Edit
Supercondriaque (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dany Boon

Writing Credits  

Dany Boon ... (original idea)
 
Dany Boon ... (scenario and dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Romain Faubert
... Dr. Dimitri Zvenka
... Anna Zvenka
... Anton Miroslav
... Norah Zvenka
Valérie Bonneton ... Isabelle
... La mère de Dimitri
... Le flic de l'immigration
Jérôme Commandeur ... Guillaume Lempreur
Jonathan Cohen ... Marc Harris
Warren Zavatta ... Le lieutenant de police
... L'avocat de Romain
... La professeur urgences
Guy Lecluyse ... Le patient 'chat dans la gorge'
Gudule Zuyten ... Une voisine (as Gudule)
Virginia Anderson ... Une voisine
Christelle Delbrouck ... Une voisine
Laëtitia Lacroix ... Constance (as Laetitia Lacroix)
Marion Barby ... Nina Zvenka
... Manon
Sami Ameziane ... Membre du GIPN (as Sami Comte de Bouderbala)
Alexandre Carrière ... Membre du GIPN
Camille Chamoux ... La secrétaire de Dimitri
Dan Cohen ... Serveur restaurant
Charline Paul ... Romane, la femme Nouvel An
Judith Siboni ... Daphné
... Le sportif du café
Paul Borne ... Le flic centre de rétention
... L'employée du cinéma (as Tatiana Goussef)
Laurent Saint-Gérard ... Le pharmacien de garde
Bozidar Smiljanic ... Le patron du kebab
Stephan Avoge ... Jacques, l'invité 'nez en sang' (as Stéphan Avogé)
Yaël Boon ... La femme de Jacques
Laurie Degand ... L'invitée fourrure
Philippe Rasse ... L'urgentiste
... L'interne débrief (as Jeff El-Eini)
Grégoire Taulère ... Un pompier (as Grégoire Aubouy-Taulère)
Flora Thomas ... Infirmière débrief
Nicolas Guy ... Un pompier
Thomas Stuyck ... Un pompier
Alexis Brami ... Le serveur café Neuilly
Dean Nichols ... Le touriste métro
... La touriste métro
Ornella Fleury ... Emilie Guéret
Patrick Brossard ... Le patient centre médical 'boutons'
Jean-Yves Girin ... L'agent sécurité centre médical
Priscilla Adade ... Le médecin centre Calais (as Priscilla Adade-Helledy)
... Le CRS Calais
Andreas Perschewski ... Homme couple Tcherkistan
Hélène Couvert ... L'assistante de Guillaume
Lajos Szücs ... Le haut-gradé prison Drajssna
Andras Botrud Gyrözy ... Le gardien prison Drajssna
Sándor Sasvári ... Le douanier tcherkistanais (as Sandor Sasvari)
Balázs Galkó ... Le lieutenant d'Anton
Serge Swysen ... Le juge d'instruction
Sylviane Aliet ... La patiente Dimitri (as Sylviane Alliet)
Franck Arditti ... Agresseur cargo russe
Tamás Varga ... Tcherkistanais chez Dimitri (as Varga Tamas)
Mostafa Benkerroum ... Tcherkistanais chez Dimitri
Elia Boon ... Le fils de Romain et Anna
Eytan Boon ... L'enfant réfugié tcherkistanais
Arthur ... Le gynécologue obstétricien (as Arthur Essebag)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Georges Terryn ... Extra (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Claikens ... associate producer
Eric Hubert ... producer
Romain Le Grand ... associate producer
Patrick Quinet ... co-producer
Stephane Quinet ... executive producer
Jérôme Seydoux ... producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer

Music by 

Klaus Badelt

Cinematography by 

Romain Winding

Film Editing by 

Monica Coleman

Casting By 

Pierre-Jacques Bénichou

Costume Design by 

Laetitia Bouix

Makeup Department 

Agathe Angeli ... makeup artist
Virginie Berland ... facial hair maker
Peggy Bernaerts ... hair stylist
Emma Franco ... assistant makeup artist
Flore Masson ... makeup department head
Danièle Parmentier ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Virginia Anderson ... post-production supervisor
Gábor Bukszár ... assistant production manager
Sébastien Didelot ... unit manager
Emese Hunyadi ... executive in charge of production
Bruno Morin ... production manager
Cécile Philippe ... production assistant
Charles Tharaux ... assistant unit manager
David Thooris ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nadia Chaabani ... trainee assistant director
Michaël de Nijs ... second assistant director
Nicolas Guy ... first assistant director
Romain Hervieux ... additional third assistant director
Dániel Jakab ... second assistant director
Grégoire Jeudy ... additional assistant director
Miklos Keleti ... additional assistant director: Belgium / assistant director: Hungary
Sébastien Praznoczy ... third assistant director
Florence Thibaudat ... additional assistant director
Sébastien Tulard ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sébastien Autphenne ... assistant art director
Martin Boutilié ... carpenter
Ludovic Erbelding ... construction coordinator
Sophie Fortat ... art department coordinator
Maite Goblet ... assistant art director
Morgane Guignon ... assistant art director
Ruben Hermans ... carpenter
József Kiss ... construction manager
Thomas Morange ... painter
Léo Médard ... assistant property master
Cyrille Perron ... head painter
Christophe Perruchi ... property master
Olivier Seiler ... props
Carlos Theus ... carpenter
Valérie Vernier Ricordeau ... painter
Maryse Witte ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Jérémy Babinet ... foley editor
Lucien Balibar ... sound
Damien Boitel ... additional effects editor
Thomas Buet ... second sound assistant
Nicolas d'Halluin ... Post-synchronisation supervisor (as Nicolas Dhalluin)
Marco Dary ... sound supervisor: Italy
Matthieu Fichet ... dialogue editor
Thomas Gauder ... re-recording mixer
Vincent Guillon ... supervising sound editor
Damien Lazzerini ... re-recording mixer
Guillaume Leriche ... foley engineer
Marc Mnémosyne ... mixing technician
Stéphane Vizet ... boom operator
Mathieu Weber ... additional boom person

Special Effects by 

Yves Domenjoud ... special effects supervisor
Clément Wintz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jerome Binckly ... visual effects artist
Anthony Charbonnier ... digital compositor
Estelle Chesneau ... digital compositor
Arnaud Damez ... Flame artist
Olivier Debert ... flame artist: lead compositor
Thierry Flament ... visual effects artist
Laurie Kotfila ... i/o vfx support
Thibault Martegani ... digital compositor
Benjamin Mulot ... 3d animation
Mikael Tanguy ... visual effects supervisor
Olivier Veau ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Hugo Bariller ... stunt performer
Francis Bataille ... stunt driver
Jean-Marc Bellu ... stunt performer
Ádám Bertalan ... stunt performer
Tamas Birkas
Vincent Bouillon ... stunt performer
Gilles Conseil ... stunt performer
Clément Delporte ... stunt driver
Lyne Doffagne ... stunt performer
Frédéric Ducastel ... stunt driver
Cyrille Dufaut ... stunt driver
Jean Girard ... stunt performer
Pascaline Girardot ... stunt performer
Albert Goldberg ... stunt performer
Chad Guégan ... stunt performer
Pascal Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Philippe Guégan ... stunt performer
Sean Guégan ... stunt performer
Cyrille Hertel ... stunt double
Orsányi Iván ... stunt performer
Emilie Jumeaux ... stunt performer
Jean-Claude Lagniez ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: car stunts
Sébastien Lagniez ... stunt driver
Emmanuel Lanzi ... stunt performer
Pascal Lopez ... stunt performer
Alice Naigeon ... stunt performer
Béla Orsányi ... stunt performer
Gábor Pesta ... stunts
Julien Piguet ... stunt driver
Julie Pinault ... stunt performer
Justine Poiret ... stunt performer
Alexandre Rambure ... stunt driver
Patrick Ronchin ... stunt coordinator: car stunts
Thierry Saelens ... stunt performer
Hoda Safiah ... stunts
Sébastien Seveau ... stunt driver
György Szántó ... stunt performer (as Gyorgy Szanto)
Astou Vedel ... stunt performer
Andrea Keresztes ... stunt double: Anna Zvenka (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Denis Antheunissens ... additional electrician
Margot Bernard ... video assist
Eric Bialas ... a camera/steadicam operator
Thomas Bojan ... electrician
Malik Brahimi ... first assistant camera
Olivier Cazzitti ... electrician
Patrick de Ranter ... steadicam operator: Paris
Antoine Debove ... electrician
Thierry Debove ... gaffer
David Foquin ... additional assistant camera
Denis Garnier ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jean-François Grancher ... electrician
Valentina Iorio ... grip
Maxime Massard ... electrician
Hamidou Philippe ... electrician
Vincent Piette ... rigging gaffer
Luc Poullain ... helicopter pilot: camera helicopter
Lilla Smoluch ... assistant camera
Benjamin Speyer ... grip
Jérémy Tondeur ... grip
Dirk Van Rampelbergh ... additional chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Patrick Hella ... casting: Belgium
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Péter Mondok ... extras casting
François Parascan ... extras casting
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lili Canobbio-Mouly ... costume supervisor
Julia Dagany ... wardrobe: daily
Canobbio-Mouly Lili ... costume supervisor
Anne Flore Promeyrat ... extra costume
Priscillia Van Sprengel ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Peter Bernaers ... colorist
Caíque de Souza ... conform editor
François Dupuy ... technical manager: digimage
Marion Frelat ... post-production coordinator
Mathieu Liron ... digital lab operator
Audrey Samson ... assistant colorist
Julien Souchet ... dailies coordinator
Antoine Yar ... digital lab operator

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquié ... score supervisor (as Jean-Pierre Arquie)
Andrew Brown ... conductor / contractor
Andy Brown ... conductor / contractor / orchestra
Christopher Carmichael ... composer: additional music
Christian Chevalier ... music clearance
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Toby Hulbert ... scoring protools engineer
Jake Jackson ... recording and mix engineer
Keju Luo ... intern: music department
Daniel Rojas ... musician: guitars, mandolin
Julian Scherle ... music editor
Greg McAllister ... assistant scoring engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nicolas De Zuttere ... picture car coordinator
Sabrina Seillier ... runner driver

Other crew 

Audrey Abiven ... post synchronisation coordinator
Maureen Adjas ... assistant script supervisor: pre-production
Juliette Bayle ... production coordinator
Beatrix Csöbör ... accounting
Gilles Franchimont ... set unit manager
Guillemette Guyot ... assistant administrator
Molly Hallam ... Assistant to Dany Boon
Krisztina Hegyi ... medical coordinator
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor: Offizier Ukrainer D
Jérôme Lament ... digital marketing
Marc Leroyer ... weapons coordinator
Pauline Lesire ... assistant script supervisor
Christophe Maratier ... armorer
Monika Neuner ... accounting
János Papp ... health & safety advisor: Hungary
Dora Rapi ... casting assistant (as Rapi Dóra)
Emmanuel Van Melkebeke ... legal counsel
Bernard Vander Donckt ... production administration
Wim Verstraete ... assistant location
Gábor Xantus ... medical supervisor

Thanks 

Luc Barnier ... dedicatee
Nathalie Geoffroy ... thanks
Francis Veber ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed