Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2011   Unknown  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Sadece Sen (2014)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The passionate love between a former boxer and a beautiful blind woman.

Director: Hakan Yonat
Stars: Belçim Bilgin, Ibrahim Celikkol, Kerem Can
Ihlamurlar altinda (2005–2007)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

After a long love story between Yilmaz and Elif, a conflict causes Elif to marry a really rich man who's sister will end up falling in love with yilmaz and having a crazy old lover of her destroy that.

Stars: Nur Sürer, Sinan Tuzcu, Tuba Büyüküstün
Kördügüm (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Ali Nejat Karasu is a former race-driver and a playboy turned into a businessman. He runs Karas Holdings which is part of a group his father built while making a fortune in ship building. ... See full summary »

Stars: Ibrahim Celikkol, Alican Yücesoy, Belçim Bilgin
Ölene Kadar (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Daghan is a doctor who tries to get his proficiency however, finds himself in jail. He loses his hope, his future, and the most beautiful days of his lives due the crime that he has never committed. He is sentenced to life imprisonment.

Stars: Engin Akyürek, Fahriye Evcen Özçivit, Gülcan Arslan
Kis Günesi (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Years after ruthless businessmen kill his father and order the death of his twin brother, a modest fisherman adopts a new persona to exact revenge.

Stars: Sükrü Özyildiz, Asli Enver, Basak Parlak
Oyunbozan (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Oyunbozan begins with the talented journalist Selin being killed when she discovers a disc containing evidence exposing the dirty business of her boss, the head of a media empire. Her death... See full summary »

Stars: Baris Kilic, Ilayda Akdogan, Kenan Bal
Asi (2007–2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

"Asi" tells the love story of Asiye 'Asi' Kozcuoglu and Demir Dogan, who after years of absence returns to his hometown Antakya. For three generations the Kozcuoglu family owns a prominent ... See full summary »

Stars: Tuba Büyüküstün, Murat Yildirim, Çetin Tekindor
Merhamet (2013–2014)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A successful lawyer meets her lost childhood love after 13 years of deserting her poor hometown and abusive family. That encounter forces her to reconcile with her traumatic past and search for her lost family and their tragic fate.

Stars: Özgü Namal, Ibrahim Celikkol, Burçin Terzioglu
20 Dakika (2013)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An innocent pastrycook Melek gets accused of injuring an important politician's son. Her loving husband Ali wants to help his wife to escape from prison.

Stars: Tuba Büyüküstün, Ilker Aksum, Firat Çelik
Çalikusu (2013–2014)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The show brings a new perspective to the classic Turkish book, Calikusu. Feride, the main character has been orphaned as a young girl, and is forced to attend a boarding school while also ... See full summary »

Stars: Fahriye Evcen Özçivit, Burak Özçivit, Mehmet Özgür
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Erol Gedik, Sebnem Hassanisoughi, Görkem Türkes
Ask Yeniden (2015–2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Zeynep flees to America, leaving behind his family. Zeynep returns to Turkey in the hands of the frustrations. On the other hand, Fatih returns to country. The story of these two people. Love Again.

Stars: Özge Özpirinçci, Bugra Gülsoy, Tamer Levent
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mine Tüfekçioglu Mine Tüfekçioglu ...  Seda 39 episodes, 2011
Aybars Kartal Özson ...  Hasan 24 episodes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Turkey]

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Also Known As:

To koritsi pou agapisa See more »

Filming Locations:

Istanbul, Turkey

Company Credits

Production Co:

TMC Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Check Out What's Playing on IMDb Freedive

See what movies and TV series you can watch for free today, and visit IMDb Freedive for even more. Select any poster below to play the movie!

Find more things to watch



Recently Viewed