Edit
Domino (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian De Palma

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Petter Skavlan

Cast  

Carice van Houten ... Alex
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau ... Christian
Guy Pearce
Thomas W. Gabrielsson ... Wold
Paprika Steen ... Hanne Toft
Nicolas Bro
Eriq Ebouaney ... Actor
Jon Lange
Ardalan Esmaili ... Omar
Jacob Lohmann ... Cop
Verona Verbakel ... Secretary Wold
Truus de Boer ... Photographer
Diem Camille Gbogou ... Noerrebro Civilian
Ilias Addab Ilias Addab ... Yusuf Hares
Esben Dalgaard Andersen Esben Dalgaard Andersen ... Cop
Bouzan Hadawi Bouzan Hadawi ... Young Man 3
Christian Bronchart Christian Bronchart ... Danish police officer 1
Younes Bachir ... Miguel
Mohammed Azaay ... Salah Al Din
Don Alphonso Don Alphonso ... Dutch Police Officer
Tim Dedobbelaere Tim Dedobbelaere ... Danish Child at Elevator
Gaspard Nicolas Perrier Gaspard Nicolas Perrier ... Danish Police Officer
Morten Bjørn Morten Bjørn ... Lawyer
Stijn Vandeput Stijn Vandeput ... Detective
Kristel Goddevriendt Kristel Goddevriendt ... Secretary in police office
Eric Goode ... Ezra's Father
Morten Feldt Morten Feldt ... Danish Police Officer
Martin Stoltenborg Martin Stoltenborg ... Danish Pilot
Inge Lise Goltermann ... Policewoman (credit only)
Joshua Joziah Joshua Joziah ... Inmate
Frantz Dupuis Frantz Dupuis ... Danish Police Officer
Stephen Valentine Stephen Valentine ... Danish doctor
Jay Pothof Jay Pothof ... Son of Ezra

Produced by 

Jean-Baptiste Babin ... executive producer
Roberto Capua ... co-producer
Jacqueline de Goeij ... co-producer
Tara Finegan ... executive producer
Peter Garde ... executive producer
Tim Hegarty ... executive music producer
David Atlan Jackson ... executive producer
Cara Manise ... producer: Offline Editorial
Antonio P. Pérez ... co-producer
Leonardo Recalcati ... co-producer
Michel Schønnemann ... producer
Petter Skavlan ... executive producer
Joel Thibout ... executive producer
Els Vandevorst ... producer
Johan Vanhalle ... co-producer

Music by 

Pino Donaggio

Cinematography by 

José Luis Alcaine

Casting By 

Des Hamilton
Gro Therp

Production Design by 

Cornelia Ott

Art Direction by 

Kristel Dotremont
Kurt Loyens

Costume Design by 

Charlotte Willems

Makeup Department 

Cindi Van Looveren ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Leendert Van Nimwegen ... makeup & hair artist: daily
Marike Willard ... make up artist daily

Production Management 

Poto Balbontin ... unit production manager: spain
Caroline Branders ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

June Beeckmans ... key second assistant director
Martin Tønnes Edelberth ... third assistant director danish unit
Giorgio Melidoni ... italy
Ynke Paridaens ... third assistant director Belgium
Javier Prieto ... second second assistant director
Tobias Reiner ... first assistant director: second unit (Denmark)
Eric Schwab ... second unit director
Nick Shuttleworth ... first assistant director
Danny Triphook ... third assistant director Spain
Ivonne Verbeek ... crowd assistant director amsterdam
Olaf Westra ... additional assistant director: background coordinator

Art Department 

Thijs Adriaens ... painter
Kenneth Beckers ... swing gang
Alexandra Belmonte ... graphic designer
Charles Bockaert ... set dresser
Maya Chedraoui ... props
Yong Sik Delbecque ... computer graphics design / electronic graphics
Domino ... coördinator art department
Elke Faro ... art department coordinator
Maria Grieg ... props
Anna Maes ... props
Irene Orru ... art director Italy
Edouard Pallardy ... scenic painter
Geert Prinsmel ... construction manager
Manuel Romero ... graphic designer
Stuard Vanardennen ... painter
Michael Williams ... art department assistant: Denmark

Sound Department 

Dave Ashton ... adr co-supervisor / dialogue editor
Lars Gerrild ... boom operator
Antony Gray ... ADR Supervisor
Jaap Jellema ... adr recordist
Srdjan Kurpjel ... supervising sound editor
Tapio Liukkonen ... foley artist
Johan Maertens ... sound mixer
Fabian Ort ... adr
Herman Pieëte ... re-recording mixer
Vijay Rathinam ... sound effects editor
Jelle Roosendans ... additional boom op
Lieven Verbraeken ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Eric De Wulf ... special effects supervisor
Juan Ramón Molina ... sfx supervisor
Rick Wiessenhaan ... special effects supervisor: Amsterdam

Visual Effects by 

Praba Anandasundaram ... visual effects artist: Filmmore
Stefan Beekhuijzen ... visual effects producer: Filmmore
Jos De Boevere ... digital compositor: Filmmore
Joep de Koning ... visual effects artist: Filmmore
Stijn De Schepper ... MD VFX Facilities: Filmmore
Kwinten Debien ... digital compositor: Filmmore
Berenice Diman ... visual effects artist: Filmmore
Alexis Faton ... digital compositor: Filmmore
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Filmmore
Maarten Heijblok ... data i/o: Filmmore
Sander Jansen ... visual effects supervisor: Filmmore
Floris Meertens ... R&D artist: Filmmore
Javier Navarrete Fernández-Nieto ... assistant vfx set supervisor
Maiara Pierlot ... digital compositor
Emmanuelle Remy ... matte-painter: Filmmore
Gideon Schaaps ... data i/o: Filmmore
Matthijs Slijkhuis ... visual effects artist: Filmmore
Frank Spies ... visual effects artist: Filmmore
Femke Tinkl ... visual effects coordination assistant
Danny Torrelli ... 3D artist: Filmmore
Maarten van der Veen ... R&D artist: Filmmore
Rob Van Halteren ... IT Engineer
Hans van Helden ... visual effects supervisor: Filmmore
Stijn Vercruysse ... 3D generalist: Filmmore
Ruud Vreman ... digital compositor: Filmmore

Stunts 

Ignacio Herráez ... stunt performer
Deni Jordan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Alexandre Lopoka ... stunt double: Eriq Ebouanay

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mónica Alejandra Blázquez ... videoassist spain
Niels Christensen ... dit supervisor
Josep M. Civit ... director of photography: second unit
Gert-Jan Coorevits ... electrian
Jannes de Leest ... additional grip
Stijn De Troyer ... best boy grip
Jelle Ector ... crane grip
Silvio Farina ... electrician: second unit, Sardinia
Koen Firlefijn ... key grip
Gabi Garcia ... first assistant camera: "b" camera & second unit, Spain
Guillaume Gry ... second assistant camera: "a" camera Belgium
Lasse Gudmand-Høyer ... camera trainee: 2nd unit, Denmark
Patrick Haegeman ... gaffer
Stine Hein ... electrician
Robrecht Heyvaert ... Second Unit Cinematography: Belgium
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Neffi Kristensen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera Denmark
Jan Lemmens ... additional grip
Simone Lucarelli ... steadicam operator: second unit
Koen Martens ... lighting technician
Cine Qua Non ... grip equipment
Nerea Osuna ... second assistant camera: "a" camera Spain
Chiqui Palma ... Camera operator/Steadicam operator
Philippe Piron ... focus puller: "b" camera, Belgium
Stéphane Renard ... first assistant "a" camera: main unit
Tim Roels ... additional grip
Isaías Saldaña ... second assistant camera: "b" camera & second unit, Spain
Steven Soete ... best boy: belgium
Alfredo Suárez Pana ... first assistant camera "c" second unit: Spain
Maxim Van de Sompele ... digital imaging technician

Casting Department 

Eveline Devriendt ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marcel Moerel ... wardrobe: set costumer
Fauve Ryckebusch ... set costumer
Veerle Van Rossom ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jesse Hovestreijdt ... title design: Filmmore
Olivier Lambrechts ... assistant editor
Anthony Morone ... assistant editor
Bart Verraest ... colorist

Location Management 

Pedro 'Tate' Aráez ... location manager
Martijn Bels ... assistant location manager Belgium
Thijs Bolle ... location manager: Netherlands
Maarten Buurlage ... location manager: Amsterdam
Ingo Deckers ... location manager Belgium
Marc Fàbrega ... set manager: SPAIN
Mattheus Makowsky ... set production assistant
Paul Marbus ... location scout The Netherlands
Enrique Martín Guadamuro ... assistant location coordinator: Spain
Irene Manrique Matin ... location unit coordinator
Maxim Meukens ... set location manager Belgium
Kim Scott Sutherland ... location manager
Wim Verstraete ... location scout

Music Department 

Sian Bolland ... production manager music
Gabriele Conti ... score mix assistant engineer
Monique Kairouz ... music business and legal executive
Patrick Lemmens ... score engineer
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra ... orchestra
Marco Streccioni ... score mix engineer

Transportation Department 

Micki Mathiesen ... driver
Lieven Onraedt ... driver: cast
Antonio Ramón ... transport manager: spain
Guus Tijssen ... production driver
Stephen Valentine ... driver

Other crew 

Julieta Alcaide ... base p.a. assistant director: Spain
Carolina Bassecourt ... Set Production Assistant
Carolina Bassecourt ... set production assistant
Wendy Beyaert ... travel coördinator
Hannes Blommaert ... set p.a. assistent director Belgium
Caroline Hemeleers ... production coordinator
Marta Juls ... set p.a. assistent director Spain
Paul Marbus ... Location Scout / Locationscout Netherlands
Michèle Meire ... Travel Coördinator
Maxim Meukens ... set p.a. assistent director Spain
Ynke Paridaens ... p.a. to Mr De Palma Spain/Denmark
Elisabetta Pilia ... production coordinator: shooting in Italy
Jerome Raim ... support engineer
Els Rastelli ... script supervisor
Gautam Sinha ... support engineer
Pim Sollie ... production assistant
Alejandro Torres García ... production team
Isa Vermeulen ... production assistant Belgium

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed