Dead Don't Die in Dallas (2019)

Not Rated | | Action, Comedy, Horror | 3 September 2019 (USA)
A miracle pill intended to save the world causes unforeseen side-effects forcing the surviving gays and bible thumpers in a small Texas town to join forces or fall prey to the flesh craving mutants.

Director:

Israel Luna

Writer:

Israel Luna

Coming Soon

Release Date: September 3

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of trannies are violently bashed and left for dead. The surviving ladies regain consciousness, confidence, and courage ready to seek out revenge on the ones who attacked them.

Director: Israel Luna
Stars: Krystal Summers, Kelexis Davenport, Willam Belli
Mean Boyz (Video 2014)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Cody Heron moves from Indianapolis to West Hollywood, and goes to a school mostly for gay boys. He meets Jonis Ian and Jamian, who are his guides to school. He then meets Fetchin' Wieners, ... See full summary »

Director: Todrick Hall
Stars: Shawn Adeli, Willam Belli, Carlie Craig
The Dead Don't Die (TV Movie 1975)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In the 1930s, a sailor trying to prove that his brother was wrongly executed for murder finds himself becoming drawn in the occult world.

Director: Curtis Harrington
Stars: George Hamilton, Linda Cristal, Joan Blondell
Willam: Daddy D (Video 2018)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Brad Hammer
Stars: Willam Belli
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

Film student Brandon and four friends play with a Ouija board, unwittingly opening a portal to the spirit world and a drowned girl's deadly mystery.

Directors: Israel Luna, Josey Wells
Stars: Justin Armstrong, Belmarie Huynh, Swisyzinna
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

A group of unsuspecting theatre goers are trapped, after a ravenous spirit is resurrected and released from a Ouija board.

Director: Israel Luna
Stars: Justin Armstrong, Gerald Crum, Sally Greenland
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Brad Hammer
Stars: Jackie Beat, Willam Belli, Dequan Johnson
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

A group of college students on a road trip to hell when they stumble across a small Texas town with an entire economy based upon stealing cars. Unfortunately, for them, cars aren't the only things getting chopped.

Director: Richard Perrin
Stars: Camille Perrin, Jerilyn Perrin, Jeremy Schwab
Beaver (2018)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Cinna Monroe, a single redneck mother of 3 living in Beaver, Oklahoma searches for love.

Director: Israel Luna
Stars: Richard D. Curtin, John Charles Dickson, Michael Anthony Garza
Biography

Biopic based on the life of Nick Iacona (aka "Joey Stefano") who died of a drug overdose in 1994.

Director: Chad Darnell
Stars: Willam Belli, Alaska Thunderfuck, Jay Huguley
Director: Brian Farmer
Stars: Katie Leclerc, Jack McGee, Thomas Dekker
Director: Richard Day
Stars: Jack Plotnick, Clinton Leupp, Jeffery Roberson
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Willam Belli ... Beth-Anne Fetterman
Krystal Summers ... Janice Jeffress
Tom Zembrod ... Cooter
Gerald Crum Gerald Crum ... Jessie
Allyn Carrell ... Ma
Richard D. Curtin ... Samuel Jeffress
Adam Kitchen ... Brayden Levy
James Love James Love ... Head Trombie (as James 'Cassie Nova' Love)
Chaselyn Wade Chaselyn Wade ... Connie Lingus
Kenny Ochoa Kenny Ochoa ... Ruben Martinez
Ryan Brogdon Ryan Brogdon ... Zombie #2
Jenna Skyy Jenna Skyy ... Tipper Sommore (as Joe 'Jenna Skyy' Hoselton)
Stephanie Wulfe Epstein Stephanie Wulfe Epstein ... Right-Wing Protester
Ty Tornes Ty Tornes ... Boxer Zombie
KayDee Carr ... Reporter
Edit

Storyline

The film begins as the world gathers to take a miracle pill scientists say prevents and cures HIV/AIDS. Hours later after the synchronized celebration ends there's a sudden and unsettling quiet that covers the globe. Then, everything turns dire as it becomes all to clear that everyone who took the pill suffers from horrific side-effects. As a few, defiant, non pill-popping survivors emerge in the small Texas town of Eliasville, they find themselves seeking refuge in an abandoned building near the town's center. Soon after Beth Anne and Phil, have finished barricading themselves safely inside they quickly realize they are not the sole survivors after encountering Samuel, pastor of the local "Gay is not Ok" Pentecostal church, along with his wife, Janice, and closeted son, Ethan. While butting their proverbial heads at every turn things get even crazier upon discovering a madcap group of vigilante survivors all of whom are challenged to band together in hopes of surviving the zombie ... Written by Procrastinator16

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

In a zombie apocalypse the only survivors are gay people and church people, Lord help us all.

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Horror

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 September 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Kicking Zombie Ass for Jesus See more »

Filming Locations:

Eliasville, Texas, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$150,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The movie was mostly filmed in the unincorporated community of Eliasville, Texas. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed