Poster

The Brothers Grimsby ()

Grimsby (original title)
Reference View | Change View


A new assignment forces a top spy to team up with his football hooligan brother.

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Nobby
...
Dawn Grobham
...
Tsunami
...
Jason
...
Skeletor
Claudia Adshead ...
Britney
...
Sebastian Graves
...
Steven Marber
...
Jodie Figgis
David James ...
Jordan Beder
...
James Thurbeck
...
Carla Barnes
...
Milky Pimms
...
Paedo Pete
...
Black Gareth
...
Doris
...
Bob Tolliver
Lewis Johnson ...
Young Nobby
Gabriel Palmer ...
Young Sebastian
Steve Scott ...
News Reporter
...
Pavel Lukashenko
...
Rhonda George
Jorge de Juan ...
Javier Alvarez
Matthew Baldwin ...
Fake Radcliffe
...
Shlomo Khalidi
...
Lady at Worldcure Event
Peter Baynham ...
Traffic Warden
...
News Reporter
Kyle Rowe ...
Britney's Boyfriend
Miles Evans ...
Django Unchained
Amaan Hendricks ...
Gangnam Style
...
Luke (as Zachary Sutcliffe)
Mika Behrman ...
Nobby's Daughter
...
Stella Artois (as Laura Therese)
Janie Booth ...
Shouting Woman
Ian Davies ...
Policeman
Jason Furnival ...
Priest
...
Clive Graves
Joanna Bobin ...
Mrs. Graves
...
Jeremy Chilcott
Nathan Noel Jukes ...
Stabber
Ryan Pickard ...
Snookerball Kid
...
Assassin #1 (as Jamie Chambers)
Callum Joseph King-Chadwick ...
Sanjiv
John Bradley ...
Derrick Fellner
Feyi Babalola ...
African Woman
...
Joris Smit
...
Lina Smit
...
Tabansi Nyagura
Zorro Sidloyi ...
Limo Driver (as Clifford Zorro Sidloyi)
...
Banu the Cleaner
Nhlanhla Mkhwanazi ...
Receptionist
Craig Macrae ...
Joris Henchman
Hennie Bosman ...
Joris Henchman
...
Harold Lowsley
...
Football Announcer
...
Football Announcer
Clayton Evertson ...
Young Guard
...
Spa Therapist (as Afif Ben Bedra)
...
Bald Man
Jordi Castelló ...
Head of Security (as Jordi Matas Castello)
Michelene Deppe ...
Chilean Bride
Mihhail Sibul ...
Security Guard
...
Himself / Raheem Sterling
...
German Fan (as Patrick Walton)
Nick Sampson ...
WHN Newscaster
Danny Green ...
Cottee's Barman
Jamie Glassman ...
Noam Popper
Alex Lowe ...
Policeman
...
Policeman
Mark Theodore ...
Tigertail Security Officer
...
Special Branch Agent
Sam Redford ...
Officer on Megaphone
Anthony Hines ...
Giles Wareham
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Abbott ...
Pub Goer (uncredited)
...
Special Branch Agent (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins ...
Journalist (uncredited)
Judith Barker ...
Old Woman (uncredited)
Kelva Barrett ...
Tiger Tail Agent (uncredited)
Mark Baxter ...
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
...
Drunk Raver (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett ...
Audience member (uncredited)
...
Benjamin (uncredited)
Paul Blessing ...
Tiger Tail Agent (uncredited)
...
Tiger Tail Agent (uncredited)
Susanne Brown ...
Pub Regular (uncredited)
Steve Brunton ...
1980's Football Fan (uncredited)
Matt Callahan ...
WorldCure Patient Zero (uncredited)
...
Analyst #1 (uncredited)
Leona Carlo ...
Drunk Chav (uncredited)
...
Tiger Tail Agent (uncredited)
Siong Loong Choong ...
WorldCure Conference Attendee (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Brooke Conroy ...
Grimsby football hooligan (uncredited)
Carmen Cowell ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Palmer Darrell ...
Football Supporter / Pub Regular (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Wearham (uncredited)
...
Analyst #2 (uncredited)
Darren Dixon ...
Football hooligan (uncredited)
Nick Donald ...
Dignitary (uncredited)
Claire Driver ...
Pub Regular (uncredited)
...
Grimsby Pub Regular (uncredited)
...
Mercenary (uncredited)
...
Close protection Secret Service (uncredited)
Jarrid Geduld ...
Drug dealer (uncredited)
David Golt ...
PANICED World Conference Delegate (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Grimsby Person (uncredited)
...
1980's Police officer (uncredited)
Marina Hayter ...
Pub Regular (uncredited)
Tina Holland ...
Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
Dolly Jagdeo ...
Royal Box Member (uncredited)
Stephanie Jay ...
Spa Girl (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan ...
Dignitary (uncredited)
Knarr Karl ...
Chav (uncredited)
...
Vicar (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes ...
Football Hooligan (uncredited)
...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Grimsby Supporter (uncredited)
...
Mourner (uncredited)
Conor Leech ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
Davide Manganelli ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
Simon Manley ...
Neighbour (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ...
World Cure Conference Delegate (uncredited)
...
MI6 Spy Boss (uncredited)
Gina Morrish ...
Train Passenger (uncredited)
...
Paramedic / VIP / Football Fan (uncredited)
David Neaves ...
Tiger Tail Agent 1 (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham ...
WorldCure Conference Attendee (uncredited)
...
Football fan in pub (uncredited)
Tim Packham ...
World Cure Conference delegate (uncredited)
...
Stadium Spectator (uncredited) (voice)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski ...
Special Branch Agent (uncredited)
...
WorldCure Conference Photographer (uncredited)
...
Fat Grimsby Lass (uncredited)
Ricky Rajpal ...
World Leader (uncredited)
Robert Roman Ratajczak ...
Pianist (uncredited)
...
WorldCure Conference Delegate (uncredited)
Shane Salter ...
Grimsby Pub Regular (uncredited)
Vinita Sharma ...
WorldCure Conference Dignitary (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe ...
Military Officer (uncredited)
Tamara Sharpe ...
Pub Regular (uncredited)
Chris Spinas ...
World Cup Steward (uncredited)
Warwick Stein ...
Chav on Bike (uncredited)
David Terry ...
Special Branch Agent (uncredited)
...
Supporter (uncredited)
Dionne Vincent ...
Senior Analyst (uncredited)
Martin Webbe ...
German Football Supporter (uncredited)
...
Special Branch Agent (uncredited)
Louise Wiles ...
Drunk Raver (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba ...
Tiger Tail Agent (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Louis Leterrier

Written by

Edit
Sacha Baron Cohen ... (story by) &
Phil Johnston ... (story by)
 
Sacha Baron Cohen ... (screenplay by) &
Phil Johnston ... (screenplay by) &
Peter Baynham ... (screenplay by)

Produced by

Edit
Sacha Baron Cohen ... producer
Greg Basser ... executive producer
Peter Baynham ... producer
Dianne Beatty ... line producer: South Africa
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Tim Bevan ... executive producer
James Biddle ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... executive producer
Anthony Hines ... producer (as Ant Hines)
Genevieve Hofmeyr ... line producer: South Africa
Phil Johnston ... executive producer
Adam McKay ... executive producer
Nira Park ... producer
Louise Rosner ... executive producer (as Louise Rosner Meyer)
Todd Schulman ... producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer
Mario Zvan ... executive producer
Jim Shamoon ... executive producer: Blue Sky Films, Kenya (uncredited)

Music by

Edit
David Buckley
Erran Baron Cohen

Cinematography by

Edit
Oliver Wood

Film Editing by

Edit
Jonathan Amos
Evan Henke
Debra Neil-Fisher
James Thomas

Editorial Department

Edit
Kelly Allum ... third assistant editor
Debajit Barman ... visual effects editor
Jason Barnoski ... additional editor
Anthony Boys ... additional editor
Eileen de Klerk ... on set editor
Reanne de Klerk ... digital asset manager (as Reanne Leigh)
Delaney Del Vecchio ... post-production assistant
Doug Delaney ... digital intermediate colorist
Daniel Gethic ... additional editor
Chema Gomez ... dailies technical supervisor
Rebecca Goodeve ... digital dailies
Joel Griffen ... animatic editor
Alastair Grimshaw ... first assistant editor
Fred Hudson ... dailies operator
Tom Kemplen ... first assistant editor
Lindah Luseno ... dailies operator
Vincent Manierre ... assistant editor
George Mitchell ... second assistant editor
Tom Mitchell ... digital dailies
Erika Moutinho ... trainee assistant editor
Ray Neapolitan ... first assistant editor
Alex Portin ... digital intermediate producer
Myles Robey ... on set editor
Brooke Rupe ... apprentice editor
Richard Smither ... on set editor
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies: additional photography
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... editor
Chris Wilson ... digital dailies assistant

Casting By

Edit
Lucy Bevan
Mito Skellern ... (Casting Director South Africa)

Production Design by

Edit
Kave Quinn

Art Direction by

Edit
Kirk Doman
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Stuart Kearns ... supervising art director
Simon Lamont
Remo Tozzi
Mark Walker

Set Decoration by

Edit
Ute Bergk
Melinda Launspach

Costume Design by

Edit
Paco Delgado
Adam Ridge ... (re-shoots)

Makeup Department

Edit
Ricci-Lee Berry ... makeup and hair artist: reshoots
Felicity Bowring ... hair designer / makeup designer
Rob Carlisle ... prosthetics coordinator: South Africa
Viola Colditz ... prosthetics coordinator
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Lynn Doron ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Katy Fray ... hair designer / makeup designer
Cindy Horton ... hair stylist: South Africa second unit / makeup artist: South Africa second unit
Pablo Iglesias ... hair stylist: Ms. Cruz
Monique Le Roux ... hair stylist: South Africa / makeup artist: South Africa
Melanie Lenihan ... hair stylist / key makeup artist / makeup artist
Marike Liebetrau ... main team hair and make up trainee
Ana Lozano ... makeup artist: Ms. Cruz
Thami Nkosi ... hair stylist: South Africa / makeup artist: South Africa
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetic supervisor
Simone Stubbs ... hair stylist: South Africa / makeup artist: South Africa
Brandon Swanepoel ... hair stylist: South Africa / makeup artist: South Africa
Tyron Sweeney ... hair stylist: South Africa / makeup artist: South Africa
Megan Tanner ... hair supervisor: South Africa (as Meg Tanner) / makeup supervisor: South Africa (as Meg Tanner)
Ivan Bejarano ... sculptor/painter (uncredited)
Lucy Browne ... make up & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Alexis Dolman ... make-up and hair: dailies (uncredited)
Jenna Roseanne Drew ... make up artist/hair stylist (uncredited)
Alex Harper ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Beth Hyland ... make-up and hair: dailies (uncredited)
Natasha Lawes ... makeup designer: London Reshoots (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Cara Parry ... make up & hair artist: daily (uncredited)
Ruth Pease ... makeup & hair: dailies (uncredited)
Angel Tam ... makeup artist trainee: main team (uncredited)
Louise Young ... Daily (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Eric Bergman ... post-production supervisor
Jeremy Burnage ... production manager
Danny Gulliver ... production manager: additional photography
Calvin Hayward ... production supervisor
David Louw ... second unit production supervisor
Shiv Mandavia ... production manager: additional footage, Kenya
Phoebe Masters ... UK production manager: additional photography
Louise Rosner ... unit production manager
Hemal Shah ... production manager: Kenya

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Tom Ackerley ... second second assistant director
Sam Barry-Parker ... third assistant director: second unit
Paul Bennett ... second assistant director additional photography
Paula C. Frías ... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: additional photography
Serena Ciralli ... assistant director
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: second unit
Alex Gavigan ... second assistant director (additional photography)
Mark Gillespie ... additional third assistant director
Andrew Heard ... stand in floor runner
Matt Jennings ... third assistant director: daily
Zoe Liang ... key second assistant director
Lynette Mitchell ... second second assistant director (as Lynette Mitchelle)
Alex Moffat ... third assistant director
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director: Crowd
Katie Elizabeth Roper ... third assistant director: second unit
T.C. Setlogelo ... set pa: pickups
Chad Stahelski ... second unit director
Vaughn Stein ... crowd second assistant Director
Douglas Van Rooy ... assistant director
Mick Ward ... first assistant director: second unit
Patricia Wheeler ... second assistant director: second unit
Gabriel Williams ... first assistant director: Additional
Natalie Wright-Cella ... ad pa

Art Department

Edit
Victoria Allwood ... assistant art director: additional photography
Mark Auret ... props master: south africa
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Marc Bee ... carpenter
Tim Blake ... second unit art director
Paul Bowring ... construction manager
Max Bradley ... props (dailies)
Dan Bryant ... assistant property master
Garreth Carikas ... graphic designer
Laura Conway-Gordon ... stand-by art director
Sophie Coombes ... assistant buyer
Chris Cull ... property master
Oliver Dance ... prop hand
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Ivan Fraser ... lead dresser
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing props
Antonia Gibbs ... production buyer
Hennie Goddard ... construction foreman
Russell Harker ... art department assistant
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Stuart Heath ... bgi supplies prop manufacturing supervisor
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson ... supervising art director south africa
Felicity Hickman ... buyer: re-shoot / buyer: reshoots
Brendan Jayne ... greens foreman
Benton Jew ... storyboard artist
Robin Jones ... props
Vincent Lucido ... storyboard artist
Dean Marsh ... props
Jay Martin ... storyboard artist
Campbell Mitchell ... stand-by props
Mark Moretti ... storyboard artist
Rowena Oven ... graphic designer: additional photography
Clive Pollick ... contruction manager
Marius Pretorius ... head scenic / lead scenic
Nina Putz ... set dresser
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist
Boris Rivett-Carnac ... assistant props master: South Africa
Gordon Russell ... construction foreman
Jo Sansom ... junior draughtsman
Vicky Sawkins ... set decorating lead man
Mark Seath ... lead construction
Jamie Shakespeare ... art department assistant
Jessica Sinclair ... concept artist
Bgi Supplies ... prop fabrication
Sam Towers ... standby carpenter
Erica Van Den Raad ... construction coordinator
Cassandra Virdee ... art department assistant
Daniel Willis ... art department coordinator

Sound Department

Edit
Deb Adair ... re-recording mixer
Jennifer Annor ... second assistant sound: additional photography
George Atkins ... adr mixer
Adrian Bell ... sound mixer: dailies
Sam Biggs ... adr mixer
Simon Brown ... boom operator: second unit
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Samuel R. Green ... adr assistant
Colin Gregory ... boom operator
Scott Harber ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Robert Jackson ... adr supervisor
Ryan Juggler ... assistant: sound editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Howard London ... adr mixer
Nico Louw ... sound mixer
Aurélien Mauro ... sound mix technician: Dolby Atmos
Thayna McLaughlin ... second boom/assist sound
Mike Moran ... additional adr
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer
Kulchytskyy Oleg ... re-recording mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Adam Ridge ... boom operator: re-shoots
Christian Schaanning ... sound effects editor
Martin Seeley ... sound mixer (second unit)
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Andy Sisul ... assistant sound editor
Julian Slater ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor
Roland N. Thai ... sound designer
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Mark Wilkening ... adr mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Caimin Bourne ... special effects floor supervisor
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
Daniel Burnett ... special effects technician
Keith Dawson ... asst supervisor
Andrew Ellwood ... special effects assistant
Nicholas Ellwood ... special effects assistant
Raquel Guirro ... Special effects make up: Creatures Inc.
John Halls ... special effects production driver: Neil Corbould SFX
Halls John ... special effects production driver: Neil Corbould SFX
Terry Jones ... special effects lead senior technician
Tyrell Kemlo ... special effects coordinator
Doug McKenna ... special effects safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior special effects technician
Cordell McQueen ... special effects supervisor
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects technician
Paul Pieterse ... special effects technician
Ty Senior ... lead snr tech
Juan Serrano ... Workshop fx technician: CREATURES INC.
Emil Snyman ... special effects technician
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor
Nigel Wilkinson ... special effects technician
Glen Winchester ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Joel Aguilar ... compositor: Double Negative
Matt Akey ... executive producer: legend 3d
Alper Aksit ... animator: double negative
Wasim Ali ... digital compositor
Sean Ames ... visual effects coordinator
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Tovonaina Andriamampionona ... compositor
Gerald Ang ... machmove artist: Double Negative
Kumar Reddy Anil ... roto lead: Double Negative
Khan Arbaz ... matchmove: dextfx
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... digital compositor
Eric Bachtiar ... data operations
Reshmi Balachandran ... visual effects coordinator
Gary Barmin ... visual effects production assistant
Pradeep Barua ... fx td
Travis Baumann ... visual effects artist: In House
D.J. Becerral ... compositor: Legend3D
Michael Bell ... 2D Supervisor
Minar Bidaye ... animator: Double Negative
Muhittin Bilginer ... senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Jacques Bock ... brave new world vfx: visual effects
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Paul Brannan ... look development artist & lighting TD: Double Negative
Jamie Briens ... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Colin P. Brown ... colourist
Bela Brozsek ... fx supervisor
Yogendra Bundela ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Maria Busco ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Sarah Canale ... compositor: Legend 3D
Huseyin Caner ... Lidar scanning Supervisor / lidar supervisor
Nicolás Casanova ... matchmover
Klaudija Cermak ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dmitrijs Cernagovs ... visual effects artist
Fabio Cerrito ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor
Janson Chew ... lighting & look dev artist: double negative
Julian Chong ... digital compositor: Double negative
Robert Connor ... crowd td: Double Negative
Natalie Cooke ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Martin Cutbill ... lead visual effects artist: Double Negative
Danish Davis ... digital compositor
Samual Dawes ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects producer: Legend
Mahesh Desai ... matte painting: digital matte painter
Mark Divekar ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Driscoll ... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Anthony Dunifer ... visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
Colin Eade ... prep/cleanup artist: double negative
Paul Edwards ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Struan Farquhar ... visual effects editor
Joseph Farrant ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Double Negative
Lee Fisher ... roto artist: Double Negative
David Forsbrey ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist: prime focus
Jagadeesh Gajapathy ... senior lighting td
John Gresko ... tracking supervisor
Alastair Grimshaw ... visual effects editor
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Rick Harris ... lidar technician
Alec Hart ... digital asset manager
Alexander Hartwin ... crowd td: Double Negative
Jeremy Hattingh ... vfx on-set supervisor: 2nd unit
Richard Hayward ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Eric Heaton ... compositor
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Robert Hennings ... visual effects artist
Christopher Hiess ... fx td: Double Negative
Rob Hill ... vfx pulls
Sam Horgan ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Heather Howell ... python developer: Legend 3D
Nile Hylton ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor
Kundan Kumar Jha ... roto line producer: Double Negative Mumbai
Asha Joseph ... associate producer
Abhimanyu Joshi ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Dhaval Kakadiya ... digital compositor
Pratik Kalbende ... digital compositor
Nishtha Kantharia ... visual effects coordinator
Abhyuday Karn ... compositor
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline td
Darpan Kataria ... Compositing Lead
Shadab Kazi ... fx artist
Matthew Kemper ... visual effects artist
Abhijeet Khedgikar ... sr. lighting td: sr VFX artist
Eunice Khoo ... line producer: Double Negative
Dam Khuman ... sr. fx artist
Praveen Kilaru ... visual effects producer
Banu Kiran ... digital compositor
Stewart Kojima ... visual effects coordinator
Keith Kolod ... compositor
E. Suresh Kumar ... matchmove supervisor
Praveen Kumar ... roto animator
Nina Lankveld ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan Latteri ... visual effects artist
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Luke Letkey ... 2d sequence supervisor
Duran Levinson ... visual effects data wrangler
Kew Lin ... lead roto artist: Double Negative
Joseph Lloyd Pack ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative (as Joseph Lloyd Pack)
Andrew Loschin ... visual effects editor
Leah Low ... lighting td: Double Negative
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jayesh Makwana ... lighting lead: Double Negative
Aditya Rajendra Malushte ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Marco Manzini ... digital artist: Double Negative
Samuel Martin ... technology: Double Negative
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vibhas Mathkar ... digital matte painter
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator: Double Negative
Alesh Mav ... cg animator
Helen McAvoy-James ... visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Helen McAvoy)
Jonathan McClintic ... visual effects artist
Niall McEvoy ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Lindsay McFarlane ... visual effects producer
Brandon McMenamin ... compositor
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmove artist
John Moffatt ... visual effects supervisor
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
Antoine Moulineau ... cg supervisor
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove artist
Saurabh Nandedkar ... digital compositor
Christopher Newman ... match move artist
Aaron Noordally ... prep/paint artist
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Fraehan Pagdiwalla ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative London
Sudarshan Pahelwan ... roto artist: Double Negative
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sumita Pandey ... io technician: Legend 3D
Dhananjay Parab ... visual effects editor
Craig Parker ... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Parsey ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Pastore ... cg supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
Bhavik B. Patel ... roto artist: double negative visual effects
Nikul Patel ... Lidar and Cyber supervisor
Saurabh Patel ... machmove artist: double negative
Harshal Patil ... Sr Matchmove and RotoAnimation
Sujeet Patil ... BG prep Artist: Double Negetive
Tetu Pawan ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Double Negative
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Mayuresh Powar ... compositor
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator
Michael S. Pryor ... executive producer: Mr. Wolf
Scott Puckett ... visual effects producer
Nigel Rafter ... animator: Double Negative
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor
Malla Rajendra ... matchmove artist: PrimeFocus World
Austin Ramsey ... visual effect compositor
Ryan Ramsey ... compositor
Daniel Rauchwerger ... digital compositor
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Jason Reese ... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Josiah Reeves ... digital compositor
William Reges ... visual effects
Pasquale Riefoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Lad Rohit ... 3d sequence supervisor
John Russell ... technical director: Legend 3D
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... roto/prep lead: double negative
Sean Santiago ... visual effects producer
Hannes Sap ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Yashdeep Sawant ... Sr Dynamics Artist
Robert Seaton ... visual effects artist
Enrico Selmi ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Joseph Severn ... vfx data wrangler
Aleksei Sidorenko ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sivaprayag ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Thomas R. Steiner ... digital compositor
Michael Steward ... visual effects artist
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Sudarson ... machmove artist: Double Negative
Fir Suidema ... 2nd unit visual effects data wrangler / visual effects data wrangler: second unit
Shailendra Swarnkar ... visual effects supervisor
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Hanyu Tang ... technology
Natalie Tejada ... vfx production coordinator: Legend VFX
Siddharth Thakur ... digital compositor
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor
Stevenson Thomas ... digital compositor
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Craig Tonks ... visual effects artist
Kathleen Tran ... io technician: Legend 3D
Jeremy Vanneman ... compositor
Anil Kumar Verma ... compositor
Akshay Vichare ... lighting technical director
Mark Wainwright ... visual effects: texture artist
Jordan Walsh ... lead effects technical director: double negative
Nancy Wang ... head of post production: Legend 3D
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Peter Welton ... prep/compositor
Anthony Wonsoff ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Jun Xian Yue ... paint & rotoscope artist: doube negative
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Daniel Baker ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Togusa Chan ... roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jak Ford ... assistant vfx editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jitendravijay Srinivasagan ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Sean Adames ... stunts
Leslie Allen ... stunts
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
Nathan Barris ... stunt performer
Paul Scruff Bates ... safety diver
Nick Benseman ... stunts
Agent Special Branch ... stunt performer
Dermot Brogan ... stunt rigger
Darryl Canham ... stunt performer
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane ... stunts
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Florian Ciprian ... stunt performer
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunt double: Sacha Baron Cohen / stunts
Ben Cooke ... stunts
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Alex Daniels ... additional stunt coordinator
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Armando De Leca ... stunts
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Jacques du Plessis ... stunt performer
Dewaldt Du Preez ... stunt performer
Niki Faulkner ... stunt driver
Brenda Firmani ... stunt double: Penelope Cruz
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Warren Germishuys ... stunt performer
Damian Green ... stunts
Tim Halloran ... stunts
Paul Hampshire ... stunt performer
Sam Hargrave ... fight coordinator/stunt performer: 2nd unit
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator: additional photography / stunts
Daniel Himschoot ... stunts
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer
Grant Hulley ... second unit stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: South Africa
Allen Irwin ... stunt driver / stunts
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Adam Kirley ... stunt coordinator
Julian Koberman ... stunt performer
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer
Faruk Mallum ... stunts
Tim Marshall-Rowe ... stunt driver
Alwyn Marx ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Nick McKinless ... assistant stunt coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator
Craig Miller ... stunt performer
Anton Moon ... stunt coordinator
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver
Tim Muchoikoti ... stunts
Anneli Muller ... assistant stunt coordinator
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer
Kundai Murapa ... stunt performer
David Newton ... stunt performer
Justin Novella ... stunts
Slobo Panovic ... stunt performer (stunts)
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Grant Powell ... fight choreographer
Jude Poyer ... fight trainer / stunt performer
Luke Rhode ... stunts
George Schoonraad ... stunts
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt double: Mark Strong / stunts
Craig Gordon Sobotker ... stunt car fabricator / stunt driver
Franz Spilhaus ... second unit stunt coordinator: South Africa
Johan Spilhaus ... stunt key rigger
Ernest St.Clair ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt double: Sacha Baron Cohen re-shoots
Jon Stock ... stunts
Caleb Tennant ... stunt motorcycle rider / stunt performer
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt double
Matthew Van Leeve ... stunt performer
Shaun Verth ... stunt performer
Jamie Wall ... precision driver
Josie Walsh ... assistant stunt coordinator
Ian Williamson ... stunt double: David James / stunts
Stuart Williamson ... stunt double: Mark strong

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Gabriel Albuquerque ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (re-shoots)
Simon Baker ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, main unit
Lawrence Beckwith ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Jack Bentley ... camera trainee: second unit
James F. Blyth ... first assistant camera: additional
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician
Lawrence Carter ... standby rigger
Steven Casali ... video assistant
Meike Chinnery ... first assistant camera 2nd unit
Shaun Cobley ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera - uk crew
Ray Cook ... electrician
Guy Cope ... hod electrical rigger
Lars Cox ... aerial camera operator
Casey Crafford ... still photographer: additional photography
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: London
Carlos De Carvalho ... additional camera operator
Mardon de Carvalho ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Apiwe Diko ... grip
Tom Dixon ... senior dailies operator
Steve István Djuroska ... balloon light technician
Toto Dzingwa ... trainee loader
Mannie Ferreira ... c camera operator
Peter Field ... camera operator: second unit
Neil Flaherty ... additional first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Mark Forster ... key grip 2nd unit
Keir Garnet-Lawson ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer uk
Julian Guest ... rigging charge hand
Matthew Hall ... practical electrician
Richard Harrowing ... electrician: dailies
Harlon Haveland ... electrician
Justin Hawkins ... first assistant camera
Phill Heale ... grip (C Camera)
Guy Hodgen ... camera operator
Shaheen Isaacs ... camera operator
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: dailies
Lewis Just ... digital imaging technician assistant
Zane Kassiem ... pick up
Justin Kirschner ... video assist operator: main unit
Brandon le Roux ... electrician
Daniel Lillie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Stephen Lloyd ... video assistant (additional photography)
Oliver Loncraine ... Camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Martin Lorimer ... camera trainee: Main Unit
George Loxton ... camera operator
Andrew Luscombe ... first assistant b camera
Nasmie Majiet ... best boy grip: second unit
Riyaad Majiet ... 2nd unit grip
Dave Marriott ... electrician
Philip Martin ... first assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Taylor McClay ... camera trainee: reshoot
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer: UK
Danny McGee ... lighting technician
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Alan Millar ... best boy: additional photography
Kira Murdock ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles unit
Andrew O'Driscoll ... generator op
Zak O'Leary ... key rigging grip (as Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary)
Gary Owen ... electrician
Ben Parish ... camera trainee: dailies
Gary Parnham ... rigging electrician
Lajos Pataki ... digital imaging technician (second unit)
Quintin Pretorius ... spark second unit
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: South Africa
Waseem Richards ... video assist assistant: main unit
Yaseen Richards ... video assist assistant: main unit
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... camera operator: "b" camera
J.P. Ridgway ... Key grip south africa (as J.P. Ridgeway)
Steve Roberts ... best boy
Dale Rodkin ... dailies
Ben Casciello Rogers ... second assistant 'b' camera, additional photography
Richard Rolf ... steadicam
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician
Kent Satram ... second assistant camera
Stuart Sheppard ... rigging electrician
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Martin Smith ... gaffer (second unit)
Fraser Taggart ... 2nd unit director of photography
Alexander Liam Taylor ... first assistant camera (as Alex Taylor)
Tom Taylor ... first assistant "a" camera: South Africa Unit / first assistant "b" camera: UK Unit
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Adrian van As ... dolly grip (as Adrian Van Ass)
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera: C camera
Jacques van Tonder ... digital imaging technician
Adi Visser ... camera operator
Steve Walsh ... lighting technician
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Dan West ... additional second assistant camera
Oliver Wilter ... gaffer
Sauyan Wong ... Data Manager
James Woodmass ... camera trainee: additional photography
Guillermo Cheer ... underwater camera trainee (uncredited)
Tristan Hey ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Myles Soldenhoff ... grip (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Norihito Fukuda ... animator: Double Negative

Casting Department

Edit
Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Andy Brierley ... additional casting
Ranjani Brow ... adr voice casting
Andrew Casey ... extras casting (as Andrew Kelly)
Emma Crompton ... casting assistant
Ruth Earley ... extras casting
Emma Gunnery ... casting assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
George Moss ... extras casting director
Adam Penny ... extras casting
Nanw Rowlands ... casting associate
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting director
Douglas Williams ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Kathryn Avery ... crowd standby
Brigitta Barko ... key costumer (as Brigitta Barkó)
Emily Bowen ... costume trainee
Valeria Cantelli ... costume maker
Amy Clark ... chief breakdown artist
Claire Dibden ... costume truck supervisor
Michelle Etzebeth ... set costumer
Harriet Ferris ... costume assistant
Oliver Garcia ... assistant costume designer
Jessie Gelpke ... principal wardrobe mistress
Louise George ... additional set costumer
Ilze Geustyn ... costume stand-by
Mia Gray ... key costumer
Nina Hasse ... costume stand-by
Inge Hough ... on set costumer
Sonia Isla ... assistant costume designer
Lauren Lau ... crowd costume standby: daily
Annette Malone ... costume maker
Jason Marshall ... principal standby
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Vrishni Pillay ... costume assistant
Amy Pollitt ... costume assistant daily
Maria Smith ... crowd costume fitter
Anna Spencer ... key crowd standby
Hannah Walter ... costume supervisor
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key textile artist / dyer
Fliss Wyatt ... crowd mistress

Location Management

Edit
Daniella R. Baggaley ... location marshal (as Daniella Baggaley)
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Julian Bivol ... location marshall
Rob Campbell-Bell ... assistant location manager
James Davey ... location marshall
Peter Gray ... locations scout
Jonny Hodgetts ... location marshall
Barry Laird ... location scout: Dailies Scotland
Elliott Meddings ... location manager
Niall O'Shea ... location assistant
Stephen Parker ... location scout (as Stephen G. Parker)
Daniel Peacock ... location production assistant
Ben Piltz ... supervising location manager
Felix Pyne ... key location marshall
Ben Sanderson ... location assistant: : uk
Jayson Snyman ... location assistant
Amie Tridgell ... location manager
Johan Van der Walt ... location manager / location scout
Luke Wilkinson ... second unit location manager
Vicki Wilson ... location coordinator
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Michael Bahnmiller ... orchestration assistant
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
The Brothers Grimsby ... music editor
Stefano Civetta ... scoring assistant engineer
Peter Cobbin ... music mixed by
Kirsten Errington ... music consultant (as Kirsten Lane)
Peter Gregson ... musician: solo electric cello
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Mathieu Hallouin ... trailer music
Oliver Hug ... music editor
Scott Johnson ... music editor
Lewis Jones ... pro tools recordist
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
George Oulton ... score assistant engineer
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
Devin Roth ... orchestrator
Angie Rubin ... music editor
Jill Streater ... supervisor music copyist
Kirsty Whalley ... score music editor

Transportation Department

Edit
Graham Ashley ... unit driver
Mark Auret ... picture car supervisor south africa
Mark Beeton ... transportation co-captain
Nick Bramston ... unit driver
Glenn Charter ... unit driver
Ben Dillon ... picture car supervisor
Jamie L Smith ... action vehicle driver: picture cars
Beetle Van Graan ... transportation coordinator
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain
Nigel Willson ... driver minibus

Other crew

Edit
Andrew Abbott ... hand double
Mark Acomb ... assistant: Mr. Schulman
Sharon Akinwande ... runner
Edward Allen ... production controller
Karina Andrews ... additional voices
Federica Arevalo ... assistant script supervisor
Tracy Asslanian ... set pa: re shoots
Sitara Attaie ... additional voices
David Beron ... additional voices
Paul Biddiss ... Surveillance adviser.
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Bridie Bischoff ... production coordinator
Charles Bodycomb ... armorer
Corrina Bonicelli ... specialist researcher
Dave Booys ... scuba diver: Diving Services UK
Mary Boulding ... base pa
Alysha Brady ... storyboard voice over actor
Faz Buffery ... floor runner: second unit
Paula C. Frías ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Michelle Cardno ... additional voices
Samantha Choat ... production assistant/set production assistant: additional photography / runner: additional photography
June Christopher ... additional voices
Serena Ciralli ... basecamp pa
Emily Coldwell ... unit manager: reshoots
William Conacher ... dialect coach
S.R. Conger ... production accountant
Devis Damonte ... payroll accountant
Andrew Gwyn Davies ... production coordinator
Sej Davé ... production assistant (as Sejal Davé)
Brianna Domont ... assistant: Ms. Rosner
Erin Duffy ... production coordinator: additional photography
Giacomo Farci ... personal trainer to Mark Strong
James Farthing ... accounts clerk
Ben Firminger ... unit manager
Miles A. Fletcher ... specialist film pilot (as Miles Fletcher)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Deen Lee Dillon Fredericks ... senior unit assistant - 2nd unit
Elisa Gabrielli ... additional voices
Michael Garsin ... production assistant
Aaron Geary ... assistant: Mr. Baynham and Mr. Hines
Rhonda George ... assistant: Mr. Baron Cohen
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Glen Goodey ... skipper
Harry Greaves ... floor runner: second unit
Nicholas Hatton ... production executive: Big Talk Pictures
David Higgins ... Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist
Xara Higgs ... production assistant
Alexis James ... accomodation agent
Walter Jones ... additional voices
Lucy C. Jordan ... runner: dailies
Hilary Joyce ... 3rd assistant production accountant
Mudila Kangulungu ... additional voices
Consolata Karani ... production coordinator: additional footage - Kenya
Tim Kilshaw ... armourer: South Africa
HemDee Kiwanuka ... additional voices
Ben Kozel ... production secretary
Richard Kruger ... epk / bts south africa: documentary unit
Ryan Kruger ... assistant to sacha baron cohen
Ashley Lambert ... additional voices
Peter Lavin ... additional voices
Yuen-Wai Liu ... assistant production co-ordinator
David Louw ... 2nd Unit production supervisor
Tom Ludlam ... production assistant
Dianne Magambo ... additional voices
Dan Masciarelli ... head of features & broadcast, Laundry Design
Anna McAuley ... researcher
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Pete Meads ... body double: John Thomson
Adam Meier ... additional voices
Adam Meir ... loop group actor
David Michie ... additional voices
Corrine Millson-Crane ... first assistant accountant
Carmen Montero ... body double: Penelope Cruz
David Murrell ... dive coordinator
Eva Ndachi ... additional voices
Owiso Odera ... additional voices
Peres Owino ... additional voices
Juan Pacheco ... additional voices
Danny Pardo ... additional voices
Eric Pasoja ... additional voices
Paul Pattison ... runner
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Lager Peters ... set Captain
Alexander Phoenix ... systems administrator
Stefano Pietrocola ... floor runner: second unit
Georgia Pownall ... assistant: Mr. Fellner
Sandy Reinhardt ... Reshoots - Onset PA to Sacha Baron Cohen
Darren Richardson ... additional voices / adr voice artist
Laura Richardson ... assistant: Mr. Park
Shane Roberts ... Safety Diver
Sascha Robey ... key technical armourer
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Mark William Russell ... production assistant
Joan Ryan ... additional voices
Will Samuelson ... specialist film pilot
Rinaldi Schoeman ... post production accountant
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Alan Shearman ... additional voices
Cliff Simon ... additional voices
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Yasmin Stewart ... production secretary
Alton Stoffels ... safety advisor/set medic
Julian Stone ... additional voices
Phil Stoole ... behind the scenes documentarian
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting and coordination
Xenia Taylor ... script supervisor: second unit, dailies
John Hans Tester ... additional voices
Jimmy Tomusange ... additional voices
Paul Trewartha ... behind the scenes documentarian
Brian Tucker ... assistant: Mr. Leterrier
Casey van der Touw ... production assistant
Bianca Vandewalle ... production assistant
Hugo von Halle ... production assistant
Andrew Ward ... health & safety advisor
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor: UK Unit
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Filip Watermann ... additional voices
Joe Wearing ... unit manager: 2nd unit
Morag Webster ... unit nurse
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist (as Katherine McCormack)
Nikki Wichmann ... 2nd unit production coordinator
Ashley Wild ... personal assistant to Sacha Baron Cohen
Jody Wiltshire ... floor runner
Gary Witbooi ... production assistant
Matthew Wolf ... additional voices
Mike Woodley ... aviation consultant
Armstrong Bin Yungi ... additional voices
Murielle Zuker ... additional voices
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support (uncredited)
Jamie Clevenger ... Studio Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Rafferty-Phelan ... screen graphics (uncredited)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Michael Arndt ... special thanks
Gerald Baron Cohen ... in memory of
John Daley ... special thanks
Jon Favreau ... special thanks
Drew Goddard ... special thanks
Evan Goldberg ... special thanks
Jonathan Goldstein ... special thanks
John Hamburg ... special thanks
Deborah Harding ... special thanks
Ken Hertz ... special thanks
Alex Kurtzman ... special thanks
Iain Morris ... special thanks
Guy Moshe ... special thanks
Andrew Newman ... special thanks
Zak Penn ... special thanks
Jay Roach ... special thanks
Seth Rogen ... special thanks
Pietro Scalia ... special thanks
Garry Shandling ... special thanks
Peter Spencer ... special thanks
Nicholas Stoller ... special thanks
Dan Swimer ... special thanks
Justin Theroux ... special thanks
James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

MI6's top assassin (Mark Strong) has a brother. Unfortunately for him, he's a football hooligan (Sacha Baron Cohen) from the town of Grimsby. Nobby has everything a man from the poor English fishing town of Grimsby could want - 9 children and the most attractive girlfriend in northern England (Rebel Wilson). There's only one thing missing in his life: his little brother, Sebastian. After they were adopted by different families as children, Nobby spent 28 years searching for him. Upon hearing of his location, Nobby sets off to reunite with his brother, unaware that not only is his brother an MI6 agent, but he's just uncovered a plot that puts the world in danger. On the run and wrongfully accused, Sebastian realizes that if he is going to save the world, he will need the help of its biggest idiot. Written by Sony Pictures Entertainment

Plot Keywords
Taglines One secret agent. One complete idiot. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The Curse of Hendon (United Kingdom)
  • The Brothers Grimsby (United States)
  • Brothers Grimsby (United States)
  • Grimsby - Agent trop spécial (France)
  • Der Spion und sein Bruder (Germany)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 83 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $35,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia In an interview with Sacha Baron Cohen in promoting the movie, SBC said of the English town of Grimsby: "Grimsby is a lovely town in the North of England, which is twinned with the city of Chernobyl. I'm very proud of it - it was recently declared number three in the whole of Europe for childhood obesity and we just became the first town in England to achieve 100 per cent unemployment. Grimsby's a friendly place, where the little things that strangers say matter a lot. Like a 'please', a 'thank you', a 'not guilty'." See more »
Goofs When Nobby and Seb were taking a bath, the water level kept changing between camera shots. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Agente Contrainteligente (2016). See more »
Soundtracks Bump N' Grind See more »
Crazy Credits Contains both a mid-credit and post-credit scene. See more »
Quotes Sebastian Graves: Trust you? Trust you? Because of you, the head of the World Health Organisation is dead and Harry Potter has AIDS. You managed to do in three seconds what Voldemort failed to do in eight movies!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed