Edit
Artemis Fowl (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Branagh

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eoin Colfer ... (book)
Michael Goldenberg ... (screenplay)
Adam Kline
Conor McPherson ... (written by)

Cast  

Miranda Raison ... Angeline Fowl
Hong Chau
Josh Gad ... Mulch Diggums
Judi Dench ... Commander Root
Nonso Anozie ... Butler
Adrian Scarborough ... The Goblin Chief
Simone Kirby ... Mrs. Byrne
Ferdia Shaw ... Artemis Fowl II
Joshua McGuire ... Briar Cudgeon
Nikesh Patel ... Foaly
Lara McDonnell ... Captain Holly Short
Ruth Horrocks ... News Anchorwoman
Emily Ng ... LEP (Lower Elements Police)
Conor MacNeill ... Goblin Lieutenant
Jake Davies Jake Davies ... Chix Verbil
Tamara Smart ... Juliet
Atul Sharma ... Civilian
Laurence Kinlan ... Beachwood Short
Bernardo Santos ... Groomsman
Daniel Eghan ... Dancer
Michael Rouse ... News Anchor
Jean-Paul Ly ... Nguyen
Sean Coleman ... LEP Recon
Grace Molony ... Jasmine Sapwood
Adam Basil ... Troll
Rebecca Hodgkiss ... LEPRecon Officer
Sally Messham ... Sky Willow
Colin Blyth ... Lava chute man
Richard Price Richard Price ... Italian Wedding Guest
Peter Pedrero ... Italian Wedding Guest
Nick Owenford Nick Owenford ... News Anchorman
Matt Townsend ... LEP Officer
Fran Targ ... Resident Haven City
Rachel Denning Rachel Denning
Elena Valdameri ... Italian Villager
Sofia Abbasi ... Haven City Resident
Crystal Wingx ... Flower Market Customer
Mark Gooden Mark Gooden ... Italian wedding guest
Yani Xander
Michael Peluso ... Groom
Jayda Mitchell Jayda Mitchell ... Lava Chute Operator.
Diana Alexandra Pocol ... LEPrecon Private
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ... LEP Officer
Hannah Flynn ... LEP Officer
Eleanor de Rohan ... Haven City Reporter
Jason Shillingford Jason Shillingford ... Photographer
Arun Kapur ... Lab Technician
Edward Lewis French ... Dancer
Antonio Mancino ... Priest
Racheal Ofori ... Reporter
Michael Abubakar ... Burr
Matt Jessup ... Budd
Rico Pass ... Wedding Guest
Fabio Cicala Fabio Cicala ... Busker Elf
Molly Harris ... Chrys
Nikki Bond Nikki Bond ... Goblin
Tom Dab ... Plane Passenger
Giuseppe Lentini ... Goblin
Jaada Lawrence Green ... LEP Officer
Chi-Lin Nim ... Trouble Kelp
Kaya Bayley-Hay ... School Kid
Finian Duff Lennon ... Artemis' Schoolfriend
Alisha Tarran Alisha Tarran ... LEP Officer
Maryam Soumare Dahan ... Wedding Italian guest
Belal Sabir Belal Sabir ... News Crew Boom
James Heron ... LEP Recon
Leon Corbin Leon Corbin ... Urban passenger
Henrihs Ahmadejevs Henrihs Ahmadejevs ... LEP Technician
Scarlett Grant ... Flower Girl
Arian Nik ... Kanker
Teresa Shaughnessy Teresa Shaughnessy ... Plane Passenger
Tristan Temple Tristan Temple ... Groomsman
Ethan Schulteis Ethan Schulteis ... School Kid
Wong Charlie Wong Charlie ... Wedding guest / tourist
Wilson Vicki ... Lava Chute Operator
Richard E W Peel ... LEPrecon Private
Clay Pel-is Clay Pel-is ... Lower Elements Police
Antonio ... Priest
Sol Corfield Sol Corfield ... Italian Guest
Katarina Martin Katarina Martin ... Journalist / Photographer
Federica Mazzilli Federica Mazzilli ... LEP Officer
Aaron Teoh Guan Ti Aaron Teoh Guan Ti ... LEP Officer
Stella Villettaz ... Wedding Guest
Sebastian Witt Sebastian Witt ... School kid
Thomas Eros Thomas Eros ... LEPRecon Officer
Sienna Demontis Sienna Demontis ... School Girl
Omar Alboukharey ... Lava Chute Operator (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kenneth Branagh ... producer
Robert De Niro ... executive producer
Judy Hofflund ... producer
Matthew Jenkins ... executive producer
Angus More Gordon ... executive producer
William Moseley ... associate producer
David O'Neill ... executive producers assistant
Jane Rosenthal ... executive producer

Music by 

Patrick Doyle

Cinematography by 

Haris Zambarloukos

Film Editing by 

Martin Walsh

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Jim Clay

Art Direction by 

Andrew Ackland-Snow ... (Senior Art Director)
Ghia Fam ... (art direction: Vietnam)
Jordana Finkel
Patrick Harris
Jonathan Houlding ... (set decoration)
Steven Lawrence
Dominic Masters ... supervising art director
Mike Stallion
Stephen Swain
Loic Zimmermann ... (mpc)

Set Decoration by 

Celia Bobak
Tamsin Hosking ... (Prop maker)
Chloe Stanyon ... (Propmaker)

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon

Makeup Department 

Marina Altomare ... prosthetic make-up artist/prosthetics effects technician/silicone runner
Demi Amat ... Prosthetic make-up artist, Silicone department head
Rita Anjos ... prosthetics makeup artist/sculptor: KM Effects
Jacob Ball ... main team hair and make up trainee
Alessandro Ballacci ... mould making/silicone running/prosthetic make up artist assistant
Anna Bass ... crowd prosthetic artist
Nadia Becker ... crowd trainee daily
Sarah Blair ... prosthetic makeup artist
Stacey Browne ... prosthetic makeup artist
Charlotte M. Carroll ... SFX Contact Lenses
Polly Joy Crafter ... silicone runner trainee
Luigi D'Andrea ... sculptor/prosthetic makeup artist
Zoe Dennis ... special makeup effects artist
Chelsea Derber ... crowd prosthetic artist
Stephanie Doherty ... sfx contact lens optician
Abi Everett ... special makeup effects artist
Juliana Ferreira ... make up and hair junior: crowd / prosthetics junior: crowd
Hafasa Ghate ... hair & make-up trainee: Crowd
Roz Gomersall ... crowd prosthetics artist
Amanda Goodfellow ... Hair and Make-up Trainee
Kirsty Leigh Graham ... crowd prosthetic artist
Beth Harkess ... crowd prosthetic makeup artist
Alex Harper ... prosthetic painter/make up artist
Steven Harris ... prosthetic make-up effects: prosthetic effects technician & life-casting
Jess Heath ... crowd prosthetic artist
Carol Hemming ... hair & makeup designer
Laura Howard ... prosthetic makeup artist
Megan Hughes ... crowd prosthetic makeup artist
Olivia Jerrard ... crowd prosthetic artist
Dana Kalder ... crowd hair & make up supervisor
Alice Kenneth ... prosthetic makeup artist/silicone technician
Brian Kinney ... key prosthetics
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist
Roseanna Larner ... makeup artist/hairstylist splinter unit
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... crowd makeup artist
Hattie Leviston ... makeup trainee
May Liddell-Grainger ... crowd hair junior and makeup junior
Sebastian Lochmann ... special effects makeup: sculptor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Simone Macdonald ... special makeup effects artist
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics supervisor
Joanna Masiewicz ... crowd prosthetics artist
Kiera Mayhew ... crowd prosthetic makeup artist
Jane McBennett ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Polly McKay ... prosthetic artist
Mollie Merrifield ... crowd prosthetic makeup artist
Ian Morse ... special makeup effects artist
Nadine Moseley ... crowd daily hair & makeup trainee
Ryo Murakawa ... hair stylist
Kate Murray ... prosthetics
Daniele Nastasi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ella Noble-Jones ... crowd prosthetic artist
Katie Pattenden ... hairdresser and make-up artist splinter unit
Katie Pearce ... trainee makeup artist
Simone Philcox ... prospthetic make up daillie
Laura Odette Phipps ... crowd make-up & hair / prosthetic makeup key artist
Claire Pompili ... crowd junior hair and makeup artist
Rebecca Robinson ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: daily
Ellie Rowlands ... crowd prosthetics artist
Federica Rutigliano ... prosthetics makeup assistant
Giulia Scati ... Mould Maker / assistant makeup artist
Rosie Sinfield ... crowd daily prosthetics assistant
Rona Skuodas ... crowd makeup trainee: daily
Emma J. Slater ... prosthetic make up artist: daily
Malwina Suwinska ... prosthetics artist
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician
Naomi Tolan ... prostheics assistant daily
Mariona Trias ... crowd hair and makeup daily
Thomas Tuohey ... silicone running/3d printing technician
Chiara Ugolini ... key makeup artist
Tytti Vaaleri ... crowd prosthetic artist
Ellie Vacher ... crowd hair and makeup trainee daily
Alexandra Vlcek ... prosthetic makeup artist: Daily
Joanne Walton ... Hair and makeup junior: splinter unit
Michael White ... prosthetics sculptor
Matt Willoughby ... special makeup effects artist
Wakana Yoshihara ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Stefano Biraghi ... unit production manager: VFX Unit - Italy
Nick Fulton ... production manager: Vietnam
Nick Laws ... unit production manager
Todd London ... post production executive
David O'Neill ... production supervisor: Scotland
Bertie Spiegelberg ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... second assistant director splinter unit
Anna Brabbins ... second assistant director
Rory Broadfoot ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Martin Curry ... first assistant director
Robbie Davidson ... floor pa
Sinéad Doherty ... production assistant
Conor Feltham ... third assistant director: splinter unit; dailies
Robert Grayson ... 2nd Unit / first assistant director: 2nd Unit
Chris Grundy ... set pa: dailies
Grace James ... assistant director
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director
Malcolm Liao ... assistant director: Splinter Unit PA
James O'Donnell ... Splinter Unit Director
Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor
Barney Shakespeare ... third assistant director
Michael Stevenson ... floor second assistant director: crowd
Siggy Stone ... floor second assistant director
Charlie Vaughan ... base third assistant director / second assistant director: splinter unit

Art Department 

Oscar Allan ... junior draughtsman
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Laura Barden ... draughtsman
Lucy Best ... Junior Prop Modeller
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Alex Boswell ... assistant property master
Christie Bowman ... Propmaking Buyer
Matt Boyton ... Prop Modeller
Lauren Briggs-Miller ... assistant art director
Matthew Broderick ... chargehand stand by prop
Zak Brogan ... carpenter
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker
Faith Carey ... assistant prop modeller
Jason Chalmers ... senior prop modeller
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Robert Channon ... chargehand painter
Alessandro Chirico ... Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Harriet Claridge ... junior draftsperson
Dan Clay ... draughtsperson
Steven Cloherty ... carpenter
Greig Cockburn ... art department assistant
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Anna Cole ... Greens Coordinator/Buyer
Jon Colson ... chargehand standby greensman
Jack Connolly ... painter
Keith Connolly ... supervising painter
Max Connolly ... plasterer
Sophie Coombes ... assistant set decorator
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Glenn Diot ... assistant props storeman
Paul Duff ... Construction CAD designer / h.o.d. carpenter
Charlotte Epstein ... junior prop modeller
Pierre Farinole ... standby art director: splinter unit
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Neil Floyd ... graphic designer
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Fred Gibbs ... standby prop
Hayley Gibbs ... props co-ordinator
Gavin Gordon ... Chargehand Carpenter
Ida Grundsoee ... art department assistant
Matt Hancock ... props
Richard Hardy ... assistant art director
Rohan Harris ... portrait artist
Sam Herschell ... props
Roger Holden ... hod greensman
Will Holden ... supervising greensman
Jason Ivall ... charge hand painter
Basmah Jolley ... junior assistant buyer
Michael Jones ... senior prop modeler (as Mike Jones)
Thomas Jones ... supervising props mouldmaker
Solrun Osk Jonsdottir ... junior draftsperson
David Ned Kelly ... carpenter
Sammy Khalid ... concept artist
Max Kostenko ... conceptual artist
Keely Lanigan-Atkins ... draughtsperson
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Helen Logan ... assistant buyer
Alfredo Lupo ... draughtsman
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
Alicia Grace Martin ... graphic designer
Gary Martin ... props storeman
Richard Mccarthy ... hod plasterer
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Peter McKinstry ... concept artist
Rob Mear ... supervising modeller
Rob Menzer ... sculptor
Hannah Storm Miles ... standby painter splinter unit
Christopher James Miller ... props
Stephen Molyneaux ... concept artist
Debbie Morgan ... construction coordinator
Liam Morgan ... art department work experience
Kate Murray ... prop painter
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist
Billy Noonan ... prop modeller
Oskars Pantelejevs ... prop modeller
Nathan Payne ... chargehand dressing prop
Theofano Pitsillidou ... model maker
Douglas Reynolds ... trainee prop
Victoria Reynolds ... assistant graphic designer
Dan Riches ... props
Charlotte Riddington ... prop maker daily
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist
Daniel Rutter ... cad modeler
Andrey Ryabovichev ... senior concept artist
Gary Ryan ... supervising props painter
Luke Sanders ... assistant art director
Keith Seymour ... concept artist
Patrick Sheridan ... trainee prop
Stuart Silver ... props
Rebecca Slade ... Assistant Set Decorator
Howard Swindell ... Creature Concept Artist
Sara Taddei ... draughtsperson
Rolf Te Booij ... sculptor
Richard Usher ... standby art director
Cassandra Virdee ... draughtsperson
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Barney Ward ... chargehand dressing prop
Olivia Watkins ... draughtsperson
Randolph Watson ... concept artist
Carrie-Louise Webb ... junior prop modeller
Lotta Wolgers ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Pete Blaxill ... sound assistant
Colin Gregory ... first assistant sound
Robert Johnston ... sound recordist splinter unit: northern ireland
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Stuart McCowan ... sound effects editor
Thayna McLaughlin ... 2nd assistant sound
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer
Tim Parris ... 2nd assistant sound for screen tests
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound: splinter unit

Special Effects by 

Hiram Bleetman ... special effects assistant buyer
George Buckleton ... special effects technician
Victoria Cadiou ... special effects buyer
Mike Cahill ... special effects technician
Leon Callard ... special effects assistant
Craig Claassen ... special effects trainee
Aaron Crowe ... special effects technician
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician
John Delaney ... special effects technician
Harry Eves ... special effects assistant
William Gant ... special effects lead technician (as William John Gant)
Iain Hutton ... special effects floor supervisor
Tamas Kiss ... special effects technician
Jason Leinster ... design engineer
Jack Lennie ... special effects design engineer
Craig Leong ... special effects
Kevin Lumley ... special effects technician
Mike March ... special effects assistant technician
Aaron Parrott ... special effects technician
Christopher Pearce ... special effects assistant
Roderick Pulis ... senior sfx wireman
Max Reader ... Special Effects Assistant Technician
Andrew Ryan ... SFX Prep Supervisor
George Waite ... special effects technician
David Watkins ... special effects supervisor
Alistair Williams ... special effects workshop supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Abin Abraham ... Senior Modeller
George Andrew Allan ... senior pre-visualisation artist: nvizible
Miles Anderson ... film scanning supervisor
Christopher Anthony ... senior previs technical director: Argon / senior techvis: Nvizible
Oliver Atton-Higgins ... previs assets artist: Argon
Thomas Baber ... visual effects artist
Sami Bal ... visual effects production assistant
Ravi Bansal ... art director: MPC
Tom Barber ... visual effects producer: mpc
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director
Marc H. Berrouet ... rigging td: Framestore Visual Effects
Marta Bielecka ... visual effects production assistant
Louise Brand ... Photogrammetry Character, Prop & Lidar Scanning
Pablo M. Bravo ... generalist
Mark Brown ... senior previs animator: Argon
Jeffrey Bryans ... previs artist: Argon
Michael Collard ... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Cornillon ... animator: MPC
Magdalena Dadela ... modeler
Ross Dannmayr ... 3D Drone Scanning Specialist: Visual Skies
Simona De Angelis ... visual effects coordinator IT
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: framestore
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Robert Duncan ... on-set visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Louise Eacott ... Previz Character Animator: Nvizage
Therese Skundberg Fidje ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Nikeah Forde ... visual effects associate producer
Fabio Frangione ... fx artist: MPC
Amber Fullwood ... vfx data wrangler
Francois Julien Germain ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Gilbert ... senior previs artist: Argon
Lola Gille ... previs animator: Argon
Adam Goldstein ... Lead Texture Artist
Emmet Griffin ... senior paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jandira Guasque ... 3D Scanning Specialist
Adèle Guilmin ... previsualization artist/animator
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Laura Jean Healey ... virtual camera assistant: Nvizage
Barrie Hemsley ... visual effects producer
Charley Henley ... visual effects supervisor
Julian Hermannsen ... motion control operator
Sebastian Hingston ... environments td: Framestore
Sam Hodge ... visual effects assistant editor
Chris Hunter ... pre-visualization editor
Chrismac Hwang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Joël Itshindo ... set data surveyor
Jason Ivimey ... senior previs animator: Argon
Shruti Janu ... senior animator: MPC
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: Nvizage
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs animator: Argon
Kranthi Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Atem Kuol ... visual effects assistant data wrangler: splinter unit
Arnaud Laberge ... paint & roto lead
Sarah Lanaway ... visual effects production assistant
Duncan Lees ... 3D Scanning Specialist
Janek Lender ... pre-visuslization supervisor
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung ... visual effects coordinator
Mary Lobb ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Lunney ... graphics supervisor: nvizible
Jake Lunt Davies ... concept artist
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Guillaume Mainville ... lead look development td: Framestore
Éric Maltais ... lead lighting: MPC
Giovanni Manili ... previs assets artist: Argon
Jason McDonald ... previs supervisor: Argon
Craig Mepham ... senior previs animator: Argon
Ben Merrick ... senior environment artist
Tim Napper ... concept artist
Richard Nelson ... senior previs artist: Argon
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Gildon Oh ... previs animator: Argon
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... machmove artist
Timucin Ozger ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Han-ter Park ... previsualization artist/animator
Bhaumik Patel ... senior previs artist: Argon
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects artist
Mikael Pettersén ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Britton Plewes ... lead lighting td: framestore
Sergio Garcia Poderoso ... visual effects artist
Matthieu Presti ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
David Rencsenyi ... previs asset builder
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... previs assets artist: thethirdfloor
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist: 4DMax
Chester Sampson ... previs animator: Argon
Ian Sargent ... screen graphics designer
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage
Gary Seto ... previsualization animator: Nvizage
Sanjith Shetty ... digital compositor
Jenesta Smith ... texture artist
Kathleen Squire ... data capture TD: MPC
Joseph Angelo Steel ... 3D Drone Scanning Specialist: Visual Skies
Edward Swain ... visual effects: Previz Animator
David Taritero ... visual effects executive
Martin Waters ... associate vfx supervisor
Thomas Wingrove ... visual effects artist
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Chidi Ajufo ... stunt double
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt performer
Thomas Billings ... nonso anozie: Butler stunt double
Tom Boney ... stunt performer
Annabel Brook ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... stunt performer
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Lukas Gaisberger ... stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Tom Hatt ... stunt rigger
Nora Henderson ... stunts dept. office coordinatior
Maria Hippolyte ... stunts
Octavia Hopwood ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
Christina Low ... stunt double: Molly Harris
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Chris Newton ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator
Charlie Pawlett ... stunts
Peter Pedrero ... stunts: Italian wedding guest
Christina Petrou ... stunt double: Holly Short
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt double: Josh Gad
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt double: Artemis Fowl II
Simon Whyman ... stunt rigger
Leonard Woodcock ... head stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chrys Antoniou ... camera trainee: pre-production testing
Billy Askew ... camera trainee: splinter unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Phillip Barnes ... camera trainee: main unit
Andrew Bradley ... central loader: splinter unit
Alexander Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator: Splinter Unit
Bob Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator: Vietnam Unit
Stuart Bridges ... HD Video Assist Operator
Lucy Bristow ... c camera: dailies
Craig Broughton ... rigging electrician
Alex Brown ... Best Boy Lighting
Lauren Byrne ... additional camera trainee: "c" camera, dailies
Emmet Cahill ... key grip second unit
Mia Castles ... Camera Trainee
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: a camera
Roisin Colleran ... Camera trainee: splinter unit - dailies
Damian Cooper ... lighting technician
Jarvis Coxwell ... Video Assistant
Jack Cuckson ... video assist trainee
Richard Davis ... B Camera 2nd AC
Galo Dominguez ... Lighting console programmer
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Rob Dowling ... hod studio electrician
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... director of photography: second unit
Peter Field ... camera operator: second unit
Mike Foyle ... aerial unit drone pilot
Ilaria Fulvio ... first camera assistant: aerial unit, dailies
Gordon J. Goodwin ... lighting technician dailies
Michael Green ... focus puller: 'a' camera, second unit
Adrian Greenfield ... Grip Trainee: Splinter Unit
Gareth Harfoot ... drone camera operator
George Harrison ... video assistant: main unit dailies
Laura Jean Healey ... daily phantom technician
Simon Heck ... b camera
Malcolm Huse ... key grip
Kairo Jones ... Camera Trainee: Splinter Unit
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician
Ed Kirby ... electrician
Luke Lloyd ... clapper loader "b" camera: splinter unit
Max Elliot Lovell ... floor electrician
Dan Lowe ... Rigging Gaffer
Sam Madden ... lighting technician
Ryan March ... second unit video playback assistant
Bruno Martins ... electrician
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Joe McGee ... Hod Practical Electrician
Ossie McLean ... camera operator splinter unit dailies
Keith Mead ... best boy: grip
Josh Milne ... libra technician: dailies
Nick Mitchell ... generator operator
Robert Monteith ... video assist trainee: dailies
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dean Murray ... central loader: splinter unit
Arif Nadeem ... Helix Remote Head Technician: dailies
Katya Nelhams-Wright ... aerial camera operator
Gary Owen ... electrician: second unit
Richard Oxley ... 2nd unit Gaffer
Julian Perrin ... rigging best boy
Jakob Powell ... camera trainee: surf unit
Matt Rakstins ... Video Trainee: Splinter Unit Dailies
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dani Rose ... Drone Pilot
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee: main unit/splinter unit, dailies
Shirley Schumacher ... splinter unit
Damon Sewell ... additional camera trainee: main unit
Sam Spurgeon ... digital imaging technician
Duncan Steven ... grip: dailies
Del Strachan ... b camera grip
Aaron Szogi ... electrician
Alec Taylor ... camera trainee
Lee Thomas ... aerial camera assistant
Dean Thompson ... first assistant camera
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician
Scott Topping ... Camera Trainee
Calem Trevor ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Stamos Triantafyllos ... c camera/steadicam operator, main unit
Rizwan Wadan ... Camera Stabilisation Technician
Kieran Waites ... best boy
Tim Warner ... video trainee: splinter unit, daily
Fran Weston ... C Camera 1st AC
Julian White ... Chief lighting technician
Peter Wignall ... camera operator/steadicam operator
Terry Williams ... grip
Matt Wright ... 2nd AC 'Dailies'
Nicholas Milligan ... camera trainee: splinter unit - dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Chris Bacon ... animator: Framestore
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Martin Lanzinger ... animator
Alessandro Mattei ... animator
Kaveh Ruintan ... senior animator

Casting Department 

Emily Brockmann ... casting associate
Olivia Grant ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Camille Adomakoh ... set costumer
Cherie Armstrong ... trainee textile artist
Frances E. Barer ... textile artist
Helen Beasley ... costume cutter
Claudia Bradbury ... Alterations Assistant
Raffaella Buck ... assistant textile artist
Chris Byrne ... costume prop maker
Viveene Campbell ... assistant supervisor
Sophie Canale ... assistant costume designer
Caroline Carrig ... junior textile artist
Andrew Cartwright ... principle costume cutter
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker
Kasia Chojnowska ... senior costumer/costume cutter
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Kate Collis ... Costume maker
Geneva Corlett ... costume assistant
Ivo Coveney ... costume prop supervisor
Hayley Crompton ... Costume maker
Nicole Dempster ... seamstress
Raphael Dilhan ... key textile artist
Simone Feulner ... costume cutter
Katie Fitzsimons ... costume maker
Natasha Freeman ... Costume maker
Christian Goddard ... principal set costumer
Rachel Hague ... costume trainee
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Nicole Hayter ... costume trainee
Esther Himer ... Costume maker
Michelle Ho ... trainee textile artist
Jack Oliver Hopkins ... costume maker
Tom Hornsby ... costume supervisor
Sarah Humphrey ... costume cutter
Klaire Jamin ... senior costume buyer
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly ... leather worker
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Poli Kyriacou ... assistant costume designer
Sophie Lambe ... head milliner
Emily Lancaster ... assistant buyer
Eleanor Landgrebe ... costume set supervisor
Callum Martin ... junior costume assistant
Josie May ... junior costume assistant
Maisie McCubbin ... costume maker
David McLaughlin ... head leather cutter
Rebecca McLeod ... assistant textile artist
Jenna Miller ... junior costume maker
Mark Miller ... leather props
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... senior costume maker
Julie Nethercoat ... senior costume maker
Emma O'Connor ... Costume Maker
Ellie Oldfield ... assistant textile artist
Lucy Porter ... trainee costume maker/dresser
Gemma Rasmussen ... senior costume maker
Ema Richards ... textile artist
Hannah Richards ... junior textile artist
Sarah Rogers ... assistant textile artist
Elena Schnier ... junior costume maker
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Rosie Smith ... costume maker
Aisling Smyth ... junior textile artist
Zoe Taylor ... costume maker
Elizabeth Thompson ... costume prop modeller
Amy Thomson ... costume daily
Thomas Traxler ... cutter (as Traxler Tamas)
Claire Tremlett ... Daily Crowd Costumer
Tomke Von Gawinski ... assistant textile artist
Kate Walling ... senior principal costume assistant
Philippa Wood ... costume coordinator
Edmund Woodward ... costume prop modeller
Joanna Wright ... senior crowd costume assistant
Kaniez Braganza ... costume embroiderer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jordan Altria ... dailies lab operator
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Sarah Bowden ... Second Assistant Editor
Kim Bradfield ... dailies film scanner
Holly Charge ... dailies lab operator
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Michael Fendick ... assistant vfx editor
Hannah Leckey ... assistant vfx editor
Elisha McCormick ... assistant editor
Katie Nicholls ... editorial trainee
Yogi Patel ... film scanning
Carl Thompson ... colorist: dailies
Iain Thomson ... film scanning
Matthew Tucker ... Associate Editor
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager
Isabel Zippert ... editorial trainee

Location Management 

Fabio Aneto ... location manager: VFX Unit - Italy
Toby Blyther ... Studio unit assistant
Nicola Fedrigoni ... italy
Sheron Gill ... marshall
Connor Hall ... Studio Unit Assistant / Studio and Set Assistant
Charlie Hayes ... location manager
Henry Isaksen ... studio unit assistant
Hugh McNally ... location marshall
Jason Nightingale ... unit location manager
Naser Sadeddin ... location assistant: Northern Ireland
Franziska Saladin ... Studio Unit Assistant
Kimberley White ... Assistant studio manager

Music Department 

Richard Armstrong ... music playback operator
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
Maggie Rodford ... music supervisor
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
James Shearman ... conductor / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Jamie Barham ... unit driver
Jamie Barham ... unit driver
Ben Brigden ... Driver to Kenneth Branagh
Paul Deluce ... driver: cast
Dante Gallo ... tech truck driver
John Gill ... driver: cast
John Humphreys ... driver: cast
Mark-Oliver-Tlo ... picture car coordinator
Mick Meehan ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Grace Ainslie ... Cashier
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... production accountant
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville ... assistant accountant
Jon Baker ... armourer supervisor
Matteo Barletta ... production coordinator: VFX Unit - Italy
Emma Boswell ... aerial operations manager
Glyn Bowen ... Carpenter
Emma Brazier ... first assistant accountant
Charlotte Brownlee ... assistant script supervisor
Faz Buffery ... crowd pa: dailies
Julie Burnham ... nurse: dailies
Jussilinho Castro ... continuity / production assistant
Ella Chaitow ... production coordinator: Vietnam
Kat Chapman ... accounts clerk
Gina Cook ... Clearance Coordinator
Yasmeena Daya-Resek ... franchise coordinator (as Yasmeena Daya)
Jason Devil ... uk security
Francesco Fabiani ... Prosthetics Sculptor
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter pilot
Aashish Gadhvi ... environmental coordinator
Sheron Gill ... Studio Unit/Marshal
Alicia Graf ... additional set pa
Joshua Grow ... production technology
Clair Hanson ... first assistant accountant
Jarlath Houston ... Production Runner
Laura Hydari ... stand-in for miranda raison
Liam Irving ... surf and marine safety
Lee Edward Jones ... Artemis stand-in
Pip Jordan ... movement coach
Nicole Kerr ... accounts assistant
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Calum Leckie ... Set PA: Splinter Unit
Jessica Lee ... set-runner: dailies
Kelly Lee ... production coordinator
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Consultant for the Walt Disney Company
Norina Mackey ... script coordinator
Stefan Maile ... set production assistant
Nicoletta Mani ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Jj McAllister ... set production assistant: second unit
Ciara McIntyre ... assistant script supervisor: Northern Ireland Unit
Hugh McNally ... set marshall
Luke Moorcock ... Technical Supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Matthew Moss ... production assistant
Sally Mulligan ... construction nurse: Studio
Sam Neale ... set pa
Declan O'Brien ... production coordinator: Northern Ireland
Simon O'Connell ... aviation supplier
Catherine Palmieri ... assistant to producer
Callum Pedelty ... senior ap assistant
Richard Priseman ... assistant accountant
Simon Rafferty ... special effects design engineer
James Richardson ... financial controller
Rhianna Rizvi ... production secretary
Vicki Robbins ... ap supervisor
Graham Michael Roberts ... production assistant
Hayleigh Roberts ... assistant production coordinator
Elle Russell ... set pa: splinter unit
Callum Sampson ... Crowd PA: Dailies
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot
Krishan Sharda ... set production assistant: splinter unit
Taro Smith ... assistant to Angus More Gordon
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Phil Stoole ... behind the scenes documentarian
George Sullivan ... production assistant: dailies
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Alia Tarraf ... staff coordinator
Alec Taylor ... environmental assistant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Luke Tolen ... set pa: daily
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... crowd pa
Jo Winter ... crowd production assistant
Phoebe Young ... set production assistant: additional photography
Ed Swain ... Fire Safety/Firefighter (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed