Edit
A Sort of Homecoming (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maria Burton

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lynn Reed ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Michelle Clunie ... Adult Amy
Neal Kodinsky ... Victor
Lance E. Nichols ... Hal
Jaqueline Fleming ... Val
Kathleen Wilhoite ... Annie Landry
Laura Marano ... Young Amy
Parker Mack ... Nick Stayson
Kelvin Harrison Jr. ... Eliot (as Kelvin Harrison)
Donna Duplantier ... Tammy
Cedric Watson Cedric Watson ... Fiddle Player
Ben Matheny ... Shane Hartington
Ritchie Montgomery ... Amy's Father
Lara Grice ... Amy's Mother
Ashlynn Ross ... Melanie Stayson
Katherine McNamara ... Rosa Conti
Wayne Pére ... Adam
Marcus Lyle Brown ... Keith Carter
Jack Gill Jack Gill ... Jack, Breakout Session Debater
Shayne Topp ... Dylan Conti
Morganna Bridgers ... Susan Levine
Jim Gleason ... Bill Tarrity
Dane Rhodes ... Nolan Stayson
Rachel Whitman Groves ... Bartender
Andrew Mason Brown Andrew Mason Brown ... Debater
Ursula Burton ... Constance Jones
Deneen Tyler ... Debate Judge
Taura Cherne Taura Cherne ... Debater #1
Hawn Tran ... Debater #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Phillip Wolf Phillip Wolf ... Young Wise Ass
Rudy Eisenzopf ... Debate Judge (uncredited)
Michelle Jeanmard Michelle Jeanmard ... Debate Judge (uncredited)
Jeff Pearson ... Rodney (uncredited)
Brooke K. Taylor ... Debate Coach (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marcus Lyle Brown ... producer
Yvette Marie Brown ... producer
Sean Rankin ... supervising producer
Lynn Reed ... executive producer / producer

Music by 

Andrew Morgan Smith

Cinematography by 

Arlene Nelson

Film Editing by 

Lai-San Ho
Susan Vaill

Casting By 

Lori Sugar

Production Design by 

Jayme Bohn

Art Direction by 

Everette Eglin

Costume Design by 

Sally Smith

Makeup Department 

Hailey Authement ... makeup artist
Natalie Chosa ... hair department head

Production Management 

Liz Ryan ... production manager
Brad Southwick ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bobby Holbrook ... second unit director
Caroline O'Brien ... first assistant director
Shannon Parker ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris DeShazo ... art department
Destin M. Hebert ... property master
Bridget Theriot ... art department
Emily Vega ... assistant property master
Keith Wall ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Steven Avila ... sound effects editor
T.J. Boyd ... foley mixer
Trip Brock ... supervising sound editor
Rob Embrey ... post-production sound facility
Caleb Hollenback ... sound recordist
Sanaa Kelley ... foley artist (as Sanaa Cannella)
Jamey Osborne ... boom operator
Raymond Park ... sound effects editor
Alexander Pugh ... sound effects editor
Mark A. Rozett ... re-recording mixer
Matt Salib ... foley artist
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer
Ian Shedd ... dialogue editor
Steven Utt ... sound recordist
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vincent Bearden ... steadicam operator
Autumn Boh ... first assistant camera
Eliot Brasseaux ... still photographer
Dwayne Brown ... electrician
Terrance Carter ... grip
Kevin Cognac ... electrician
Trevor Ellis ... company grip
Jose Figueroa ... second assistant camera
Robert Francis ... second unit first assistant camera
Ryan Lamy ... electrician
Mason McGuire ... best boy electric
Mike Nami Jr. ... grip
Wayne Sharp ... best boy grip
Ken Smith ... dolly grip
Ricki Sylvester Jr. ... company grip (as Sylvester Ricki Jr.)
Calvin Ursin Jr. ... key grip
Earl Woods ... gaffer
Austin Alward ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lauren Boudreaux ... extras casting
Dawn Jefferson ... casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... local casting
Lori Sugar ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Brown ... costume shopper
Erika Marie Heaton ... wardrobe assistant
Michelle M. Hebert ... set costumer
Danielle Tabary ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Karlo Babakhanian ... digital intermediata color assist
Roger Ames Berger ... IQ conform editor
Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Carissa Clark ... digital intermediate coordinator
Carl S.G. Moore ... digital intermediate producer
Susan Vaill ... supervising editor

Location Management 

Sean O'Regan ... location manager
Jimi Woods ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Oscar Beguiristain ... driver: honeywagon
Gary Evert ... van driver
Antonio Fletcher ... driver
Kevin Sieve ... transportation captain
Ken Smith ... transportation coordinator
Steve Smitherman ... production driver

Other crew 

Fernando Albano ... set pa
John Bails ... executive in charge of finance
Matt S. Bell ... production assistant
Lisa M. Calhoun ... set production assistant
Trish Callais ... production coordinator
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... production assistant
Bennett Fidlow ... production legal
Ashley Foster ... set production assistant
Will French ... executive in charge of finance
Nina Gloster ... assistant to producer
Michael Kern ... production accountant
Joe Kirkpatrick ... production assistant
Jennifer Lemons ... supporting accountant
Brandy Perdikis ... production assistant
Stephen Roberts ... executive in charge of finance
Melissa Yount ... script supervisor
Stanislav Shkilnyi ... e&o broker (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed