Poster

Elhallgatott gyalázat ()


Reference View | Change View


Sadly, it appears that rape has become an established part of war, perhaps the most brutal exponents of which were the Soviet troops who occupied Hungary in 1945.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Directed by

Edit
Fruzsina Skrabski

Written by

Edit
Fruzsina Skrabski ... (creator) (creator)

Produced by

Edit
Zoltán Janovics ... producer
Fruzsina Skrabski ... producer

Music by

Edit
Imre Czomba ... (original music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Albert Czomba ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Sándor Kiss ... (edited by)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Balazs Dimeth ... camera operator
Sándor Kiss ... camera operator

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Silenced Shame
Runtime
  • 52 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio

Box Office

Budget HUF1 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed