Poster

The Lottery ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Year: 2014

Set in a world destined for extinction as women have stopped having children. When remarkably 100 embryos are successfully fertilized, a national lottery is held to decide the surrogates.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Dr. Alison Lennon (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Kyle Walker (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Vanessa Keller (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  James / ... (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Gabrielle / ... (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  President Westwood / ... (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Darius Hayes (10 episodes, 2014)
...
  Elvis Walker (8 episodes, 2014)
...
  Chairman of the Joint Chiefs / ... (6 episodes, 2014)
...
  Perry Sommers (6 episodes, 2014)
...
  Member of the MayTwo's (5 episodes, 2014)
...
  Jack Kerr (5 episodes, 2014)
...
  Rose (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Angela Maria Perez (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Agent Kent / ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Hedi Rian ...
  Lottery Finalist (4 episodes, 2014)
...
  Vanessa's brother (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Nathan Mitchell (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Dr. Kessler / ... (3 episodes, 2014)
...
  Camille, Kyle's Friend (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Adam Horvath (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Tyler Waters (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Vice President Dan Melrose (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Conner (Nathan's senior advisor) / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Tracy / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Matt Kordus (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Shaved Head Man (2 episodes, 2014)
Yanek Gadzala ...
  Mystery Man (2 episodes, 2014)
Wes Berger ...
  Marcus (2 episodes, 2014)
Trevor Hayes ...
  Secret Service Sam (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Raul (2 episodes, 2014)
Alireza Shojaei ...
  Roul (2 episodes, 2014)
...
  Ziyou Chen (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Brooke (1 episode, 2014)
  (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Luke / ... (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Alex Richards (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Red Haired Doctor (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Presidential advisor (1 episode, 2014)
...
  The Examiner (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Jason (1 episode, 2014)
Candice-May Langlois ...
  Rachael Lab Assistant (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Barfly (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Elliot Rowe (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Agent Putnam (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Detective Hunt (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Bartender (Bryan) (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Elizabeth / ... (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Jay Ruchman (1 episode, 2014)
...
  Burly Orderly (1 episode, 2014)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Лотерея (Russia)
Runtime
  • 40 min
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The building which is said to be housing the Lottery candidates is actually the Olympic Stadium built for the 1976 Olympic Games located near downtown Montreal, Quebec. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed