Edit
Houdini (TV Mini-Series 2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Uli Edel ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Bernard C. Meyer ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Nicholas Meyer ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Cast  

Adrien Brody ...  Harry Houdini 2 episodes, 2014
Kristen Connolly ...  Bess Houdini 2 episodes, 2014
Evan Jones ...  Jim Collins 2 episodes, 2014
Tim Pigott-Smith ...  William Melville 2 episodes, 2014
Tom Benedict Knight ...  Dash Houdini 2 episodes, 2014
Shaun Williamson ...  Riley 2 episodes, 2014
Eszter Ónodi Eszter Ónodi ...  Cecilia Weiss 2 episodes, 2014
Louis Mertens Louis Mertens ...  Erich Weiss 2 episodes, 2014
Jeremy Wheeler ...  Rabbi Weiss 2 episodes, 2014
Caroline Boulton ...  Sylvia The Bearded Lady / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Megan Dodds ...  Margery Crandon 1 episode, 2014
David Calder ...  Sir Arthur Conan Doyle 1 episode, 2014
Linda Marlowe ...  Lady Doyle 1 episode, 2014
Madeleine Potter ...  Houdini's Mistress 1 episode, 2014
Michael Terry ...  Sol 1 episode, 2014
Stevan Rimkus Stevan Rimkus ...  Maxwell 1 episode, 2014
Anthony Cozens Anthony Cozens ...  Chauncey Kidd 1 episode, 2014
Chrissie Cotterill Chrissie Cotterill 1 episode, 2014
Kata Sarbó ...  Girl 1 episode, 2014
Robert Froelich Robert Froelich ...  Rabbi 1 episode, 2014
Jason Cheater ...  Robinson 1 episode, 2014
Connor Kelly Connor Kelly ...  Young Dash Weiss 1 episode, 2014
Faye Bradbrook Faye Bradbrook ...  Robinson's Wife 1 episode, 2014
Roderick Hill Roderick Hill ...  Stage Manager Kansas 1 episode, 2014
József Székhelyi József Székhelyi ...  1st Man 1 episode, 2014
Gábor Bodnár Gábor Bodnár ...  Studio Head 1 episode, 2014
Andrew Osterreicher Andrew Osterreicher ...  2nd Man 1 episode, 2014
Klári Tolnai ...  Redhead 1 episode, 2014
Evelin Tóth Evelin Tóth ...  Madam 1 episode, 2014
Jane Thorne Jane Thorne ...  Madame Grey 1 episode, 2014
Tim Woodward ...  Sheriff John 1 episode, 2014
Mark C. Phelan Mark C. Phelan ...  Dr. Lynn 1 episode, 2014
Richard Rifkin Richard Rifkin ...  Farnsworth 1 episode, 2014
Anett Bittner Anett Bittner ...  Chorus Girl 1 episode, 2014
Gretchen Meddaugh Gretchen Meddaugh ...  Aunt Clara 1 episode, 2014
Veronika Fazekas Veronika Fazekas ...  Chorus Girl 1 episode, 2014
Ádám Zambrzyscki Ádám Zambrzyscki ...  Bible Thumper 1 episode, 2014
Máté Haumann ...  Kelly 1 episode, 2014
István Hajdu István Hajdu ...  Spiritualist Man 1 episode, 2014
László Kormos László Kormos ...  Armondo the Armless Man 1 episode, 2014
Szofi Berki Szofi Berki ...  Madame Marcanti 1 episode, 2014
Kati Lázár Kati Lázár ...  Gypsy Woman 1 episode, 2014
Mike Kelly Mike Kelly ...  Reporter 1 1 episode, 2014
Patrick McCullough Patrick McCullough ...  Sheriff Olson 1 episode, 2014
Stephen Saracco ...  Andy Rohan 1 episode, 2014
Tom Whitecross Tom Whitecross ...  Reporter 2 1 episode, 2014
Luca Bercovici ...  Dr. Crandon 1 episode, 2014
Eric Loren ...  John Wilkie 1 episode, 2014
Niké Kurta Niké Kurta ...  Young Woman 1 episode, 2014
George Mendel George Mendel ...  Mr. Bird 1 episode, 2014
Zétény Nagy Zétény Nagy ...  Maxwell's Son 1 episode, 2014
Scott Alexander Young ...  Mr. Carrington 1 episode, 2014
Peter Linka ...  Dr. Lewis 1 episode, 2014
Gyula Mesterházy ...  Kaiser Wilhelm II 1 episode, 2014
Iván Fenyö ...  German Lieutenant 1 episode, 2014
Miklós Kapácsy Miklós Kapácsy ...  Detroit Theatre Manager 1 episode, 2014
Lysander Barron Lysander Barron ...  Sam Smiley 1 episode, 2014
Iván Kamarás ...  Rasputin 1 episode, 2014
Owen Good Owen Good ...  Price 1 episode, 2014
Simon Nader ...  Tsar Nicholas Romanov 1 episode, 2014
Nigel Harrison Nigel Harrison ...  Dr. Kennedy 1 episode, 2014
Bori Karádi Bori Karádi ...  Tsarina 1 episode, 2014
Bálint Antal Bálint Antal ...  Stagehand 1 episode, 2014
László Konter László Konter ...  German Ambassador 1 episode, 2014
Kata Bartsch Kata Bartsch ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Wayne Brett Wayne Brett ...  Major 1 episode, 2014
Alexis Latham Alexis Latham ...  Arthur Ford 1 episode, 2014
Roderick Hill ...  Kansas Stage Manager 1 episode, 2014
Attila Illés Attila Illés ...  Reporter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
András Korcsmáros ...  Photographer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
András Ábel András Ábel ...  General (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014

Series Produced by 

Gerald W. Abrams ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Andras Hamori ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ildiko Kemeny ... producer (2 episodes, 2014)
David Minkowski ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark A. Burley ... second unit producer (1 episode, 2014)
David Eick ... executive consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... co-producer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music by 

John Debney ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Cinematography by 

Karl Walter Lindenlaub ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

David Beatty ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Sabrina Plisco ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Casting By 

Jeanie Bacharach ... (1 episode, 2014)
Katalin Baranyi ... (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy Zimmermann ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Design by 

Patrizia von Brandenstein ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Art Direction by 

Tibor Lázár ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Set Decoration by 

Melanie J. Baker ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Costume Design by 

Birgit Hutter ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Iris Peleira ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Ildikó Aradi ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Noémi Czakó ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Gregor Eckstein ... key make-up (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Gerõ ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Péter Gyöngyösi ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Szilvia Homolya ... daily makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
László Horváth ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Jánosné Kajtár ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Ancsa Kriskó ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Jeanette-Nicole Latzelsberger ... key hair (1 episode, 2014)
Gabriella Németh ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)
Rozalia Szegedi ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Klári Szinek ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Katalin Tomola ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Alexandra Uri-Kovács ... make-up/hair assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Julia Vitray ... hair dresser (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Kálmán Antal ... production manager / unit production manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Eszter Kerekes ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Jaclyn Lelea ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Lawrence Epstein ... post-production producer (1 episode, 2014)
Ádám Gonda ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2014)
Julian P. Hobbs ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2014)
Lisa Lavorato ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Richard Szabó ... unit manager (1 episode, 2014)
Jeffrey M. Zeitlin ... second unit production manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Edel Bennaiem ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Katharina Haase ... key second assistant director / second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Dániel Jakab ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Frank Kusche ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Roxana Szarisz ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsolt Tolmer ... floor second assistant director / second assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark A. Burley ... second unit director (1 episode, 2014)
Milán Gajdos ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Amy B. Hughes ... second unit first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
András Krucsai ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Sébastien Praznoczy ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2014)

Series Art Department 

Linda Bándi ... art department production assistant / model maker (2 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Csiki ... supervising property maker / supervising propmaker (2 episodes, 2014)
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly ... set dec coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Zoltán Kohut ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2014)
Alexandra Miklos ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Dora Nagy ... graphic artist / graphic designer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ákos Oldal ... prop buyer / property buyer (2 episodes, 2014)
Marton Voros ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2014)
Kamen Anev ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)
Mailath Aron ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Deryck Blake ... property master (1 episode, 2014)
Michael A. Casey ... property master: additional photography (1 episode, 2014)
Blaise Gaymer ... clearance (1 episode, 2014)
József Harasztia ... assistant construction manager (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Illés ... digital modeller: sculpture department (1 episode, 2014)
Biljana Jovanovic ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2014)
József Kiss ... construction manager (1 episode, 2014)
Magdi Kondorosi ... set dec buyer (1 episode, 2014)
Balázs M. Kovács ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2014)
József Lakatos ... assistant construction manager (1 episode, 2014)
Viktor Marián ... carriage coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Mihály Marton ... standby props (1 episode, 2014)
László Nagy ... assistant construction manager (1 episode, 2014)
Zsolt Nyerges ... swing gang (1 episode, 2014)
Gergely Papp ... set dresser (1 episode, 2014)
Adam Polgar ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2014)
Gergely Rieger ... draftsman / draftsperson (1 episode, 2014)
Zoltán Szalkai ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2014)
Krisztina Szücsy ... drapery supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Batizi Timea ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Villõ Turcsány ... sculptor (1 episode, 2014)
Ricardo Contreras ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Nothof Ferenc ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Haragos ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Igor Toshevski ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Onnalee Blank ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Corrales ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Tamás Csaba ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
János Csáki Jr. ... second unit sound: Budapest (2 episodes, 2014)
Evan Daum ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Dave Hancock ... recordist (2 episodes, 2014)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer / sound editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Máté ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014)
Michael Sana ... sound designer / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Milán Tuska ... sound utility / second boom operator (2 episodes, 2014)
David Beadle ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014)
Lance Wiseman ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Ulrich ... supervising foley editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Gary Megregian ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Joan Rowe ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Special Effects by 

Gabor Kiszelly ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Gyula Krasnyánszky ... pyro supervisor / pyrotechnical supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Furedi Csaba ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2014)
Gregor Eckstein ... special effects makeup (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Erczkovi ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2014)
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2014)
Gergely Csóri ... daily sfx technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Visual Effects by 

Douglas Addy ... vfx lighting supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Illia Afanasiev ... senior compositor: UPP (2 episodes, 2014)
Neishaw Ali ... visual effects executive producer: SpinVFX / executive visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Eric Almeras ... 2d vfx artist / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Anthony Barcelo ... compositing supervisor: Drawn By the Light VFX / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Tomas Bezdecka ... matte-paint artist (2 episodes, 2014)
David C. Bryant ... senior 3d artist: Drawn by the Light / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: SpinVFX (2 episodes, 2014)
Michal Cavoj ... digital matte painter (2 episodes, 2014)
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Matt Donnan ... 2d vfx artist / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Ian Douglass ... creative lead: House of salt (2 episodes, 2014)
Sean Farrow ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Eric Fulford ... creative lead: House of salt (2 episodes, 2014)
J.P. Giamos ... visual effects producer: SpinVFX / vfx producer: SPIN VFX (2 episodes, 2014)
Douglas Green ... facial performance capture supervisor: DI4D (2 episodes, 2014)
Gabriela Hadová ... senior matte painter (2 episodes, 2014)
Nina Harlan ... 2d artist: Drawn by the Light / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Lukas Herrmann ... head of matte painting (2 episodes, 2014)
Daniel P. Jones ... 3d artist: Drawn by the Light / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2d department / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Matt Kelly ... 2d vfx artist / digital compositor / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Emad Khalili ... 3d vfx artist / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer: UPP (2 episodes, 2014)
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Winston Lee ... visual effects compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Duncan Lees ... 3D Scanning Specialist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jaclyn Lelea ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects executive producer: UPP (2 episodes, 2014)
Derick Loo ... layout & tracking supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Dan Lopez ... 3d vfx artist / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Armen Mailyan ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Jaroslav Matys ... visual effects production manager: UPP (2 episodes, 2014)
Nigel Mendoza ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Viktor Muller ... visual effects producer/supervisor: UPP (2 episodes, 2014)
Vince Navarro ... production supervisor: House of salt (2 episodes, 2014)
Mark Neysmith ... cg supervisor: SPIN vfx (2 episodes, 2014)
Francesco Panzieri ... lead 2d artist: Drawn By The Light / lead digital compositor: Drawn By The Light (2 episodes, 2014)
Robert Pik ... compositing supervisor / 2d compositing supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Viktor Plch ... head of 3d / head of 3d department / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Rick Ramirez ... 3d vfx supervisor / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Stevie Ramone ... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Renée Reizman ... visual effects coordinator: Drawn by the Light / visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Rik Shorten ... visual effects supervisor: Drawn by the Light (2 episodes, 2014)
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Pavel Siska ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Derek Smith ... lead 3d artist: Drawn by the Light / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte painting artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jakub Strauss ... cg supervisor / 3d supervisor / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Charles Angus Taylor ... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Mike Terrigno ... compositor (2 episodes, 2014)
Daniel Toomey ... visual effects producer: Encore (2 episodes, 2014)
Pat Wakefield ... 2d artist: Drawn by the Light / visual effects (2 episodes, 2014)
Pete Ware ... visual effects executive producer: Drawn by the Light / visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2014)
Patrick Zentis ... matte painting supervisor / visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Chopping ... photographer (1 episode, 2014)
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Dalibor Janda ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Mario Jaros ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Andrew George Marshall ... facial performance tracking operator: DI4D (1 episode, 2014)
James Pina ... digital artist (1 episode, 2014)
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: SPIN VFX (1 episode, 2014)
Euan Strachan ... facial performance capture engineer: DI4D (1 episode, 2014)
Christa Tazzeo ... associate visual effects producer: visual effects (1 episode, 2014)
Melanie Rose Tucker ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist (1 episode, 2014)
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Mika Margolles ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jane Sharvina ... 2D supervisor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Jonathan Styles ... 3d artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Péter Darai ... stunt double: Houdini (2 episodes, 2014)
Péter Katona ... key stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2014)
Róbert Nagy ... stunt safety driver (2 episodes, 2014)
István Török ... stunt safety driver (2 episodes, 2014)
Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Bryant Burnett ... stunt double: Adrien Brody (1 episode, 2014)
Kovács Norbert ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Frank Trigg ... stunt player (1 episode, 2014)
Ádám Bertalan ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
György Szántó ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Zoltan Szántó ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tamás Bakos ... "c" camera first assistant / c camera operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Edit Blaumann ... assistant to DOP / assistant: Karl Walter Lindenlaub (2 episodes, 2014)
Colin Hutton ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2014)
Ádám Kliegl ... "a" camera first assistant / first assistant a camera / focus puller (2 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Marosi ... "c" camera operator / c camera operator (2 episodes, 2014)
'Kis Gromek' László Molnár ... best boy / bestboy (2 episodes, 2014)
Máté Oláh ... video assist operator/second unit camera / video operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2014)
Tamás Oláh ... "b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera - b cam (2 episodes, 2014)
Charles Papert ... second unit director of photography / second unit director of photography: US (2 episodes, 2014)
Marci Ragályi ... "b" camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Sean Tanner ... gaffer: second unit / second unit gaffer: US (2 episodes, 2014)
Attila Tumbász ... digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2014)
György Vesztergombi ... "b" camera second assistant / second assistant camera - b cam (2 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Balda ... best boy grip/second unit grip (1 episode, 2014)
István Djuroska ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Sándor Domonkos ... "c" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Egon Endrényi ... still photographer (1 episode, 2014)
Kornél Fiskovszky ... electrician/second unit gaffer (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Golubics ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Buda Gulyás ... director of photography: second unit, Budapest (1 episode, 2014)
Gábor Iváncsik ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Zoltán Jánossa ... "a" camera second assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Róbert Jász ... grip/second unit grip (1 episode, 2014)
Vilmos Keszler ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2014)
András Kovács ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Tibor Kun ... genny operator (1 episode, 2014)
Karl Walter Lindenlaub ... "a" camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Tamás Matolcsy ... grip 2 (1 episode, 2014)
Phil Miller ... second unit key grip (1 episode, 2014)
Márk Oláh ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2014)
Kristóf Párdányi ... second unit camera (1 episode, 2014)
Viktor Racsek ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2014)
Gabor Schmidt ... grip (1 episode, 2014)
Zoltán Schrammel ... techno crane operator (1 episode, 2014)
Márton Stefler ... video assist operator (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Szûcs ... key grip (1 episode, 2014)
Márton Tamus ... trainee lighting technician (1 episode, 2014)
Balázs Vákár ... gaffer (1 episode, 2014)
Balázs Várszegi ... video assist operator (1 episode, 2014)
István Árvai ... second unit dit (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Katalin Baranyi ... casting director: Hungary (1 episode, 2014)
József Goór ... extras casting (1 episode, 2014)
Tamás Kertész ... extras casting (1 episode, 2014)
Balázs Kovács ... extras casting (1 episode, 2014)
Zsuzsanna Lakos ... casting production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Mark I. Rutman ... casting assistant: US (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andi Bencsik ... principal cutter (2 episodes, 2014)
Sándor Csajbók ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Virág Erdei ... dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsófia Federits ... breakdown/dyeing artist (2 episodes, 2014)
Adrienn Ferencz ... dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Rita Jakab ... dresser/seamstress (2 episodes, 2014)
Júlia Kiss ... principal dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Virag Kiss ... dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Éva Kuzma ... principal dresser/crowd costume coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Helga Lohninger ... key costumer (2 episodes, 2014)
Péter Palotás ... buyer (2 episodes, 2014)
Adrienn Rudolf ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Orsolya Sallai ... principal dresser (2 episodes, 2014)
Gábor Simkó ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsuzsa Stenger ... costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Sarolta Udvardi ... dresser/fitter (2 episodes, 2014)
Elisabeth Witte ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsofia Laczko ... seamstress (1 episode, 2014)
Veronika Szigeti ... dresser (1 episode, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Paul Alderman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Adam Jurkovich ... dailies operator (2 episodes, 2014)
Tim Kinzy ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist (2 episodes, 2014)
Jered Zalman ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Amy Adair ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Czinkota ... dailies operator (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Stalter ... colorist: dailies (1 episode, 2014)

Series Location Management 

Imre Légmán ... location manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Béla Szabó ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2014)
Bea Beliczai ... location manager (1 episode, 2014)
Zsanett Varga ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music Department 

Sebastian Arocha Morton ... additional music / composer: additional music / composer: theme music (2 episodes, 2014)
Jeff Carson ... music editor (2 episodes, 2014)
Maureen Crowe ... music supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Lola Debney ... music score coordinator / score coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Xiaotian Shi ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2014)
Jennifer Smuckler ... executive in charge of music (2 episodes, 2014)
Sandy Cameron ... violin soloist (1 episode, 2014)
Josh Debney ... synth programming (1 episode, 2014)
Jim Harrison ... music editor (1 episode, 2014)
Jaime Hartwick ... technical assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Stephanie Pereida ... score production supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Noah Scot Snyder ... engineer (1 episode, 2014)
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Kaska ... supervising orchestrator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Mike Watts ... orchestrator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Transportation Department 

Samu Benke ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsolt Somogyi ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
István Ivanov ... driver (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Kiss ... driver (1 episode, 2014)

Series Other crew 

Gerry Alfonso ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Agi Blasko ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Bobe Bodzsar ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Zita Bognar ... auditor / assistant auditor (2 episodes, 2014)
Veronika Bojtos ... Assistant to Adrien Brody / assistant: Adrien Brody (2 episodes, 2014)
John Cox ... consultant (2 episodes, 2014)
Patricia D'Intino ... assistant to Uli Edel / assistant: Uli Edel (2 episodes, 2014)
Kornélia Dinka ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Gabriella Fancsali ... auditor (2 episodes, 2014)
Rita Galántai ... travel and accommodation coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Aniko Hegedus ... assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
Krisztina Hegyi ... medical coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Edit Hornicsek ... assistant: András Hámori / assistant to Andras Hamori (2 episodes, 2014)
Zsuzsanna Lakos ... cast pa (2 episodes, 2014)
Samantha Lavorato ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2014)
David Merlini ... escape/magic consultant / magical consultant (2 episodes, 2014)
James Pout ... assistant: András Hámori (2 episodes, 2014)
Anita Primett ... set tutor (2 episodes, 2014)
Amy Szabados ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Veronika Szücs ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Anita Táncsis ... cashier (2 episodes, 2014)
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2014)
Györgi Andréka ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2014)
Csaba Benedek ... security consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Norbert Bánusz ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Attila Bíró ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
David Eick ... executive consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Árpád Halász ... animal wrangler (1 episode, 2014)
Patricia Jantsek ... stand-in (1 episode, 2014)
Viktória Jaross ... choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
Lídia Jung ... second unit script supervisor: Budapest (1 episode, 2014)
Richárd Kucsera ... runner (1 episode, 2014)
Andrea Ladányi ... choreographer (1 episode, 2014)
Jason Latimer ... magical consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Lisa Lavorato ... financial controller (1 episode, 2014)
Áron Mailáth ... clearance coordinator / researcher (1 episode, 2014)
István Marsi ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Patrick McCullough ... dialogue coach (1 episode, 2014)
Ela Molnár ... assistant: Gerald W. Abrams (1 episode, 2014)
József Németh ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Lukács Szabó ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
István Várkonyi ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Michael J. Waldron ... assistant: Gerald W. Abrams (1 episode, 2014)
Gábor Xantus ... medic: supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Russell j Chartier ... researcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Cseri ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
András Kopházi ... chief security coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed