The bitter and unequivocal truth is that big money is built on blood, broken lives and immorality, and the day of retribution will inevitably result in the perpetrator's death or the death ... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Alexander Diachenko ...  Demon 16 episodes
Edit

Storyline

The bitter and unequivocal truth is that big money is built on blood, broken lives and immorality, and the day of retribution will inevitably result in the perpetrator's death or the death of one of his nearest and dearest. Our story begins in small city. The 'wild' 1990s are behind us, and businesses have been legalized. Life has almost returned to normal. Lawyers have been bribed, but times are still tough for some, and Demon (Dmitriy) and his mafia gang are on constant alert as their business activities continue to attract attention from top government officials, mafia bosses and even close business associates. Demon's empire is under threat, and it is only a matter of time before a tragic turn of events leads to its demise.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

25 April 2011 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Демоны See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Star Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed