Edit
Department Q: The Absent One (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mikkel Nørgaard

Writing Credits  

Nikolaj Arcel
Rasmus Heisterberg
 
Jussi Adler-Olsen ... (novel)
 
Nikolaj Arcel ... (concept) (as Arcel) &
Mikkel Nørgaard ... (concept) (as Nørgaard)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nikolaj Lie Kaas ... Carl Mørck
Fares Fares ... Assad
Pilou Asbæk ... Ditlev Pram
David Dencik ... Ulrik Dybbøl
Danica Curcic ... Kimmie
Sarah-Sofie Boussnina ... Kimmie som ung
Johanne Louise Schmidt Johanne Louise Schmidt ... Rose
Marco Ilsø ... Ditlev som ung
Beate Bille ... Thelma
Peter Christoffersen Peter Christoffersen ... Alberg
Søren Pilmark ... Marcus Jacobsen
Michael Brostrup Michael Brostrup ... Børge Bak
Morten Kirkskov ... Lars Bjørn
Philip Stilling Philip Stilling ... Ulrik som ung
Adam Ild Rohweder ... Bjarne som ung
Anton Honik Anton Honik ... Jesper
Kristian Høgh Jeppesen Kristian Høgh Jeppesen ... Bjarne Thøgersen
Katrine Greis-Rosenthal Katrine Greis-Rosenthal ... Tine
Hans Henrik Voetmann Hans Henrik Voetmann ... Henning Jørgensen
Hans Henrik Clemensen Hans Henrik Clemensen ... Bent Krum
Dan Zahle ... Frank Helmond
Henning Valin Jakobsen ... Klavs (as Henning Valin)
Diana Axelsen Diana Axelsen ... Kassandra
Sevik Perl Sevik Perl ... Milo (as Zeev Sevik Perl)
Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk ... Præfekten
Peter Damm-Ottesen Peter Damm-Ottesen ... Betjent i arkivet
Nikolaj Groth ... Thomas
Katrine Bruun Katrine Bruun ... Marie
Emma Sehested Høeg Emma Sehested Høeg ... Pigen i skoven
Marie-Lydie Melono Nokouda Marie-Lydie Melono Nokouda ... Nihla (as Marie-Lydie Nokouda)
Lars Thiesgaard Lars Thiesgaard ... Griffenholm rektor
Elena Arndt-Jensen Elena Arndt-Jensen ... Kimmies roommate
Martine Ølbye Hjejle Martine Ølbye Hjejle ... Pige på Griffenholm
Frederikke Thomassen Frederikke Thomassen ... Pige 2 på Griffenholm
Jennifer Bülow Jennifer Bülow ... Rengøringsdame
Casper Steffensen Casper Steffensen ... Pædagog på legeplads
Simon Papousek Simon Papousek ... Betjent 1
Stig Reggelsen Skjold Stig Reggelsen Skjold ... Betjent 2
Anders Budde Christensen Anders Budde Christensen ... Betjent i Hennings lejlighed (as Anders Budde)
Mads Rømer Mads Rømer ... Betjent i celle (as Mads Rømer Brolin-Tani)
Peder Bille ... Tekniker i Albergs lejlighed
Klaus Barfod Klaus Barfod ... Hjemløs mand
Hugo Holmblad Hugo Holmblad ... Ditlevs søn
Lillan Albeck Lillan Albeck ... Posedame på hovedbanegården
Falke Mikailsen Falke Mikailsen ... Alkoholiker på hovedbanegården
Divya Das Divya Das ... Nyhedsvært
Camilla Gottlieb ... Eftersynk stemme (voice)
Martin Hylander Brucker Martin Hylander Brucker ... Eftersynk stemme (voice) (as Martin Hylander)
Albert Harson Albert Harson ... Eftersynk stemme (as Albert Rosin Hansen)
Sebastian Teschemacher Sebastian Teschemacher ... Eftersynk stemme
Thomas Voss ... Eftersynk stemme
Morten Hemmingsen ... Eftersynk stemme (voice)
Adam Brix Adam Brix ... Eftersynk stemme
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Morten Bjørn Morten Bjørn ... Policeman Reception
Mogens Lygyl Mogens Lygyl ... Betjent 3
Erling Agergaard Erling Agergaard ... Gæst til Marcus' reception (uncredited)
Martin Boserup ... Politimand (uncredited)
Ole Dupont ... Jæger (uncredited)
Morten Feldt Morten Feldt ... Politibetjent (uncredited)
Arild Rimestad Arild Rimestad ... Civil Police @ Q (uncredited)
Michael Robdrup ... Betjent (uncredited)
Martin Stoltenborg Martin Stoltenborg ... AKS-betjenten (uncredited)
Michael Gade Thomsen Michael Gade Thomsen ... Guest at a Reception (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jessica Ask ... co-producer: Film i Väst
Jonas Bagger ... producer
Björn Eggert ... line producer: Germany
Madeleine Ekman ... co-producer
Wolfgang Feindt ... executive producer: ZDF Enterprises
Ida Harder ... associate producer (as Ida Harder Palmbo)
Peter Aalbæk Jensen ... producer
Maria Köpf ... co-producer
Peter Nadermann ... executive producer: ZDF Enterprises
Doris Schrenner ... executive producer: ZDF Enterprises
Louise Vesth ... producer
Julie Friis Walenciak ... associate producer

Music by 

Patrik Andrén
Uno Helmersson
Johan Söderqvist

Cinematography by 

Eric Kress

Film Editing by 

Morten Egholm
Frederik Strunk

Casting By 

Anja Philip

Production Design by 

Rasmus Thjellesen

Art Direction by 

Zazie Knepper

Set Decoration by 

Susanne Müller

Costume Design by 

Stine Thaning

Makeup Department 

Christina Dahlin ... makeup artist
Birgitte Samson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Charlotte Buch ... post-production supervisor
Anne Blohm Rudbæk ... production manager: Denmark

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Hingebjerg ... first assistant director
Carina Svendsgaard Jeppesen ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Bodenhoff ... carpenter (as Mich Bodenhoff)
Thomas Enna ... carpenter
Mathias Forker ... carpenter
Mikkel Fredholm ... carpenter
Christian Gad ... assistant props
Stephan Goldberg ... scenic artist
Mathias Hassing ... props (as Mathias Holmgren Hassing)
Ida Hoffart ... set designer
Anna Carli Holmgren ... art department assistant
Anders Huulgaard ... storyboard artist
Henning Jördens ... assistant art director
Jan Kaebisch ... carpenter (as Jan Käbisch)
Sabine Kasch ... set dresser
Rasmus Koch ... props
Jon Kristinson ... construction manager: Germany
Steffi Lehmkuhl ... property master (as Steffi Lehmkul)
Mikkel Lemvig ... graphic designer / logo
Christian Arvad Madsen ... property master (as Christian Arvad)
Matthew McLemore ... lead scenic artist
Michael Meier ... scenic artist
Vicki Møllgaard ... props (as Vicki Møllegaard)
Esben Nielsen ... carpenter
Gorm Nordskov ... blacksmith
Verena Nußbaum ... assistant props (as Verena Nussbaum)
Drasko Petric ... image retouch
Christopher Rabenhorst ... illustrator / poster designer
Tobias Roder ... graphic designer (as Tobias Røder) / logo (as Tobias Røder)
Lena Rössger ... assistant props
Marcus Schliebenow ... construction manager: Denmark
Simone Sparsø ... assistant props
Michala Steiner-Rode ... props
Tim Tamke ... set dresser
Anders Thulin ... graphic designer
Hjørdis Toft ... graphic artist: in-house
Jon Truelsen ... set dresser
Ann-Christin Urbarz ... scenic artist
Simon Voss ... carpenter
Robert Wambach ... carpenter
Frank O. Weissbach ... carpenter
André Wolf ... props runner

Sound Department 

Rasmus Damsgaard ... sound recordist
Jakob Garfield-Havsteen ... additional dialogue editor (as Jakob Garfield)
Torben Greve ... foley artist
Nicolai Linck ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Christian Lund ... sound recordist
Lars Lund ... boom operator
Hans Møller ... sound designer
Lars Rasmussen ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Torsten Baumann ... special effects coordinator
Ole Dupont ... weapons provider
Casper Hansen ... special effects assistant
Hummer Højmark ... special effects coordinator
Anders Nylander ... special effects technician
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund ... special effects (props) (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andreas Alesik ... vfx supervisor: Prophecy FX (as Andy Alesik)
Philip Edner ... digital compositor
Patricia Feldmann ... visual effects producer
Rodrigo Fiallega ... compositor
Maxi Fröhlich ... digital compositor
Kolbrún Ósk Halldórsdóttir ... i/o
Jan Hübel ... compositor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen ... visual effects supervisor (as Ivan Kondrup)
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen ... visual effects producer
Frederick Larsen ... visual effects producer assistant
Lars 'Lalo' Werner Nielsen ... visual effects artist
Nic Niemann ... visual effects executive producer
Stefan Prüss ... animator
Christoph Schmidt ... junior visual effects supervisor
Nina Strøm ... visual effects producer assistant
Alexander Swahn ... compositor
Christos Tsatsanis ... digital matte painter
Mikael Widegren ... digital matte painter
Maik Donath ... fx artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Albrethsen ... stunt coordinator (as Dennis Albrechtsen)
Thomas Bloem ... stunt coordinator
Ann-Sophie Dam ... stunt double: Danica Curcic
Linnéa Tullin ... stunt double: Sarah-Sofie Boussnina
Anders Nylander Thomsen ... stunt assistant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenneth Andersen ... lighting assistant
Rasmus Arrildt ... second camera operator
Niklas Bastian ... lighting assistant
Tue Bengtsson ... lighting assistant
Mikkel T. Bentzen ... lighting assistant
Florian Birch ... lighting assistant
Per Danbo ... gaffer
Patrick Fuchs ... lighting technician
Christian Geisnæs ... poster photographer / still photographer
Jonathan Go-Matsushima Rasmussen ... lighting assistant
Gero Alexander Görke ... assistant camera
Emil Kaae ... lighting assistant
Henrik Kristensen ... second camera operator
Mikael Kort Kristensen ... grip
Thomas Larsen ... lighting technician (as Thomas T2 Larsen)
Josef Lopez ... lighting assistant
David Medina ... lighting assistant
Jan Thye Nielsen ... grip assistant
Daniel Parmo ... camera operator: "b" camera
Søren Pedersen ... assistant camera
Arne Schwiers ... grip
Kasper Schultz Simonsen ... digital imaging technician
Gabriel Stefan ... best boy
Anton Stielow ... lighting technician
Jan Turlach ... lighting assistant
Kevin Ukena ... grip assistant
Rasmus Videbæk ... helicopter camera operator
Michel Weber ... grip assistant
Andreas Winding ... second camera operator
Jesper Maxwell Frederiksen ... lighting technician (second unit) (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rie Hedegaard ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pia Anthony ... costumer
Anne-Marie Qvortrup ... costume assistant (as Anne-Marie Holstein Qvortrup)

Editorial Department 

Daniel Brinck ... log & loader: assistant
Tine Clasen ... coordinator: Klippegangen
Henning Lind Eriksen ... coordinator: Zentropa Post Production Sweden
Emil Eriksson ... on-line editor: Zentropa Post Production Sweden
Lárus Ren Gudbjörnsson ... av-technician
Morten Højbjerg ... promo editor / trailer editor
Lars 'Lalo' Werner Nielsen ... facilities manager: Klippegangen
Kasper Schultz Simonsen ... assistant editor
Thomas Therchilsen ... digital colorist
Jacob Thorndahl ... av-technician
Lars Hall ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Martin Bagger ... location manager
Michael Bruns ... location scout
Rasmus Christoffersen ... location scout
Hagen Diercksen ... location scout
Mads-August Grarup Hertz ... location assistant
Anders Mangaard Jacobsen ... location scout
Marcus Kadl ... location scout
Marten Riese ... location manager
Lars Valentin ... location scout

Music Department 

Sophie Bech ... source music coordinator
Lorenz Dangel ... conductor
Falko Duczmal ... score recording engineer
Jonathan Feurich ... protools editor
Karsten Fundal ... orchestrator
Andreas Hald ... music mix assistant (as A. Hald)
Mikkel Maltha ... music supervisor
Dave Jewerén Moore ... score mixer (as Dave Moore)
Fredrik Möller ... composer assistant
Andreas Hald ... composer assistant (uncredited)
Dave Jewerén Moore ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Daniel König ... driver
Marc Lehmann ... driver

Other crew 

Eva-Maria Angervall ... accountant: Sweden
Kristian Dalby Arbs ... runner
Ingunn Bernson ... consultant: TV 2 Norge
Dominic Dörner ... production trainee
Madeleine Ekman ... consultant: Zentropa International Sweden
Michael Feder ... public relations
Lillian Rype Fokdal ... script supervisor
Jeppe Frostholm ... runner (as Jeppe Koudal Frostholm)
Cornelia Hammelmann ... consultant: Deutscher Filmförderfonds
Christoph Heitmann ... production coordinator
Kristin Holst ... consultant: Deutscher Filmförderfonds
Frederik Honoré ... distribution
Pernille Grøndahl Hoppe ... production coordinator: pre-production
Eva Hubert ... consultant: Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Frederik Louis Hviid ... behind the scenes
Louise Kjær-Madsen ... production coordinator
Anders Kjærhauge ... legal advisor
Lone Korslund ... distribution
Katarina Krave ... business & legal affairs: Film i väst
Rasmus Krogh ... distribution
Maria Köpf ... consultant: Zentropa Entertainments Berlin
Peder Ladefoged ... consultant
Gitte Lang ... accountant: Denmark
Ulrike Lanz ... production assistant
Sanne Tatjana Sonne Larsen ... personal assistant: Mikkel Nørgaard
Jan Lehmann ... distribution
Elin Lennartsson ... finance department: Sweden (as Elin Lennartson)
Anita Juel Lystbæk ... extras coordinator
Simon Lytting ... technical supervisor
Katrin Mersmann ... consultant: Filmförderung Hamburg Schleswig-Holstein
Frederik Nemeth ... finance manager
Alexander Skaarup Nielsen ... production assistance
Jeanette Nordahl ... assistant to director
Katrin Olbertz ... extras coordinator
Roberto Olla ... consultant: Eurimages
Emily Nicoline Quist ... assistant to producer
Signe Antje Rasmussen ... legal secretary (as Signe Rasmussen)
Udo Röttger ... accountant: Germany
Judica Schrammeck ... production assistant
Kirsten Schultz ... extras coordinator
Åsa Sjöberg ... consultant: TV4 Sverige
Manuel Stülten ... set manager
Katja Vermehren ... production assistant (as Katja Fehrmann Vermehren)
Tim Viakofsky ... set runner
Thomas Videbæk ... helicopter
Charlotte Vinther ... accountant: Denmark
Katrine Vogelsang ... consultant: TV2 Danmark
Ann Vognsen ... accountant: Denmark (as Anse Vognsen)
Thomas Winther-Schmidt ... production assistant: pre-production

Thanks 

Hanne Adler-Olsen ... thanks
Jussi Adler-Olsen ... thanks
Jonathan Baas ... thanks
Pernille Bech Christensen ... thanks (as Pernille Bech)
Christian E. Christiansen ... thanks
Albrecht Gehse ... thanks
Marianne Jul Hansen ... thanks
Claudia Hentschel ... thanks
Sisse Graum Jørgensen ... thanks
Familie Kaben ... thanks
Henning Kure ... thanks
Victor Medina ... thanks
Nicolaj Monberg ... thanks
Alexander Sebastian Nielsen ... thanks
Søren Pilmark ... thanks
Nina Rostock-Jensen ... thanks
Stefan Sehler ... thanks
Camilla Slyngborg ... thanks
Kirsten og Steen ... thanks
Signe Storstein ... the director wishes to thank
Familie von Bethmann-Hollweg ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed