Edit
Coming In (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marco Kreuzpaintner

Writing Credits  

Marco Kreuzpaintner ... (story) and
Jane Ainscough ... (story) and
Christoph Müller ... (story)
 
Marco Kreuzpaintner ... (screenplay) and
Jane Ainscough ... (screenplay)
 
Granz Henman ... (collaboration on screenplay) &
Thomas Bahmann ... (collaboration on screenplay) &
Ralf Hertwig ... (collaboration on screenplay)
 
Thomas Bahmann ... (inspired by: "Coming In") &
Hans Turner ... (inspired by: "Coming In")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Katja Riemann ... Berta
Andreja Schneider Andreja Schneider ... Frau Federova
Max Felder ... Julian
David Halina ... UPS-Fahrer
Kostja Ullmann ... Tom Herzner
August Zirner ... Salvatore
André Jung André Jung ... Harry
Denis Moschitto ... Bassam
Ken Duken ... Robert
Aylin Tezel ... Heidi
Paula Romy ... Maja (as Paula Riemann)
Bruno Eyron ... Sam
Thilo Stracke Thilo Stracke ... Journalist
Uwe Poppe Uwe Poppe ... Vertriebsleiter
Hanno Koffler ... Adrian
Eugen Bauder ... Joao
Nadine Wrietz ... Claudi
Frederick Lau ... Didi
Alexander Nardini Alexander Nardini ... Hansi
Mavie Hörbiger Mavie Hörbiger ... Mona
Eva Löbau ... Schwäbin
Gonca de Haas Gonca de Haas ... Nermin (as Selale Gonca Cerit)
Tilo Prückner Tilo Prückner ... Erich
Hildegard Schmahl Hildegard Schmahl ... Maria
Kathrin Angerer Kathrin Angerer ... Mutter (as Kathi Angerer)
Emilia Pieske Emilia Pieske ... Lina
Elvis Clausen Elvis Clausen ... Ndugdu
Wolfgang Menardi Wolfgang Menardi ... Mercutio
Nils Dörgeloh ... Tybalt
Patricia Granica Patricia Granica ... Julia
Harry Baer ... Martin
Francesca Tu ... Ngam Boonliang
Lutz Blochberger Lutz Blochberger ... Arzt
Klaas Heufer-Umlauf Klaas Heufer-Umlauf ... Moderator
Andreas Brandt Andreas Brandt ... Taxifahrer
Acacio da Silva Acacio da Silva ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Giliardi de Camargo Giliardi de Camargo ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Domenico Fontana Domenico Fontana ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Felix Gawandji Felix Gawandji ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Henrik Kutsche Henrik Kutsche ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Vincenzo Laera Vincenzo Laera ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Philipp Turinske Philipp Turinske ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Nicolas Walier Nicolas Walier ... Herzner Salon Stylist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pascal Rohé Pascal Rohé ... Gala guest (uncredited)
Diego Simion ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin Alexander Yassin ... Asian Businessman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Angermayer ... producer
Gabriela Bacher ... producer
Roland Emmerich ... executive producer
Klemens Hallmann ... executive producer
Marc Hansell ... executive producer
Marco Kreuzpaintner ... executive producer
Christoph Müller ... producer
Michael Scheel ... executive producer
Cathrin Schlegel ... production executive
Markus R. Vogelbacher ... executive producer

Music by 

Daniel Faust
Peter Plate
Ulf Leo Sommer

Cinematography by 

Daniel Gottschalk

Film Editing by 

Dunja Campregher
Hansjörg Weißbrich

Production Design by 

David Scheunemann

Art Direction by 

Stephan O. Gessler ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Mark Rosinski

Costume Design by 

Metin Misdik

Makeup Department 

Charlotte Chang ... makeup department head
Hannah Chinnakam ... assistant makeup artist
Irmela Oswald ... makeup department head
Margarita Rasbasch ... additional make-up artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mara Fiedler ... second assistant director
Stefan Hoppe ... second assistant director
Scott Kirby ... first assistant director
Maria Mehnert ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Henning Brehm ... graphic designer
Nane Cornelius ... property master
Axel Eichhorst ... storyboard artist concept artist
Katja Fischer ... art department coordinator
Rainer Kaufmann ... greensman
Dalia Salamah ... graphic designer
Yvonne von Krockow ... set decoration assistant
Wolfgang Wrede ... painter

Sound Department 

Rainer Heesch ... sound effects editor
Sebastian Heyser ... foley editor
Martin Langenbach ... foley artist
Erik Mischijew ... supervising sound designer
Matz Müller ... sound designer
Fabian Schmidt ... dialogue editor
Moritz Unger ... adr mixer
Christoph Wieczorek ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Andreas Herberg ... special effects technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects foreman
Tobias Schroeter ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Matthias Albrecht ... digital film editor
Florian Ast ... digital compositor: CinePostproduction
Michael Dohne ... digital compositor
Sebastian Göhs ... digital colorist
Maxime Laurent ... digital compositor
Bernd Mittelhockamp ... visual effects artist
Jelmen Palsterman ... digital compositor
Carsten Woithe ... visual effects supervisor (D-FACTO Motion)
Matthias Wäsch ... digital compositor: CinePostproduction
Suzi Zimmermann ... main title design

Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunt
Wanja Götz ... stunt

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcus Allemann ... data wrangler
Saskia Franz ... second assistant camera
Gregor Grieshaber ... first assistant camera
Mirko Hans ... video operator
Vicky Heienbrok ... second assistant camera
Julian Taro Hitomi ... second assistant camera
Moritz Kaethner ... camera operator
Patrick Kaethner ... camera operator
Stepan Novotny ... lighting technician
Alexander Scholten ... first assistant camera
Tim Sedgwick ... first assistant camera
Anne Wilk ... still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sonja Greif ... wardrobe
Gabriele Hans ... wardrobe
Pola Kardum ... assistant costume designer
Dorothea Kulhawy ... wardrobe
Alexandra Staehle ... costumer / wardrobe

Location Management 

Angela Mages ... location manager
Christian Meinecke ... location scout

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Uli Kleppi ... music supervisor
Stéphane Reichart ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Peter Mett ... production driver
Elias Röhm ... production driver
Eric von Mutius ... production driver

Other crew 

Magda-Lena Burmester ... production assistant
Karoline Hunder ... production intern
Tobias Lauterberg ... assistant production accountant
Norbert Maass ... script consultant
Andreas Pense ... legal counsel: producer / legal services: co-production / legal services: production
Michael Reinhardt ... continuity
Julia Tanz ... production executive (as Julia Koch)
Katja Zaus ... production coordinator

Thanks 

Stephen Daldry ... the director wishes to thank
Giliardi de Camargo ... the director wishes to thank (as my husband Giliardi de Camargo)
Roland Emmerich ... the director wishes to thank
Ute Emmerich ... the director wishes to thank
Philipp Stölzl ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed