Edit
"Mob City" His Banana Majesty (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Guy Ferland

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (created by)
 
John Buntin ... (book)
 
David J. Schow ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Joe Teague
... Ned Stax
... William Parker
... Jasmine Fontaine
... Hal Morrison
... Sid Rothman
... Mickey Cohen
... Mayor Fletcher Bowron
... Bugsy Siegel
... Bunny
... Pat Dolan
... Eddy Sanderson
... Terry
... Tug Purcell
... Fat Jack Bray
... Carl Steckler
... Nick Bledsoe
... Chief Horall
... Jack Dragna
... Stucky Fein
Frankie J. Allison ... Banana Louie (as Frankie Allison)
... Skeety
... Assistant D.A. Lloyd Reese
Yorgo Constantine ... Ace
... Claire Harmony (as Emily Foxler)
... Old Gent
... Miles Hewitt (as James Hebert)
... Jack O'Mara
... Smooth Watson
Dornell Harris ... Poppy
Matt Orduna ... Bookie #1
William Christopher Stephens ... Bookie #2
... Barney
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo ... Big Oso
... Beat Cop
... Blake Cremmins
... Peggy O'Donnell
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Gangster Squad Detective
Ashton Shane ... Manicurist
... Wire Room Gambler (uncredited)
Jason Bell ... Bunny's Men (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dana Renee Ashmore ... executive producer
Paul F. Bernard ... producer
Frank Darabont ... executive producer
Alissa Phillips ... co-executive producer
Nathaniel Smith ... associate producer
Elliot Webb ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Film Editing by 

Hunter M. Via

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Jennifer L. Smith ... (as Jennifer Smith)

Art Direction by 

John B. Vertrees

Set Decoration by 

Dorit Hurst

Costume Design by 

Giovanna Ottobre-Melton

Makeup Department 

Robin Myriah Hatcher ... special makeup effects production supervisor
Brian Kinney ... makeup artist
Christien Tinsley ... makeup department head / special makeup effects: designer and creator

Production Management 

James Scura ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Grant Engle ... second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... second second assistant director
Mark Hansson ... first assistant director
Alana Katzner ... dga trainee
Oscar Zisman ... Set production assistant

Art Department 

Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... lead man
Adan Avila ... set dresser
Ryan J. Beyer ... On set Dresser
Francoise Cherry-Cohen ... set designer
Joseph Fedo ... on set dresser
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator
Ethan Goodwin ... set decoration buyer
Dan Katona ... props
John King ... set dresser
Michael F. Loomer ... set dresser gang boss
Giao-Chau Ly ... art department assistant
Brendan Maze ... set dresser
Eric P. Paczkowski ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Claudia Roque ... construction accountant
Brook Shafer ... set dresser
Mark Stephenson ... propmaker foreman
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
John Bruce Zawacki ... general foreman
Kim Larsen-Santini ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Baxter ... dialogue editor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... re-recording mixer
Max Conklin ... adr recordist
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Kevin Faber ... sound utility
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor
Ginger Geary ... foley artist
Justin Kaupp ... adr recordist
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Tom Marks ... re-recording mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Pomann Sound ... adr recordist
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer
Bartek Swiatek ... sound mixer
Matthew E. Taylor ... supervising sound editor
Lou Thomas ... supervising dialogue editor
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young)

Special Effects by 

David J. Barker ... special effects pyro foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Luke Bicevskis ... compositor
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor
Greg Cheng ... digital compositor
Pedro Colmenares ... digital compositor
Jeff Deflorio ... digital compositor
Mehul Desai ... visual effects artist
Timm Engelkamp ... visual effects producer
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence
Florian Fueger ... digital compositor
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painter: Stargate
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects artist
Christopher D. Martin ... compositing supervisor
Brian Mullen ... visual effects artist
Megan Omi ... digital compositor
Devin Schwyhart ... visual effects editor
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios
Brent A. Steinberg ... visual effects artist
Matt Zell ... visual effects artist
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painter (uncredited)
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Armstrong ... stunts
Nick Brett ... stunt double: Gordon Clapp
Austen Brewer ... stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Seth Duhame ... stunt double: Milo Ventimiglia

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Bauer ... second assistant camera
Eric C. Castro ... electrician
Josh Friz ... first assistant: "c" camera, second assistant camera: "a" camera
David Ghegan ... best boy electric
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging electrician
Douglas Kieffer ... lighting technician
Ben Krout ... grip
Eric Laudadio ... "c" camera operator (as Eric R. Laudadio)
John Joseph Minardi ... key grip
Paul Postal ... dimmer board programmer
Hunter Rogers ... grip
Maninder K. Saini ... digital imaging technician
Wendy Schmidt ... grip (2013)
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera
Jack Serino ... rigging grip
Tim Soronen ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Eric Stillions ... lighting technician
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer
John Rex Woodward ... a camera first assistant
John Zivelonghi ... electrician
David Leite ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alexis Booth ... manager of casting
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tesa Diaz ... seamstress
Phyllis Gilliam ... costume supervisor
Bradley Inaba ... set costumer
Christine Jordan ... set costumer
Meghan McDonald ... costumer
Jim Moore ... costumer
Donna R. Schultz ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Travis Krolicki ... post-production assistant
Ingrid Lageder ... post-production coordinator
Olivia Wyrick ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Tristan Daoussis ... key assistant location manager
Russell Gremillot ... key assistant location manager
R. Scott Poole ... location manager

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... assistant to orchestrator
Allison Cantor ... assistant to composer (as Allison Geatches)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator: arranger
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-recording engineer / score and mix engineer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Curtis Roush ... music editor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation (uncredited)
Cameron Patrick ... additional orchestrations (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver
Jesse Hynes ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Nick Irving Allen ... set production assistant
David Badounts ... art director/lead designer: main title sequence
Denise Benz ... production accountant
Kate Berry ... producer: main title - Prologue Films
Sarah Berry ... production assistant
Noelle Bonhomme ... stand-in
Chase Colwell ... stand-in
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence design director
Kelly Crimmins ... production staff
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... armorer
Mark Gerald ... Production Paramedic
Rodrigo X. González ... writers assistant
Russell Gremillot ... assistant to location manager
Jess King ... assistant production coordinator
Kelly Koczkur ... production assistant
Eric Lennon ... set production assistant
Julie Lillis ... assistant: Alissa Phillips (uncredited)
Matt Lombardo ... set production assistant
Zeke Miller ... production secretary
Peter K. Orr ... armorer
Brenda J. Pulos ... production coordinator
Matt Ryan ... production assistant
Reilly Smith ... set production assistant
Hanna Stiens ... production assistant
Vanessa Trego ... production assistant
Spencer R. Williams ... set production assistant
Max Wolitzky ... assistant to executive producer
Jeremy Martinez ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Katherine M. O'Connor ... assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page