Edit
Quantum Break (Video Game 2016) Poster

(2016 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mikael Kasurinen ... (game director)

Writing Credits  

Sam Lake ... (written by) and
Tyler Burton Smith ... (written by) (as Tyler Smith)
 
Ross Berger ... (narrative designer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shawn Ashmore ... Jack Joyce (voice)
Aidan Gillen ... Paul Serene (voice)
Dominic Monaghan ... William Joyce (voice)
Lance Reddick ... Martin Hatch (voice)
Courtney Hope ... Beth Wilder (voice)
Patrick Heusinger ... Liam Burke (voice)
Amelia Rose Blaire ... Amy Ferraro (voice)
Sean Durrie ... Nick Masters / Jack Joyce Prototype #1 (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol ... Dr. Sofia Amaral (voice) (as Jacqueline Piñol)
Jeannie Bolet ... Clarice Ogawa
Jules de Jongh Jules de Jongh ... Clarice Ogawa / Various Characters (voice) (as Jules De Jongh)
Gethin Anthony ... Jack Joyce Prototype #2 (voice)
Erin Richards ... Beth Wilder Prototype (voice)
Oliver Hollis ... Prototype Guard (as Oliver Hollis-Leick)
Tim Beckmann ... (voice)
Doug Cockle ... Various Characters (voice)
Jeremy Corbett Jeremy Corbett ... (voice)
Andrea Deck ... (voice)
Amy Finegan Amy Finegan ... (voice)
Luke Allen-Gale ... (voice) (as Luke Allen Gale)
Derek Hagen Derek Hagen ... (voice)
Jonathan Hutchings Jonathan Hutchings ... (voice)
Bryan Larkin ... Various Characters (voice)
David Menkin ... (voice)
Eric Meyers ... (voice)
Nathan Osgood Nathan Osgood ... (voice)
Jane Perry ... (voice)
Simon Lee Phillips Simon Lee Phillips ... (voice)
Julie Rogers Julie Rogers ... (voice)
John Schwab ... (voice)
Ben Starr ... (voice) (as Ben Star)
Ronan Summers ... (voice)
Glenn Wrage ... (voice)
Jared Zeus ... (voice)
Ilkka Villi ... Alan Wake / Mr. Scratch
Matthew Porretta ... Alan Wake (voice)
Marshall Allman ... Charlie Wincott (voice)
Mimi Michaels ... Fiona Miller (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Megan Lorraine Browning Megan Lorraine Browning ... Scientist
Rey Hernandez ... Commander Pierce (voice) (uncredited)
Eric Kshywonis ... Light Trooper (voice) (uncredited)
Darla Pelton-Perez ... Doctor (uncredited)
Ashante P.T. Stokes ... Quest Hospital Security (voice) (uncredited)
Steven A.D. Taylor Steven A.D. Taylor ... Stryker (voice) (uncredited)
Jessica Yoshimura ... E. Turnegian-Monarch Scientist (voice) (uncredited)

Music by 

Petri Alanko

Cinematography by 

Kevin McGill ... (director of digital photography)

Casting By 

Steve Brooksbank

Art Direction by 

Patrick Shettlesworth

Set Decoration by 

Lynne Mitchell

Makeup Department 

Lali Peer ... key makeup artist: motion capture

Art Department 

Steven Adams ... carpenter
Russell Webster ... construction buyer
Michael J. Wheeler ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Angus ... senior sound designer
Rich Gavin ... sound mixer
Toivo Kallio ... foley mixer
Heikki Kossi ... foley artist
Richard Lapington ... audio lead
Boyd Post ... audio director
Thibaut Quinchon ... sound effects editor: Cutscene
Christian Rivest ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Caron Weidner ... additional sound: in-game foley sound design
Robert Reider ... motion capture assistant sound engineer: Digital Domain: Formosa Interactive LLC. (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ville Assinen ... visual effects
Ryan Beagan ... motion capture pipeline supervisor
Jonathan Berry ... motion capture artist: Digital Domain (as Jonathan A. Berry)
Pranali Tukaram Bhere ... visual effects compositor
Matti Hamalainen ... visual effects
Suhaag Hiradhar ... compositing lead
David McMahon ... motion capture artist
Janne Pulkkinen ... visual effects
Elmeri Raitanen ... visual effects
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor
Gabriela Rios ... motion capture production supervisor: digital domain
Gary Roberts ... virtual production supervisor
Euan Strachan ... facial performance capture engineer: DI4D
James Tottman ... senior visual effects artist: Remedy
Mikko Uromo ... technical director
Keenan Verzuh ... visual effects
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Sarah Jane Welcomer ... motion capture artist

Stunts 

JoAnn Bernat ... stunt double: jacqueline pinol/ND driver
Jefferson Cox ... stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... stunt driver
Nick DeKay ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Patrick Heusinger
Alex Duke ... utility stunts
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt performer
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts
Aby Martin ... utility stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunt coordinator
Jay Pearson ... utility stunts
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt performer
Ashley Rae Trisler ... nd/driver
Jaye Tyroff ... stunts
Chris Wolff ... stunt performer: Motion Capture

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jon-Michael Mooney ... a camera operator
Mike Pearce ... rigging gaffer
James Stockton ... electrician

Animation Department 

Fraser Colley ... animator
A.J. Gillespie ... animator
Darren Randall ... lead animator
Erik Svensson ... senior animator
Maks Zhuravlov ... senior animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christopher Opopo ... set costumer
Fatima Stripling ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Gregory Louden ... narrative designer

Location Management 

Dodd Vickers ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Carole Dray ... music licensing

Other crew 

Philip Bache ... additional voice director
Sean Durrie ... motion capture performer
Milos Jerábek ... production director
Dillon C. Yanson ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed