Edit
Suffragette (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sarah Gavron

Writing Credits  

Abi Morgan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Anne-Marie Duff ... Violet Miller
Grace Stottor ... Maggie Miller
Geoff Bell ... Norman Taylor
Carey Mulligan ... Maud Watts
Amanda Lawrence ... Miss Withers
Shelley Longworth Shelley Longworth ... Miss Samson
Adam Michael Dodd Adam Michael Dodd ... George Watts
Ben Whishaw ... Sonny Watts
Sarah Finigan ... Mrs Garston
Drew Edwards ... Male Laundry Worker
Lorraine Stanley ... Mrs Coleman
Romola Garai ... Alice Haughton
Adam Nagaitis ... Mr Cummins
Helena Bonham Carter ... Edith Ellyn
Finbar Lynch ... Hugh Ellyn
Samuel West ... Benedict Haughton
Nick Hendrix ... Government Minister
Clive Wood ... Superintendent James Burrill
Brendan Gleeson ... Inspector Arthur Steed
Morgan Watkins ... Detective Malcolm Walsop
Ross Green Ross Green ... House of Commons Clerk
Adrian Schiller ... David Lloyd George
Col Needham ... Committee Member
Jamie Ballard Jamie Ballard ... Journalist
Joyce Henderson Joyce Henderson ... Female Prison Guard
Raewyn Lippert Raewyn Lippert ... Mrs. Lewis
Natalie Press ... Emily Wilding Davison
Jo Neary Jo Neary ... Woman Prisoner (as Joanna Neary)
Annabelle Dowler ... Elegant Suffragette
Meryl Streep ... Emmeline Pankhurst
Catherine Tomelty ... Elegant Woman
Susie Baxter Susie Baxter ... Landlady
Lisa Dillon ... Mrs Drayton
Matt Blair Matt Blair ... Mr. Drayton
Jacob Krichefski ... Prison Officer
Jonathan Cullen Jonathan Cullen ... Prison Doctor
John Cummins John Cummins ... Epsom Groundsman
Daniel Tatarsky ... Racecourse Attendant
James Ward James Ward ... Racegoer 1
Adam Harley Adam Harley ... Racegoer 2
Simon Gifford Simon Gifford ... King
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Altoft Michael Altoft ... Man in Street (uncredited)
Sophie Andrews-Waller Sophie Andrews-Waller ... Violet's Daughter (uncredited)
Aleana Anthony Aleana Anthony ... Middle Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Hayley Joanne Bacon Hayley Joanne Bacon ... Middle Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Richard Banks ... Police Detective and Developer (uncredited)
Izzy Bayley-King ... Young Suffragette (uncredited)
Sal Bolton Sal Bolton ... Bodyguard to Emmeline Pankhurst (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq ... Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Ancuta Breaban ... Upper Suffragette (uncredited)
Ray Burnet ... Churchill, Cabinet Minister (uncredited)
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... Laundry Worker (uncredited)
Alexis Coward Alexis Coward ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Matt Dallas Matt Dallas ... Factory worker (uncredited)
Charlotte Day Charlotte Day ... Jujitsu Lady (uncredited)
Helen Evans Helen Evans ... Distinguished Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Victoria Fayne Victoria Fayne ... Suffragette (uncredited)
David Few-Cooper David Few-Cooper ... Racegoer (uncredited)
Sian French Sian French ... Laundry Worker (uncredited)
Anna Gabell Anna Gabell ... Mrs. Baxter (uncredited)
Clive De-Halton Gibson ... Plain clothes Police (Steed's men) (uncredited)
David Golt David Golt ... Final Race Observer (uncredited)
Sophie Greig Sophie Greig ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Aslihan Gulen Aslihan Gulen ... Middle Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Police Constable (uncredited)
Dominic Hatje Dominic Hatje ... Man in Street / Racegoer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson ... The Muffin Man (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes Aisling Hughes ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Mariola Jaworska ... Prison Warden (uncredited)
Steven J. Jobes Steven J. Jobes ... Suffragette Sympathiser (uncredited)
Semina Lewis Semina Lewis ... Suffragette Lady (uncredited)
Simone Liebman Simone Liebman ... Upper Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Wesley Lloyd Wesley Lloyd ... Office Volunteer (uncredited)
Nick Longland Nick Longland ... Middle Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Edina Loskay Edina Loskay ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Ruthie Luff Ruthie Luff ... Middle Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger ... Middle Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Pete Meads Pete Meads ... Photographer (uncredited)
Alice Louise Norris Alice Louise Norris ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Judit Novotnik Judit Novotnik ... Prison Warden (uncredited)
Adam Nowell Adam Nowell ... Racegoer (uncredited)
Hugh O'Brien ... Wealthy Gentleman (uncredited)
Tim Packham Tim Packham ... Middle-Class Man (uncredited)
Katherine Perkins Katherine Perkins ... Adelaide (Charitable Lady) (uncredited)
Michael Pretty Michael Pretty ... Middle Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Lilian Price Lilian Price ... Cinema Girl (uncredited)
Pippa Rathborne Pippa Rathborne ... Charitable Lady 1 (uncredited)
Jared Rogers ... Photographer (uncredited)
Warren Rushton Warren Rushton ... Taxi driver (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe ... Laundry Worker (uncredited)
Tamara Sharpe Tamara Sharpe ... Laundry Worker (uncredited)
Karol Steele Karol Steele ... Laundry Woman (uncredited)
Robert Styles Robert Styles ... Arresting Officer (uncredited)
Rob Townsend Rob Townsend ... Police Constable (uncredited)
Aidan White Aidan White ... Committee Member (uncredited)
Natalie Wilcox ... Middle Class Suffragette (uncredited)
Patricia Winker Patricia Winker ... Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nik Bower ... executive producer
Hannah Farrell ... co-producer
Rose Garnett ... executive producer
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Teresa Moneo ... executive producer
Alison Owen ... producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer
James Schamus ... executive producer
Andy Stebbing ... co-producer
Faye Ward ... producer

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by 

Eduard Grau ... director of photography (as Edu Grau)

Film Editing by 

Barney Pilling

Casting By 

Fiona Weir

Production Design by 

Alice Normington

Art Direction by 

David Hindle ... supervising art director
Choi Ho Man
Jonathan Houlding ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding

Costume Design by 

Jane Petrie

Makeup Department 

Jo Barrass-Short ... hair junior trainee / makeup junior trainee
Jemma Carballo ... crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Charlotte Clark ... Crowd Hair & Makeup Trainee / hair trainee / make-up trainee
Cat Corderoy ... makeup crowd fittings trainee
Marie Deehan ... crowd hair
Sophie Finch ... daily makeup crowd fittings
Sian Grigg ... hair designer / makeup designer
Danielle Hawkes ... hair junior assistant / makeup junior assistant
J. Roy Helland ... hair stylist: Ms Streep / makeup artist: Ms Streep
Carol Hemming ... hair designer: Ms Bonham Carter
Duncan Jarman ... key prosthetic makeup artist
Kate May ... hair stylist: daily
Madlen Mierzwiak ... barber / hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers ... hair (as Charlie Rogers) / makeup artist (as Charlie Rogers)
Tapio Salmi ... hair / makeup artist
Sylvia Atkins ... hair & makeup daily (uncredited)
Laura Blount ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lacey Corbould ... hair and makeup junior (uncredited)
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup and hair junior (uncredited)
Robb Crafer ... makeup and hair (uncredited)
Sally Rose Davidson ... hair & makeup junior: dailies (uncredited)
Amy de Rees ... makeup junior daily (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Dana Kalder ... hair & make up daily (uncredited)
Ray Marston ... wig maker (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Marc Pilcher ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cass Marks ... production manager
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor
David Taylor ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Barlow ... first assistant director: second unit
Fred Bonham Carter ... trainee assistant director
Gayle Dickie ... third assistant director
Heidi Gower ... second assistant director: second unit (as Heidi Glower)
Martin Harrison ... first assistant director: second unit
Bryn Lawrence ... second assistant director: crowd
Saul Metzstein ... second unit director
Lynsey Miller ... second unit director
Harry Minter ... trainee assistant director
Richard Styles ... first assistant director
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Bedborough ... apprentice carpenter
Louise Begbie ... graphic designer
Philip A. Brown ... draughtsman
Paul Carter ... carpenter
Philip Clark ... visual researcher
Nicholas Clayton ... carpenter
Bernard Collins ... chargehand carpenter
Frank Collins ... carpenter
Emily Connell ... art department assistant
Kimberley Fahey ... props buyer
Steve Fitzpatrick ... head of department rigger
Bruce Gallup ... supervising painter
Annie Gilhooly ... production buyer
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Les Hall ... carpenter (as Leslie Hall)
Matt Handford ... carpenter (as Matthew Handford)
Owen Harrison ... storeman
Dean Hawley ... carpenter / painter
Phil Hawley ... carpenter (as Philip Hawley) / painter (as Philip Hawley)
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager
Seamus Hawthorne ... construction coordinator
David Horrill ... prop master
Jonathan Houlding ... concept artist
Charlotte Hutchings ... art department trainee
Verena Khan ... additional graphic designer
John Krommenhoek ... standby carpenter
Dougie Lankston ... dressing props
Shay Leonard ... dressing props
Laura Livingstone ... apprentice painter (as Laura Livingston)
Dan Maslen ... creative consultant
Lisa McDiarmid ... standby art director
Karl McGovern ... dressing props
Ellie Murphy ... assistant props buyer
Simon Robilliard ... supervising carpenter
Alice Sutton ... assistant art director
Donna Turner ... standby-painter
Barney Ward ... dressing props
Steve Warren ... carpenter (as Steven Warren) / painter (as Steven Warren)
Michael Webb ... chargehand stagehand
Bobby West ... apprentice painter (as Robert West)
Ray Wilson ... standby rigger
Peter Wood ... dressing props
Andrew Betts ... carpenter (uncredited)
Ryan Bradbury ... set dresser (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Neal Kirke ... dressing props (uncredited)
Richard Symons ... props (uncredited)
Chloe Taylor ... assistant graphics: dailies (uncredited)
Anna Thomas ... assistant art director: banners (uncredited)
Bart Tuft ... stand-by props (uncredited)
Donna Turner ... standby painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Paul Cotterell ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Chris Devlin ... sound assistant
Al Green ... mix technician
Stephen Griffiths ... supervising sound editor
Danny Hambrook ... production sound mixer
Jo Jackson ... mix technician
Adam Laschinger ... sound maintenance
Helen McGovern ... sound assistant
Peter Mendonca ... sound consultant: Dolby
Bernard O'Reilly ... sound effects editor
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer
Phoebe Scholfield ... adr supervisor: crowd
Robbie Scott ... sound mix technician
Kallis Shamaris ... adr editor
Andy Shelley ... supervising sound editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley editor
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Chris Chae ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Paul Paragon ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Carolynne Philpott ... sound facility post producer (uncredited)
Nadine Richardson ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Johnathan Rush ... mix technician (uncredited)
Caroline Singh ... second boom operator: daily (uncredited)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (uncredited)
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Turner ... sound facility post producer (uncredited)
Tom Whetmore ... sound trainee: daily (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alex Freeman ... special effects technician
Lee Hales ... special effects floor supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Jon Savage ... special effects prep supervisor
Jennifer Groves ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
David Holt ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Steve Mosley ... special effects designer (uncredited)
Aaron Parrott ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Maxwell Alexander ... compositor: Union VFX
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer: Union VFX
Marta Cañavate ... compositor: Union VFX
Matthew Chan ... compositor: Union VFX
Laura Coumbe ... roto artist: Union VFX
Mitch Crease ... compositor: Union VFX
Lucas Manuel Cuenca ... artist: 3D: Union VFX (as Lucas Cuenca)
Agueda Del Castillo ... compositor: Union VFX
Caroline Delgado ... roto artist: Union VFX
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects producer: Union VFX
Alexander Ha ... camera tracker: Union VFX
Shani Hermoni ... VFX Compositor: Union VFX
Mark Honer ... compositor: Union VFX
Manuel Huertas ... compositor: Union VFX
Simon Hughes ... visual effects supervisor
Taskin Kenan ... compositor: Union VFX
Ines Li ... visual effects coordinator: Union VFX (as Ines Li Ying)
Mervyn New ... compositor: Union VFX
Finola O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator: Union VFX
Noel O'Malley ... camera tracker: Union VFX
Maria Peralta Ramos ... lead compositor: Union VFX
Iain Read ... lead compositor: Union VFX
Susanna Riccio ... roto artist: Union VFX
James Roberts ... lead visual effects artist
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects line producer: Union VFX
Gareth Stevenson ... artist: 3D: Union VFX
Janis Vaitilavics ... artist: 3D: Union VFX
Ben Wilson ... artist: 3D: Union VFX
Lewis Wright ... compositor: Union VFX
David Craddock ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andy Cuthbert ... visual effects technical assistant (uncredited)
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau (uncredited)
Adam Redhead ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Izzy Bayley-King ... body double/stand in: Emily Wilding Davison
Annabel Canaven ... stunt double: Edith
Jake Cox ... horse rider: derby jockey
Kelly Dent ... stunt double: Maud
Elaine Ford ... double: Pankhurst decoy
David Forman ... assistant stunt coordinator (as David Foreman)
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Rob Lock ... fight instructor: jiu jitsu
Heather Philips ... stunt double: Emily
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michael Byrch ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joel Conlan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Zarene Dallas ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David R. Grant ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Camilla Naprous ... horse master (uncredited)
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Arran Topham ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Antill ... electrician
Sam Barnes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nicholas Britt ... electrician
Pau Castejón ... additional camera operator
Sean Dommet ... crane technician (as Sean Dommett)
Beisan Elias ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Pau Esteve Birba ... camera operator (as Pau Esteve) / director of photography: second unit (as Pau Esteve)
Charlie Gray ... Documentary Photographer
Marc Gómez del Moral ... additional camera operator
Christian Hayes ... electrician
Peter Hayley-Barker ... assistant video operator (as Pete Hayley-Barker)
Adnan Hemani ... video assist
Steffan Hill ... stills photographer
Gris Jordana ... additional camera operator (as Griselda Jordana)
Jack Knott ... video assist trainee
Sebastian Lamb ... electrician
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key grip
Andy Lowe ... gaffer (as Andrew Lowe)
Fric López Verdeguer ... camera grip: "b" camera
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jack Mealing ... camera trainee
Stuart Mulcaster ... grip trainee
Peter Myslowski ... crane grip (as Pete Myslowski)
John Paxton ... central loader / digital imaging technician
Jim Plannette ... gaffer (as James Plannette)
Pawel Polak ... electrician
Nathan Porter ... electrician
Duncan Riedl ... electrician
Peter Robertson ... steadicam operator
Grace Royall ... camera trainee
David Sedgwick ... electrician
Chris Stones ... best boy
Jonathan Wright ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Barney Batchelor ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alasdair Boyce ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
George Anthony Fox ... camera trainee: additional photography (uncredited)
Phill Hardy ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Victoria Harris ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Casper Leaver ... camera operator (uncredited)
Sean Leonard ... digital imaging technician: pickups (uncredited)
Chaz Lyon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
John J. Moers ... additional documentary cinematography (uncredited)
Peter Olney ... grip: dailies (uncredited)
Jack Powell ... electrician: dailies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Charlie Rotheram ... extras casting
Alice Searby ... casting associate
Sarah Wilson ... casting assistant
Sally King ... child crowd casting (uncredited)
Adam Penny ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joanna Beart-Albrecht ... costume trainee
Jo Bradley ... daily costume
Martin Clarke ... crowd costumer: men's pre-fitter (as Martin Clark)
Genevieve Cox ... principal costume standby
Saffron Cullane ... costume maker
Kirsten Fletcher ... costume maker
Isabelle Fraser ... principal costume standby
Beth Gillman ... costume supervisor: principal
Katy Hackney ... costume researcher
Jenny Hawkins ... principal costume standby
Sophie Howard ... costume daily
Katie Johnston ... costume assistant
Barbara Kuznar ... costume cutter (as Basia Kuznar)
Holly Smart ... assistant costume designer
Jec Smith ... costume maker trainee (as Jessica Smith)
Maria Smith ... crowd costumer: women's pre-fitter
Jo Stobbs ... costume trainee
Kathryn Sutcliffe ... costume trainee
Nat Turner ... crowd costumer: men's pre-fitter (as Nathaniel Turner)
Nicky Barron ... crowd costumer (uncredited)
Fay Bescoby ... costume daily (uncredited)
Rachel Bird ... costume junior (uncredited)
Kyle Callanan ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Claire Chanat ... costumer (uncredited)
Jake Collier ... set costumer (uncredited)
Alex Cox ... junior costume maker (uncredited)
Raphael Dilhan ... costume ager daily (uncredited)
Sarah Dutton ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Johanna Elf ... costume assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Liz Essex ... crowd costume junior (uncredited)
Elizabeth Farrer ... seamstress (uncredited)
Eleanor Gibson ... costumer (uncredited)
Jules Goldsmith ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Mia Gray ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Jenny Hawkins ... personal costumer: Meryl Streep (uncredited)
Harriet Kendall ... costume assistant: daily (uncredited)
Emily Lancaster ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Annette Malone ... costume maker (uncredited)
Abi Nettleship ... costume daily (uncredited)
Iona Smith Oliver ... stand-by: daily (uncredited)
Geo Pavlov ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Maria Chamberlain ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
Peter Collins ... data and workflow manager
Georgina Cranmer ... digital film bureau
Sinéad Cronin ... digital on-line editor
Robin Davies ... post-production coordinator
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Neil Harrison ... systems administrator
Lawrence Hook ... digital film bureau
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Gemma McKeon ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Stephen Perkins ... first assistant editor
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Martin Poultney ... digital intermediate: commercial director
Lara Sargent ... post-production accountant
Paschalla Sharpe ... second assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor (as Dan Tomlinson)
Laurent Treherne ... digital intermediate technologist
Diana Vasquez ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
Kirstie White ... post-production accountant
Russell White ... digital on-line editor

Location Management 

Ross Barnwell ... location trainee
Emily Coldwell ... location marshal (uncredited)
Lynsey Cosford ... assistant location manager / location manager: second unit
Harriet Lawrence ... location manager
Philippa Sutcliffe ... locations assistant
Rebecca Young ... locations assistant
Oliver Bradbury ... location assistant (uncredited)
Kayleigh Rhian Carroll ... locations marshall (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)
Dan Connolly ... locations scout (uncredited)
Turner Hodsoll ... location marshall: dailies (uncredited)
Jacob Temple ... locations marshall (uncredited)
Sean Williams ... location marshall: dailies (uncredited)
Emma Woodcock ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Romain Allender ... programming
David Arch ... musician: piano (as Dave Arch)
Jean-Pascal Beintus ... orchestrations
James Bellamy ... auricle operator
Nicolas Charron ... orchestrations
Stefano Civetta ... assistant: Abbey Road
Peter Cobbin ... music mixer / music recordist
Alexandre Desplat ... conductor / orchestrations
Karen Elliot ... music supervisor
Xavier Forcioli ... score coordinator
Toby Hulbert ... score editor / score recordist
Matt Jones ... assistant: Abbey Road
Adam Langston ... music research
Carmine Lauri ... orchestra leader
Dominique Lemonnier ... score producer (as Dominique 'Solrey' Lemonnier)
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by
Gerard McCann ... supervising music editor
Sylvain Morizet ... orchestrations
Claude Romano ... music preparation
Norbert Vergonjanne ... music preparation
Romain Allender ... composer assistant (uncredited)
Simon Changer ... auricle operator (uncredited)
Kirsty Whalley ... music score editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Paul Andrews ... unit driver
Kestas Bukauskas ... facilities (as Kestis Bukauskas)
Simon Burgess ... facilities
Kamil Cieslak ... facilities account manager
Spencer Collins ... minibus driver
Mark Crowley ... unit driver
Thomas Dewey ... driver: director
Mark Dilliway ... unit driver
David Grose ... driver: Ms Mulligan (as Dave Grose)
James Grout ... driver: grip truck
Jerry Hamshar ... driver: Mr. Gleeson
Rob Hempenstall ... transport captain
George Kapetanios ... driver: Ms Duff (as George Kapetanious)
Brian Kelly ... unit driver
Phil Matthews ... facilities captain
Colin Morris ... driver: Ms Streep
Mike Pritchard ... driver: camera truck
Barry Stone ... facilities assistant
Harry Taylor ... driver: Ms Bonham Carter
Chris Vauls ... minibus driver
Trevor Wakeman ... minibus driver
Micky Watts ... minibus driver (as Mickey Watts)
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse (uncredited)
Dave Williams ... facilities account manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Abolaji Abimbola ... finance manager: Ruby Films
Farzana Ali ... for: Ingenious
Steve Allen ... assistant chef
Diane Atkinson ... historical consultant (as Di Atkinson)
Debbie Banbury-Morley ... script clearance
Alice Barton ... sous chef
Chris Besseling ... for: Pathé Productions
Andy Bilby ... health and safety advisor
Russ Boswell ... chef
Helene Brown ... for: Pathé Productions
Jason Buchanan ... unit medic
Valeria Bullo ... for: Pathé Productions
Grant Butler ... floor runner
Katherine Butler ... deputy head of film: Film4
Lee Bye ... for: Pathé Productions
Fred Bonham Carter ... trainee floor runner
Ted Cawrey ... for: Ingenious
James Clarke ... for: Pathé Productions
Chris Collins ... senior production & development executive: BFI (as Christopher Collins)
Beverley Cook ... historical consultant
Sam Courtnage ... security
Krista Cowman ... historical advisor
Elizabeth Crawford ... historical consultant
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Mayalen de Croiseuil ... international sales (as Mayalen de Croisoeuil)
Harry Dixon ... head of film finance: Film4
Pierre Du Plessis ... for: Pathé Productions
Elspeth Edmonds ... stand-in: Maud
Clive Emsley ... historical consultant
Johan Ewing ... legal and business affairs executive
Jo Farrugia ... researcher
Herbie Fowles ... security (as Herbie Fowells)
Catherine Francis ... first assistant accountant
Sophie Freeman ... assistant: Ms Mulligan
Daniel Len Frost ... unit medic (as Dan Frost)
Stephen Fuss ... for: Ingenious
Alain Gales ... epk
Neil Gillard ... production legal services
Sophie Glover ... for: Pathé Productions
Joasia Goldyn ... director's assistant
Chris Hammond ... production legal services
Darren Hope ... security
Caroline Houghton ... stand-in: Edith
Adam Hughes ... production coordinator
James R.M. Hunt ... archive researcher
Tracey Josephs ... head of production: Film4
Shakir Kadri ... assistant: Ms Bonham Carter
Miles Ketley ... production legal services
Gursharn Khaira ... for: Pathé Productions
Ian Kirk ... head of production finance: BFI
Richard Knight ... consultant: mime
Peter La Terriere ... completion guarantor
Eliot Martin-Dominguez ... for: Pathé Productions (as Elliot Martin Dominguez)
Mitchell Mcgee ... security (as Mitch McGee)
John McGrory ... for: Pathé Productions
Fiona McGuire ... for: Pathé Productions
Marilyn Milgrom ... script consultant
Harry Minter ... trainee floor runner
Fiona Morham ... head of production: BFI
Jack Myles ... for: Pathé Productions
Camilla Naprous ... provider: horses and carriages
Daniel Naprous ... provider: horses and carriages
Annabel Norbury ... assistant: Meryl Streep
Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor
Emily Perry ... producer's assistant
Richard Philipps ... legal services: completion bond
June Purvis ... historical consultant
Daniel Rivett ... second assistant accountant
Ben Roberts ... director of lottery film fund: BFI
Evelyn Rooney ... for: Pathé Productions
Len Rowles ... for: Pathé Productions
Muriel Sauzay ... international sales: Pathé International
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Sairh Sheikh ... accounts assistant
Radhika Shukla ... head of finance: Ruby Films
Michael Shyjka ... for: Ingenious
Sue Bruce Smith ... head of commercial & brand strategy: Film4 (as Sue Bruce-Smith)
Amelia Southgate ... assistant production coordinator
Maxine Stanley ... financial controller
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Daisy Tam ... for: Ingenious
Wai-Hun Tang ... for: Pathé Productions
Ian Thomson ... unit publicist
Agathe Théodore ... international sales: Pathé International
John Townsend ... stand-in: Steed
Dimitra Tsingou ... business affairs executive: Film4
Sara Vahabi ... Publicity consultants
Lloyd Vanson ... for: Pathé Productions
Charlie Vaughan ... floor runner
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Patrick Walters ... development editor: Ruby Films
Lucy Whitton ... development researcher
Amy Whitworth ... stand-in: Violet
Ben Wilkinson ... business affairs manager: BFI
Michael Alexander Winter ... production executive: Ruby Films (as Michael Winter)
Lesley Wise ... for: Ingenious
Colleen Woodcock ... for: Pathé Productions
Beth Wyllie ... production legal services
Eva Yates ... senior script editor: Film4
Chris Yelloly ... head of security
Susan Breen ... senior development editor: Film4 (uncredited)
Jessica Cobham-Dineen ... assistant: Ms Owen (uncredited)
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor/second unit script supervisor: Wales (uncredited)
Ben Dawes ... post production assistant (uncredited)
Gail Gostick ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Fiona Harper ... production assistant (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Samual Jones ... daily floor runner (uncredited) / production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Jérôme Jouneaux ... press attaché: France (uncredited)
Lottie Millar ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Amina Muneer ... for: Pathe (uncredited)
Katie Organ ... for: Pathe (uncredited)
Martin Poultney ... commercial director: Goldcrest Post Production (uncredited)
Matthieu Rey ... press attaché: France (uncredited)
Sairh Sheikh ... accounts trainee (uncredited)
Pandora Showan ... production assistant: crowd (uncredited)
Mark Tehnsuko ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gianpiero Vannucci ... crowd runner: dailies (uncredited)
Mike Webb ... stage hand (uncredited)
Becky Wright ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Victoria Zalin ... production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adriana Alberghetti ... special thanks
Valerio Bonelli ... special thanks
Ed Bonham Carter ... special thanks
Hettie Bower ... special thanks
Mel Churcher ... special thanks
Christopher Collins ... in memory of
Bryony Dixon ... special thanks: BFI National Archive
Kieron Edwards ... special thanks (as Kieran Clayton)
Avy Eschenasy ... special thanks
Bob Gavron ... in memory of
Jennian Geddes ... special thanks (as Dr Jennian Geddes)
Anthony Grabiner ... special thanks
Rosemarie Hayden ... special thanks
Lyn Hopwood ... special thanks: Walton Lodge laundry
Briony Hudson ... special thanks: Royal Pharmaceutical Society and British Society for the History of Pharmacy
David Katznelson ... special thanks
Jill McCullough ... special thanks
Kirsty McNeill ... special thanks
Helen Pankhurst ... special thanks
Phil Parker ... special thanks
Oliver Ralfe ... special thanks
Jack Ravenscroft ... special thanks
Jodi Shields ... special thanks
Alison Thompson ... special thanks
James Turner ... special thanks (as Dr James Turner)
Hugh Williams ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed