Edit
Burying the Ex (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Dante

Writing Credits  

Alan Trezza ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Anton Yelchin ... Max
Ashley Greene ... Evelyn
Alexandra Daddario ... Olivia
Oliver Cooper ... Travis
Dick Miller ... Crusty Old Cop
Archie Hahn ... Chuck
Julia Marchese ... Disgruntled Customer
Wyndoline Landry ... Goth Girl #1 / Demetria
Mary Kate Wiles ... Goth Girl #2
Mark Alan ... Bartender
Ozioma Akagha ... Kat
Stephanie Koenig ... Kendra
Katie Roberts ... FHM Centerfold (as Katie Ross)
John Hora John Hora ... Grumpy Customer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gabrielle Christian ... Coco
Henry Stanny Henry Stanny ... Bearded man who walks out of cinema
Tomoko Karina ... Shopping Girl (uncredited)
London May ... Black Metal Bar Goth (uncredited)
Mindy Robinson ... Mindy (uncredited)
Pandie Suicide ... Goth Waitress (uncredited)
Alexandra Vino ... Travis' Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gregory H. Alpert ... associate producer (as Gregory Alpert)
Nicolas Chartier ... executive producer
Mary Cybriwsky ... producer
Carl Effenson ... producer
Sally Jo Effenson ... co-producer
Cassian Elwes ... executive producer
Zev Foreman ... executive producer
Scott Fort ... line producer
David Johnson ... producer
Frankie Lindquist ... producer
Dominic Rustam ... executive producer
Brad Sykes ... co-executive producer
Kyle Tekiela ... producer
Alan Trezza ... producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Hall

Film Editing by 

Marshall Harvey

Casting By 

Brad Gilmore

Production Design by 

Freddy Waff

Art Direction by 

Geoffrey Brown

Set Decoration by 

Erika Rice

Costume Design by 

Lynette Meyer

Makeup Department 

Roland Blancaflor ... foam latex supervisor
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Joseph Chase ... department head hair
Jamie Grove ... special makeup effects
Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist (as Anna Harasimiak)
Snowy Highfield ... special makeup effects
Daniel Madden ... special makeup effects
Michael Mosher ... special makeup effects artist
Gary Pawlowski ... makeup effects crew
Mike J. Regan ... special makeup effects
Sian Richards ... makeup department head
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... special makeup effects designer

Production Management 

Scott Fort ... unit production manager
Samuel W. Gailey ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Athena Alexander ... second assistant director
Marisol 'Ari' Oyola ... second second assistant director
Cynthia A. Potthast ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph Feld ... set designer
Eddie Grisco ... assistant property master
David Loitz ... lead man
Tyler Patton ... property master
Monica Sotto ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound designer
Nolan Hughes ... adr mixer
Yagmur Kaplan ... re-recording mixer
Josh Kupanoff ... foley editor
Kris Manning ... utility sound
Cody Morris ... assistant sound editor
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer
Thomas Pinney ... boom operator
Anthony Prochaska ... foley editor / sound editor
Ray Quintana ... adr recordist
Christopher Sheldon ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Sheldon ... post audio producer

Visual Effects by 

Shahin Badiei ... visual effects artist
Sean Cox ... compositor
Carlos Fueyo ... visual effects supervisor: onset (relevant VFX)
Jamison Huber ... visual effects producer: relevantVFX
Connor Meechan ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew J. Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Kyle Tekiela ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Alina Andrei ... stunt double: Alexandra Daddario / stunt double: Ashley Greene
Shawn Balentine ... stunt double: Oliver Cooper
Helena Barrett ... stunt double: Ashley Greene
Chris Brewster ... stunt double: Anton Yelchin
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt performer
Jim 'Mad Dog' Gilliland ... stunt rigger
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Akers ... additional first assistant camera
Chris Andersen ... lighting technician (as Chris 'Danish' Andersen)
Victoria Chenoweth ... lighting technician
Jeffrey R. Clark ... camera: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Andrew Dickieson ... second assistant "a" camera
Theodore Carl Flood ... electrician (as Carl Flood)
Bryan Gilbert ... grip
Jeremy Graham ... gaffer
Nick Hiltgen ... digital imaging technician
Tom Holm ... lighting technician
Cindy Hsieh ... camera production assistant
Jason Klinger ... grip
Kyle Kolding ... dolly grip
James O'Connor ... best boy grip
Jason Oldak ... b camera operator
Brian Outland ... camera operator
Hunter Sandison ... camera operator
Joseph Segura ... first assistant "a" camera
Robert Shoemaker ... best boy electric
D.J. Tedesco ... key grip
Suzanne Tenner ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Jana Flint ... casting intern
Alex Iskounen ... casting assistant
Sierra Scott ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bridgitte Ferry ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael Eaves ... digital intermediate colorist
Natalie Heltzel ... digital intermediate producer (as Natalie Ghariani)
J.E. Moore ... post production consultant
Riley C. Morris ... epk editor (as Riley Morris)
Kyle Tekiela ... additional editor / editorial consultant

Location Management 

Gregory H. Alpert ... location manager (as Gregory Alpert)
Brigette Pope ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Ryan Gaines ... music supervisor
Brian Jackson Harris ... composer trailer music
Joey Singer ... music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer)
Michael Wickstrom ... music clearance executive / soundtrack producer

Transportation Department 

Lance Cherniet ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brian Ankrum ... production assistant
Brianna Brown ... International Marketing & Publicity
Heather Casterlin ... script supervisor
Michelle Chang ... production attorney
Sisi Cronin ... publicist: uk
Marc Effenson ... production assistant
Ashley Gressen ... production assistant
Lori Griegg ... caterer
Kevin Hoiseth ... international distribution
Zach Laliberte ... production assistant
David Malley ... production coordinator
Steve Martin ... set medic
Danny Mears ... assistant to the director
William Ostroff ... production assistant
Elsa Ramo ... production attorney
Lisa Rupprecht ... production accountant
Wendy Sill ... production accountant
Kyle Tekiela ... epk producer
Ryan Thompson ... production secretary
Katie Katz ... international marketing and distribution (uncredited)

Thanks 

Peter Cameron ... special thanks
Dustin DellaVecchia ... thanks
Jaehun Han ... special thanks
Kevin Klemm ... very special thanks
Peter Murfet ... thanks
Aelia Petro ... special thanks
David Schecter ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed