Pierre works as a foreman in the work of a multinational in the jungle, clearing forests and planting pines to make paper. But his life changes when he falls in love with Ana, a rural ... See full summary »

Writers:

Mélanie Delloye-Betancourt (collaborating writer) (as Melanie Delloye), Diego Martínez Vignatti | 1 more credit »
Reviews
2 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Geert Van Rampelberg ... Pierre
Jorge Aranda Jorge Aranda ... Jefe patota
Eugenia Ramírez Eugenia Ramírez ... Ana
Alexandros Potamianos Alexandros Potamianos ... Joven Medico
Edit

Storyline

Pierre works as a foreman in the work of a multinational in the jungle, clearing forests and planting pines to make paper. But his life changes when he falls in love with Ana, a rural teacher worried about the problems that the abuse of agrochemicals is causing in the population.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Belgium | Argentina | Brazil

Language:

English | Spanish

Release Date:

6 May 2015 (Belgium) See more »

Also Known As:

A Terra Vermelha See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$36,303
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed