Edit
"Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." Eye Spy (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roxann Dawson

Writing Credits  

Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Joss Whedon ... (created by) &
Jed Whedon ... (created by) &
Maurissa Tancharoen ... (created by)
 
Jeffrey Bell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Clark Gregg ... Phil Coulson
Ming-Na Wen ... Melinda May
Brett Dalton ... Grant Ward
Chloe Bennet ... Skye
Iain De Caestecker ... Leo Fitz
Elizabeth Henstridge ... Jemma Simmons
Pascale Armand ... Akela Amador
Michael Klesic ... Kropsky
Julia Emelin ... Inn Keeper
Nick Gracer ... Armed Guard
Dominic Burgess ... Englishman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kodjo Akolor ... Man at Tube Station Escalator (uncredited)
Jush Allen ... Bicycle Rider (uncredited)
Viking Almquist ... Masked Man (uncredited)
Thomas R. Baker ... Russian Prison Guard (uncredited)
Christopher Bonvini Christopher Bonvini ... Masked Man (uncredited)
Jens Ericson Jens Ericson ... Man in Suit (uncredited)
Johan L. Heinstedt Johan L. Heinstedt ... Masked Man (uncredited)
Gloria Ormandlaky ... Woman at Tube Station (uncredited)
Elmer Törnquist Elmer Törnquist ... Masked Man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeffrey Bell ... executive producer
Garry A. Brown ... producer
Chris Cheramie ... co-producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
Brent Fletcher ... supervising producer
Shalisha Francis ... co-producer
Rafe Judkins ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Lauren LeFranc ... producer
Jeph Loeb ... executive producer
Monica Owusu-Breen ... co-executive producer
Robert Parigi ... associate producer
Joe Quesada ... executive producer
Maurissa Tancharoen ... executive producer
Samantha Thomas ... producer
Jed Whedon ... executive producer
Joss Whedon ... executive producer
Paul Zbyszewski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Feliks Parnell ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Debby Germino

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Tamara Hunter

Production Design by 

Gregory S. Melton ... (as Gregory Melton)

Art Direction by 

Roland Rosenkranz

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander ... (as Melissa Levander)

Costume Design by 

Ann Foley

Makeup Department 

Jackie Dobbie ... makeup artist
AnnaRose Kern ... hair stylist
Cheri Montesanto ... makeup department head (as Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf) / makeup department head
Laverne Munroe ... key makeup artist
Kevin Westmore ... key makeup artist
Scott Williams ... hair & make-up stylist / hair department head

Production Management 

Richleigh Heagh ... unit production manager (as Richleigh Hz Heagh)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Boucher ... second second assistant director
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director
Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Maileen Williams Matheny ... first assistant director (as Maileen Williams)
Denise Anderson Poore ... second second assistant director
Keith Potter ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Scott Bauer ... property master
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Michael Duncan ... carpenter
China Fox ... assistant property master
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... set dresser
Jennifer Horner ... art department coordinator
Pete Lawrence ... construction coordinator
Mark Maloof ... paint supervisor
Geoffrey Mandel ... graphic designer
Gabrielle McKenna-Elliott ... Lead Scenic Artist
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant property master
Patrick Beals ... prop designer (uncredited)
Lauri Boucher ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Chornow ... sound mixer (second unit)
Miriam Cole ... assistant sound editor / loop group editor
Daniel Colman ... Sound Designer / supervising sound editor
Stefani Feldman ... dialogue editor
Brent Findley ... adr mixer
Mark D. Fleming ... re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
Kenn Fuller ... production sound mixer
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... sound utility
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor (2014)
Sam C. Lewis ... adr supervisor / supervising foley editor
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor
Richard Partlow ... foley artist
Jamey Scott ... sound designer
Brian Straub ... foley artist
Thomas A. Payne ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darrell Burgess ... special effects foreman
Gary D'Amico ... special effects supervisor
Blair Foord ... on set supervisor
Michael Kay ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer
Aymeric Aute ... visual effects artist
Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor
Nick Damico ... visual effects artist
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist: FuseFX
Ignacio Garcerón ... visual effects artist
Nate Jess ... animated graphics designer
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital effects supervisor
Matthew Massarella ... compositor: FuseFX
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... digital artist: CoSA VFX
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Tracy Takahashi ... visual effects producer: FuseFX
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist
Matt von Brock ... digital effects supervisor: FuseFX
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editor: FuseFX
Kevin Yuille ... compositor: FuseFX
Christopher Fellers ... visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited)
Chris Olivas ... compositor (uncredited)
Brittani Rein ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Charlie Brewer ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Derek Graf ... stunt double: Dominic Burgess
Jess King ... stunts
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Chloe Bennet
Greg Rementer ... stunt double: Brett Dalton
Mark Stefanich ... stunt performer: 2013

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raimund Almanza ... first assistant camera
Nico Bally ... gf crane technician
Richard W. Botchlet ... electrician
Bill Brummond ... camera operator
Marc Christie ... key grip
Joe Crouch ... computer/video engineer
Ryan DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator (as Allen Easton)
John Farr ... chief lighting technician / gaffer
Brad Grimmett ... camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Sean Haeseler ... lighting technician / lighting technician: gaffer - additional
Kyle Jewell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve Kagan ... lighting technician
Josh Larsen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Leite ... grip
Scott M. Leonard ... grip
David Levich ... Rigging Key Grip
Chris Lindsay ... Rigging Grip
Mark Marcum ... computer/video supervisor (as Mark L. Marcum)
Gilbert Anthony Nevarez ... Rigging Grip
Josh Novak ... digital utility
Miguel Pask ... "a" camera second assistant
Le Richardson ... rigging best boy grip / rigging best grip
Michael Salamone ... grip
Joseph Teague ... rigging grip (as Joe Teague)
Martin Torner ... grip
Tracy Tucker ... a-dolly grip
Andy Waldron ... dolly grip
Allan Westbrook ... 2nd unit director of photography
Brooke Magrath ... digital utility (uncredited)
Christopher Nibley ... director of photography: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Kyle Sauer ... digital utility: additional (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claire Koonce ... casting assistant
Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Rob Swanson ... extras casting
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2013)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kurt J. Blackwell ... set costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Dan Bronson ... costume supervisor
Michael Cohen ... production assistant
Carmen Rodrigues Davis ... costumer
Corey Deist ... key costumer
Emily Egge ... set costumer
Laura Hodges ... set costumer
Gia Jimenez ... set costumer
Jessica R. Lawson ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Tara Fidler ... assistant editor
Larry Field ... final colorist / hd colorist
Ryan R. Moos ... assistant editor / visual effects editor
Daniel Spilatro ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Arthur Edmonds III ... key assistant location manager
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager
Neal Prosansky ... key assistant location manager/scout
Rick Surad ... assistant location manager
Donovan Terranova ... location manager / supervising location manager

Music Department 

Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer
Michael Beach ... composer: additional music
Melyssa Hardwick ... music supervisor
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Alex Ruger ... copyist
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Lodge Worster ... music editor
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Avallon ... driver
Rock LeRoy ... transportation
Lori Maxwell ... dispatcher
Brett Round ... transportation captain
Tommy Tancharoen ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Amy Ball ... assistant to producer (as Amy Bridenball)
Stephanie Bradford ... production assistant
Amy Bridenball ... assistant to producer
Justin Cantrell ... production assistant
Nick Charles ... production assistant
James Chestnut ... set production assistant
Catie Cullari ... production staff
Daniel J. Doyle ... writers' assistant (as DJ Doyle)
Ricardo Gil daCosta ... science consultant
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Blaine Gray ... military technical advisor
Barbara Gutman ... production accountant
Adam Haracz ... production assistant
R. Kyle Hiemenz ... production coordinator
Ngoc Ho ... production staff
Pablos Holman ... science consultant
George Kitson ... assistant to showrunner: Jeffrey Bell
Mark Leitner ... production staff
Brett Llewellyn ... production secretary
Lee Philip Malin ... security coordinator
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor: second unit
Rob Nelson ... video/computer playback
Mitul Patel ... security
Daniel Spilatro ... production staff
Sonya Strich ... production staff
Maurissa Tancharoen ... showrunner
Joel Thingvall ... researcher
Stephen Vitale ... production assistant
Jed Whedon ... showrunner
Ulf Bjorlin ... adr loop artist (uncredited)
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sumiko Muto ... photo double (uncredited)
Erin Shade ... production staff (uncredited)
Matthew Slatoff ... security director (uncredited)

Thanks 

Louis D'Esposito ... special thanks
Bryan Hitch ... special thanks
Mark Millar ... special thanks
Jim Steranko ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed