8.1/10
24

MGS: Philanthropy - Part 2 (2014)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Erica Mendez ... Young Scott (voice)
Paul Eiding ... Roy Campbell (voice)
Laura Post ... Kathy McKenzie (voice)
Lucien Dodge ... Pierre Leclerc - Harrison Bishop (voice)
Ivan King ... Son of Jubal
Phillip Sacramento Phillip Sacramento ... Snake (voice)
Glenn Goa Glenn Goa ... Guard (voice)
Giacomo Talamini Giacomo Talamini ... Solid Snake
Alessandro Schiassi Alessandro Schiassi ... Son of Jubal
Zac Zanghellini Zac Zanghellini ... Son of Jubal
Francesco Sanseverino Francesco Sanseverino ... Son of Jubal
Lorenzo Badiali Lorenzo Badiali ... Son of Jubal
Lamberto Azzariti Lamberto Azzariti ... Son of Jubal
Valentina Paggiarin Valentina Paggiarin ... Son of Jubal
Mario Morandi Mario Morandi ... Son of Jubal
Learn more

More Like This 

Metal Gear (2011)
Short | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A lonely covert operator is sent to assassinate his own mentor turned-traitor...but what will he do when he discovers that the target is his father? Based on characters from the video game of the same name.

Director: Agustin Rodriguez
Stars: Daniel Kennedy, Rick Zahn, Evan Karagias
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The movie is set in 2007, taking place before or right after the first part of Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty.

Director: Giacomo Talamini
Stars: Giacomo Talamini, Phillip Sacramento, Patrizia Liccardi
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

An advanced tank is stolen by a terrorist group and an elite soldier, Solid Snake, is dispatched to retrieve it.

Director: Jordan Vogt-Roberts
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

The year is 1995. Big Boss is battle-warn and angry. He's been fighting an endless war with his old ally Zero. Everything comes to a head when Boss is nearly finished with his shadowy plans... See full summary »

Director: Matthew Hahn
Stars: Matthew Hahn, Wesley Smoyak, Nick Mervosh
Animation | Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Kojima Productions logo movie.

Director: Hideo Kojima
Short | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In Destiny 2, humanity has fallen to an overwhelming invasion force, led by Lord Ghaul, the imposing commander of the brutal Red Legion. He has stripped Guardians of their power, and forced... See full summary »

Director: Jordan Vogt-Roberts
Stars: Nathan Fillion, Miles Fisher, Stephen Oyoung
The Horn I (2020)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Professor Thompson commits murder after the chaos that occurred due to marriage. Kevin, an 8 month old who's left alone at the end, returns home after 57 years, as an elderly sex offender. ... See full summary »

Director: Sameera Wackwella
Stars: Kalhara Wakwella, Teena Shanell Fernando, Dananjaya Siriwardana
Cronus (2017)
Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A genius recluse with amnesia awakens to find he has built a machine that extracts memories from the dead. He uses those memories to discover who he is and to rebuild a perfect past for himself.

Director: Derek Presley
Stars: Joey Folsom, Tom Zembrod, Ted Ferguson
Neurogenesis (2017)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

In the near future, mysterious loner Pearl, tracks down and acquires outlawed AI circuitry to sell on the black market to the highest bidder.

Director: Michael Samer
Stars: Nic Westaway, Victoria Ferrara, Darcey Wilson
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  
Director: Hideo Kojima
Stars: Takeshi Aono, Tomohisa Asô, William Bassett
Sci-Fi

Follows a man who is shipwrecked in space for years, when one day a rescue crew passes by.

Director: Jordan Vogt-Roberts
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows MGS: Philanthropy (2009) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Movie Site

Country:

Italy

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 October 2014 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

The Land Where Truth Was Born See more »

Filming Locations:

Base Tuono, Folgaria, Italy

Company Credits

Production Co:

Hive Division See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed