Scoob! 

Trailer
2:23 | Trailer

Completed

Scooby and the gang face their most challenging mystery ever: a plot to unleash the ghost dog Cerberus upon the world. As they race to stop this dogpocalypse, the gang discovers that Scooby has an epic destiny greater than anyone imagined.

Director:

Tony Cervone

Writers:

Matt Lieberman (screenplay by), Adam Sztykiel (screenplay) | 7 more credits »
Popularity
233 ( 48)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 1 November 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Mark Wahlberg ... Blue Falcon (voice)
Zac Efron ... Fred Jones (voice)
Mckenna Grace ... Young Daphne (voice)
Amanda Seyfried ... Daphne Blake (voice)
Jason Isaacs ... Dick Dastardly (voice)
Gina Rodriguez ... Velma Dinkley (voice)
Will Forte ... Shaggy Rogers (voice)
Kiersey Clemons ... Dee Dee Skyes (voice)
Iain Armitage ... Young Shaggy (voice)
Ken Jeong ... Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (voice)
Frank Welker ... Scooby-Doo (voice)
Tracy Morgan ... Captain Caveman (voice)
Ariana Greenblatt ... Young Velma (voice)
Pierce Gagnon ... Young Fred (voice)
Jim Meskimen ... Police Officer (voice)
Learn more

More Like This 

Animation

An adventure racer adopts a stray dog named Arthur to join him in an epic endurance race.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Connected IV (2020)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy

Katie Mitchell is accepted into the film school of her dreams. Her whole family drives Katie to school together when their plans are interrupted by a tech uprising. The Mitchells will have to work together to save the world.

Directors: Michael Rianda, Jeff Rowe
Stars: Olivia Colman, Danny McBride, Maya Rudolph
Animation | Adventure | Comedy

After SpongeBob's beloved pet snail Gary is snail-napped, he and Patrick embark on an epic adventure to The Lost City of Atlantic City to bring Gary home.

Director: Tim Hill
Stars: Keanu Reeves, Awkwafina, Clancy Brown
Infinite (2020)
Sci-Fi

A man discovers that his hallucinations are actually visions from past lives.

Director: Antoine Fuqua
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Dylan O'Brien, Chiwetel Ejiofor
Uncharted (2021)
Action | Adventure

The story is a prequel to the games, starring Holland as a younger Drake, showing us details of how he came to meet and befriend Sully.

Director: Ruben Fleischer
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Tom Holland, Antonio Banderas
Drama | History | War

Early in World War II, an inexperienced U.S. Navy captain must lead an Allied convoy being stalked by Nazi U-boat wolfpacks.

Director: Aaron Schneider
Stars: Tom Hanks, Elisabeth Shue, Stephen Graham
Good Joe Bell (2020)
Biography | Drama

From the Academy-Award winning writing team behind Brokeback Mountain, GOOD JOE BELL tells the story of an Oregon father, Joe Bell, who sets out on a walk across America in honor of his son, Jadin.

Director: Reinaldo Marcus Green
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Morgan Lily, Connie Britton
Thriller

A contractor must evade a gang of home intruders inside a house he designed and built.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Action | Sci-Fi

Plot unknown. Feature film based on the popular '70s TV series "The Six Million Dollar Man".

Director: Travis Knight
Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Action | Adventure

This adventure series, of which Zac Efron is the star and executive producer, will show the actor venturing "deep into the jungles of a remote, dangerous island to carve his own name in expedition history".

Stars: Zac Efron
Comedy | Drama

The story of software engineer and former NASA programmer, John McAfee, who gained financial success with his anti-virus software, then ran into trouble with the law after selling his company and moving to Belize.

Directors: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
Stars: Zac Efron
Drama

A thirty-something former bond executive from Texas makes his mark on Wall Street.

Stars: Zac Efron

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Scooby-Doo is the hero of his own story in "SCOOB!," the first full-length, theatrical animated Scooby-Doo adventure, which reveals how he and his best friend Shaggy became two of the world's most beloved crime busters. The story takes us back to where it all began, when a young Scooby and Shaggy first meet, and team up with Velma, Daphne, and Fred to launch Mystery Incorporated. Written by Paul Giordano

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

His epic tail begins See more »


Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG for some action, language and rude/suggestive humor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Bryce Dallas Howard, Karen Gillan and Anna Kendrick were considered for the role of Daphne Blake. See more »

Quotes

Shaggy Rogers: I guess our new movie is an origin story.
Scooby-Doo: Every hero should have one!
Shaggy Rogers: I want the Rock to play me!
Scooby-Doo: ...That'll never happen.
See more »

Connections

Referenced in Nostalgia Critic: Supergirl (2020) See more »

Videos

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Scooby-Doo See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos (Dolby Atmos+Vision)| DTS (DTS: X)| Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)| Dolby Digital | Dolby Surround 7.1

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed