Poster

Back to Sparta ()


Reference View | Change View


How do you know who you are, if you don't know where your from.

Award:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Self

Directed by

Edit
George Tsioutsioulas

Produced by

Edit
Nick Baillie ... executive producer
Robert Cordileone ... executive producer / producer
Michael Mosca ... executive producer
Angelo Tsarouchas ... executive producer
George Tsioutsioulas ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Nick Dolan
Peter Lobo

Cinematography by

Edit
Ismail Atiev ... director of photography

Production Management

Edit
Annie Coutu ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Robert Cordileone ... assistant director

Sound Department

Edit
James Gordan Hughes ... sound mixer / sound

Music Department

Edit
Nick Dolan ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Nick Baillie ... script supervisor

Other crew

Edit
Ioannis Panayotacopoulos ... production assistant

Thanks

Edit
Ahmed Ahmed ... special thanks
Lambros Fisfis ... special thanks
Russell Peters ... very special thanks
Anna Silk ... thanks
Steve Skrovan ... thanks
Fred Stoller ... thanks
George Stroumboulopoulos ... thanks
Mike Tsar ... thanks
Petros Tsarouchas ... in memory of

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

At 35, within the span of one year, Angelo Tsarouchas had lost it all. His marriage. A successful business. And his father. But what he found was that when it comes to realizing your dream, it's never too late to start again. Against all odds, Angelo has found success and built a name for himself in one of the most difficult and strangest professions: Stand-up comedy. His career has taken him to stages around the world but ironically the one place he has never performed is Greece - even though a big part of his success is based on jokes relating back to his Greek heritage. Written by George Tsioutsioulas

Taglines How do you know who you are, if you don't know where your from. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Back to Sparta (Canada)
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget CAD1,250,000 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed