7.9/10
98
0 user 2 critic

Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013 (2013)

Not Rated | | Music | Video 18 November 2013
Captured across two nights at Madison Square Garden, the Crossroads Guitar Festival offers a variety of legendary guitarists performing a mix of sultry blues, classic rock and country jams.... See full summary »

Director:

Martyn Atkins
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
The Allman Brothers Band ... Himself
Blake Mills ... Himself
Booker T. Jones ... Himself
Buddy Guy ... Himself
Derek Trucks ... Himself
Doyle Bramhall II ... Himself
Eric Clapton ... Himself
Gary Clark Jr. ... Himself
Gregg Allman ... Himself
Jeff Beck ... Himself
John Mayer ... Himself
Keith Richards ... Himself
Keith Urban ... Himself
Los Lobos ... Themselves
Robert Cray ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Captured across two nights at Madison Square Garden, the Crossroads Guitar Festival offers a variety of legendary guitarists performing a mix of sultry blues, classic rock and country jams. While Madison Square Garden is an epic arena, the concert remains intimate as Clapton and others collaborate on a sampling of the greatest hits of their careers. Held to benefit Crossroads Centre, a drug treatment and education facility in Antigua founded by Clapton, each concert has become a jam session of Clapton's closest friends and music's biggest stars - where anything can unfold onstage. In fact, this year's concert welcomed an impromptu visit from Keith Richards. A full list of participating artists can be found above. In addition to legendary guitar performances, cinema audiences will be treated to exclusive behind-the-scenes footage from this year's Crossroads Guitar Festival. You won't want to miss your chance to see the past, the present and the future come together for an unparalleled ... Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

18 November 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Eric Clapton's Crossroads Guitar Festival 2013 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (Technicolor)

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in John Mayer: Someday I'll Fly (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed