Edit
Wish Man (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Theo Davies

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Theo Davies

Cast  

Andrew Steel ... Frank Shankwitz
Kirby Bliss Blanton ... Kitty Carlisle
Frank Whaley ... Tom Wells
Danny Trejo ... Jose
Julian Curtis ... Officer Mitch Myers
Robert Pine ... Sgt. Eddie Newman
Larry Wilcox ... John Foster
Kym Jackson ... Sally
Fay Masterson ... Lorraine
Dale Dickey ... Clover
Bruce Davison ... Frank Shankwitz Sr.
Jason Gerhardt ... Young Frank Shankwitz Sr.
Steven Michael Quezada ... Juan Delgadillo
Carey Scott ... Dr. McKinley
Frank Shankwitz ... Himself
Scotty Schiefer ... White Trash Biker
Amber Pohl ... Server
Other cast:
Clarissa Burt Clarissa Burt ... Ellen
Emma Heim ... Bar patron
Pat O'Brien ... Dr. Parker
Craig Zucchero ... Suited Man
Christian Ganiere ... Michael
Tiege Dooley-Panko ... Nurse
Josh Lopez ... Big Sam
Davis Kleven ... Brad
Xander Simmons ... Jimmy
Kerry Lynne McHugh Kerry Lynne McHugh ... Marcy
Ryder Gailmard ... Sid
Daniel Link ... Internal Affairs Officer #1
Chris Day ... Young Frank
Jeremy Jude Jeremy Jude ... James Fisher
Ramsey Bergeron ... Internal Affairs Officer #2
Zed Fifth ... Cowboy
Elizabeth Grace ... Tammy
D. Scott Withers ... Police Officer
Michelle Papademetriou ... Candice
Theresa Heredia Theresa Heredia ... Patron at Diner
Stephanie Rathje-Kinney Stephanie Rathje-Kinney ... Dinner party guest
George I. Cortright George I. Cortright ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
William V. Crouch ... Outdoor Customer (uncredited)
Adam Newberry ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dean Anastos ... co-executive producer
Ricky Brava ... executive producer
Clarissa Burt ... associate producer
Bill Bymel ... co-executive producer
Ken Courtright ... associate producer
Kerri Courtright ... associate producer
Theo Davies ... producer
Anton Glotser ... co-executive producer
Marc Gold ... producer
Sandy Hockenbery ... line producer
Wes Hull ... executive producer
Joe Hulse ... co-executive producer
Steve Lloyd ... co-executive producer
Marshall Melton ... executive producer
Kaveh Niknia ... co-executive producer
Luis F. Quintero ... associate producer
Allyn Reid ... co-executive producer
Greg S. Reid ... producer
Frank Shankwitz ... technical adviser
Andrew Steel ... associate producer
Vladimir Tevlovski ... co-executive producer
Frank Torchia ... co-executive producer
Kimberly Van Deventer ... executive producer
Stephen Van Deventer ... executive producer
Penny Zenker ... co-executive producer
Dan Zitofsky ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Tony Morales

Cinematography by 

Doug Potts

Film Editing by 

Anita Brandt Burgoyne

Casting By 

Helen McCready

Production Design by 

Jena Serbu

Art Direction by 

Eligh Macias

Costume Design by 

Juliette Lunger

Makeup Department 

Celeste Maxwell ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Geoff Linville ... post-production supervisor
Thomas Knight Reign ... unit production manager (as Tom Wozny)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Josh Brown ... second assistant director
Ron Ridenour ... first assistant director
Josh Schwartz ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Robin Brockway ... set designer
Scotty Schiefer ... property master
Dawn Smith ... assistant art director
Hasan Unlu ... leadman

Sound Department 

Clint Allday ... sound mixer
Dave Goetter ... ADR Mixer
Jonathan Hong ... boom operator
Jerry Lafuente ... sound editor
Michael Perricone ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Rice ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Oren Kaplan ... visual effects supervisor
Pat McClung ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Rawn Hutchinson ... stunt coordinator
Chris Nielsen ... stunt double: Andrew Steel
Mark Varner ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Ajemian ... first assistant camera
Kaleb Blakey ... Best boy grip
Nick Federoff ... key grip
Chris Marius Jones ... second assistant camera
Colin MacDonnell ... Steadicam operator
Ryan Oppedisano ... best boy electric
Luka Pascalicchio ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Rusty Case ... casting associate
Tamara McDaniel ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Helen Hand ... assistant editor
Kath Raisch ... colorist

Music Department 

Oren Hadar ... scoring mixer
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Jennifer Ambrose ... Production Counsel
Heather Blum ... production coordinator
Kennedy Del Toro ... script supervisor
Adam Fisher ... Signatory Services, Talent and Crew Payroll
Marc Gold ... armorer
Nick Gold ... production assistant
Anna Kantoff ... production coordinator
Scott Schaffer ... clearances / product placement
Donny Schwenk ... Signatory Services, Talent and Crew Payroll
Shawn Stevens ... motorcycle coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed