5.8/10
19

Bite Me If You Love Me (2011)

Kimi wa zonbi ni koishiteru (original title)
A schoolgirl with a zombie fetish manage with help from a nerd to translate a book from Italian that explains how to manufacture zombies.

Director:

Naoyuki Tomomatsu

Writer:

Naoyuki Tomomatsu (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Girls surrounding 17 years old are affected by an illness that make her to be 'Stacies': they feel a strange and momentary happiness until they become zombies.

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Norman England, Tomoka Hayashi, Yukijirô Hotaru
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

"Midori - The Camellia Girl" is an adaptation of "Shojo Tsubaki", a masterpiece manga comic written by a popular cult cartoonist, Suehiro Maruo. His retrospective world that is depicted in ... See full summary »

Director: Torico
Stars: Lisa Nakamura, Takeru Satoh, Shunsuke Kazama
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Except for virgin nerds all men in the world have become rapist zombies. The zombies of course attack women. The women who are attacked die immediately. The zombies, in the meanwhile, ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yume Aihara, Luna Amemiya, Maki Aoyama
Scissorpenis (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

There is a man who wants to have sex and any woman would do. His idea to get some is to become a married man, but ironically his wife was only into marriage and not the sex part. He becomes... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Maki Aoyama, Ryô Asagiri, Hiroshi Gunji
Maid-Droid (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Mr. Ueno, retired, lives alone; he talks to Maria, a maid-droid his parents brought from their factory decades ago. Maria became Ueno's companion after his parents' deaths, and now her ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Abo, Hiroshi Fujita, Hiroyuki Kaneko
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

After a nuclear attack, a strange virus has turned 90% of the male population of the world into lust-filled zombies. However, in Akihabara, Japan, some males have been found who are ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Maki Aoyama, Asami
Comedy | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A mystery novel-loving American tourist witnesses a murder in Rome, and soon finds herself and her suitor caught up in a series of killings.

Director: Mario Bava
Stars: John Saxon, Letícia Román, Valentina Cortese
Another (2012)
Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After a chain of deaths at a junior high school, new transfer student Koichi Sakakibara (Kento Yamazaki) turns to a mysterious girl (Ai Hashimoto) who holds the key to the dark mystery. In ... See full summary »

Director: Takeshi Furusawa
Stars: Natsumi Takamori, Mika Akizuki, Ayana
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Asami, Masumi Sumikawa, Mari Yamaguchi
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

In 1965, in Northern Spain, a dam will be built to bring progress to the location of Desbaria and the town of Marienbad is near to be completely flooded. Two boys, Teo and Luis, cross the ... See full summary »

Director: Brian Yuzna
Stars: Omar Muñoz, Santiago Pasaglia, Eva Pont
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Japan's war against the zombie hordes continues, and the army of Ghoul-fighting girls struggles to survive when their leader is lost to insanity.

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Asami, Iona
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ai Hanada Ai Hanada ... Hitomi
Ai Haneda Ai Haneda ... Hitomi
Edit

Storyline

A schoolgirl with a zombie fetish manage with help from a nerd to translate a book from Italian that explains how to manufacture zombies.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

4 November 2011 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Bite Me If You Love Me See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

The Klockworx See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed