Edit
Stereo (2014) Poster

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maximilian Erlenwein

Writing Credits  

Maximilian Erlenwein ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jürgen Vogel ... Erik / Julia's boyfriend
Moritz Bleibtreu ... Henry / stranger
Petra Schmidt-Schaller ... Julia / Erik's girlfriend
Georg Friedrich ... Keitel / Hooded man
Rainer Bock ... Wolfgang
Helena Schönfelder Helena Schönfelder ... Linda / Julia's daughter
Mark Zak Mark Zak ... Gaspar
Fabian Hinrichs ... Arzt / doctor
Valery Tscheplanowa ... Frau Saurion
Jürgen Holtz Jürgen Holtz ... Herr Jagoda
Paul Faßnacht Paul Faßnacht ... Hansen (as Paul Fassnacht)
Adrian Can ... Deisler
Julian Schmieder Julian Schmieder ... Kowalski
Gerdy Zint Gerdy Zint ... Schröder
Sophie Melbinger Sophie Melbinger ... Karin
Petra Hartung Petra Hartung ... Kindergärtnerin / kindergarten teacher
Martin Reik Martin Reik ... Barkeeper
Florian Liebegott Florian Liebegott ... Junge 1
Johann Liebegott Johann Liebegott ... Junge 2
Markus Wiemann Markus Wiemann ... Scherge / thug
Torsten Peter Schnick Torsten Peter Schnick ... Monitor Operator

Produced by 

Manuel Bickenbach ... producer
Alexander Bickenback ... producer
Marc Gabizon ... co-producer
Ole Hasenfuss ... development producer
Khaled Kaissar ... producer
Amelie von Kienlin ... co-producer

Music by 

Enis Rotthoff

Cinematography by 

The Chau Ngo

Film Editing by 

Sven Budelmann

Casting By 

Silke Koch

Production Design by 

Heike Lange

Costume Design by 

Maria Schicker

Makeup Department 

Isabella Beyer ... additional makeup artist
Elke Hahn ... makeup department head
Ami Häfner ... additional makeup artist
Doreen Kindler ... additional makeup artist
Marcus Michael ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist
Annette Schirmer ... additional makeup artist
Jana Schulze ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Andreas Jupe ... line producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ben Bischof ... second second assistant director
Lars Gmehling ... first assistant director
Katharina Meyer-Josten ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Kerstin Grund ... property master
Rebecca Hanke ... assistant property master
Anja Heinicke ... set dresser
Anna Klimmer ... assistant production designer
Alexandra Meixner ... set dresser
Steffen Petschauer ... construction
Bettina Sailer ... property master: indoor

Sound Department 

Florian Beck ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Hallhuber ... boom operator
Henning Hein ... adr mixer
Florian Holzner ... foley recordist
Christoph Schilling ... sound recordist / sound
Moritz Unger ... adr mixer
Daniel Weis ... supervising sound designer

Visual Effects by 

Jan-Christoph Glaser ... compositor
Urban Vucer ... compositor

Stunts 

Petr Dvorak ... stunts
Siegfried Polap ... stunts
Uli Richter ... stunt performer
Matthias Schendel ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Igor Tjumenzev ... stunts
Rainer Werner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leon Barnikol ... assistant light
Martin Beck ... gaffer
Markus Eckert ... camera operator: Steadicam Operator
Dominik Fischerkoesen ... gaffer
Matthias Franz ... gaffer
Benjamin Frik ... aerial camera operator
Max Funkat ... video assist operator
Pablo Gotzes ... second assistant camera (A + B Cam)
Christian Graf ... first assistant camera
Gregor Grieshaber ... first assistant camera
Dirk Henkel ... gaffer
Ingo Hilden ... grip
Benjamin Hirlinger ... gaffer
Christopher Huck ... assistant grip
Moritz Kaethner ... camera operator
Tobias Kownatzki ... assistant camera: "b" camera
Stefan Meese ... gaffer
Stefan Müller ... aerial camera operator
The Chau Ngo ... camera operator
Stephan Rabold ... still photographer
Max Rüngeler ... second assistant camera
Michael Schmidt ... best boy
Alexander Scholten ... second assistant camera
Michael Stahl ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Silke Koch ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne-Charlott Riedzewski ... wardrobe
Maria Schicker ... costume supervisor
Stefanie Soßdorf ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Silke Zirnité ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Rüdiger Jordan ... location scout
Frank Leichauer ... location scout
Ute Platzer ... location scout
Stephan Richter ... location scout

Transportation Department 

Constantin Bischoff ... production driver
Gregor Gbur ... production driver
Thomas Harre ... transportation
Ingo Jansen ... production driver
Willy Necke ... production driver

Other crew 

Ina Almeroth ... production coordinator
Claudia Budelmann ... title design
Stephan Busch ... base manager
Marco Gadge ... continuity
Norbert Maass ... script consultant

Thanks 

Christina Bentlage ... thanks
Oliver Berben ... thanks
Moritz Bleibtreu ... thanks
Rainer Bock ... thanks
David Dietl ... thanks
Georg Friedrich ... thanks
Daniel Hammeley ... the producers wish to thank (as Unser Stereo anisches Filmteam)
Fabian Hinrichs ... special thanks
Nicolette Krebitz ... special thanks
Petra Müller ... thanks
Petra Schmidt-Schaller ... thanks
Philipp Stölzl ... special thanks
Jürgen Vogel ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed