Edit
Cruella (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Gillespie ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Dana Fox ... (screenplay by) and
Tony McNamara ... (screenplay by)
 
Aline Brosh McKenna ... (story by) and
Kelly Marcel ... (story by) &
Steve Zissis ... (story by)
 
Dodie Smith ... (based upon the novel "One Hundred and One Dalmatians" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Emma Stone ... Estella / Cruella
Emma Thompson ... The Baroness
Joel Fry ... Jasper
Paul Walter Hauser ... Horace
John McCrea ... Artie
Emily Beecham ... Catherine / Maid
Mark Strong ... John the Valet
Kayvan Novak ... Roger
Kirby Howell-Baptiste ... Anita Darling
Jamie Demetriou ... Gerald
Niamh Lynch ... Liberty Shop Girl
Andrew Leung Andrew Leung ... Jeffrey
Ed Birch ... Baroness Head of Security
Dylan Lowe ... Mean Ginger
Paul Bazely ... Police Commissioner
Abraham Popoola ... George
Leo Bill ... Headmaster
Ninette Finch ... Lady
Sarah Crowden ... Beehive Lady
Harrison Willmott ... Mean Kid
Jack Barry ... Restaurant Valet
Asmara Gabrielle ... Teacher
Tom Turner ... The Baron
Thomas Padden ... Viking Gala Security Guard
Carl Rice ... Viking Gala Security Guard
Chris Ryman ... Viking Gala Security Guard
Javone Prince Javone Prince ... Ipswich Manor Security Guard
Hannah Stokely Hannah Stokely ... Rich Woman
Haruka Abe ... Liberty Woman
Steve Edge ... Steven the Jewellery Shop Assistant
Richard David-Caine ... Dog Groomer
Waleed Akhtar ... Policeman
Janet Henfrey ... Society Maven
Elizabeth Marcano-Mortlock Elizabeth Marcano-Mortlock ... Society Maven (as Elizabeth Mortlock)
Camilla Roholm Camilla Roholm ... Society Maven
Joey Akubeze ... French Speaking Ipswich Manor Guard (as Joseph Akubeze)
Linette Beaumont ... Posh Guest 2
Conor Moloney Conor Moloney ... Rich Man
Robert Cawsey ... Swanky Bar Waiter
Ed Kear ... Interviewer
Sid Sagar ... Mark
Jacqueline Chan ... Jewellery Shop Assistant (as Jaqueline Chan)
Hermione Gulliford ... Posh Guest
Surinder Duhra Surinder Duhra ... Lawyer
Peter Singh ... Country Constable
Geoffrey Burton ... Elderly Man
Helena Dowling Helena Dowling ... Fashion Reporter
Paul Chowdhry Paul Chowdhry ... Restaurant Owner
Tim Steed ... Frederick
John Mackay ... House of Baroness Men
Nathan Amzi ... House of Baroness Men
Trevor Laird Trevor Laird ... Asthma Man
Joshua Hill ... Viking Gala Guard
Michelle Greenidge ... Viking Gala Guard
Jane How Jane How ... Society Maven
Angela Sims ... Society Maven
Tipper Seifert-Cleveland ... Estella (12 yrs)
Maeve Chadwick Maeve Chadwick ... Estella (Toddler)
Nell Chadwick Nell Chadwick ... Estella (Toddler)
Billie Gadsdon Billie Gadsdon ... Estella (Age 5) (as Billie Gadson)
Ziggy Gardner Ziggy Gardner ... Jasper (12 yrs)
Joseph MacDonald Joseph MacDonald ... Horace (12 yrs)
Florisa Kamara Florisa Kamara ... Anita (12 yrs)
Bobby Bobby ... Buddy
Quince Quince ... Buddy Double
Cooper Cooper ... Buddy Double
Gizmo ... Buddy Puppy
Alfie Alfie ... Buddy Puppy
Bluebell Bluebell ... Wink
Nala Nala ... Wink Double
Dane Dane ... Wink Double
Dixie Dixie ... Wink Double
Mozart Mozart ... Wink Double
Amber Amber ... Dalmatian
Siren Siren ... Dalmatian
Captain Captain ... Dalmatian
Patch Patch ... Dalmatian
Willow Willow ... Dalmatian
Marley Marley ... Dalmatian
Parker Parker ... Dalmatian
Ralph Ralph ... Pongo & Perdita Puppy
Roscoe Burr Roscoe Burr ... Poodle with Poodle Ladies
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Omar Alboukharey ... 18th Century Ball Guest (uncredited)
Raj Awasti ... Red Carpet Attendee (uncredited)
Jeremy Azis ... Fashion Show Attendee 41 (uncredited)
Pierre Bergman ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Chloé Booyens ... Student Passerby (uncredited)
Ben Butler ... Clubber (uncredited)
Gianni Calchetti ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Ross Carter ... Baroness Bodyguard (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Passerby (uncredited)
Grecia De la Paz ... Miss Venezuela (uncredited)
Maddie Evans ... Ginger's Gang (uncredited)
Ria Fend ... Red Carpet Attendee (uncredited)
Nicholle Hembra Nicholle Hembra ... Model (uncredited)
Jack Jack ... Dalmatian (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan ... Posh Party Gentleman (uncredited)
Emilia Karlsson ... Churchgoer (uncredited)
Graham Kitchen ... Biker Gang Inmate (uncredited)
Johnny Li Gotti ... Chef (uncredited)
Keith Lomas Keith Lomas ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Kate Margo ... Liberty Sales Assistant (uncredited)
Obie Matthew Obie Matthew ... Baroness Bodyguard (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... Passerby (uncredited)
Boomer Mays ... Handsome Guy (uncredited)
Tony McCarthy ... Buddus Gang Inmate (uncredited)
Bharat Mistri ... Posh Party Gentleman (uncredited)
Rachel Muldoon Rachel Muldoon ... Dancer (uncredited)
Emily Ng ... TattleTale Staff (uncredited)
Nick Owenford ... 60's Passerby (uncredited)
Wayne Parkhouse Wayne Parkhouse ... Ball Chauffeur (uncredited)
Jag Patel ... Posh Club Gent (uncredited)
Richard Price ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Jacqueline Ramnarine ... Punk Reveler at Gig (uncredited)
John Alan Roberts ... Elite Ball Attendee (uncredited)
Robert Ryan ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Atul Sharma ... Posh Party Gentleman (uncredited)
Peter Theobalds Peter Theobalds ... Viking Security (uncredited)
John Wolfe ... Guard (uncredited)
Evie Wray ... House of Baroness Designer (uncredited)
Anastasia Zabarchuk ... Punk Clubber at Gig (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kristin Burr ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Glenn Close ... executive producer
Andrew Gunn ... producer (produced by)
Lori Korngiebel ... associate producer
Jared LeBoff ... executive producer
Mark Mostyn ... co-producer
Marc Platt ... producer (produced by)
Emma Stone ... executive producer
Michelle Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Nicholas Britell ... (original score by)

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Karakatsanis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tatiana S. Riegel ... film editor (as Tatiana S. Riegel) (as Ace)

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Fiona Crombie

Art Direction by 

Martin Foley ... supervising art director
Lydia Fry
Jourdan Henderson
Kevin Timon Hill
Darren Tubby
Alice Walker
Luke Whitelock

Set Decoration by 

Alice Felton
Amanda Willgrave ... (Florist)

Costume Design by 

Jenny Beavan
Tom Davies ... eyewear designer

Makeup Department 

Kat Ali ... makeup artist
Sarita Allison ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Fríða Aradóttir ... personal hair stylist: Emma Stone (as Frida Aradottir)
Erinn Cahill ... hair and makeup trainee
Kelly Campbell ... crowd hair trainee / crowd makeup trainee
Jose Cole ... crowd hair and makeup trainee
Guy Common ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sophie Coppola ... junior hair stylist: crowd, dailies / junior makeup artist: crowd, dailies
Carolyn Cousins ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Ellen D'Andrade Brown ... hair stylist: junior / makeup artist: junior
Chloe Dixon ... crowd makeup artist / makeup artist: crowd
Naomi Donne ... personal hair stylist: Emma Thompson / personal makeup artist: Emma Thompson
Ann Fenton ... hair stylist: stunts and doubles / makeup artist: stunts and doubles
Ziggy Gaji ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Dani Haigh ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sophie Holt ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Kaleena Jordan ... hair stylist
Natasha Klipp ... crowd hair stylist / crowd make up artist
Ria Knoll ... hair stylist: crowd junior / makeup artist: crowd junior
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup artist
Eva Marieges Moore ... Crowd makeup artist/crowd Hairstylist
Saoirse McGreevy ... crowd hair/makeup trainee
Niall Monteith-Mann ... hair & makeup assistant
Anna Morena ... Wig Dresser / hair stylist / wig dresser
Laura Morse ... Core crowd Hair and Makeup Artist / hair stylist: crowd senior / makeup artist: crowd senior
Angela Oxley Evans ... hair stylist (as Angela Oxley-Evans) / makeup artist (as Angela Oxley-Evans)
Susie Parfitt ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Heenal Patel ... contact lens optician
Sara Raeburn ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Russon ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Rona Skuodas ... crowd makeup junior
Thalia Sparrow ... crowd junior hair and makeup artist
Nadia Stacey ... hair designer / makeup designer
Anastasia Storey ... hair stylist: crowd junior / makeup artist: crowd junior
Sabrina Tait ... hair stylist: junior / makeup artist: junior
Julia Vernon ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd

Production Management 

Linda A. Borgeson ... post-production executive
Mark Hopkins ... production manager: second unit
Mark Mostyn ... unit production manager
Lew Silver ... department manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Corrin Allen ... crowd third assistant director
Edward Dam ... set production assistant: additional photography
Robbie Davidson ... Crowd AD
Jackson Ezard ... third assistant director: crowd
Daniela Giraldo ... set production assistant: additional photography
Alice Haswell ... additional crowd pa
Annie Hitchcock ... Crowd 2nd Assistant Director
Mark Hopkins ... first assistant director: second unit
Alex Irvine ... assistant director: Shadow unit
Tamara King ... second assistant director: second unit
Nick Laurence ... second assistant director
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... additional crowd production assistant
Georgina Miles ... additional crowd third assistant director
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director: additional photography
Paul Silver ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Tom Turner ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jordan Alleyne ... set dresser
Helena Anthony ... Art Department Assistant
Will Ayres ... chargehand dressing prop
Tamar Barnoon ... set decorator: additional photography
James Battison ... set dresser
Sarah Bicknell ... assistant art director: set dec
Lizzie Bravo ... Action Prop Buyer
Emily Britton ... Stores Trainee
Jim Buchan ... senior prop modeller
Corina Burrough ... production buyer
Alice Carey ... chargehand props painter (as Alice Bogarde)
Lizzy Carr ... props coordinator
Magdiel Carranza ... set decoration assistant: additional photography
Ben Carty ... charge hand carpenter
Renato Cavallaro ... dressing props
Christopher Chandler ... chargehand standby props
Matt Chisholm ... props
Katerina Chrysafi ... props trainee
Dan Crandon ... construction manager
Dan Crawshaw ... dressing props
Anna Cumming ... Assistant Set Decorator
Stuart Daniels ... dressing props
Jamie Davies-Evans ... chargehand painter
Peter Dibden ... set dresser
Tim Dutton ... assistant art director
Natalia Eyres ... Assistant Set Decorator
Sean Falkner ... assistant art director
Derek Michael Fielding ... chargehand dressing prop
James Flanagan ... set dresser
Chrissie Foyle ... assistant action props buyer
Bruce Gallup ... hod painter
Aurora Ariana Garcia ... art department coordinator
Hannah Gautrey ... Set Decoration Coordinator
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Liam Gooch ... Painter
Geoffrey Gostage ... carpenter
Jo Graysmark ... Assistant Set Decorator
Muffin Green ... property master
Andrew Griffiths ... assistant action props buyer: dailies
Stuart Hall ... scenic painter
Tim Hamblyn ... stand-by props
Ian Hazlewood ... painter
Ben Hopwood ... chargehand dresser
Charlotte Hutchings ... draughtsperson
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster
Josh Jones ... standby carpenter
Michael Jones ... dressing props
Josie Kealy ... assistant graphic designer
Jody King ... hod sculptor
George Knowles ... standby props
Eleanor Lamb ... lead graphic designer
James Levett ... Junior Prop Maker
Alex Lewry ... drapesman
Clarissa Livock ... graphics assistant
Neneh Lucia ... draughtsperson
Katie Ann MacGregor ... Prop painter: dailies
Adrian Makarewicz ... Art Department Work Experience
Helen McCarthy ... Set Dec Runner
Lisa McDiarmid ... Art Director: Standby
Laura McDonald ... Assistant to Production Designer: Fiona Crombie
Gary McMonnies ... assistant art director: additional photography
Owen Meadows ... Art Department Assistant
Dan Milligan ... storyboard artist
James Patrick Munro ... set dresser
Nancy O'Connor ... Prop Painter
Roberto Oliveri ... Supervising Greensman
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Martine Palmer ... Letter and Decor Assistant
Seb Palmer ... carpenter
Oskars Pantelejevs ... Prop Modeller
Andres Parada ... concept artist: MPC
Kitty Parkinson ... junior draughtsperson
Gay Perello ... Prop Master: additional photography
Max Phillips ... draughtsman
Helen Player ... Assistant Buyer
Vicky Ralph ... art dept coordinator
Tim Roberts ... dressing prop
Emma Rosling ... action props buyer assistant
Matt Rowe ... senior prop maker
Sean Schofield ... prop modeller
Matt Sedgewick ... Prop Modeller
Betty Sims-Hilditch ... Jnr Assistant Set Decorator
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... Dressing Props / set dresser
Chloe Taylor ... assistant set decorator
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch ... Additional Storeman
Chris Ulusele ... assistant property master
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser: daily
Thea Von-Mantripp ... prop painter
Lauren Wakefield ... Lead Graphic Designer
Cara Walker ... Set Decoration Assistant
Julian Walker ... hod decor and lettering artist
Lorie Wallick ... graphic designer
Milly Queenie Marsden Webster ... construction finance coordinator
Rebecca White ... assistant art director
Hannah Wiessler Leas ... draughtsperson
Lucy Williams ... junior draughtsman
Emily Woodward ... Standby Art Director 2nd Unit
Jessica Wretlind ... assistant set decorator
Helen Yates ... set dec junior draftsperson
Tom Zawacki ... props
Chris Edwards ... props (uncredited)
Xavier Swinton Byrne ... Daily Dressing Props (uncredited)
Amanda Willgrave ... Florist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer
Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist: Walt Disney Studios (as Jeanette Browning)
Alex Bryce ... 1st Assistant Sound
Paul Timothy Carden ... supervising dialogue editor
Marcos Cardós ... sound assistant: second unit
Mark Coffey ... assistant sound editor
David A. Cohen ... dialogue editor
Alex Collin ... 2nd Assistant Sound, Shadow Unit, Dailies
Morris Concas ... 3rd assistant sound
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci M.P.S.E.)
Ronald Eng ... dialogue editor
Spencer Flynn ... 2nd sound assistant
Ron Grimmer ... 2nd Assistant Sound
Chantilly Hensley ... sound assistant
Doc Kane ... adr mixer: Walt Disney Studios
Andy Koyama ... additional re-recording mixer
Chris Lennon ... sound mixer
Paul McGrath ... Additional ADR Group Mixer
Duncan McRae ... re-recording mix technician
Paul Munro ... Production Sound Mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Alan Rankin ... sound designer
Ashley Reynolds ... second unit
Danny Richards ... 2nd assistant sound, shadow unit, dailies
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Andrew Sissons ... sound mixer second unit
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... Supervising Sound Editor
Hanna Tailleur ... 2nd Assistant Sound, Shadow Unit, Dailies
Tom Wilkin ... First Assistant Sound: 2nd Unit
Kirsty Wright ... 2nd assistant sound, shadow unit, dailies
Martyn Zub ... re-recording mixer / sound designer

Special Effects by 

Max Burslem ... special effects technician
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Trainee
Anthony Delzio ... pyrotechnic effects
Jody Eltham ... special effects senior
Ben Galvin ... SFX Assistant Tech
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects co-supervisor
Halls John ... Special effects engineer
Matthew Keen ... special effects assistant
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager/assistant buyer
Mark McKendry ... special effects senior technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... Lead Senior effects technician
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects senior technician
Graham Riddell ... special effects senior technician
Brendon Smith ... special effects technician
Adam Saus Villard ... special effects assistant
Nigel Wilkinson ... lead senior special effects technician
Dylan Williams-Maynard ... special effects assistant
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects senior technician
Brett Ellis ... special effects assistant technician (uncredited)
Georgia McCornick ... special effects office assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Arif Akca ... lead fx artist: MPC
Itamar Aloni ... digital compositor
Pétur Arnórsson ... CFX Lead
Krishna c Athul ... Digital Resource Analyst
Nikki Atkinson ... previs supervisor: MPC
Mark Anthony Austin ... postvis artist
Carlos Aviles ... imaging engineer: MPC
Moahammed Basheer Majitha Azarudeen ... digital compositor
Suzette Barnett ... in-house compositor
Scott Bartels ... data capture td: MPC
Leah Beevers ... global head of creative operations
Alannah Belanger ... visual effects central production manager: MPC
Auralie Blanchette ... 3d environment artist: MPC
Lydia Bland ... visual effects coordinator
Stefanie Boensch ... Visual Effects Senior Production Coordinator: MPC
Ellie Nicole Bones ... visual effects production assistant (as Ellie Bones)
Matteo Borgomanero ... VFX Data Wrangler: AP Unit
Kirean Boughan ... visual effects senior coordinator: MPC
Louise Brand ... Photogrammetry Character Scanning
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Moisés Cambra ... digital compositor
Mia Campbell ... visual effects trainee
Yogesh Chautel ... sr production coordinator: MPC
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove supervisor mpc
Yongjoon Choi ... TechAnim Artist
Davide Cioffi ... Previz Animator
Brittany Clamp ... visual effects coordinator
Oli Clarke ... Lead Layout TD: MPC
Thomas Clary ... VFX Bidding Producer: MPC Film
Matthew Collins ... visual effects editor
Luke Colson ... main title
James Cooper ... lead visual effects data wrangler
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor
Alexander Dewar ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Bhardwaj Divyanshu ... visual effects
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Mihai Dumbravescu ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Dean Faulder ... Layout TD: MPC London
Qian Gagné ... lighting artist
Shubhra Neel Ghosh ... digital compositor: MPC
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Amy Gibson ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Sam Gough ... 3D Scanning Technician
Prakash Goyal ... visual effects artist
Akshay Gs ... Software Analyst: MPC
Maxime Guillemin ... environment lead
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Patrick Hernandez ... visual effects coordinator
Rebecca Hopkinson ... Lighting Artist
Poppy Hunter ... scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Vincent Italia ... CG Supervisor
Simon Jago ... assistant data wrangler
Ayush Jain ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Shruti Janu ... senior animator: MPC
Gintautas Janulis ... visual effects artist
Christian Jelen ... previs
Cyril John ... vfx coordinator: MPC India
Brandon Lee Karcher ... Technical Animator: MPC
Ella Kean ... production assistant
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Rahul Kothari ... senior compositor: MPC India
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala ... matchmove artist
Jakub Kupcik ... lighting key artist
Chun Hei Kwok ... Compositor: MPC
Björn Kähler ... environment key artist: MPC
Josh Lange ... Postvisualization Supervisor: MPC/Technicolor Pre-Production
Trisha Langill ... visual effects editor: credited
Melanie Lanza ... visual effects coordinator
Martina Lauria ... digital compositor
Barbara Lavia ... VFX editor
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Tommy Lupinacci ... VFX Production Assistant
Sophie Luto ... digital compositor
Caoimhe Maguire ... Visual effects producer: SSVFX
Éric Maltais ... Lighting Lead: MPC
Florian Manceau ... Layout artist: MPC
Srikanth Mangipudi ... digital artist: MPC
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... lead matte painter: MPC
Ben Marks ... visual effects staff coordinator: Walt Disney Studios
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... CG supervisor
Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez ... digital compositor
Giovanni Mascherpa ... Lead Texture and Lookdev artist
Francesco Massaro ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Daryl McMahon ... digital compositor
David McMahon ... Asset Modeler mpc
Luis Jorge Medina ... Compositing Supervisor
Sina Mehralinia ... lighting artist: MPC
Mishaal Memon ... visual effects trainee
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... Head of production: MPC
Shane Miranda ... digital matte painter
Clifford C. Moller ... visual effects artist
Daniel Moody ... visual effects production manager
Niall Mooney ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Dario Morittu ... lighting artist: MPC
Sarah Moussaif ... VFX Digital Producer
Rohan Mukherjee ... digital artist: MPC
Matthew Mullarkey ... compositor
Karthigeyan Murugesan ... visual effects artist
Pat Nadeau ... visual effects coordinator (as Patric Nadeau)
Niswal Nadh ... visual effects artist
Johnny Nam ... environment lookdev key artist: MPC
Pratik Mukherjee Nanai ... Key Asset TD: VFX / texture/lookdev/sculpting: VFX
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Andre Nugroho ... compositor: MPC, Montreal
Fryderyk Obuchowicz ... environment artist: MPC
Javier Ortega ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Galina Pak ... Technical Animator: MPC
Anatole Parent ... environment artist: MPC
Harsh Patel ... Matchmove and RotoAnim
Trushna Patel ... vfx editor: MPC
Nived Patil ... matchmove Artist
Pablo Perugorria ... imaging engineer mpc
Cath Postlethwaite ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC London
Troy Provencal ... 3D scanning technician
Palle Ranjith Kumar ... rigging artist: MPC
Vishvesh Rathod ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Reagan ... visual effects editor
Julia Reck ... animator: MPC
Maximilian Reid ... postvis coordinator: MPC
Kristian Rejek ... lead compositor: MPC
Mnandi Ridley ... digital artist
Amber Ronaldson ... visual effects department assistant
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing/lookdev technical director
Christoph Roth ... visual effects producer
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Subhasish Saha ... visual effects
Ivan R. Salinas ... data io
Kuntal Sarkar ... modeler
Rahul Saxena ... Rotomation artist
Jacob Scamell ... Digital Matte Painter
Joydip Sen ... lead compositor
Nathaniel Seymour ... postvis artist
Andrew Shawley ... witness camera operator
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Albin Siby ... rotoanim lead
Ganesh B. Singh ... Matchmove & BodyTrack Lead: MPC
Igor Skliar ... senior shader writer
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Sandro Spennati ... matte painter
Kathleen Squire ... data capture technical director: MPC
Aleksandra Stojanov ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Rohit Suryawanshi ... Key Compositing Artist: MPC
Stanislav Tatarenkov ... CFX Artist: MPC
Fabio Tavares Nunes ... digital compositor: visual effects
Tyson Thomas ... digital compositor
Sarah Trudelle ... r&d project manager: mpc film
Sarah Tulloch ... visual effects producer
Christine Uyemura ... key fx artist: MPC
Haijing Wang ... visual effects
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Hayden White ... visual effects production manager
Elizabeth Willaman ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Wineeth Wilson ... compositing supervisor
Max Wood ... visual effects supervisor
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Cross-Show Lead Lighting/Lookdev MPC
Shannyn Zorab ... visual effects coordinator
Pascal Blais ... head of animation department (uncredited)
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Jocelyn Nagat ... VFX Department Manager (uncredited)
Vishnu Premachandran ... matchmove artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Bailey ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Adam Basil ... stunt performer
Marco Bertagna ... stunt performer
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer / utility stunts
David Cheung ... stunt performer
Tom Crowley Ellis ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... assistant stunt coordinator
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Sam Durrani ... stunts
Rick English ... stunt performer
Emma Ennis ... Stunt Department Coordinator
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Doren John Farmer ... stunt performer
Amanda Foster ... stunt performer
Lucy Fowl ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Gabriella Harman ... Stunt Performer
George Harris ... stunt performer
Jason Hunjan ... stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail ... stunt double
Gary Kane ... stunts
Kenny Knight ... stunt performer
Varpu Kronholm ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunts
Claire Lawrence ... Stunt double: Emma Stone
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Kevin Lyons ... Head Stunt Rigger
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Zoe Midgley ... stunt double: Tipper Seifert-Cleveland
Monette Moio ... utility stunts
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Jazz Peters ... stunts
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer
Denise Ryan ... stunt performer
Jodie Saunders ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt driver
Blake Sporne ... stunt double: Paul Walter Hauser
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... Stunt driver
Vincent Wang ... Fight Coordinator
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Susie Allnutt ... franchise photographer
Ola Aworetan ... lighting technician: second unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Kevin Baker ... additional stills photographer
Florina Barabas ... Video assistant
Barney Batchelor ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Nicholas Batten ... Camera Trainee
Peter Batten ... Camera Operator A camera
Lawrence Beckwith ... c cam first assistant camera: main unit
Jake Bennett-Young ... digital imaging technician assistant: shadow unit
Jason Berman ... phantom camera technician
Jonte Beswick ... array camera technician
Max Beswick ... array camera technician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Maximilian Brunner ... Grip trainee main unit dailies
Molly Rae Burcham ... A Camera Trainee
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator
Giancarlo Cicero ... video trainee
Adam Conlon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera - shadow unit
Alex Coverley ... dolly grip
William Crafts ... camera trainee: dailies
Jonathan Cross ... Lighting Equipment Secretary
Nic Cupac ... grip
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... Camera Trainee: Daily
Kevin Descheemaeker ... Russian Arm Operator
Matt Dickinson ... lighting technician: Second Unit
Isti Djuroska ... second assistant "b" camera 2nd unit
Ian Dobbs ... Video Assist Operator
Jess Doxey ... B Camera/Steadicam Operator
Kieran Duff ... lighting: second unit
Matt England ... dit assistant: Shadow Unit
Gastone Ferrante ... digital imaging technician: Shadow Unit
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer: second unit
Darren Flindall ... hod rigger
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Emma Friend ... first assistant camera
Isaac G. Perez ... video trainee: shadow unit
Dan Gamble ... steadicam operator: shadow unit
Will Gardner ... data and color matching supervisor
Pat Garrett ... key grip
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... Digital imaging technician
Stuart Graham ... second unit director of photography
Alex Harrison ... remote dolly operator
Matthew J. Hicks ... stitch technician: Array
Jasmine Hinshelwood ... DIT Trainee
Sam Holmes ... Video Trainee: Dailies
Stuart Hurley ... locations
Stephanie Kennedy ... central loader / central loader: main unit
Matthew King ... second assistant camera: "k" camera, main unit - dailies
Ed Kirby ... lighting board operator
Harry Langston ... HOD Practical Electrician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit Dailies
Brad Maloney ... Libra head technician
Cedric Martin ... camera/steadicam operator/additional photography
Toby McKay ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Richard Merrell ... Bestboy
Andrea Michelon ... data and color matching operator
Negoita Mihai ... Libra Head Technician: Dailies
Peter Myslowski ... Crane Grip
Tom North ... key grip: second unit
Arturo Ollandini ... lighting desk op
Thomas Patrick ... Digital imaging technician: Shadow Unit
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician
Callum Reeves ... Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit Dailies
Job Reineke ... A cam first assistant camera: main unit
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Tony Roberts ... hod electrical rigger
Michael James Robinson ... electrician
Maiya Rose ... first assistant camera: dailies
Tim Shotter ... lighting console operator: shadow unit
Oliver Smith ... digital imaging technician assistant
Dean Southan ... Camera Trainee
Christopher Starkey ... second assistant camera: splinter unit dailies
Sam Thurston ... aerial camera assistant
Joe Tooke ... Chargehand practical electrician
Tony Varuola ... gaffer: additional photography
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Will Lyte ... Steadicam Operator: Shadow Unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Alice Joubin ... animator
Erwan Perrin ... animator
Kaveh Ruintan ... lead animator: MPC
Amelie Talarmain ... animator
Pascal Blais ... head of animation department (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Emily Brockmann ... casting associate
Geena Dioquino ... casting assistant
Olivia Grant ... casting assistant
Bret Howe ... casting associate
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... assistant costume designer
Abigail Ashby ... Daily Trainee
Abigail Best ... Costume maker
Thom Botwood ... Costume Illustrator
Marianna Bourmpoula ... daily costume crowd
Kate Brontë-Stewart ... costume assistant
Anthony Brookman ... key costumer
Rob Brown ... costume set supervisor
Emily Buckton ... Costume Maker: United Kingdom
Archie Campbell ... costume trainee
Florence Chow ... costume standby daily
Jaime Cilia ... crowd fitter
Amy Clark ... senior textile/breakdown artist
Orla Convery ... costume assistant
Rebecca Cunningham ... Shadow Unit Costume Supervisor
Anne T. Delaney ... crowd costume daily
Daisy Dempsey ... costume assistant
Nicole Dempster ... costume maker: franchise
Stephanie Edgerton ... principal costume trainee
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Kirsten Fletcher ... chief costume cutter
Lily Gibbs ... Costume coordinator
Adem Aydin Grace ... set costumer
Myra Hanet ... Costume maker
Beth Herd ... dyer textile artist
Klaire Jamin ... costume buyer
Jenny Jarvis ... crowd costume daily
Emily Lancaster ... senior costume buyer
Jane Law ... costumes for Emma Thompson
Poppy Lees ... trainee costume maker
Twan Lentjes ... wardrobe embellishment trainee
Emma Lowe ... costume maker daily
Jessie Metcalf ... wardrobe mistress
Peg Mortimer ... Costume Maker
Bethany Morton ... costume maker: United Kingdom
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker
Alessio O'Driscoll ... Assistant principal cutter
Sarah Pearce ... costumer
Tamsin Pearson ... costumer
Lucy Porter ... costume maker: franchise
Alison Reichert ... Costume maker
Robert Rowley ... Costume Illustrator
Gabriela Ruget ... costume assistant (as Gabriella Ruget)
Cecile Schils ... trainee costume embellisher
Paola Serrano ... costume production assistant
Ciara Sheridan ... costume junior
Sunita Singh ... costume assistant dailies
Justin Smith ... milliner to emma thompson
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... Textile Artist
Jaclyn Tamizato ... Costumer: Los Angeles
Jessica Tiller ... costume maker
Sekou Traore ... crowd costumer
Sally Turner ... assistant costume designer
Ian Frazer Wallace ... chief costume cutter
Joanna Weaving ... chief textile/breakdown artist
Elizabeth Webb ... costume buyer
Vivien Wilson ... Costume Maker Trainee
Laura Wolford ... costume dresser: Ms. Stone
Dominic Young ... chief costume cutter
Sarah Young ... associate costume designer
Egsi Lolimar Álvarez ... costume maker
Megan Doyle ... costume maker: daily (uncredited)
Olga-Zoe Mendrinos ... crowd costumier (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Berkowitz ... image and color science engineer
Daniel Boccoli ... first assistant editor
Doug Garside ... dailies technical supervisor
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... Digital Dailies colorist
Jon Gray ... Account Executive
Kaitlin Hollingsworth ... Apprentice Editor
John A. Maltby ... dailies operator
Alan Z. McCurdy ... vfx assistant editor
Rebecca Orton ... editorial assistant
Annamaria Pennazzi ... Apprentice Editor
Tom Poole ... senior colorist
Gemma Saunders ... dailies producer
Chad Schermerhorn ... finishing editor
Alexandra Scratch ... second assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... CO3 executive producer

Location Management 

Esther Aja ... assistant location manager
Benjamin Bailey ... location scout
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... assistant location manager
Alex Bird ... Location Marshall
Ellis Bond ... location assistant
Ed Burrell ... The Night Manager
Megan Bussey ... Location Marshal (as Meg Bussey)
Marianna Chojnacka ... Location Marshall
Claudia Collins ... Location Marshal
Aisling Cotter ... Location Marshal: dailies
Heidi Denholm ... location marshall
Alice Doughty ... Location Unit Manager
Umut Moose Duzgunce ... Location Marshal
Kristiaan Fisher ... location marshal
Danny Gibbons ... locations
Trish Godwin ... location coordinator
Mitchell Green-Muid ... assistant location manager
Lucy Heno ... Location Marshal: dailies
Jonny Hinsley ... location marshal
Sofia Hummelin ... Location Marshall / location marshal
Ali James ... Supervising Location Manager
Lucy Lee ... assistant location manager
Sarah Kate Lewis ... location manager
Jess MacDonald ... Assistant Location Manager
Alice Malley ... locations trainee: BFI
Yflix Movv ... assistant location manager
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location assistant
Charlotte Oflanagan ... Location marshall
Will Poole ... Location Marshal
David Powell ... location manager
Jake Robinson ... Location Marshal
Alfie Rowland ... location marshal
Grace Smith ... location marshal: dailies
Sva Sodeikyte ... Location Marshal
Patricia Sommer ... Location Marshal: dailies
Kamilla Steczkowska ... location marshal: dailies
Harriet Stovold ... dailies
Amie Tridgell ... location scout
Imola Unger ... location marshal: dailies
Harry Wyeth ... location assistant
Iona Young ... location assistant
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshall (uncredited)
Amy Reid ... Location Marshal (uncredited)

Music Department 

Leo Abrahams ... musician: guitars
Mark Baechle ... orchestrator
Greg Beardsell ... choirmaster
Nicholas Britell ... Orchestrator / Score Produced by
Richard Bronskill ... Orchestration
Mary Carewe ... musician: VOXAPHONIC leader
Fiona Cruickshank ... song engineer: song - I Wanna Be Your Dog
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music editor
Matt Dunkley ... lead orchestrator
Yona Dunsford ... vocalist: VOXAPHONIC soloist
Felix Erskine ... trailer music
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer / digital recordist
Geoff Foster ... score engineer & mixer
Richard Henry ... bass trombone: tuba
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Todd Kasow ... music editor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Adam Miller ... additional engineering
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Ben Parry ... vocal contractor
Steve Pearce ... musician: electric bass
John Prestage ... digital recordist
Jedidiah Rimell ... assistant engineer
Joep Sporck ... trailer music
Caitlin Sullivan ... soloist: cello
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Ian Thomas ... musician: drums
Voxaphonic ... musician: female rock vocalists
Allen Walley ... Musician: Double Bass

Script and Continuity Department 

Ellie Chiang ... assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: shadow unit
Suzanne C. Swindle ... script supervisor: additional photography
Amy Upchurch ... Trainee Script Supervisor
Lynsey Urquhart ... script revision coordinator
Martina Vazzoler ... script supervisor: second unit dailies
Lisa Vick ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Ashby ... Minibus Driver
Simon Browse ... Action Vehicle supplier
Jimmy Carruthers ... transportation captain
Paul Deluce ... unit driver
Warren Deluce ... driver: Michelle Wright-Producer
Simon Dennis ... Driver: Producer
Alan Emanuel ... unit driver
Peter Hale ... Driver For Emma Thompson
Nathan Hardcastle ... transportation coordinator: los angeles
Sean Haskett ... picture vehicles floor supervising coordinator
Oliver Hatcher ... transportation coordinator
Stewart Homan ... action vehicles coordinator
Lee Isgar ... Driver Emma Stone
Doron Levi ... Driver to cast
Richard Pederson ... transportation captain: los angeles
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... unit driver
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver
Ed Shanley ... unit driver
Clive Shaw ... Driver 4x4
Jeffrey St. Louis ... Art Designer Driver
Emma Sudall ... action vehicles coordinator
Lysette Tredgett ... transportation
Bill Walker ... Producers driver
Keith Wignall ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

H. Leah Amir ... Key Craft Service
Anthony Anchelowitz ... assistant: Kristin Burr
Asad Ayaz ... President of Marketing
Raymond W. Beal ... Animal Trainer
Vicky Bishop ... production supervisor
Maxwell Boulton ... production secretary
Allie Broome ... assistant: Jared LeBoff
Ashley Bruno ... production assistant
Caz Bennett Calaguas ... location marshal: dailies
Paola González Camarero ... production assistant: dailies
Audrey Capoul ... key environmental assistant
Lucy De Cort ... location marshal
Maria De Ferry ... set pa: second unit dailies
Zoé Denis ... script coordinator: dailies
Seamus Devine ... Financial Controller
Addie Dobson ... health & safety secretary
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant
Bryon Dormandy ... production assistant
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot
Amy Eglen ... location marshall
Craig Etherton ... Production Security Coordinator
Freya Evans ... production secretary
Giacomo Farci ... personal trainer to mark strong
Jay Finlayson ... Location Marshall
Samuel French ... set pa
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Zoë Gevers ... Supervising Payroll Accountant
Felix Gibbons ... Location Marshal
Michael Gillespie ... assistant production coordinator
Lucy Grassam-Rowe ... Environmental PA
Luke Grech ... production assistant
Luke Greenaway ... Studio Marshal
Matt Gregan ... Security
Katie-Mae Griffith ... production assistant: 2nd unit, dailies
Quentin Guiavarc'h ... crowd production assistant
John Harpley ... environmental assistant
James Hood ... Location Marshall: Dailies
Ruth Horrocks ... additional stand in
Dominic James ... stand in: Mark Strong
Julia Jendrysik ... production assistant
Evan Kenneth Jones ... stand in: Paul Walter Hauser
Viketa Kamdar ... Assistant Accountant
Savannah Kelly ... assistant: Kristin Burr
Zoe Kent ... production executive
Elliot Kershaw ... Location Marshal / Location Runner
Michael D. Kish ... production Assistant
Steven James Knight ... assistant to Mr Hauser
Gabor Koncz ... location marshall
Michael Barbanell Landres ... production counsel: Walt Disney Pictures
Joseph A. Lemble ... production assistant
Joey Levy ... assistant: Marc Platt
Isabelle London ... assistant: Andrew Gunn
Demian Lovett ... crowd pa dailies
Emily Mansell ... Accounts Trainee
Obie Matthew ... Stand-In
Niall McCann ... Assistant Production Accountant
Sarah Medley ... Production Accountant: MPC - Credited
Catherine Mednick ... production coordinator
Roisin Moroney-Lewis ... Production Trainee
Adam Murray ... Choreographer
Annie Nazzaro ... assistant: Jared LeBoff
Bethany Newson ... unit medic: second unit
Emily Ore ... Accounts Trainee
Amy Parrack ... Set PA
Kelli Parsons ... APOC: additional photography
Tom C. Perkins ... location marshal: dailies
Madison Pflueger ... health and safety production assistant
Veronica Ponzoni ... set pa
Rachel Beaconsfield Press ... second unit coordinator
James Rice ... Assistant Accountant: AP
Elisabeth Richardson ... assistant animal coordinator
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Victoria Rosenbaum ... travel & accommodation coordinator
Kelly Rutta ... Disney Production Staff Coordinator
Tom Savery ... Set Painter
Kirsty Savory ... craft service manager
Lucy Scarfe ... stand in: Emma Stone
Sierra Schotts ... body double
Greg Schroeder ... Payroll
Matthew W.B. Scott ... cashier
Hamish Secrett ... Animal trainer
Claire Severance ... assistant: Craig Gillespie
Barry Sigrist ... Cast Therapist
Panchi Simeto ... assistant: Marc Platt
Rob Sipson ... Security
Lauren Smith ... production assistant
Jo Stedall ... clearance coordinator
Oliver Stotter ... animal coordinator / assistant: Michelle Wright
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Raine Telles ... environmental coordinator
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Cai Tinsley ... Location Marshall
Jayne Trotman ... Unit Publicist
Jeannette Tucker ... Assistant Accountant
Zuzana von Schlippe ... senior payroll accountant
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Amanda Willgrave ... florist
Alec Wittschiebe ... assistant: Diane Sabatini

Thanks 

Elliott Daniels ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed