus MacDonald ... covid studio unit manager
Will Mundy ... Key Studio Unit Assistant (creditOnly)
Jodie Payne ... Unit Assistant
Ptolemy Pickering-Gunn ... assistant location manager (specific segments)
Jack Pollard ... location marshal
Bryony Preen ... location manager
Finlay Scott ... location assistant
Duncan Sharp ... assistant location manager
Liam Silk ... location assistant
Amie Tridgell ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Becky Bentham ... music supervisor
Dane Chalfin ... Vocal Coach
Rupert Coulson ... score and songs engineer & mixer
Alex Ferguson ... additional engineering
Alexandra Ferrari ... featured soloist
Brad Gardner ... music covid-19 safety coordinator
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Tim Minchin ... music and lyrics
Everton Nelson ... musician: violin
Gabby Thompson ... Assistant Music Supervisor
Laurence Ungless ... Musician: Double Bass

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Andrea Felix ... script trainee
Max E. Fisher ... script trainee
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: second unit
Andrea Trigo ... assistant script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Michael Geary ... Picture Car Supervisor
Paul Howitt ... unit driver
Hefin Jones ... Facilities Captain
Doron Levi ... unit driver
Vince Levins ... HOD Tech Trucks
James May ... unit driver
Neil Phelps ... Action Vehicles
Beryl Quaye-Kumah ... Transport Secretary
Dean Thomas ... transportation captain
David Atkin ... tech driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Terry Ashby ... associate production finance: netflix
Richard Tiny Baker ... Health & Safety Advisor
Tina Batcheva ... Assistant Accountant
Dan Blasterio ... production assistant
Luke Brooks ... covid assistant unit manager
Rosie Burn ... payroll assistant accountant
Joe Butterworth ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Nay Chadbourne ... Health and Safety Supervisor
Ruth Clarson-Horrocks ... Stand in: pre shoot (as Ruth Horrocks)
Emma Crowhurst ... payroll assistant accountant
Jack Degg ... Environmental Assistant
George Dewhurst ... greens lead standby
Olga Drobik ... Stand-in Andrea Riseborough
Penny Dyer ... Dialect coach
Harriet Eastgate ... first assistant accountant
Amy Eglen ... Covid Assistant
Robert Etall ... paramedic
Alex Evans ... Covid Monitor
Emily Eyre ... production assistant: Working Title Films
Henry Faulkner ... Health and Safety Manager
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Maximus Garcia ... workshop assistant camera
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics designer
Brian Grant ... Assistant Construction Coordinator
Luke Greenaway ... Assistant Testing Co-Ordinator: HSC
Katie-Mae Griffith ... production secretary
Sofia Guiotto ... production coordinator
Djanomi Headley-Fulani ... stand in: Lashana Lynch
Philippa Hodgson ... assistant production coordinator
Eleanor Holcombe ... covid monitor
Charles Howes ... Tutor
Jessica Johnson ... crowd pa
Ellen Kane ... Choreographer
Chloe King ... Assistant to Producer
Alison Macintyre-Cathles ... Health & Safety Supervisor/Covid Swabber
Alison Macintyre-Cathles ... Health & Safety Supervisor/Covid Swabber
Carolyn Maitland ... production assistant
Karolina Majka ... production secretary
Jakub Malar ... first assistant accountant
Jemaima Mendoza ... Post Production Assistant
Melissa Louise Mercer ... Tutor
Verónica Moya ... Health & Safety Coordinator
James Naidoo ... Covid Monitor
Joel Norcross ... covid assistant / studio unit assistant
Madeleine Nurrish ... assistant production coordinator
Simon O'Connell ... aviation supplier
Ann Ormesher ... production accountant
Jan Jakub Osinski ... covid testing coordinator: assistant
Suman Pal ... Cashier
Maddie Phillips ... Set production assistant
Simon Andrew Potter ... Head Chaperone
Charlie Pride ... covid monitor
Chris Purchase ... Behind the Scenes Director
Katie Reynolds ... Assistant Accountant
Kate Seymour ... Covid Manager/Covid Coordinator
Sonnyboy Skelton ... Covid assistant
Sima Stannage ... Chaperone
Guy Trevellyan ... Crowd PA
Michael Tushaus ... workshop cinematographer
Sandra Urbanik ... Covid Monitor
Rog Ward ... Construction medic
Berry Wasik ... Health and Safety Assistant Coordinator
Ash Watson ... stand-in
Josh West ... Crowd PA
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... Unit Publicist
Ellen Whiston ... chaperone / tutor
Tom Whitehead ... Crowd PA
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Emily Wolfe ... Studio Executive: Netflix
Sophie Yacoubian ... accounts assistant: payroll

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • NVIZ (previsualization, techvis, virtual production)
  • Proof (visualization services)

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Matilda Wormwood (Alisha Weir) is a little girl with big curiosity, a sharp mind and a vivid imagination - and the worst parents in the world. While her parents (Stephen Graham and Andrea Riseborough) content themselves with trashy TV and dodgy money-making schemes, she loves to lose herself in the pages of her beloved books. Where they are loud, selfish and unkind she is a quiet observer, thinking up small and cheeky acts of rebellion and revenge. On meeting her inspirational teacher, Miss Honey (Lashana Lynch), Matilda is encouraged and begins conjuring her own fantastical tales. Excited to attend Crunchem Hall, Matilda is surprised to find the school is an ominous and oppressive place led by the huge and villainous Miss Trunchbull (Emma Thompson). As well as kind Miss Honey, the bright lights among the meanness are story-loving librarian, Mrs. Phelps (Sindhu Vee), and Matilda's newfound school friends. Filled with an overwhelming sense of justice, Matilda dares to take a stand for what is right and teach Trunchbull a lesson she won't forget. Roald Dahl's Matilda the Musical is an inspirational musical tale of an extraordinary girl who discovers her superpower and summons the remarkable courage, against all odds, to help others change their stories, whilst also taking charge of her own destiny. Standing up for what's right, she's met with miraculous results. Directed by Tony Award-winning director Matthew Warchus (Matilda The Musical), the film is produced by Eric Fellner and Tim Bevan for Working Title, Jon Finn (Billy Elliot), and Luke Kelly of The Roald Dahl Story Company. Screenwriter Dennis Kelly adapts the Royal Shakespeare Company's production for the big screen, with original music and lyrics by Tim Minchin. Written by Netflix

Plot Keywords
Taglines Meet the Exception to the Rules See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Matilda (United Kingdom)
  • Matilda the Musical (United States)
  • Matilda (United States)
  • Matilda (India, English title)
  • Matilda (Canada, English title)
  • See more »
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Originally, Ralph Fiennes was cast as Miss Trunchbull. See more »
Movie Connections Referenced in Emma Thompson/Jack Quaid/Sandy Honig/Alyssa Stonoha/Mitra Jouhari/Jordyn Blakely (2022). See more »
Soundtracks Miracle See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed