8.1/10
29

MGS Philanthropy Part 2: The Land Where Truth Was Born (2014)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Erica Mendez ... Young Scott (voice)
Paul Eiding ... Roy Campbell (voice)
Laura Post ... Kathy McKenzie (voice)
Lucien Dodge ... Pierre Leclerc - Harrison Bishop (voice)
Ivan King ... Son of Jubal
Giacomo Talamini ... Solid Snake
Phillip Sacramento Phillip Sacramento ... Snake (voice)
Alessandro Schiassi Alessandro Schiassi ... Son of Jubal
Valentina Paggiarin ... Son of Jubal
Francesco Sanseverino Francesco Sanseverino ... Son of Jubal
Glenn Goa Glenn Goa ... Guard (voice)
Simone Bisanzio Simone Bisanzio ... Son of Jubal
Tiziana Talamini Tiziana Talamini ... Son of Jubal
Zac Zanghellini Zac Zanghellini ... Son of Jubal
Marco Brignoli Marco Brignoli ... Son of Jubal
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows MGS: Philanthropy (2009) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Movie Site

Country:

Italy

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 October 2014 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

MGS Philanthropy Part 2 See more »

Filming Locations:

Base Tuono, Folgaria, Italy

Company Credits

Production Co:

Hive Division See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed