3.4/10
35
In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, ... See full summary »

Director:

Phil Gorn

Writer:

Phil Gorn

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Branded I (2018)
Thriller

"BRANDED" is an intense, mind-bending thriller that dives deeply into the world of murder for hire. The tools of choice for this highly connected crime boss are sex and violence. With the ... See full summary »

Director: Dale S. Lewis
Stars: Danny Arroyo, Esin Varan, Matthew Crowley
Comedy

Two Ivy Leaguers pitch their high-tech start-up to a group of call girls. The call girls negotiate stock options in the company and have dreams of taking it public.

Director: Darrell DaVinci Hubbard
Stars: Masiela Lusha, Don Stark, Andrew Caldwell
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Alexander Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A police detective follows a trail of evidence that eventually seems to lead to his trusted partner's ex-con brother who he helped put in prison years ago.

Director: Luciano Saber
Stars: Ivan Sergei, Masiela Lusha, Drew Fuller
Of Silence (2014)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

An ailing former scuba diver, who faces extremely tough times, begins experiencing otherworldly incidents.

Director: Jeremiah Sayys
Stars: Jeremiah Sayys, Masiela Lusha, Ashlee Gillespie
Dragonfyre (2013)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A battle-weary ex-Special Forces Operative buys a ranch in remote American West to flee from the world, and encounters a strange series of trespassers, including a beautiful elf princess ... See full summary »

Director: Kohl Glass
Stars: Rusty Joiner, Masiela Lusha, Wesley John
Branded (1965–1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

In the 1880s Jason McCord travels the country trying to prove he's no coward. He needs to do this because the military career of this West point graduate came to an end when he was thrown out of the army after being accused of cowardice.

Stars: Chuck Connors, Chuck Hamilton, William Bryant
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

College students and best friends Ginger Matheson, Jim Duncan, and Kyle "Dixie" Canning, pool their cash to buy a "ghost" in an online auction. The three think it's all a goof, but once ... See full summary »

Director: Carlos Ramos Jr.
Stars: Masiela Lusha, Stephen Colletti, Jonathan 'Lil J' McDaniel
Branded (1950)
Crime | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A gunfighter takes part in a scheme to bilk a wealthy cattle family out of half a million dollars by pretending to be their son, who was kidnapped as child.

Director: Rudolph Maté
Stars: Alan Ladd, Mona Freeman, Charles Bickford
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jeremy London ... Alexander
Jason London ... Edwin
Susan Duerden ... Kate
Masiela Lusha ... Donna
Lee Perkins ... Judge Baxter
Burton Perez ... Zee
Greg Maness ... Jim (as Gregory Chandler)
Tess Kartel ... Lena
Sean Riggs ... Douglas
Matt Thompson Matt Thompson ... Evan
Juliet Reeves London ... Prisoner (as Juliet Reeves)
Shelby Lyon ... Young Girl
Larry Laverty ... Salty
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Showerman
Edit

Storyline

In this post-apocalyptic-western, Alexander Dante has lived the past 10 years in exile for the killing of Edwin, his beloved brother. Then one day he's astounded to receive a letter, purportedly from Edwin. The letter states Edwin now lives in the distant village shown on the enclosed map. At first, Alexander dismisses the letter as a hoax but there's something about the letter that rings true. He treks through a hard and hostile land that at long last opens up into a tranquil village. There, he's stunned to confront the impossible: his brother is very much alive. Alexander is overjoyed to see his brother but he is tormented as he knows he has killed him. Now Alexander must root out the truth -- whatever the consequences. Written by Phil Gorn

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Two Brothers. Two Stories. One Truth. See more »

Genres:

Drama | Mystery | Western

Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 September 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Branded See more »

Filming Locations:

Lake Tahoe, California, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Wonderphil Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Alternate Versions

Like the 1965 Chuck Conners TV series a man has been sold down the river or that the American system of justice has sold a man , men or people out. The people are now working in a money making gold mine with many cons and all pros... and well some fast, some little Ole' Low down dirty and some humorous results as well as a look at the true nature of there supposedly being only one way of looking at money and reputation See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed