3.8/10
50
0 user 1 critic

Mission NinetyTwo (2015)

NinetyTwo (original title)
A scientist is thrown in between the cross fire of a mafia gang and multinational energy enterprises, as she uncovers an international conspiracy during her secret research in the Canadian wilderness.

Director:

Guido Tölke
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Presenting 26 of the most heroic and most outrageous superheroes and super villains of all time in an episodic film. Spectacular adventures from Almighty Ape to the Zee-Men. The ultimate superhero movie. Made in Germany.

Directors: Jens Holzheuer, Oliver Tietgen
Stars: Bai Ling, Uwe Boll, Lloyd Kaufman
Blubberella (2011)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

An action comedy centered on an overweight woman whose footsteps cause explosions and whose dual swords are used against anyone who makes fun of her.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Lindsay Hollister, Brendan Fletcher, Michael Paré
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Forest Scientist Sonia is torn from her ivory tower and thrown between the cross fires of an international mafia gang and multinational energy enterprises as she secretly conducts research in a restricted area in the Canadian wilderness.

Directors: Brent Crowell, Neil Every, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Eric Breker, Olivia Cheng, Douglas Roy Dack
Apocalypse Z (2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.3/10 X  

A team of soldiers who are assembled to help end a zombie outbreak in a Romanian town.

Directors: Luca Boni, Marco Ristori
Stars: Christian Boeving, Mike Mitchell, Tara Cardinal
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A man takes over a TV station and holds a number of hostages as a political platform to awaken humanity, instead of money.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Brendan Fletcher, Lochlyn Munro, Mike Dopud
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Bill Williamson is back, alive and well and doing a recon mission around D.C. This time he wants to cause a major population disruption within the USA which result in devastating ... See full summary »

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Brendan Fletcher, Bruce Blain, Loretta Walsh
Postal (2007)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

In the ironically named city of Paradise, a recently laid-off loser teams up with his cult-leading uncle to steal a peculiar bounty of riches from their local amusement park; somehow, the recently arrived Taliban have a similar focus, but a far more sinister intent.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Zack Ward, Dave Foley, Verne Troyer
Auschwitz (2011)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Controversial director Uwe Boll depicts the harsh reality of the process inside one of the most infamous Nazi death camps by using brutally realistic imagery. Book-ended by documentary ... See full summary »

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Steffen Mennekes, Arved Birnbaum, Maximilian Gärtner
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.5/10 X  

A series of comedic sketches.

Directors: Uwe Boll, Frank Lustig
Stars: Jo Betzing, Jürg Löw, Alexander Leuschen
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

A detective of the paranormal slowly unravels mysterious events with deadly results.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Christian Slater, Tara Reid, Stephen Dorff
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Deep within the underbelly of Paris, there is a club which is the home of a secret, wicked society. At first it resembles an ordinary fetish or Goth nightclub, but within the cavernous ... See full summary »

Directors: Jeremy Kasten, Uwe Boll, and 10 more credits »
Stars: Christine Ahanotu, Dídac Alcaraz, U. Bernard
Suddenly (2013)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Four assassins pose as Secret Service agents to assassinate the President of the United States.

Director: Uwe Boll
Stars: Ray Liotta, Erin Karpluk, Dominic Purcell
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Julia Dordel ... Sonia Engelhardt
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mass Abedi Mass Abedi ... Martin
Uwe Boll ... Boat Owner Henning
Frank Braunert-Saak Frank Braunert-Saak ... Policeman II
Eric Breker ... Bill Jones
Douglas Roy Dack Douglas Roy Dack ... Eddie McIntyre
Arnaud De Grave Arnaud De Grave ... Bill Jones' Double
Tomasz Dziegiel Tomasz Dziegiel ... Midnight-Lighter Gang-member I
Mark Eichenseher Mark Eichenseher ... Midnight-Lighter Boss
Lilia Eller Lilia Eller ... Victoria
Carsten Faseler Carsten Faseler ... Scientist Sven
Benjamin Feustell Benjamin Feustell ... Benny
Lilian Gehrke ... Nurse
Simone Geißler ... Annicka
Nicholas Harrison ... Roger Malone
Edit

Storyline

Forest scientist Sonia Engelhardt uncovers an international conspiracy with the project name "Ninety Two", the atomic number of uranium. Alongside two disgraced police officers, she unravels a worldwide conspiracy. However, Sonia's curiosity comes at a price. Written by Sergio Lizarraga

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German | English

Release Date:

15 February 2015 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Ninety-two See more »

Filming Locations:

Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Dorcon Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Titled 'Misja 92' the film was screened on television in former Yugoslavia. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed