5.1/10
151
2 user
A teenager with boundless imagination tries to solve a murder he witnessed.

Director:

Jose Pozo

Writers:

Jose Pozo, Jose Pozo
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Savageland (2015)
Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

When a small town near the Arizona-Mexico border is wiped out overnight, suspicion falls on the lone survivor. But a roll of photos the survivor took that night tells a different story.

Directors: Phil Guidry, Simon Herbert, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Monica Davis, Edward L. Green, Patrick Pedraza
Outliers (2010)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Tells the story of a young woman who is desperately trying to escape from a city that's been besieged by a lethal virus.

Director: Lucas Krost
Stars: Coby Batty, Barry Ellenberger, Eric Evans
Outlier I (2014)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Cancer patient and successful writer Lilith Winterbottom should be dead by now. But the cynical misanthrope seems to scare even death away, in order to finish her last book and find a hero's death worthy of her main character Spider.

Director: Martin Wallner
Stars: Miriam Margolyes, Jean Marsh, Ed Stoppard
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A gulf war veteran seeks vengeance against those who assaulted a single mother.

Director: Johnny Martin
Stars: Nicolas Cage, Anna Hutchison, Talitha Eliana Bateman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Melina Matthews ... Amber
Timothy Gibbs ... Denver
Molly Malcolm ... Margret
Elisabet Terri ... Clare
Sue Flack ... Mrs. Harris
Julius Cotter Julius Cotter ... Mr. Blanc
Cooper Crafar Cooper Crafar ... Nick
Simon Binsted Simon Binsted ... Mr. Martin
Javier Omar Javier Omar ... Tourist#1
Edit

Storyline

Margret is a police officer in a small town where nothing ever happens. Her life is perfectly monotonous, and she is happy attending to the trivial problems of the sparse population. But her happiness is shattered when she receives a call from Social Services. Nick, her fifteenyear old stepbrother, has just been expelled from boarding school. Being the only direct relative on record, she will have to take care of him.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Andorra | Spain

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 January 2016 (India) See more »

Also Known As:

Outlier See more »

Filming Locations:

Ordino, Andorra See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$2,450,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Hello
Written by Edu Quindós
Performed by Edu Quindós
Played during credits
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed