5.9/10
9
The granddaughter of a retired detective must rebel against her grandpa's wishes, and take a cross-country road trip with her rock band, in order to get a record deal.

Director:

Ian Agard

Writers:

Ian Agard, Todd McGinnis (story editor)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lauren Mandel ... Zena Nowakowski
Rostik Prokhorov Rostik Prokhorov ... Steven
Zachary Hendler Zachary Hendler ... John (as Zack Hendler)
Matt Mcleod Matt Mcleod ... Anthony
Paul James Saunders ... Grandpa
Teresa Malott Teresa Malott ... Grandma
Ian Agard Ian Agard ... R.M Pitt
Sharon Marquez Sharon Marquez ... Sound Engineer
Sarah Winstanley ... Milli
Shaleen Sutherland ... Wanna-be pop star
Cai Gallant Cai Gallant ... Store Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Edward De Juan ... Duwandem
Leslie Kao Leslie Kao ... Showcase judge
Daniel Kipnis Daniel Kipnis ... Showcase judge
Johnathan Ramcharan Johnathan Ramcharan ... Record exec
Edit

Storyline

The granddaughter of a retired detective must rebel against her grandpa's wishes, and take a cross-country road trip with her rock band, in order to get a record deal.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

How far would you go to make your dreams come true?

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Romance

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Born to Be (2014) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

2 October 2015 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Zali See more »

Filming Locations:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Temple Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed