Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2015   2013  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Short | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Tells the tale of Alex as he moves into a peculiar house that mysteriously drips blood on him - a situation that he finds puzzling, perplexing and disturbing.

Directors: Brock LaBorde, Jared Richard
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Joey Greco, Justine Ezarik
The Tommy Wi-Show (TV Series 2011)
Comedy | Sci-Fi | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Cult film star Tommy Wiseau is abducted by aliens, taken to a weird remote moon base, and forced to play video games.

Stars: Brock LaBorde, Tommy Wiseau, Justine Ezarik
The Neighbors (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

A sitcom about the relationships between a group of people who live in the same apartment building.

Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Andrew Buckley, Yenitza Munoz
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Tommy Wiseau
Stars: Nate Chovanec, Anthony DiMieri, Lexie Helgerson
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

It's 25 years later, and police detective Frank Washington is forced to team up again with his long estranged partner Joe Marshall to investigate a series of assassinations, in a case with ingredients they could never have imagined.

Director: Gregory Hatanaka
Stars: Mathew Karedas, Mark Frazer, Bai Ling
Nerdist Presents (TV Mini-Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Absurd pop culture parodies, cleverly geeky comedy shorts, delightfully dorky music videos and nerdy nostalgia ... that's what Nerdist Presents.

Stars: Jason Nguyen, Benjamin Carter, Erik Kozura
Madtown (2016)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A man, haunted by his sister, is confronted by her years later after she's released from prison.

Director: Charles Moore
Stars: Milo Ventimiglia, Rachel Melvin, Amanda Aday
SpaceWorld (Video 2019)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

The adventures of TX, an intergalactic bounty hunter.

Director: Brock LaBorde
Stars: Akul Dang, Mikey Felton, Brock LaBorde
Big Shark (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Three firefighters must save New Orleans from a shark attack.

Director: Tommy Wiseau
Stars: Isaiah LaBorde, Greg Sestero, Tommy Wiseau
Car Botz (2017)
Short | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In 2009, a low-budget filmmaker from the country of Morovia saw the teaser trailer to "Transformers". Two weeks later, "CAR BOTZ" was released.

Director: Julian Higgins
Stars: Shad Armstrong, Steven T. Bartlett, Patrick M.J. Finerty
Short | Music | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

From the rubble of a failed industrial world, comes a man destined to change the future. A bounty hunter in search of love and justice in a population full of mutants, freaks, and cannibals.

Director: Jennifer Juniper Stratford
Stars: Tommy Wiseau, Zumi Rosow, Zachary Abels
Playboy Adventures (TV Series 2006)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  
Stars: Myke Chilian, Christian Le Guilloux, Vatche Panos
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
John Dale John Dale ...  Spencer Gauntt 12 episodes, 2013-2015
Michael Hobert ...  Courtney Shipp 12 episodes, 2013-2015
Kelly Rohrbach ...  Jayne Duncan 12 episodes, 2013-2015
Da'Vone McDonald ...  Q Lewis / ... 12 episodes, 2013-2015
Derek Reckley ...  Derek Bawls 12 episodes, 2013-2015
Samantha Colburn ...  Alexis 5 episodes, 2015
Sam Lloyd ...  Reverend Todd 5 episodes, 2013-2015
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 August 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad Files See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Divide Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed