Edit
Men, Women & Children (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Reitman

Writing Credits  

Jason Reitman ... (screenplay) &
Erin Cressida Wilson ... (screenplay)
 
Chad Kultgen ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Adam Sandler ... Don Truby
Jennifer Garner ... Patricia Beltmeyer
Rosemarie DeWitt ... Helen Truby
Judy Greer ... Donna Clint
Dean Norris ... Kent Mooney
Emma Thompson ... Narrator (voice)
Timothée Chalamet ... Danny Vance
Olivia Crocicchia ... Hannah Clint
Kaitlyn Dever ... Brandy Beltmeyer
Ansel Elgort ... Tim Mooney
Katherine Hughes ... Brooke Benton (as Katherine C. Hughes)
Elena Kampouris ... Allison Doss
Will Peltz ... Brandon Lender
Travis Tope ... Chris Truby
David Denman ... Jim Vance
Dennis Haysbert ... Secretluvur
J.K. Simmons ... Allison's Dad
Colby Arps ... Tanner
Shane Lynch ... Angelique
Jason Douglas ... Ray Beltmeyer
Phil LaMarr ... Shrink
Kaleb King Kaleb King ... Rory Pearson
Richard Dillard Richard Dillard ... Coach
Tina Parker ... Allison's Mom
David Jahn ... Principal
Jake McDermott ... Cal (as Jake Lee McDermott)
Kathrine Herzer ... Lauren
Helen Estabrook ... Wendy Gruding
Kelly O'Malley Kelly O'Malley ... School Announcer (voice)
Jeff Witzke ... Bartender
Cody Boling Cody Boling ... Teacher
Jillian Nicole Jackson Jillian Nicole Jackson ... Regina
Dan Gozhansky Dan Gozhansky ... Doctor
Tori Black ... Herself
Irene White ... Liz
Luci Christian ... Local Casting Rep
Jaren Lewison ... Jake Truby
Christina Burdette ... Hannah's Friend
Craig Nigh ... Anonymous Lover
Karen Smith Karen Smith ... Administrator
Candace Lantz Candace Lantz ... Lydia Mooney
Jon Michael Davis ... Greg Cherry
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Deborah Abbott ... Parent (uncredited)
Ryan Albert Ryan Albert ... High School Student (uncredited)
Marina Arellano Marina Arellano ... Mall Shopper / Talent Show Teen (uncredited)
Drew Brown Drew Brown ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Travis Bryant ... High School Student (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka Gene Cervenka ... Talent Scout (uncredited)
Casey Charland ... Sister of Football Player / Student (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew Rebecca Chulew ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Allison Clarke Allison Clarke ... High School Student (uncredited)
Tess Cline ... Talent Search Teen (uncredited)
Alissa Collins Alissa Collins ... Indian Restaurant Guest (uncredited)
Lori Z. Cordova ... Cheer Coach (uncredited)
Steve Craig Steve Craig ... Jeep Driver (uncredited)
Carolee Crawford Carolee Crawford ... Mall Shopper / Parent (uncredited)
Julie Cude-Eaton Julie Cude-Eaton ... Talent Contestant Mom (uncredited)
Heather Danner ... Nurse (uncredited)
Constance Dasse Constance Dasse ... Parent (uncredited)
Lawrence Dean Lawrence Dean ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Michelle DeBelen Michelle DeBelen ... High School Student (uncredited)
Serina Dennis ... Medic (uncredited)
Memphis DiAngelis Memphis DiAngelis ... High School Student (uncredited)
Brandy Eaton Brandy Eaton ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Dan Eggleston Dan Eggleston ... Patient (uncredited)
John P. Funk John P. Funk ... PATI Parent (uncredited)
Candiss Nicole Gandy ... Parent (uncredited)
Nikki Gatlin Nikki Gatlin ... High School Student (uncredited)
Emma Rose Gill ... Girl in Food Court (uncredited)
Marybeth Guidry Marybeth Guidry ... Student (uncredited)
Howard Guttmann Howard Guttmann ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
L. Rene'e Hall ... Nurse / Parent (uncredited)
Joshua Hawkins ... Nurse (uncredited)
Bomber Hurley-Smith Bomber Hurley-Smith ... Policeman (uncredited)
Ginger Joy Iconos ... Parent (uncredited)
Amber Jaycox Amber Jaycox ... High School Student (uncredited)
Todd A. Johnston Todd A. Johnston ... Parent (uncredited)
Trent Jolie ... Kid Shopper (uncredited)
Mariah Justice ... Danny's Friend (uncredited)
Chris Dean Keith Chris Dean Keith ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Abigail Kinslow ... Mall Food Court Teen (uncredited)
Catherine Lawrence Kinslow ... Bar Patron / Cadillac Driver / Mall Patron (uncredited)
Kurt Krakowian ... Teacher (uncredited)
Jessica Lia Jessica Lia ... High School Student (uncredited)
Steven Lindsay Steven Lindsay ... School Faculty / Teacher (uncredited)
Michele Longenbach Michele Longenbach ... Car Driver (uncredited)
Alysia Lucas ... Student (uncredited)
Kimberly Lynn Martin Kimberly Lynn Martin ... Teen Shopper / Student (uncredited)
Laura L. Martin Laura L. Martin ... Shopper (uncredited)
Evan Materne ... Mall Shopper / Food Court Teen (uncredited)
Heather Materne ... Mall Shopper / Parent (uncredited)
Ann McCaskey ... High School Student (uncredited)
Molly McMichael ... High School Student (uncredited)
Kristin M. Miller Kristin M. Miller ... Parent (uncredited)
Lou Mires ... Hospital Visitor / Football Game Patron (uncredited)
Kaye L. Morris ... High School Student (uncredited)
Edwin S. Nichols III ... Car Driver (uncredited)
Nick W. Nicholson ... Mayor of East View (uncredited)
Taylor Nieland ... High School Student (uncredited)
Natalie Nouri Natalie Nouri ... High School Student (uncredited)
Sarah Nouri Sarah Nouri ... High School Student (uncredited)
Paul Nye Paul Nye ... Doctor (uncredited)
Aerik E. Pachicano Aerik E. Pachicano ... High School Student (uncredited)
Chad Pack Chad Pack ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Alexandria Payne ... High School Student (uncredited)
Michael Plata Michael Plata ... Coach / Bar Patron (uncredited)
Samantha Powell ... High School Student / America's Next Talent Youth / Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Chris Proutt Chris Proutt ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kristin McKenzie Rice ... Olivia Lee (uncredited)
Jonny Riojas ... High School Student / Photographer (uncredited)
Lise Ross Lise Ross ... Waitress (uncredited)
Pietro Rotondi Pietro Rotondi ... Football Fan / Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Reece Everett Ryan ... High School Student (uncredited)
Sarah Jane Sanders Sarah Jane Sanders ... Jeep Driver (uncredited)
Hal Schneider ... Parent (uncredited)
Noah Segura Noah Segura ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Diane Selken Diane Selken ... Waitress (uncredited)
Shelby Simkin ... High School Student (uncredited)
Courtney Spaulding Courtney Spaulding ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Dylan Starkey ... High School Student (uncredited)
Janelle Faythe Stephens Janelle Faythe Stephens ... High School Student (uncredited)
Ty Suite Ty Suite ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Gary Teague ... Mall Shopper (uncredited)
Loraelei Temoney ... Mall Customer (uncredited)
DeMarr Thomas ... Orderly / Athletic Trainer (uncredited)
Freda Thomas Freda Thomas ... Parent (uncredited)
William Throckmorton William Throckmorton ... Butcher (uncredited)
Erik Thureson Erik Thureson ... Grocery Shopper (uncredited)
Blaze Tucker Blaze Tucker ... Football Family Son (uncredited)
Emily Unzicker Emily Unzicker ... High School Student (uncredited)
Trish Unzicker Trish Unzicker ... Parent (uncredited)
Lisa Valdez ... Teacher (uncredited)
Cassandra Lynn Walker Cassandra Lynn Walker ... High School Student (uncredited)
James T. Warbington James T. Warbington ... Street Vendor (uncredited)
Brandon Wood Brandon Wood ... Football Player's Brother (uncredited)
Raya Wright ... Talent Search Kid (uncredited)
Emily Yates Emily Yates ... High School Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Beugg ... executive producer
Jason Blumenfeld ... co-producer
Helen Estabrook ... producer
Chad Kultgen ... co-producer
Mason Novick ... executive producer
Jason Reitman ... producer

Music by 

Bibio ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Eric Steelberg

Film Editing by 

Dana E. Glauberman

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Bruce Curtis

Art Direction by 

Rodney Becker

Set Decoration by 

Brana Rosenfeld ... (as Brana Michelle Rosenfeld)

Costume Design by 

Leah Katznelson

Makeup Department 

Tara Cooper ... assistant makeup artist
Jacqueline Fernandez ... key makeup artist
Melissa Forney ... key hair stylist
Jenny Lin ... makeup artist
Mandy Lyons ... hair dept. head
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup department head
Jessi Pagel ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Beugg ... unit production manager
Luca Borghese ... post-production supervisor
Susan Kirr ... unit production manager
Valerie Flueger Veras ... post production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Blumenfeld ... first assistant director
Derek Franzese ... additional second assistant director
Lauren Pasternack ... second second assistant director
Paul Uddo ... second assistant director (as Paul B. Uddo)

Art Department 

David Michael Abelman ... painter (as Michael Abelman)
Richard Beltran ... props
Chia Berry ... art department coordinator
Darcy Bloom ... set dresser
Lance Bradley ... scenic artist
Helen Britten ... buyer
Rodney Brown ... general foreperson
Craig Denham ... graphic designer
Melanie Ferguson ... on-set dresser
Mark Gutierrez ... propmaker
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton ... buyer (as Sally Hamiton)
Natalie Jenison ... assistant property master
Peggy Johnson ... scenic artist (as Peggy A. Johnson)
Thomas V. Johnson ... lead scenic
Lindsay Lipscomb ... set dresser
Timothy W. Lobdell ... propmaker (as Tim Lobdell)
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
Matthew T. Miller ... set dresser
Shay Miller ... sign writer
Richard M. Moore ... construction foreperson
Adele Plauche ... set designer (as Adele Plauché)
Jeff Plowman ... propmaker
Guy Ragans ... set dresser
Andrew Schwartz ... set dresser
Alan R. Serotta ... shop foreperson
Aaron Statler ... leadman
Gary Strube ... propmaker
Alex Sylva ... property master (as Cesar Alex Sylva)
Wallace R. Symns ... greens (as Wallace Syms)
Fabian Valdez ... swing
Winona Yu ... set dresser
Kathleen Zuelch ... graphic design manager
Shaina Hedlund ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ethan Andrus ... sound mixer
Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Thadd Day ... sound utility
Chris Howland ... sound recordist
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Asger Lindqvist ... additional sound
Nick Neutra ... foley supervisor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Perry Robertson ... supervising sound editor
Scott Sanders ... supervising sound editor
Frederick H. Stahly ... sound editor (as Fred Stahly)
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer
Tom Sturgis ... boom operator
Michael Swanner ... sound utility
Carolyn Tapp ... adr recordist
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Kevin Zimmerman ... sound editor (as Kevin A. Zimmerman)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rich Macar ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cristen Leah Haynes ... special effects technician (as Cristen Haynes)
Nickolos Howard ... special effects makeup
Brandon Noack ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Luke Armstrong ... compositor: Framestore
Kunal Ayer ... lighting technical director
Giacomo Bargellesi ... compositor
Harsh Borah ... lead modeller: Framestore
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: framestore (as Juan Correa)
Theodor Groeneboom ... compositing supervisor
Matt Hughes ... head of modeling: framestore (as Matthew Hughes)
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Jenny Lee ... visual effects producer
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator
Laura Macfadyen ... matte painter: Framestore
Damien Macé ... lead matte painting artist: framestore (as Damien Mace)
Jérôme Martinez ... matte painter: Framestore
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Kristopher Peterson ... video playback
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects coordinator
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... compositor (as Bjarni Bragason)
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Damon Seeley ... interface and animation design
Gareth Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Max Solomon ... lead animator
Mark Taylor ... matte painting artist: framestore
Nick Varga ... texturing artist
Quentin Vien ... look development artist
Alexis Wajsbrot ... cg supervisor: framestore
Tim Webber ... visual effects supervisor
Holger Wenzl ... texturing artist
Melody Woodford ... visual effects producer
Joe Worthington ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Paul Roberts ... render support (uncredited)

Stunts 

Amanda Bunch ... stunts
Blandyn Hall ... stunts
Kennedy Kropp ... stunts
Charlie Parrish ... stunt coordinator
Westin Poole ... stunts (as Westin Pooladsanj)
McKenzie Salas ... stunts
Charlie Schwan ... stunts (as Charles Schwan)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Alcera ... rigging electrician
Gordon Black ... rigging electrician
Rich Bond ... second company rigging grip
James Frank Brown ... video assist operator (as James F. Brown)
Josh Cary ... electrician
Kevin Combs ... grip
Matt Cowan ... dolly grip
Wes Dixon ... electrician
Ty Eddingston ... grip
Cale Finot ... camera operator / director of photography: 2nd Unit
Eric Fleetwood ... grip
Donald R. Howe Jr. ... second assistant camera (as Don Howe) (as Jr.)
Edison Jackson ... electrician
John Johns ... video playback supervisor
Travis Le ... rigging electrician
Paul T. LeBlanc ... 24 frame playback operator
Jon H. Lewis ... chief lighting technician
John Mang ... dolly grip
Cedric Martin ... a camera/steadicam operator
Jason McKnight ... electrician
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip
Melissa Porter ... digital utility
Richard Porter ... rigging grip
Cesar Gustavo Quintanilla ... rigging grip (as Cesar Quintanilla)
Froylan Reyes Jr. ... rigging electrician (as Froy Reyes)
Donis Rhoden ... grip
Dave Richardson ... key grip (as David Richardson)
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Colin Scherr ... assistant chief rigging electrician
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician
Justin Seyb ... rigging grip
John Sheeren ... additional first assistant camera
Tom Shinn ... chief rigging electrician
Pete Stockton ... first company rigging grip (as Peter Stockton)
Josh Taylor ... assistant chief lighting technician
Nicole Turegano ... second assistant camera
Sebastian Vega ... first assistant camera
Ezra Venetos ... second company grip
Zoran Veselic ... first assistant camera
Thomas Browne ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jose 'Pep' Llado ... animator (as Jose Louis Llado)

Casting Department 

Sally Allen ... extras casting
Vicky Boone ... location casting
Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate (as Deanna Brigidi-Stewart)
Toni Cobb Brock ... extras casting
Will Conant ... casting: recruiter
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Suzanne Crowley ... location casting: New York (as Suzanne Smith Crowley)
Catherine DeMartino ... location casting assistant
Jessica Kelly ... location casting: New York
Sophie Ragir ... casting assistant
Hannah Smith ... location casting assistant
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Alexandria Walters ... extras casting assistant
Jessica Hovind ... extras casting coordinator (uncredited)
Leonardo Montelongo ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Abbey ... ager/dyer (as Anna M. Abbey)
Matt Chase ... costume supervisor
Claudia Hollern ... costumer
Heidi Howell ... set costumer
Dina Karmi ... costume shopper
Ashley Kemper ... costume assistant
Keely Kuykendall ... set costumer
Jill Losquadro ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca M. Skelton ... seamstress (as Rebecca Skelton)
Mirin Soliz ... costumer / key costumer
April Swartz ... costume assistant
Stephany Baskin ... costumer (uncredited)
Rachel Marie Jones ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ryan Patrick Brennan ... post-production assistant (as Ryan Brennan)
Carlos Cervantes ... colorist: dailies
Yanosh Cuglove ... post-production assistant
Vahe Giragol ... digital intermediate editor
Omar Hassan-Reep ... first assistant editor
Steve Hernandez ... digital intermediate producer
Natasha Leonnet ... digital intermediate colorist
Rob Marcacci ... assistant colorist
Erika E. Robbins ... apprentice editor
Ismael Salas ... assistant colorist
Mike Will ... digital intermediate editor
Ethan Jablow ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Yates ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Logan Cooper ... location scout
Dustin Daniels ... location manager
Zachary Edick ... locations pa
David Zachary Heine ... location assistant
John Latenser V ... supervising location manager
Kaliska Ross ... locations production assistant
Nate Wells ... assistant location manager
Steve White ... location manager

Music Department 

Meghan Currier ... music coordinator
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Nick South ... music editor
Felix Erskine ... composer: teaser trailer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... transportation captain (as Mark E. Anderson)
Paula Collins ... driver
Colin Edlund ... driver
Ian McCarthy ... driver
James W. Nelson ... fueler/mechanic
Monica Nelson ... dispatcher
Ronnie Reeves ... transportation coordinator
Jesus F. Tellez ... transportation captain (as Jessie F. Tellez)

Other crew 

Ryan Albert ... stand-in
Rachel Andrew ... production accountant (as Rachel Lax)
Caitlin Atherton ... post production coordinator (as Caitlin Thornton)
Stacey Barber ... payroll accountant
Ashleigh Bergh ... assistant: Mr. Novick
Joel Timothy Bible ... studio teacher (as Joel T. Bible)
Debbie Bilski ... key crafty service
Randy Bilski ... medic
Matt Blackwell ... stand-in
Brandon Blake ... legal services
Daniel Booko ... loop group
William 'Ted' Brady ... accounting clerk (as William Brady)
Jessie Coblentz ... loop group
Kelsey Coggin ... production secretary
Bobbi Colorado ... animal coordinator
Laura Colwell ... payroll clerk
Patty Connolly ... loop group
Timothy F. Crowley ... football consultant
Terry DeLacey ... 2nd Chef
Allison Dillard ... production safety
Mercedes Eaton ... production assistant
Dan Eppley ... production assistant
Barrett Farmer ... production assistant
Tal Fiala ... account executive
Michael J. Fisher ... football coordinator (as Michael Fisher)
Joe Forlini ... craft service
Brandon Franklin ... production assistant
Derek Franzese ... production assistant
Irene Georghiades ... production secretary
Sara Golombeck ... assistant: Ms. Dewitt & Ms. Greer
Cody Graham ... assistant: Mr. Norris
Maureen Grosser ... assistant: Ms. Garner
Timothy Harmon ... stand-in: David Jahn
Mimi Haviland ... assistant: Mr. Haysbert
Cody Hudson ... craft service
Ihsanul Huq ... production assistant
Chris M. Jackson ... computer playback graphics
Chiabella James ... studio production coordinator
A.G. Johnson-Wagner ... first assistant accountant
Natalie Jones ... storyboard stand in
Rachel Marie Jones ... production assistant
Daniel Sung-Joo Kim ... digital engineer (as Daniel Kim)
Laura J. King ... medic
Lauren Knutti ... production assistant
David Kulwin ... stand-in
Jenny Lee ... main and end titles
David B. Leener ... product placement (as David Leener)
Aaron Lee Lopez ... additional production assistant: Austin Texas
Jonathan Loughran ... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Patrick McAfee ... production assistant
Maximillian McNamara ... production assistant (as Max McNamara)
Scott Menville ... loop group
Erica Mills ... assistant: Mr. Reitman
Anthony Montanino ... stand-in
Kaye L. Morris ... allison doss photo double (as Katy Morris) / allison doss stand-in (as Katy Morris)
Dina Morrone ... loop group
C.J. Neels ... production assistant
Van B. Nguyen ... production assistant (as Van Nguyen)
Gregory Nye ... stand-in
Kelly O'Malley ... assistant: Ms. Estabrook
Carrie Olsen-Wright ... second assistant accountant (as Carrie Wright)
Raven Patton ... production assistant
Sarah Patzer ... assistant: Ms. Estabrook
Jack Pearl ... production assistant
Ashley Peldon ... loop group
Jared Pelletier ... titles: Ashley Madison
Dalton Edward Phillips ... stand- in
Hillary Pierce ... production assistant
Grace Potter ... production assistant
Sean Przano ... stand-in: pre-production
Karen Ramirez ... production coordinator
Will Rimmer ... production assistant
Paul Roberts ... stand-in (as Paul R. Roberts II)
Tonya Roberts ... craft & catering
Kaliska Ross ... production assistant
Kyle Salazar ... production assistant
Drew Saplin ... production assistant
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor
Marc Sherman ... accounting clerk
Kevin Simon ... craft service
Julian Singleton ... production assistant
Gareth Smith ... main and end titles
Kristin Steigerwalt ... loop group
Shara Storch ... unit publicist
Dax Stringer ... production assistant
Mark Sussman ... loop group
Shane Sweet ... loop group
Amber Taylor ... account executive
Kristin Vela ... assistant production coordinator
Kathleen Zuelch ... media project manager
Michelle Dunton ... script research (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed