Poster

X-Men: Apocalypse ()


Reference View | Change View


After the re-emergence of the world's first mutant, the world-destroyer Apocalypse, the X-Men must unite to defeat his extinction level plan.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Professor Charles Xavier
...
Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
...
Raven / Mystique
...
Hank McCoy / Beast
...
En Sabah Nur / Apocalypse
...
Moira Mactaggert
...
Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
...
Col. William Stryker
...
Jean Grey
...
Scott Summers / Cyclops
...
Alex Summers / Havok
...
Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
...
Angel
...
Ororo Munroe / Storm
...
Jubilee
...
Psylocke
...
Horseman - Pestilence
...
Horseman - Famine
...
Horseman - Death
...
Horseman - War
Abdulla Hamam ...
Lead Conspiracy Guard
...
Conspiracy Guard
Antonio Daniel Hidalgo ...
Conspiracy Guard
Al Maini ...
High Priest
...
Old Apocalypse
...
Scott's Teacher
...
Sam
...
School Cheerleader
...
Fight Announcer
Giant Gustav Claude Ouimet ...
Defeated 'Blob' (as Gustave Ouimet)
Lukas Penar ...
Electric Panel Guard
...
Mr. Summers
...
Mrs. Summers
...
Falafel Shop Owner
Manuel Tadros ...
Clan Akkaba Leader
...
Clan Akkaba Disciple
...
Clan Akkaba Disciple
...
Magda
...
Nina
Davide Chiazzese ...
Cairo Shoe Shop Vendor
...
Milosz
Boris Sichon ...
Polish Worker
Martin Skorek ...
Lead Polish Inspector
Kamil Orzechowski ...
Jakob
Michael Terlecki ...
Polish Police Archer
Ahmed Osman ...
Threatening Cairo Vendor
Ziad Ghanem ...
Egyptian Street Vendor
Moataz Fathi ...
Egyptian Street Vendor
...
Caliban
James Loye ...
CNN Reporter
...
Ms. Maximoff
Herb Luft ...
News Anchor
...
Stan Lee
...
Joanie Lee (as Joanie Lee)
...
Pentagon General Hastings
...
Pentagon General Radford
...
Pentagon General Fields
...
Defense Secretary Weisberg
Adrian G. Griffiths ...
Military Official Brown
Shawn Campbell ...
Military Submarine Official
...
Air Force Official
Henry Hallowell ...
Foyer Student
Danièle Dury ...
Fish Bowl Girl (as Danielle Dury)
...
Kissing Girl
...
Kissing Guy (as AJ Risi)
Raphaël Dury ...
Computer Guy (as Raphael Dury)
Ian Rosenberg ...
Darts Guy
Erika Heather Mergl ...
Tab Girl
Tauntaun ...
Pizza Dog
Mary-Pier Gaudet ...
Student in Drapes
...
Student in Drapes
Scott Cook ...
Student in Drapes
...
Student in Drapes
...
Student in Drapes
Francis Limoges ...
Table Surfing Student
...
Table Surfing Student
...
Alkali Soldier
...
Alkali Guard
...
Alkali Communications Officer
...
Confused Tech
Linda Joyce Nourse ...
Kenyan Teacher
...
Pentagon Scientist
...
Fishing Boat Captain (as Christopher MacCabe)
...
Fisherman
Ronald Tremblay ...
Fisherman
Joseph Bellerose ...
Harbor Master
...
Harbor Employee
...
Russian Submarine Sailor (as Sebastien Teller)
Alexander Peganov ...
Russian Submarine Sailor
Simon Therrien ...
US Weapons Technician
Patrice Martre ...
US Weapons Technician
...
Mystery Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Salesperson (uncredited)
...
CIA Secretary (uncredited)
...
Mystery Man #2 (uncredited)
...
Cerebro Voices (uncredited) (voice)
Alexander Chehrazi ...
Egyptian Market Vendor (uncredited)
Alexander Da Mota ...
Worshiping Man (uncredited)
...
Pentagon Tech (uncredited)
...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Logan (uncredited)
Serge Martineau ...
East German Officer (uncredited)
Steve Nash ...
News Anchor (uncredited)
Emilie Paquet ...
Mall Shopper (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
Charlotte Poitras ...
Student #3 (uncredited)
...
Caliban's Doorman (uncredited)
David Sklar ...
Military Tech (uncredited)
Nadim Toth ...
Mutant Carrier (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Bryan Singer

Written by

Edit
Simon Kinberg ... (screenplay by)
 
Bryan Singer ... (story by) &
Simon Kinberg ... (story by) &
Michael Dougherty ... (story by) &
Dan Harris ... (story by)
 
Jack Kirby ... (based on characters created by) (uncredited)
 
Stan Lee ... (based on characters created by) (uncredited)

Produced by

Edit
Blondel Aidoo ... co-producer
Todd Hallowell ... executive producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Kathleen McGill ... associate producer
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
John Ottman ... co-producer
Hutch Parker ... producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer
Bryan Singer ... producer
Jason Taylor ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
John Ottman

Cinematography by

Edit
Newton Thomas Sigel

Film Editing by

Edit
Michael Louis Hill
John Ottman

Editorial Department

Edit
Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Ankur Agrawal ... post-production assistant
Niccolo H. Bodner ... Assistant Colorist at Company 3 (uncredited - as Tyrell Lloyd)
Paul Carlin ... digital intermediate editor
Ryan Chavez ... first assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Adrian DeLude ... colorist
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager: post production
Catherine Gelinas ... post-production technician
Shay Greenfield ... assistant editor: EPK, TV Spots, Trailers
Hannah Haidar ... post-production coordinator
Andy Kaplan ... digital intermediate head of production: Company 3
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Matt Landsman ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Ken Lebre ... senior dailies producer / supervising dailies producer-additional photography
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor
Christopher McDonald ... dailies operator: additional photography
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Chad Oliver ... operator: dailies lab
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Marlene Poulin ... second assistant editor
Christian Prejza ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Pearce Roemer ... first assistant editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Matt Tassone ... assistant editor
Micah Wolf ... second assistant editor
Joachim Zell ... digital workflow and imaging science
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Roger Mussenden

Production Design by

Edit
Grant Major

Art Direction by

Edit
Ravi Bansal
David Gaucher
Michele Laliberte ... supervising art director
Veronique Meunier
Charlotte Rouleau ... (art direction)

Set Decoration by

Edit
Geoffroy Gosselin ... on set decorator
Anne Kuljian

Costume Design by

Edit
Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department

Edit
Diala Aleid ... assistant makeup artist
Nicole Sortillon Amos ... make-up effects: special makeup effects artist
Patrick Baxter ... prosthetic artist
Marie-Josée Beaudet ... hair stylist / second unit hair stylist
Carole Bertini ... assistant hairstylist: extras
Audrey Bitton ... assistant makeup artist
Alvaro Bleck ... assistant makeup artist
Geneviève Bonneau ... assistant makeup artist
Joelle Boucher ... assistant makeup artist
Catherine Brunelle ... assistant makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Hugh Jackman
Franco Capocasale ... assistant hairdresser
Charles Carter ... key makeup artist
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Kathryn Casault ... makeup artist
Gillian Chandler ... assistant makeup artist
Rita Ciccozzi ... makeup department head
Rosalina Da Silva ... key makeup artist
Marc Deveault ... assistant makeup artist
Alexei Dmitiew ... special makeup effects artist (as Alexei O'Brien)
Frédéric Duguay ... assistant hairdresser (as Fréderic Duguay)
Lola Dupont ... assistant makeup artist
Danielle Fradet ... assistant makeup artist
Laurie Frigon ... assistant makeup artist
Bruno Gatien ... special makeup effects artist
C.J. Goldman ... special makeup effects artist
Erik Gosselin ... assistant makeup artist
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Xiao Yun Hu ... assistant makeup artist
Danielle Huard ... assistant makeup artist
Stéphanie Alexandra Joseph ... assistant makeup artist
Lizane La Salle ... assistant makeup artist (as Lizane Lasalle)
Anne-Louise Landry ... assistant hairdresser (as Ann Louise Landry)
Lyne Lapiana ... hairdresser
Jean-Luc Lapierre ... assistant hairdresser
Félix Larivière ... head hair department (as Felix Lariviere)
Marie-Laure Larrieu ... assistant makeup artist
Catherine Lavoie ... assistant makeup artist
Véronique-Anne Leblanc ... hairdresser: second unit
Nathalie Legault ... assistant makeup artist
Sonia Marchand ... assistant makeup artist
Colette Martel ... hairdresser
Camiel McLean ... assistant makeup artist
Julie Mignot ... key makeup artist: second unit
Adrien Morot ... special effects makeup department head
Magali Métivier ... key background makeup artist (as Magalie Métivier)
Sonia Ngadi ... assistant makeup artist
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup artist: Jennifer Lawrence
Chanelle Ouellette ... assistant makeup artist
Denis Parent ... key background hair stylist
Marie-Pier Patenaude ... makeup artist
Caroline Pelletier ... makeup artist
Areli Perea ... assistant makeup artist (as Aveli Perea)
Gabriela Prieto ... assistant makeup artist
Marie-Andrée Péloquin ... assistant makeup artist
Nathalie Richard ... assistant hair stylist
Sandra Ruel ... assistant makeup artist
Ghislaine Sant ... key hair stylist: second unit
Jean Scarabin ... crowd hair stylist
Krista Seller ... makeup artist
Shane Shisheboran ... special makeup effects artist
Gladys Simard ... assistant hairdresser
Brian Sipe ... department head: prosthetic makeup, legacy effects
Mario St-Louis ... assistant hairdresser
Rocco Stallone ... key hairdresser: second unit
Cale Thomas ... Legacy Effects
Sabrina Trudel ... assistant makeup artist
Nathalie Trépanier ... key background makeup artist
Kathy Tse ... special make up effects co-ordinator
Fanny Vachon ... makeup artist
Galia Vaillancourt ... assistant makeup artist
Vague Vartanian ... assistant makeup artist
Edwina Voda ... key makeup artist: second unit
Sabrina Wilson ... special makeup effects artist: legacy effects
Marianne Bobet ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)
Natasha Ladek ... wig maker (uncredited)
Sarah Ladouceur ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sebastien R G Romero ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Carly Paige Salzman ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Daniel Auclair ... production manager
Chantal Desgagné ... assistant unit manager
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor
Justin Haut ... production supervisor
Kathleen McGill ... unit production manager
Cecil O'Connor ... production manager: second unit
Vail Romeyn ... production supervisor: second unit
Benoit Thériault ... assistant unit manager
Tini Wider ... digital production manager (digital domain): VFX

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Silver Butler ... third assistant director
Dominic Gaglione D'Amico ... second assistant director: splinter unit (as Dominique Gaglione D'Amico)
Renato De Cotiis ... second assistant director: second unit
Florelle Del Burgo ... extra third assistant director
Martin Doepner ... additional third assistant director
Shelby Golemic ... trainee assistant director
Todd Hallowell ... additional second unit director: splinter unit
Raphaël Hébert ... additional third assistant director
Jonathan Jean-Pierre ... key third assistant director: second unit
Simeon Jones ... second second assistant director
Catherine Kirouac ... key third assistant director
Carl Kouri ... first assistant director: splinter unit
Brigitte LeBlanc ... third assistant director: additionnal
Jeanne Leblanc ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Bethan Mowat ... key second assistant director
Latifah Naouri ... third assistant director: additionnal
Andrew M. Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Sinan Saber ... third assistant director: second unit
Brian Smrz ... second unit director

Art Department

Edit
Claire Alary ... property master
Véronique Arcouette ... prop buyer
Vincent Brabant ... on set props
Alain Brochu ... construction coordinator
Ann Brochu ... project manager
Rejean Brochu ... construction supervisor
Andra Fay Butler ... graphic designer
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Joseph Conenna ... leadman
Isabelle Côté ... graphic designer
Luc De Schutter ... on-set painter
Maximilien Dion ... greens department
Nicolas Fering ... set dresser
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
Henry Fong ... concepts artist
Joseph Gagné ... assistant art director
Alain Giguère ... scenic paint foreman
Mathieu Giguère ... assistant art director
Erik Gosselin ... special effects props
Etienne Gravrand ... set designer
Berkan Halil ... characterdesign
Denis Hamel ... on set property master
Jose Holder ... illustrator
Geof Isherwood ... conceptual artist
Sylvain Joyal ... props
Elza Kephart ... art department clerk
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Sarah Lachance ... art department assistant
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Brent Lambert ... set designer
Michel R. Lambert ... set dresser
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Léa-Valérie Létourneau ... researcher/buyer
Erick Martinez ... props department coordinator
Sylvain Mendez ... props
Efflam Mercier ... concept artist
Jean-François Merlot ... on set scenic: painter
Jean-Christophe Meunier ... assistant on-set props
Vincent Morin ... concept artist
Jason Nardella ... set dresser
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard
Ron Novak ... set dresser
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator
Jean-Francois Poupart ... graphic designer
Raymond Prado ... storyboard artist
Karine Sabourin ... assistant decorator
Ismael Salcedo ... digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
Georges Samuel ... set dresser
Radia Slaimi ... draughtperson
Ann Smart ... decorator/buyer
Frederic St-Jean ... Set Decoration Coordinator Assistant
Jessica Surendorff ... greenperson
Phillip Tellez ... construction coordinator
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer
Pascal Tremblay ... props
Yanick Veilleux ... set dresser
Jerome Zurfluh ... set dresser
Pier Lefebvre ... special props/set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Brian Bair ... mix assistant
Craig Berkey ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Norman Bernard ... boom operator
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
James Bolt ... additional mixer
Jim Brookshire ... dialogue editor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Paulos Chelli ... foley mixer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Mark DeSimone ... Soundtrack ny adr Mixers
Maxime Ferland ... boom operator: Main unit
Frankie Fiore ... sound mixer: Splinter Unit
Sébastien Froment ... boom operator: additional unit
Evan Gillman ... boom operator: Splinter Unit / sound assistant: Main unit
Lee Gilmore ... sound designer
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Galen Goodpaster ... first assistant sound editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Warren Hendriks ... sound designer
Victor J. Hernandez ... additional effects editor
Chris Jargo ... adr editor
Jesse Johnstone ... sound recordist
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
John A. Larsen ... supervising sound editor
Skip Longfellow ... assistant supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Philippe Mercier ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Chuck Michael ... sound designer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
John Morris ... supervising foley editor
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Simon Poudrette ... sound mixer
Erin Michael Rettig ... sound engineering
Patrick Rioux ... adr engineer: Montreal
Patrick Rousseau ... sound mixer: Main unit
Rob Sinko ... adr mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer
Kerry Dean Williams ... supervising adr editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Cara E. Anderson ... special effects office coordinator
Jasper Anderson ... artist: Legacy Effects
Caroline Aquin ... special effects makeup
Tom Blacklock ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Darin Bouyssou ... specialty costume mold dept.: Ironhead Studio
Paul Brassard ... special effects technician
Kenneth Calhoun ... special effects technician: Legacy Effects
Kourtney Coats ... digital artist/sculpting/modeling: Legacy Effects
Ken Cornett ... model builder: Legacy Effects
Benoit Cote ... special effect rigger
Richard Darwin ... special effects technician
Vincent Desilets ... special effects
Michelle Deville ... specialty costumes/ fabrication: Legacy FX
Lou Diaz ... mold department: Legacy Effects
Mario Dumont ... special effects prop maker
Michael Dye ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Peter Ejupovic ... special effects technician
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
The Godding Brothers ... special effects assistant
Ronny Gosselin ... senior special effects technician
Steve Hamilton ... special effects supervisor
Trevor Hill ... designer
Pete Kelley ... specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio
Stephen Knight ... special effects
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri ... digital compositor
David Loveday ... senior special effects technician
Janet Mader ... special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Lewis Manyenya ... stereo artist
Francis Marleau ... special effects technician
David Merritt ... special effects:Model Shop supervisor legacy effects
Guillaume Murray ... special effects foreman
Eric O'Neill ... specialty costumes: ironhead studio
David Perteet ... mold shop supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Darryl Reeves ... special effects technician
John Rosengrant ... legacy effects supervisor
Adam Wesley Ross ... digital sculpting department: Ironhead Studio
Sebastien Roussel ... senior special effect technician
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects foreman
Gregory L. Smith ... digital modeler: Legacy Effects
Won-il Song ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Mike Splatt ... special effects floor supervisor
James Springham ... special effects
Luc Therrien ... special effects technician: additional photography
Andrew Verhoeven ... motion base operator
Cameron Waldbauer ... special effects supervisor
Lance Gilmer ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Antonio Loza ... mold shop: legacy effects (uncredited)
Jose Mora-Perez ... legacy effects (uncredited)
Michael O'Brien ... sculptor: Legacy Effects (uncredited)
Damon Weathers ... legacy effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Amin Ben Abdallah ... compositor
Mike Accettura ... compositor: Gener8 / prep artist: Gener8
Ian Adams ... mobu artist: The Third Floor
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... digital compositor
Sapna Agrawal ... visual effects coordinator
Shane Aherne ... head of lighting: Rising Sun Pictures
Mehroz Ahmad ... visual effects artist
Wakeel Ahmad ... Matchmove And Rotoanimation Artist: MPC
Blondel Aidoo ... visual effects producer
Matt Akey ... executive producer: legend 3d
Firdous Alam ... visual effects artist
Amer Alameddine ... technical animator: MPC
Mohite Alankar ... mpc
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Ian Allard ... lighting supervisor
Patrick Allen ... visual effects production assistant
Khalid Almeerani ... senior environment artist
Sara Lucia Alvarez ... visual effects production assistant
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Kelly Antaya ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Anthony ... senior technical director
Mathieu Archambault ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Rodrigo Armendariz ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Nicole Arnell ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Karen Arredondo Lopez ... visual effects artist
Charles Arulraj ... digital compositor
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... compositor
Mohammed Aseem ... digital compositor
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout dept: MPC Montreal
Michael Asiman ... visual effects coordinator
Suzie Askham ... lead matchmover: Cinesite
Jeff Atherton ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx
Ruben Athouel ... lighting/lookdev technical director: Digital Domain
Eric Aubry ... matte painter: mpc
Murat Ayasli ... compositor
Amir Azar ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Joan Azpeitia ... digital compositor
Zaid Babeel ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Nibin Babu ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Charles Bahous ... modeling artist: MELS Studios
Rami Bahsous ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director mpc
Mahesh Balakrishnan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Yunus Balcioglu ... Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
Sanjay Baliga ... Rotoanimation lead
Jesse Balodis ... senior texture artist
Gretchen Bangs ... visual effects artist
Subhashis Banik ... visual effects
Cristopher Barajas ... fx technical director: MPC
Tom Barber ... visual effects coordinator
Lluis Barcelo ... senior lighting artist
William Barkus ... compositor
H.R. Barnett ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Tricia Barrett ... digital compositor
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: lola vfx
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic qc artist
Bryn Bayliss ... visual effects artist
Mike Beaulieu ... head of animation: MPC Montreal
Sebastien Beaulieu ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Eric M. Beaver ... digital compositor
D.J. Becerral ... compositor: Legend3D
Sophie Beck ... matchmove artist
Nick Beins ... fx artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Matthew E. Bell ... senior look development and lighting artist
Guillaume Benamout ... digital matte painter
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Francis Bernard ... layout artist: MELS Studios
Kate Berry ... visual effects producer: Prologue Films
Fanny Berthiaume ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Baljot Bhatti ... assistant stereo editor
Manthan Bhayani ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eric Bindman ... vfx runner
Dylan Binns ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Peter Blackburn ... compositor
Turea Blyth ... production coordinator
Jeremy Boissinot ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert ... production support: Cinesite
Anthony Bompensiero ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Axel Bonami ... digital fx supervisor: MPC
Anto Bond ... head of modeling
Ricardo Bonisoli ... visual effects artist
Ruslan Borysov ... compositing supervisor
Mathieu Boulanger ... i/o supervisor: MELS Studios
Joelle Boulianne ... VFX Production Assistant
Thomas Bourdis ... lighting and lookdev artist
Reine Bourgault ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Renaud Bousquet ... production support: Cinesite
Patrick O. Brady ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Mark Braithwaite ... digital compositor: MPC
Emmanuel Brassard ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Frederic Breault ... cg supervisor: MELS Studios
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: MPC
Christine Breuninger ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Daniel Brimer ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Stephane Brisson ... paint and roto: prep artist
Dean Broadland ... pipeline support
Jillian Brooks ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Brouckxon ... stereo compositor
Stephanie Broussaud ... lead roto/prep artist
Jason Timothy Brown ... fx td
Boris Bruchhaus ... concept fx td: MPC
Ghislain Bruneau ... visual effects artist
Rory Bryans ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: MPC
Dang Bubendorff ... visual effects artist
Odemaris Burgos ... visual effects artist
Brian Burks ... previsualization
Jess Burnheim ... compositor
Glenn Burton ... previs artist
Roisin Byrne ... production support: Cinesite
Melissa Byrom ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Elizer Cabais ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Howard Cabalfin ... roto paint supervisor: digital domain
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: MPC
Lucille Caillaud ... software developer: MPC
Kenneth Caines ... visual effects
Kevin Campbell ... digital artist
Sarah Canale ... senior compositor: Legend 3D
Francesco Capone ... stereographer
Marco Carboni ... crowd sim lead: MPC
Caleb Carr ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Mark Carr ... visual effects editor
Yuri Carrara ... digital compositor
Sebastien Carrillo ... lighting td
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: MPC
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Marcus Carter ... digital effects artist
Nick Carvalho ... visual effects artist
Nicolás Casanova ... lead compositor: legend 3d
Erico Caselle ... lead fx
Nick Cassidy ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marie Castrie ... fx department manager: MPC
Pierre Cataford ... technical animator
David Cattermole ... visual effects artist
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain
Craig Cesareo ... lead pipeline td: Legend3D
Linda Chaabna ... visual effects production coordinator
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Qian Hao Chai ... technical director
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... digital compositor
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Stephen Chan ... visual effects on-set surveyor
Marc Chanchaleun ... layout artist: MELS Studios
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Jae Young Chang ... digital compositor
Chun-Ping Chao ... compositor
Daniel Charchuk ... production coordinator: MPC
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: MPC
Dominique Chartrand ... visual effects coordinator
Florian Chauvet ... visual effects line producer: Cinesite
Meagan Chechalk ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor: MPC
Teddy Cheong ... compositor: MPC
Derek Cheung ... effects technical director
Nicolas Chevallier ... visual effect supervisor: Cinesite
Nicholas Chilelli ... element qc: stereo d
Diane Choi ... production support: Cinesite
Jung-Yoon Choi ... asset supervisor
Tim Chou ... stereo supervisor
Allan Peresh Christian ... visual effects coordinator
Zach Christian ... digital matte painter: digital domain
Naeem Chudawala ... visual effects artist
Gabriele Ciaccio ... compositor
Carlos Cidrais ... lighting lead: Digital Domain
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Jimi Clark ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Clarke ... matte painter
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Alexis Claux ... fx td: MPC
Eric Clement ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Claudio Clemente ... blendshape artist
Alexandre Clermont ... digital compositor
Isabelle Clermont ... visual effects assistant editor: MELS studios
Richard Collis ... senior matte painter rsp
Benjamin Conner ... lead stereo compositor
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Mollie Connor ... visual effects artist
Aston Constantinides ... digital compositor
Ian Cooke-Grimes ... lookdev/lighting td: MPC
Jason Cooper ... vfx editor
Sarah Coppin ... stereoscopic coordinator
David Cordon ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Patrice Cormier ... studio manager: visual effects
Miquel Àngel Corominas Pla ... fx technical director: MPC
Chad Cortvriendt ... senior stereoscopic producer
Evelyne Cote ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Jerome Cote ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Thomas Courtois ... software developer: MP / software developer: MPC
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... paint & roto artist: Cinesite
Daniel Cowley ... digital compositor
Jono Coy ... concept artist: rising sun pictures
Mitch Crease ... digital compositor
Dan Cregan ... lead compositor: MPC
Bogdan Cristescu ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Tim Crosbie ... visual effects
Bianca Cuffaro ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Kevin Culhane ... animator: Digital Domain
Glenn Curry ... senior fx td: MPC
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... paint artist
Steve Cypreos ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Nathalie Cyr ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Noelle Cyr ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Sagar Dabir ... lead matchmove
Nguyen DangVy ... fx artist: MPC
Lim Ti Yan Daniel ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Gupta Darpan ... senior lighting artist
Soumava Das ... lighting technical director: MPC
Dylan Dass ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Jose Augusto David ... stereo compositer
Jayson Davis ... compositor: gener8
Mark Day ... director of engineering: rising sun pictures
Emmanuel De Lange ... lead integration artist: Digital Domain
Stanislas de Lesquen ... visual effects coordinator
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Kurt Debens ... visual effects artist
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Elise Deglau ... visual effects artist
Chema del Fresno ... fx technical director
Marianne Del Rosario ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Andréanne Demers ... layout artist
Aaron Dennis ... fx technical director / fx technical director: MPC
Nicolas Derory ... digital compositor: MPC
Eric Desaulniers ... layout artist: MELS Studios
Anurag Deshmukh ... lighting artist
Varadarajan Desikan ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Nicolas Desmet ... digital compositor: MPC
Fefo Desouza ... flame artist: Hydraulx
Louis Desrochers ... fx td: Cinesite
Valérie Dessureault ... texture artist: MELS studios
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Rajbir Dhalla ... digital artist
Valerio Di Napoli ... effects technical director: MPC
Andrew Dias ... stereo compositor
Julien Dias ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Ekaterina Diaz ... visual effects coordinator: mpc
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Ben Dickson ... 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Dejan Dimovski ... paint artist
Eshan Dissanayake ... roto/paint artist
Khizer Diwan ... digital matte painter / environment td: MPC
Steven Donnet ... environment td: MPC
Emeline Doumange ... digital compositor: mpc
Janko Dragovic ... fx td: mpc
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Tom Driscoll ... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Brent Droog ... visual effects artist
Robert Drwila ... visual effects editor
Fred Duarte ... stereo coordinator
Nico Duce ... fx td: mpc
Maxime Ducharme ... layout artist: MELS Studios
Robyn Ducharme ... senior compositor: MPC
Peter Dudley ... compositor
Zacharie Dufault ... pipeline developer: MELS Studios
Valerie Dugas ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Sandra Duque ... stereoscopic compositor
John Dykstra ... visual effects designer
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative supervisor: The Third Floor
Bessaguet Eléonore ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Marc English ... rigging td
Gizem Ersavas ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Pierre Escande ... visual effects producer: MPC
Jérome Escobar ... cg supervisor: MPC
Sarah Essam ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Steven Fagerquist ... digital compositor
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... production coordinator
Andrew Farris ... senior compositor
Kathryn Fay ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Scott M. Fedor ... digital compositor
Alexander Fernandes ... lead artist: visual effects
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer
Ricardo Ferreira ... digital compositor
Mark Ferrer ... dn compositing artist: MPC
George Ferris ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Juan Carlos Ferrá ... stereo compositor
Aaron Fickling ... rigger/cloth td: Rising Sun Pictures
Craig Field ... vfx editor
Antonin Fisette ... visual effects artist
Andrew Fitchett ... visual effects coordinator
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Andrew Flatt ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
David Forest ... visual effects production: MPC
Frederic Fortin ... rigging artist: MELS Studios
Brian Fortune ... compositor: Digital Domain
Martin Fourat ... visual effects assistant editor: MELS studios
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence
Josiane Fradette ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Lince Francis ... matchmove & rotomation
Michael Frattasio ... digital compositor
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Michael Furniss ... prep/roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrius Gabriunas ... visual effects artist
Francis Gagnon ... digital compositor: compositor
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Maxime Gallois ... senior lighting td
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects artist
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Riddhima Garatikar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Francois Garcia ... visual effects executive: MELS Studios
Fabian García ... digital compositor: MPC
Omar García ... mpc
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Dawn Gates ... digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Ankush Gawande ... visual effects artist
Mathieu Genest ... digital compositor: MPC
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Christoph Genzwürker ... software developer: MPC
André Geoffroy ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Ahmad Ghourab ... senior fx technical director
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Matthew E. Gill ... roto department manager: Stereo D
Andre Giordani ... matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Vincent Glaize ... environment artist
Jose Gloria ... technical animator: MPC
Yoel Godo ... digital compositor: MPC
Nathalie Gonthier ... roto paint artist
Erik Gonzalez ... Lighting/Lookdev Lead - MPC
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Igor González ... effects technical director: MPC
Hanna Goodman ... digital compositor
Brian Gordon ... stereoscopic artist
Kat Gore ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Jim Gorman ... senior compositor
John Gosselin ... vfx production assistant
Guillaume Goudreault ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Pradeep Gownipuram ... digital compositor: MPC
Victor Grant ... effects animator
Luke Gray ... technical director
Ryan Grobins ... senior lighter
Erik Gronfeldt ... texture lead
Christopher Grutzmacher ... systems admistrator
Chloe Grysole ... production support: Cinesite
Patrick Guevin ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
David Gullman ... visual effects coordinator
Gregory C. Haas ... digital compositor
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Jamal Hajlaoui ... render/data support: MPC
Shramana Haldar ... roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: MPC
Tyler Halle ... lead stereo compositor
James Halverson ... visual effects artist
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor: trailer
Jihyae Ham ... digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
Thierry Hamel ... environment td: MPC
Alex Hanneman ... digital compositor
Daniel Harkness ... compositor
Geoffrey Harlos ... lead stereo compositor: gener8
Yascine Harmali ... visual effects artist
Mark Harmon ... compositor: mpc
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Emily Harris ... visual effects pa
Fathy Hassan ... intern: not credited
Arnaud Havart ... matte painter: MPC
Dustin Hayes ... element qc artist
Michael Hedges ... digital compositor
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: MPC
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: rising sun pictures
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Emilio Hernández ... digital compositor
Aaron Herrera ... visual effects artist: Hydraulx
Julia Heseltine ... sr stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Hewitt ... previz artist
Kimberley Hickey ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Andreas Hikel ... lead previs/postvis artist
Emma Hildestrand ... visual effects artist
Jep Hill ... cg supervisor
Robert Hinchey ... digital artist
Geraint Hixson ... vfx production
Sam Hodge ... lead pipeline technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Ben Holen ... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... digital compositor
Nicolas Houle ... production support
Andrew Howarth ... visual effects editor: MPC
Gill Howe ... visual effects producer
Heather Howell ... python developer: Legend 3D
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor: digital domain
Weihao Huang ... fx artist
Lina Hum ... visual effects artist
Nathan Hurlburt ... digital compositor
Zameer Hussain ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Seona Hwang ... fx artist
Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects coordinator: MELS studios
Sarah Iduwe ... digital compositor
Sachin Ilamkar ... digital artist
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Neeraj Ingle ... compositor: MPC, Montreal
Vanessa Isabelle ... layout artist: MPC
Vincent Italia ... lead creature fx td: lead
Anthony Jacques ... technodolly operator
Simon Jacques ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor
Jithin Janardhanan ... digital compositor: MPC
Dalibor Janda ... senior compositor: MPC
Chris Janssen ... visual effects artist
Daniel Jardin ... technical animator: MPC
Vikram kumar Javaji ... visual effects: MPC
Qazi Hamza Javed ... modeler
Rennie Jayasekera ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tankodra Jaykishan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... compositor
Jorge Jimenez ... i/o coordinator: Gener8 (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Michael Jimenez ... compositor: Gener8
Zayn Jinah ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter: MPC
Tim Johnson ... department manager: StereoD
Anne-Gaelle Jolly ... software developer: MPC
Dennis Jones ... visual effects
Justin Jones ... stereoscopic supervisor
Keith Jones ... digital compositor
Stanley Jones ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Joseph ... environment artist: MPC
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Yann Jouannic ... visual effects coordinator: MELS Studios
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... modeling technical director
Nikolce Jovanovski ... compositor: MPC
Daniel A. Judah ... production coordinator
Mark Justison ... compositor
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Sunil Kadam ... modeller: MPC
Nikos Kalaitzidis ... digital effects supervisor
Kamalakkannan ... digital compositor
Advait Kamble ... fx artist
Marky Kang ... digital compositor
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist / matchmove artist
Ranajoy Kar ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Eric Kasanowski ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Darpan Kataria ... digital compositor
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Annie Kavalak ... stereo compositor
Claire Kearton ... lighter
Josh Kelly ... data and render wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Matthew Kemper ... compositing supervisor
Andrew Kennedy ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Peter Keranov ... digital compositor
Sebastien Kern ... groom artist
Simon D. Kern ... stereographer
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist
Himanshu Khatri ... lighting sr. artist
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Doron Kipper ... integration artist: digital domain
Lyubomir Kirkov ... fx td: MPC
Paul Kirwan ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Stefanos Kittakis ... effects technical director
Claver Knovick ... previs assoc producer: The Third Floor / previs associate production manager: The Third Floor
Mike Knox ... technology manager
Paco Ramos Koch ... software engineer: digital domain
Lenz Kol ... compositor: digital domain
Keith Kolod ... compositor: Dimension X
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Michelle Korczak ... compositor: Digital Domain
Priya Kotian ... lighting technical director: MPC
Dorota Kowalska ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Andrew Kowbell ... roto prep artist: mpc
Balaji Kp ... lead creature td: MPC
Gopi Krishnan ... visual effects
Gudjon Kristjansson ... compositor
Eva Kristjáns ... texture artist: MPC
Angelina Kryvosheyina ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mateusz Krzastek ... compositor: MPC
Zygimantas Kucas ... effects technical director
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni ... element qc artist
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Avinash Kumar ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Manish Magesh Kumar ... Element QC Artist: Stereo D
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Saurav Kumar ... digital artist
Dobromila Kutnak ... visual effects artist
Spencer Kuziw ... production support: Cinesite
Davide La Sala ... senior character technical director
Felix Lafontaine ... digital compositor
Guillaume Laforge ... lead software developer: MPC
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior vfx compositor: MPC
Yann Laliberte ... compositor: Cinesite
Anders Langlands ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Thomas Langley ... senior imaging engineer: MPC
Philippe Langlois ... matte painter: MELS Studios
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Emeric Larochette ... lighting td: MPC
Sophie Larocque ... visual effects artist
Mark Laszlo ... environment td: MPC
Maxime Laurent ... digital compositor
Lucie Lavergne ... lighting artist
Patricia Leblanc ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Florent Lebrun ... matte painter
John Lee ... pre-visualisation artist
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Julien Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Pier Lefebvre ... lead matte painter: MPC
Benoit Legros ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Elizabeth Leslie ... vfx editor
Eve Levasseur-Marineau ... lead technical animator (as Eve Levasseur)
Shahar Levavi ... Animation Supervisor
Mari Levitan ... production manager: visual effects
Yulia Levitas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
David Lieberman ... stereographer
Shu-Chen Lin ... sr. lighting artist
Suzi Little ... cfx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor: Gener8
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
Steffan Lones ... fx artist
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sergeï Lourié ... lead compositor
Timmy Lundin ... effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
Pieter Luypaert ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor
Philippe Lépine ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Constance Lévesque ... visual effects coordinator
Kendrick MacNaughton ... stereo artist: legend 3d
Ajay Madala ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Renaud Madeline ... lead compositor
Francois Madere ... lighting artist: lead
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling supervisor
Siddhartha Maganti ... element qc coordinator
Felicia Mah ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Divya Mahadevan ... roto, paint, comp artist
Ravi Mahapatro ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Gabrielle Mailhot ... digital compositor: visual effects
Mahesh Maity ... stereo artist
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic qc artist
Mike Makara ... previsualization
Laurent Makowski ... lighting artist: MELS Studios
Sameer Malik ... roto/prep supervisor mpc
Kasun Malinda ... roto/paint artist
Michael Maloney ... digital effects supervisor: digital domain
Francesca Mancini ... visual effects coordinator
Gurumurthy Mande ... texture artist: MPC
Michael Mansueto ... stereo artist
Manolo Mantero ... lead lighting artist: MPC
Lewis Manyenya ... stereo artist
Marilyn Marcotte ... animator: MPC
Amelie Marcoux ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Dida Marinova ... sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Dida Tosheva)
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Laura Martin ... matte painter/environment td
Francisco Martinez ... lighting artist: MPC
Kimberly Martinez ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Hubert Maston ... cg supervisor
Rachel Matchett ... global head of production: MPC
Cody McCaig ... stereo artist
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: london: MPC (as Lauren Knowlton-Parry)
Brian McCann ... compositor: gener8
Shawn McCarten ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Jeff McIntyre ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Krista McLean ... environments supervisor
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lewis Menga ... senior stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus / senior stereoscopic editor: prime focus
Catherine Menoudakis ... visual effects artist
Kyle Merola ... rotoscoping artist
Sheetal Meshram ... stereo compositor-Legend 3D
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... visual effects producer: MPC
Steven Messing ... visual effects concept designer
Margarita Meza ... layout artist
Jobin Michael ... senior modeling/texture artist
Miranda Middlewood ... visual effects coordinator
David Patrick Miles ... visual effects artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Lex Millena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Ariana Miller ... element qc artist
Michael Miller ... Lead Modeler: digital domain
Jackie Mills ... visual effects artist
Damjan Minovski ... Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
Stuart Mintz ... digital effects artist
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Ankur Mishra ... digital artist: MPC
Eric A. Mitchell ... compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects lead
Jamie Moggach ... compositor: Gener8
Jaideep Mohan ... digital compositor
Vivek Mohan ... digital compositor
Pravanjan Mohanty ... lighting td: mpc
Young Joon Mok ... digital compositor
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Brad Moore ... digital compositor
Derek Moorhouse ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Claire Morris ... element qc artist
Immanuel Morris ... visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Cynthia Mourou ... visual effects producer: MELS studios
Achal Muchhala ... digital compositor: MPC
King Mugabi ... roto, paint, comp artist
Ian Murphy ... compositing trainer: MPC
Gabriela Mursch ... fx artist: mpc
Prakash Murughendra ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Ricardo Musch ... digital compositor: MPC Montreal
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Supervisor
Jason G. Myers ... team lead data operations: cinesite
Pierre-David Myles ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy ... digital compositor
Pat Nadeau ... visual effects production assistant (as Patric Nadeau)
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Marcell Nagy ... environments supervisor
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu ... digital compositor
Nandhakishore ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Shoban Narayanan ... head of compositing
Garware Narendra ... lighting lead
Tim Nassauer ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
Sudipto Nath ... texturing artist
Alexander Naud ... visual effects coordinator
Paresh Navlakha ... digital compositor: mpc
Maxwell Nemeth ... stereo artist
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Sarah Neveu ... environmental artist
Alana Newell ... compositor
Matthew Newhart ... pre-visualization artist
Chun Seong Ng ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Vinh Nguyen ... digital compositor
Sam Nixon ... digital artist
Sabari Nobishwaran ... digital compositor
Thirupathi Nomula ... visual effects: MPC
Yashwanth Noogala ... rotoanim artist: MPC
James P. Noon ... tracking
Richard Noun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Winfield O'Brien ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Steven O'Connor ... digital compositor: MPC
Cenay Oekmen ... visual effects artist
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: rising sun pictures
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: digital domain
Bartlomiej Olejniczak ... fx td: mpc
Chris Olivas ... senior compositor: MPC
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Aaron Ouellette ... stereo artist
Ghislain Ouellette ... digital compositor
Steve Ouellette ... digital compositor
Timucin Ozger ... lead fx td: MPC
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Sivakumar Padala ... senior lighting td
Premamurti Paetsch ... effects lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Andrew Palmer ... senior look development artist
Debabrata Panda ... visual effects artist
Bhavesh Pandey ... senior effects td
Someshwar Pandey ... digital artist
Sum Pang ... lighting artist: MPC
Bikas Panigrahi ... Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Joan Panis ... head of effects
Louis-David Paquette ... lead layout artist: MPC
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... visual effects artist prep artist
Foram Pardiwala ... digital compositor: MPC
Ravi Pareek ... digital compositor mpc
Sangmyeon Park ... digital modeler
Sun Kyu Park ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Parker ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Ben Paschke ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Nikhil P. Patil ... Modeler/Texture Artist
Caprice Paxton ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Stepan Pazderka ... digital compositor
Julia Lee Peat ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andrew Peel ... compositor
Marko Perendija ... digital compositor
John Perrigo ... effects artist
Christine Peterson ... senior compositor: MPC
Antoine Petitgand ... lighting artist: mpc
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
David Jeffrey Phillips ... compositing supervisor / stereoscopic supervisor
Niovi Phinopoulou ... visual effects artist: Groom TD
Dawrath Phoue ... roto/paint artist: digital domain
Brittany Piacente ... compositor
Jonathan Piche-Delorme ... visual effects supervisor: MELS Studios
Jeremy Pierre ... digital compositor: MPC
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... paint & prep artist: anibrain (as Melvin Pillai)
Sergio Pinto ... senior lighting td: MPC
Fabio Pires ... digital compositor
Jordan Pitchon ... animator: cinesite
Stephanie Pocklington ... visual effects artist
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Ipyana Ponder ... compositor
Adam Potter ... senior data wrangler: Rising Sun Pictures
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Jeremy Poupin ... fx td
Akie Prapas ... senior layout TD: MPC
Koli Pratik ... stereo roto artist
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Ankit Priya ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Francis Provencher ... head of systems: MPC
Aaron Providence ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Punniyakottiramalingam ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Rakesh Pusuluri ... digital compositor
Yu Qin ... roto / paint artist
Adam Quattrociocchi ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Christopher Rabacal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Albert Radosevic ... modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Christopher Raiche ... visual effects editor: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani ... visual effects artist (as VelmuruganRajamani) / visual effects artist: rotoprep artist (as VelmuruganRajamani)
Sriram Rajaram ... compositor: mpc
Karthik Ramasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Adrian Ramirez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Francisco Ramirez ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Ludovic Ramisandraina ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Antonio Ramos ... senior compositor at MPC
Austin Ramsey ... visual effect compositor
Jason Ramsey ... stereoscopic production supervisor
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Natasha Rattray ... visual effects
Raghu P. Ravichandran ... visual effects artist
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: stereo D
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Julien Record ... compositor: MPC
Anil Reddy ... Sr. matchmove and Rotoanim artist at MPC
Balaji Reddy ... technical animator: MPC
James Rees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jason Reese ... systems administrator
William Reges ... visual effects
Derek Rein ... digital compositor: MPC Montreal
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Denis Reva ... digital compositor: MPC
Amélie Rey ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Benjamin Ribière ... compositor: Cinesite
Tyler Rice ... stereoscopic compositer
Charles Richer ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Dean Richichi ... digital compositor
Christopher Rickard ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter
Matt Ringot ... visual effects artist: lead Rigger (as Matt Ringo)
Serge Riou ... visual effects production supervisor
Robert Rioux ... visual effects artist
Joshua Rivas ... compositor
Jean-Pierre Riverin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jeremy Robert ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Evan Roberts ... lighting artist: mpc
Roberto Rodricks ... digital effects artist
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... senior roto paint artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Tony Rodriguez ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Zachary J. Rose ... systems admistrator
Justine Rosette-Nelligan ... visual effects production manager: MPC (as Justine Rosette-Neligan)
Marc A. Rousseau ... vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Jonak Roy ... software development and support
Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Jack Runyon ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Brian Rust ... digital compositor
James Rustad ... cg supervisor
Amy Ryan Gunson ... production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Mathias Røyrvik ... rigging td: MPC
Kinga Sabela ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Ilamkar Sachin ... digital artist
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... producer: Stereo D
Jagdeep Saggu ... paint & roto: Cinesite
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Subhasish Saha ... digital artist
Anjum Sakharkar ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... digital compositor: MPC
Azhar Salim ... digital artist
V. Samundeswari ... digital compositor
Marine Samyn ... compositor: Cinesite
Jorge Sanchez Fresno ... digital compositor: MPC
Esteban Sanchez ... visual effects coordinator
Deb Santosa ... look development/lighting artist: Digital Domain
Arnab Sanyal ... digital compositor
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming technical director: MPC
Prithvijit Sarkar ... Department Manager
Branan Sarveswaran ... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Louis-Pierre Sasseville ... compositor
Lena Scanlan ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Robert Schajer ... visual effects executive producer: BUF
Gustavo Schiapim ... compositor: MPC
Katrin Schmid ... pipeline developer
Dan Schneider ... sen technical director: rising sun pictures
David Schneider ... lead effects technical director: MPC
François Schneider ... technical cg supervisor: MPC
Stefan Schneider ... digital modeler
Maxine Schnepf ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... paint supervisor: Stereo D
Eric Schultz ... mid lighting and look dev artist: MPC
Patrick Schultz ... lead stereo compositor
Alexander Schwank ... software developer: MPC
Liscar Scott ... stereo artist
Sean-Ray ... visual effects artist
Tennyson Sebastian III ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
Craig Seitz ... head of production: Exceptional Minds [us]
Laura Sevilla ... digital compositor
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineer: Digital Domain
Shabbir Shaik ... stereo artist
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Abhinav Sharma ... digital artist
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Matthew Shaw ... digital compositor
Kerry Shea ... vp of production: The Third Floor
Meng Shen ... visual effects artist
Kieran Shepherd ... visual effects artist
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Lynn Sibley ... roto/paint manager
Matthew Sidebottom ... senior stereo compositor
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment technical director: MPC
Christian Simon ... compositor: Cinesite
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... paint & roto: Cinesite
Elena Simonovska ... paint artist
Jonathan Sims ... digital compositor
Ranjeet Singh ... visual effects artist
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Wannita Sirikul ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Miro Skandera ... animator
Maciej Skoluba ... compositor
Matt Sloan ... additional visual effects supervisor
Sam Sloan ... visual effects data wrangler
Irene Smirnova ... texture artist: Cinesite
Anthony Smith ... head of compositing: Rising Sun Pictures
Corey Smith ... element qc
Katherine Smith ... assets producer: MPC
Robert Snyder ... on set compositor and surveyor / senior in house compositor/cg artist
Nicolas Sola ... software developer: MPC
Jason Solberg ... visual effects editor
Bojana Solomonova ... visual effects producer
Yoan Souligoux ... visual effects artist
Richard Sowerby ... paint & roto supervisor
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
John C. Sparks ... visual effects artist: digital domain
David Spotts ... element qc artist
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Pascale St-Pierre ... matte painter: MPC
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Luke Stabile ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Jon Stanley ... digital compositor: MPC
Keven Stapleton ... matte painter
Andrew Steidtmann ... compositor
Daniel Stern ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Mark Stern ... Lola Visual Effects
John Stewart ... compositing supervisor: in-house
Ken Stewart ... digital compositor
Momcilo Stojkovic ... compositor
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Perry Stoutt II ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer
Georgina Street ... vfx production manager
Thomas Stölzle ... head of lighting: MPC
Sudhirvarma ... stereo digital compositor
Larissa Sudom ... paint & roto artist
Faza Sulthon ... digital compositor: MPC
Hemanth Surana ... digital artist
Rpin Suwannath ... previs supervisor
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Michael J. Sweetser ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Brian Sziklasi ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Piotr Szuter ... texturer
Bárbara López Sáenz ... vfx production coordinator
Amin Taghipour ... visual effects artist
Faizal Taher ... lighting technical director: MPC
Shirin Takallu ... element qc
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Adam Tamblyn ... visual effects
Mahmood Tariq ... effects technical director: MPC
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Adam Tate ... visual effects coordinator
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Katherine Terzieva ... visual effects coordinator
Damien Thaller ... lead digital matte painter
Nithya Thangamani ... matchmove artist
Robin Theriault ... production support: Cinesite
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Sylvain Thibodeau ... i/o operator: MELS Studios
Kelsey Thompson ... stereo production manager: Legend 3D
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Richard Thwaites ... visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Joy Tiernan ... digital compositor
Sterling Azure Tipton ... compositor: MPC
Justin Tirado ... animator
Imre Toke ... fx td: MPC
Steven Tom ... virtual camera supervisor: The Third Floor
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
John Toth ... roto / paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Benoit Touchette ... head of visual effects: MELS Studios
Chloé Tousignant ... visual effects artist
Kathleen Tran ... i/o technician: Legend 3D
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Andréanne Tremblay ... technical animator: mpc
Linda Tremblay ... digital compositor
Yves Tremblay ... digital compositor
Ellis Trespalacios ... visual effects producer: pre-production
François Trudel ... digital compositor: MELS Studios
Hao Truong ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Pui-Ming Tsang ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Iyi Tubi ... digital compositor: MPC
Nadia Tzuo ... main title designer: Prologue Films
Panida Umrapal ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Anuj Upadhyay ... digital compositor
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... senior visual effects artist
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove: m
Mathieu Vallet ... digital compositor: MPC
Kenneth Van Aken ... assistant technical director
Josiah Van Arsdel ... visual effects supervisor: lead compositor
Jozef van Eenbergen ... senior software developer: MPC
Chad Van Horn ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Merinda Janse van Rensburg ... roto/ prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Kevin Vanderjagt ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Courtney Vanderslice ... production support: Cinesite
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting td
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove artist
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Anandan Vasudevan ... visual effects artist
Rajesh Velayudhan ... lead roto animation artist
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: MPC
Sreejith Venugopalan ... lead digital artist: MPC
Noah Vice ... senior lighting & look development artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Helga Victoria ... lighting artist: MPC
Valeri Vidakovic ... lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Vanesa Vidakovic ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Vidal Pedroza ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Michael J. Viera ... senior compositor: MPC
Anu Vijayan ... matchmove artist
Vinesh Vijayan ... digital artist
Florent Villegas ... vfx production coordinator: mpc
Vinay.isetti ... matchmove artist
Mahajan Vishal ... visual effects artist
Aleksandar Vishemirski ... visual effects supervisor
Cantatore Vittorio ... rigging td: mpc
Elise Voyer ... fx department manager: MPC
Anne Vu ... roto/paint artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Lea Vuillemin ... paint and roto: Cinesite
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... international lead: StereoD
Brice Wahl ... compositor
Kelsey Walmer ... previs production coordinator: The Third Floor
Henry Wan ... digital production: digital domain
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: Cinesite / digital matte painter: cinesite
Nancy Wang ... head of post production: Legend 3D
Yanbo Wang ... stereo compositor
Jon Warne ... visual effects coordinator
Bret Watkins ... senior roto/paint: Hydraulx
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Erik Werlin ... visual effects artist
Conner Wessinger ... lighting lookdev artist
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo compositor
Kyle Whaley ... element qc coordinator
Hailey White ... visual effects artist
Markus White ... digital compositor
Greg Wieder ... lighting td: Rising Sun Pictures
Andreas Wieland ... vfx production coordinator: MPC
Ryan Wilk ... visual effects digital producer: Digital Domain
Mark Williams ... lead software engineer
Heather Willman ... stereo producer: Dimension X
Anna Joel Wilson ... production manager: MPC
Craig Wilson ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Eric Wilson ... compositor: digital domain
Wineeth Wilson ... visual effects artist
Barringer Fox Wingard III ... model supervisor
Eddy Wolfson ... lead stereo compositor: legend 3d
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Charlie Wong ... stereoscopic artist
Jamie Wong ... compositor
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Samson Sing Wun Wong ... environment lead: digital domain
Trevor Wyatt ... visual effects coordinator
Arun Paul Xavier ... senior texture artist: MPC
Xye ... tracking
Keisuke Yamashita ... compositor (MPC)
Edwin Yang ... roto/paint artist
Tim Yang ... visual effects artist
Dylan Yeo ... pre-visual artist
Randal Yeoman ... Lighting Software Embedded Artist, MPC Montreal
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... senior lookdev td MPC
Kenny Yong ... matchmove artist
Jacob Yorke ... compositor / roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Glen Young ... layout department manager: MPC
Volkan Yurdakul ... senior paint & roto artist: Cinesite
Ngnodjom Yvan ... fx technical director: MPC
Michael Zavala ... digital production manager: hy*drau"lx vfx / visual effects producer: hy*drau"lx vfx
Jennie Zeiher ... bidding producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Nathan Zeppel ... layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Tristan Zerafa ... visual effects
Paula Zulkoskey ... visual effects artist
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Marcus Bain ... matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Bogdan Bondarchuk ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jack Chiu ... roto & paint artist (uncredited)
Bec Cranswick ... assistant stereo editor (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Joe Frataccia ... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... technical artist (uncredited)
Colin T. Grey ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... prep lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects executive: Fox (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Nebojsa Kovacevik ... paint artist (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Siddharth Natarajan ... stereoscopic coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)
Bhakti Patwardhan ... talent manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Garrett Pedde ... roto, paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Caroline Sandgren ... roto: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Raj Sandhu ... stereo artist: Legend (uncredited)
V. Gouri Shankar Rao ... prep supervisor (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles ... artist manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Clayton Allen Stearns ... editorial technical director: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Glenn Woodburn ... cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor (uncredited)
Peter Ji Zheng ... pipeline developer (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Yusuf A. Ahmed ... stunts
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer / stunts
Simon Alain ... stunts
Rodney Alexandre ... stunts
Hank Amos ... stunts
Tes Andemariam ... stunt performer
Airon Armstrong ... utility stunts
Abdul Ayoola ... stunts
Nathalie Bechard Bollinger ... stunts
Jonathan David Bedard ... stunts
Jason Bell ... stunts
Dan Belley ... stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt performer: additional photography
Jonathan Bergeron ... stunts
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer / stunts
Bryce Biederman ... utility stunts
Hubert Boorder ... stunt performer / stunts
Andy Bradshaw ... stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunt coordinator
Marc-Andre Brisebois ... stunts
Luke Brown ... stunts
Steven John Brown ... stunts (as Steve Brown)
Kirpa Budwal ... stunts
Annie Carignan ... stunts
Jason Cavalier ... stunts
James M. Churchman ... stunt coordinator
Mike Chute ... stunts
Jason Conyers ... stunts
Scotty Cook ... stunt performer
John-sebastien Cote ... stunt performer / stunts
Stéphane Dargis ... stunt performer / stunts
Cory DeMeyers ... utility stunts
Patrick Donovan ... stunts
Amélie Douville ... stunts
Miguel Dugal ... stunts
Flint Eagle ... stunts
Felix Famelart ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer / stunts
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double: Evan Peters / stunts
Shak Foroughi ... stunts
Charlene Francique ... stunts
Anaïs Frenette ... stunt performer / stunts
Naomi Frenette ... stunt performer
Martin Gagne ... stunts
Ric Garcia ... stunt performer / stunts
Walter Garcia ... fight coordinator
Ben Gauthier ... stunts
François Gauthier ... stunts
Trycia Gauthier ... stunts
Mathilde Gingras ... stunts
Jason Gosbee ... stunt performer / stunts
Don Gough ... stunts
Eric Goulet ... stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Shane Habberstad ... stunt double: tye sheridan / stunts
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Tyler Hall ... stunt performer / stunts
Stephannie Hawkins ... stunt double: Sophie Turner / stunts
Robert Hayley ... stunts
Darcy Hinds ... stunt performer / stunts
Craig Hosking ... stunts
Urs Inauen ... utility stunts
Rob James ... stunts
Kirk Jarrett ... stunts
Stéphane Julien ... stunt performer / stunts
Josée Juteau ... stunts
Patrice Jutras ... stunts
Kevin Kelsall ... stunts
Patrick Kerton ... stunt performer / stunts
Mark Knutson ... stunts / utility stunts (as Shoobi Knutson)
Alex Kyshkovych ... stunts (as Oleksii Kychkovych) / utility stunts
Jesse La Flair ... stunt double: Nightcrawler, Kodi Smit-McPhee / stunts
Joel Labelle ... stunt performer / stunts
Marc-Antoine Lacerte ... stunts
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... stunt performer / stunts
Dennis Lafond ... stunt performer / stunts
André Laperrière ... stunt rigger
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunt performer / stunts
Thomas J. Larsen ... stunt performer (as Thomas J. Larson)
Nina Lauren ... stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence
Daniel Lavigne ... stunt performer / stunts
Yan Lecomte ... stunts
Mathieu Ledoux ... stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt performer / stunts
Paul Leonard ... stunt coordinator
Thomas Liccioni ... stunt double: Michael Fassbender: Magneto Stunt Double (as Thomas Luccioni) / stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts / utility stunts
Michell MacIntyre ... stunts
Mitchell Macintyre ... stunt performer
Josh Madryga ... stunt player
Emmanuel Manzanares ... stunt pre-viz: additional photography / utility stunts: fight team: additional photography
Eli Martyr ... stunts
Erick Meslier ... stunts
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence / stunts
William Morts ... stunts
Alain Moussi ... stunt double: Hugh Jackman / stunts
Tammy Nera ... stunt double: Rose Byrne / stunts
Simon Northwood ... stunts
Marque Ohmes ... stunts / utility stunts
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Alexandra Shipp / stunt performer / utility stunts
Eric Paul-Hus ... stunts
Adrian Persad ... stunt performer / stunts
Chris Peters ... stunt performer / stunts
France Raymond ... stunt double: Rose Byrne / stunts
Bas Reitsma ... stunt actor / stunts
Julia Rekaikyna ... stunt double: Olivia Munn / stunts
Aj Risi ... stunt performer
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
Jean-Francois Robitaille ... stunts
Tally Rodin ... stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney ... stunt performer / stunts
Ilan Rosenberg ... stunts
Ilora Rosenberg ... stunts
Sébastien Rouleau ... stunts (as Ruolo Sebastien)
Norman Roy ... stunts
Maxime Savaria ... stunts
Nigel Scantlebury ... stunts
Michael Scherer ... stunt coordinator: canada
Warren Scherer ... stunt actor: Pestilence / utility stunts
Nobuya Shimamoto ... stunt performer / stunts
Charles Shults ... stunts / utility stunts
Devon Slack ... stunts
Craig Snoyer ... stunts
Mitch Spour ... stunt performer / stunts
Helen Stranzl ... stunts
Jim Tarnowski ... stunts
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt performer / stunts
Jake Teel ... stunts
Mich Todorovic ... stunt double: Nicholas Hoult (as Todorovic Misel) / stunts (as Misel Todorovic)
Ken Tran ... stunts
Lee Villeneuve ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... fight coordinator
Lee Whittaker ... stunts
Martin Williams ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Kainoa Young ... stunt performer
Tsu-Ching Yu ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Jean-François Abran ... best boy electric: second unit
Jeff Amaral ... 3D camera engineer
Francois Archambault ... "a" camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Eric Aubin ... first assistant camera: splinter unit / second assistant camera: b camera
Jonathan Barbeau ... electrician
Alexis Baudot ... second video assistant
Colin Beaudry-Sylvain ... d.i.t.: additional photography (as Colin Beaudry)
Pierre Beaulieu ... electrician: second unit
David Bergeron ... board operator
Sylvain Bernier ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Joel Bernstein ... camera trainee: second unit
Chris Bertrand ... lighting technician
Alain Bisson Doyal ... technocrane operator: additional photography
Larry Blanford ... director of photography: second unit
Stephane Boisvert ... generator operator
Philippe Bossé ... second unit: still photographer
Richard Boucher ... dolly grip a / technocrane operator
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: a camera
Dany Bourque ... additional electrician
Maxime Boutin ... first assistant camera (Extra Cameras)
Raphaelle Brault ... Assistant to Newton Thomas Sigel
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon ... underwater cinematographer
Charles Castonguay ... video-assist technician
Robin Charters ... 3D camera engineer
Cyrille Chatelain ... technical advisor: led lights
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... lighting technician
Etienne Cloutier ... additional electrician
Gabriel Cohen ... additional electrician
David Desgroseillers ... lighting technician
Simon Desrochers-Laplante ... video coordinator: second unit
Etienne Didelot-Pothier ... second assistant camera
Jean-François Dubé ... key rigging grip
Sylvaine Dufaux ... camera operator: b camera / director of photography: Splinter Unit
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: second unit
Alexandra Elkin ... grip
Gilles Fortier ... key rigging gaffer
Claude Fortin ... best boy rigging grip
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician
Étienne Geoffrion ... rigging grip
Vincent Gouin ... 3d video coordinator
Dan Goyens ... best boy electric
Stephen Goyens ... lighting technician
Stephanie Girard Hamelin ... video assist operator: additional photography second unit
John B. Harper ... lead stereographer
John Harris ... set lighting technician: main unit
Andrew Huebscher ... director of photography: splinter unit
Jimmy E. Jensen ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Justin Johns ... video assist operator
Ariane Jonassen ... z focus puller
Christopher Kralik ... lighting technician
Chris Kroitor ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance ... rigging grip
Cary Lalonde ... first assistant camera: a camera
Christian Lalonde ... additional rigging grip / rigging grip: additional
Markus Lanxinger ... 3d camera engineer
Pierre-Yves Larouche ... lighting technician
Isabelle Lauzon ... second assistant "b" camera additional
Sébastien Lauzon ... lighting technician
Jean-Roger Ledoux ... lighting technician
John Lewin ... gaffer
Patrick Lima ... technocrane operator
Peter MacDonald ... lighting
Kenneth MacKenzie ... key grip
Brad MacLean ... dolly grip: a camera, second unit
Alan Markfield ... still photographer
Frederic Martin ... key dimmer board operator
Alain Masse ... key grip
Robert Mattigetz ... camera operator
Dustan Lewis McBain ... grip: second unit
Ian Mongrain ... data management technician
Eric Morin ... generator operator
Shaun Nagorny ... rigging grip
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj ... chief lighting technician
Brian O'Carroll ... camera operator
Gary Pachany ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Dominic Pigeon ... go pro technician / video assist op: second unit dailies
Zachary Popovsky ... still photographer
Serge Raymond ... lighting technician
Leon Rivers-Moore ... data manager: additional photography
Richard Roles ... camera operator: aerial footage
Boris Roy ... first assistant camera: b camera
Michael Saintsbury ... electrician
Daniel Sauvé ... camera operator: a camera
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier ... second unit
Mélanie St-Pierre ... grip: second unit
Marieke Séguin ... rigger
Simon Therrien ... grip
Jean-Francois Tousignant ... second assistant camera: additional / second assistant camera: splinter unit
Marco Venditto ... lighting technician and continuity
Simon Vincent ... underwater grip
James Williams ... libra head technician
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Greg Mattigetz ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Srikar Balakrishnan ... animator
Adrien Barbier ... animator
Alexandra Bernier ... visual effects animation: MPC
Jonathan Bourdua ... animator
Marco Bremm ... layout artist
Nicholas Cabana ... animator
Wesley Chandler ... lead animator: MPC
Sean Conly ... animator
Julien Deragon ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator
Bee Bee Lim ... animator
Florent Limouzin ... animation director
Andrew Mills ... animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman ... animator
Giuseppe Pagnozzi ... layout artist
Thibault Pansiot ... animator
Puneethpb ... animator: MPC
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad ... animator: MPC
Fonzo Romano ... animator
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Ryan Vicik ... senior animator: MPC
David Ward ... animator
Darryl White ... animator
Karly Yohe ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Tineka Becker ... casting associate
Julie Breton ... extras casting
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Kathleen Parker ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Chris Alexander ... specialty costuming: Ironhead Studio
Chris Allegro ... costumer
Henri Aubertin ... wardrobe
Danielle Baker ... costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Tiffany Busche ... costumer
Élise Béland ... specialized costume technician
Valérie Bélègou ... set costumer
François Carrere ... key wardrobe props
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Mari-Philippe Comeau ... costume assistant
Christelle Deforceville ... assistant wardrobe
Elise Drozdowski ... specialty costumer
Lynne Duggins ... assistant costume designer
David Fernandez ... key costumer
Jose Fernandez ... specialty costumes
Martine Gagnon ... assistant costume designer
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume manufacturer (as Javier Gonzalez)
Lynda Goode ... dresser: extras
Catherine Gélinas ... key costumer
Scott R. Hankins ... costumer: Jennifer Lawrence
Angela Harner ... costume buyer
Mila Hermanovski ... key costume buyer
Greg Hopwood ... costume assistant
Annie Jewell ... costumer
Katina Kordonouris ... costumer
Laurence Lacoste ... Wardrobe Mistress / Stunts
Rosalie Lee ... head cutter
Jerad Marantz ... illustrator: costume concept
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Clayton Martinez ... specialty costume construction: RBFX
Karen Mason ... specialty costume manufacturer
Amelia McKinney ... costume buyer
Daniel Grant North ... costume supervisor
Liz Oliver ... dyer
Olivier Proulx ... set costumer for mr. Isaac / specialty costumer
Cheri Reed ... costumer
Jenny Reyes ... costume assistant
Jenn Rose ... specialty costume fabricator: for Ironhead Studios
Cindy Rosenthal ... costumer
Salvatore Salamone ... specialty costumer
Douglas J. Stewart ... key specialty costumer
Maryssa Stumpf ... wardrobe production assistant: wardrobe pa
Chandra Telfer ... head ager and dyer (as Chandra Moore-Telfer)
Paula Truman ... costumer
Brian Van Dorn ... mold maker: Ironhead Studio
Alan Villanueva ... costume concept artist
Lynne Duggins Weir ... assistant costume designer
Tara Leigh Wilhelm ... specialty costume manufacturer (as Tara Leigh)

Location Management

Edit
Kim Beaudoin ... assistant location manager
Charles Daghlian ... location production assistant
Kim De Pietro ... location manager
Caroline Desbiolles ... key assistant location manager
Aicha Raihani ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Pete Anthony ... orchestrator
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Joseph Bonn ... music editor
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Antonio Di Iorio ... music preparation
Candy Emberley ... music preparation
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Rick Giovinazzo ... supervising orchestrator
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Dhruv Goel ... music preparation
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Christian Hebel ... musician: violin
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Richie Kohan ... composer: trailer music
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Jason Livesay ... composer: additional music / musician / orchestrator
Nolan Livesay ... composer: additional music / musician / orchestrator
Anthony Loomis ... music assistant
Sarah Lynch ... singer: choir
Whitney Martin ... assistant orchestra contractor
Rebecca Morellato ... music production executive
Joshua Mosley ... composer: additional music
James Murray ... composer: tv spot music
Victor Pesavento ... music librarian / music preparation
Drea Pressley ... score vocalist
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Annie Rosevear ... music preparation
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Gaby Santinelli ... singer: soundtrack
Jeffrey Schindler ... orchestra conductor
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Roger Suen ... composer: additional music
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Edwin Wendler ... composer: additional music
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor
Johnny Choi ... music executive (uncredited)
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)
A.J. Teshin ... off-camera singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Darren Beaven ... driver: cast
John Bober ... transportation captain
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... transportation coordinator: 2nd Unit
Paul DeBlois ... driver: Bryan Singer (reshoots) / driver: cast
John Gendron ... driver
Philippe Gilbert ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit
Bernard Guay ... specialized driver
Réal Hamel ... picture car coordinator
André Laforest ... driver
Daniel Langlois ... driver
Tasso Mathiopoulos ... driver: 2nd Unit
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Matthews ... driver: cast
Tim Parkinson ... driver
Martin Patrice ... driver: 2nd Unit
Dominic Prevost ... unit driver
Gerry Prévost ... cast driver
Ian Vandewalle ... driver to Bryan Singer
Jerome Wheeler ... specialised driver

Other crew

Edit
Ava Acres ... adr voice
Omar Adam ... adr actor
Adam Alberts ... utility stand-in
Michael Annett ... second assistant payroll
Stephen Apostolina ... adr voice
Julien Arseneau ... inflatable crowd technician
Émile Azouri ... stage director
Marina Azón ... technology coordinator (as Marina Álvarez)
Marie-Elaine Bailly ... production coordinator
Rajia Baroudi ... adr voice
Ryan Bartley ... adr voice actor
Anthony Batarse ... adr voice
Vanessa J. Beck ... assistant: Mr. Hallowell (as Vanessa Beck)
Monika Bicarova ... production assistant
Daniel Booko ... adr voice
Raphaelle Brault ... assistant: Mr. Sigel (as Raphaëlle Brault)
Stefanie Broos ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg: additional photography
Gabrielle Cantin ... key set production assistant
Hélène Cardona ... voice actor
Nickey Chow ... second assistant accountant
June Christopher ... adr voice
Robert Clotworthy ... adr voice
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence designer
David Cowgill ... adr voice
Vicki Davis ... adr voice
Emily Rose Debinie ... adr voice
Michael DeSantis ... financial controller
Michel Dicaire ... assistant craft
Aïcha Diop ... assistant: Mr. Parker
Billie Eilish ... adr voice (as Billie Eilish O'Connell)
Samantha Ellison ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Assis Eloy ... assistant: Mr. Singer (as Assis J Eloy)
Joe Everett ... unit publicist
Dominic Ewenson ... inflatable crowd technician
Andrée-Anne Faucher ... back up set production assistant
Justin Felbinger ... adr voice
Dana Florescu ... key office clerk
Bernhard Forcher ... adr voice
Camille Fortin-Chbib ... office clerk
Thomas Wilkinson Fullerton ... stand-in & photo double: Kodi Smit-McPhee / stand-in
Jocelyne Gagné ... canadian accountant
Kathryn Galberth ... second assistant accountant: US Payroll (as Kathryn C. Galberth)
Elan Garfias ... adr voice
Eric Gendron ... confidentiality assistant
Milidzhan Gevorkyan ... production assistant
Camilo Gomez ... third assistant accountant
Nicole Groton ... assistant: Mr. Taylor
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt ... dialect coach: german
Nicholas Guest ... adr voice
Nadia Guglieri ... script supervisor
Carole J. Guignard ... assistant production coordinator
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault ... cast coordinator
Simon Guérette-Langlais ... key office clerk: second unit
Yasmine Hanani ... adr voice
Martin Harris ... adr/voice talent
Thomas S. Johnson ... voice actor (as Tommy Johnson)
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Francois-Langevin Judith ... stand in: storm
Martine-Helene Juteau ... second assistant accountant
Sam Kalidi ... adr: voice
Aleksandra Kaniak ... polish dialect coach
Sotos Katakos ... paymaster
Spiri Katerelos ... first assistant accountant
Nutan Khanna ... Clearance Coordinator/Researcher
Nadia Khedaim ... production assistant
Adam Killa ... assistant: Mr. Singer
Gus Kimball ... assistant: Mr. Singer
James Kyson ... adr voice
Charles Lamoureux ... production assistant
Lex Lang ... adr voice
Valerie G. Langlais ... assistant: Mr. Parker (as Valérie Guerette-Langlais)
Gabriel Lavina ... housing coordinator
Roch Lavoie ... production assistant
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée ... production coordinator: second Unit
Jonathan Lecot ... production assistant
Julia Lenardon ... dialect coach
Ava Leslie ... adr voice
Susan Leslie ... adr voice
Matt Lindquist ... voice performer
Elias Mael ... digital cinema package
Joseph Makkar ... adr voice
Josh Marlar ... stereoscopic compositor
Richard Martin ... development executive
Rudolf Martin ... adr voice
Olivier Martinez ... production assistant
Cullen McCarthy ... adr voice
Ernie Merlan ... executive director: Exceptional Minds
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter ... Confidentiality Assistant
Stephanie Moore ... assistant: Mr. McLaglen
Cassidy Naber ... adr voice
Dylan Naber ... adr voice
Joey Naber ... adr voice
Tim Neven ... production assistant: los angeles
Stephanie Ng Wan ... stand-in: Lana Condor
Finneas O'Connell ... adr voice
Aina O'Kane ... specialty costume department/legacy effects
Heiko Obermöller ... voice-over artist
Raymond Ochoa ... adr voice
Aylam Orian ... adr loop group
Paul Pape ... adr voice
Nathalie Paquette ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Ashley Peldon ... adr voice
Cyril Perrot-Botella ... production assistant: second unit
Madison Pettis ... adr voice
Aurelie Poirier ... production assistant
Charlotte Poitras ... film extra
Kenneth Pratt ... production assistant
Marek Probosz ... adr voice
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice actor
Paulo Quintans ... set production assistant
Eva Quintero ... production secretary
Brent Radford ... on-set weapons handler
Tulsi Ram ... adr voice
Josh Raymond ... assistant: Mr Taylor
Francois Ricard-Sheard ... production assistant
Madison Rothschild ... adr voice
Hamzah Saman ... adr artist
Ari Saperstein ... executive assistant
Spike Scarberry ... assistant: Mr. Taylor
Hans Schoeber ... adr voice
Stephanie Sheh ... adr voice
Talley Singer ... assistant: Ms. Lawrence
Hadeel Sittu ... adr voice
Adi Spektor ... adr voice actor
Warren Sroka ... adr voice
Stephen Stanton ... adr voice
JoAnn Stevens ... key second assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens ... production accountant
Hudson Thames ... adr voice
Kira Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Bernard Topalian ... second assistant accountant
Nadim Toth ... film extra
Charlene Vallespin ... Key Confidentiality & Safety Clerk
Mathieu Verreault ... assistant: Mr. Singer
Ben Walsh ... scott summers stand-in
Dave Walsh ... adr voice
Vanessa Waters ... adr voice
Jesse Watts ... shipping and assets manager
Jaclyn Willens ... assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Natacha Williams ... rigging/grip coordinator splinter unit
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
Matthew Wolf ... adr voice
Cydney Wong ... production coordinator
Kai Wulff ... adr voice
Giovanni Ximénez ... assistant: Mr. Fassbender (as Giovanni Ximenez)
Ben Youcef ... actor: voice
Ruby Zalduondo ... adr voice
Ruth Zalduondo ... adr voice
David Zyler ... adr voice
Justin Felbinger ... adr and looping (uncredited)
Maya Hirschman ... researcher (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Émile Azouri ... the producers wish to thank
Michel Trudel ... the producers would like to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Since the dawn of civilization, he was worshiped as a god. Apocalypse, the first and most powerful mutant from Marvel's X-Men universe, amassed the powers of many other mutants, becoming immortal and invincible. Upon awakening after thousands of years, he is disillusioned with the world as he finds it and recruits a team of powerful mutants, including a disheartened Magneto, to cleanse mankind and create a new world order, over which he will reign. As the fate of the Earth hangs in the balance, Raven with the help of Professor X must lead a team of young X-Men to stop their greatest nemesis and save mankind from complete destruction. Written by 20th Century Fox

Plot Keywords
Taglines Prepare for the Apocalypse. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • X-Men: Apocalipsis (Spain)
  • X-Men: Apocalipsa (Romania)
  • X-Men: Apokalypsa (Czech Republic)
  • X-Men: apoklalifsi (Georgia)
  • Люди Икс: Апокалипсис (Russia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 144 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $178,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $65,000,000, 29 May 2016
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $543,934,787

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Although not in the movie, Sir Patrick Stewart jokingly informed Bryan Singer that he would be willing to play Mystique, should Jennifer Lawrence "start playing up." He said: "I am so ready to be naked, painted blue, and the world is ready for it too." See more »
Goofs When Apocalypse collects the information of the current world from TV, a picture of the Big Buddha in Hong Kong is shown. The construction of the Big Buddha started in 1990, and finished 1993. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Top 10 Anticipated Marvel Movies (2015). See more »
Soundtracks Glory Of The Trumpets See more »
Crazy Credits SPOILER: There is a scene at the end of the closing credits: Men from Essex Corporation (run by X-Men villain Mister Sinister, aka Nathaniel Essex) arrive at the Weapon X base and collect samples of Wolverine's blood. This leads into Logan (2017). See more »
Quotes Charles Xavier: The world's already begun rebuilding its arsenals.
Erik Lensherr: It's human nature, Charles.
Charles Xavier: I still have hope.
Erik Lensherr: [wry laugh] Oh, yes. Hope.
Charles Xavier: I was right about Raven. I was even right about you.
Erik Lensherr: What about the rest of the world? Doesn't it ever wake you up in the middle of the night? The feeling that one day they'll come for you, and your children?
Charles Xavier: It does indeed.
Erik Lensherr: What do you do when you wake up to that?
Charles Xavier: I feel a great swell of pity for the poor soul that comes to my school looking for trouble.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed