Poster

The Conjuring 2 ()


Reference View | Change View


Ed and Lorraine Warren travel to North London to help a single mother raising 4 children alone in a house plagued by a supernatural spirit.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Ed Warren
...
Lorraine Warren
...
Janet Hodgson
...
Peggy Hodgson
...
Margaret Hodgson
...
Billy Hodgson
...
Johnny Hodgson
...
Maurice Grosse
...
Peggy Nottingham
...
Vic Nottingham
...
Anita Gregory
...
Bill Wilkins
...
Demon Voice (voice)
...
Demon Nun
...
Crooked Man
...
Father Gordon
...
Harry Whitmark
Chris Royds ...
Graham Morris
...
Judy Warren
Daniel Wolfe ...
Kent Allen
...
Constable Heeps
...
Constable Peterson
Debora Weston ...
Talk Show Host
Cory English ...
Skeptic Kaplan
...
Demon
Emily Tasker ...
Camilla
...
Mrs. More
...
Lollipop Woman
...
Drew
...
Audience Member
Lance C. Fuller ...
Audience Member
Thomas Harrison ...
Peter
...
Louise Defeo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
John Matthew (uncredited)
...
Theatre Audience / Market Lady (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Dawn (uncredited)
...
Neighbour (uncredited)
Helen Dashwood ...
Theatre Audience / Street shopper (uncredited)
...
Ronald DeFeo Sr. (uncredited)
...
Woman Walking Dog (uncredited)
Joy Isa ...
Market Trader (uncredited)
...
Aaron (uncredited)
...
Gentleman Smoker (uncredited)
...
Crooked Man shadow (uncredited)
Edward Losch ...
Seance Participant (uncredited)
...
Carol Singer (uncredited)
...
Allison Defeo (uncredited)
...
Rocker - Musician (uncredited)
Mike Sengelow ...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Mom (uncredited)
Maddyson Skentelbery ...
School Girl (uncredited)
Gone Thursday ...
Michael (uncredited)
John Trevillion ...
Schoolboy (uncredited)
Christof Veillon ...
Maurice (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead ...
Bartender (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
James Wan

Written by

Edit
Chad Hayes ... (screenplay by) &
Carey W. Hayes ... (screenplay by) &
James Wan ... (screenplay by) and
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick ... (screenplay by) (as David Leslie Johnson)
 
Chad Hayes ... (story by) &
Carey W. Hayes ... (story by) &
James Wan ... (story by)
 
Chad Hayes ... (based on characters created by) &
Carey W. Hayes ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Richard Brener ... executive producer
Rob Cowan ... producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Dave Neustadter ... executive producer
Peter Safran ... producer
James Wan ... producer

Music by

Edit
Joseph Bishara

Cinematography by

Edit
Don Burgess

Film Editing by

Edit
Kirk M. Morri ... (as Kirk Morri)

Editorial Department

Edit
Liz Calandrello ... first assistant editor
Greg Curry ... additional colorist: hd dailies
Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate conform
Mark Griffith ... digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
Jon Rocke ... colorist: dailies
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital intermediate producer
Ron South ... assistant editor
Tom Yamamoto ... post-production assistant
Todd Zongker ... first assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Rose Wicksteed

Production Design by

Edit
Julie Berghoff

Art Direction by

Edit
Fiona Gavin ... (standby art director uk)
A. Todd Holland
Andrew Rothschild ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Liz Griffiths ... (London)
Sophie Neudorfer ... (los angeles)

Costume Design by

Edit
Kristin M. Burke

Makeup Department

Edit
Marc Boyle ... hair stylist
Samantha Breault ... special makeup effects artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Vera Farmiga
Joe Colwell ... special makeup effects artist
Konnie Daniel ... key makeup and hair artist: UK
Stephanie Doherty ... contact lens optician / contact lens technician
Lydia Fantini ... hair stylist (as Lydia Fontini)
Eric Feidler ... special makeup effects artist
Kim M. Ferry ... hair stylist (as Kim Ferry)
Anthony Gordon ... makeup artist
Lucas Hamilton ... hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton)
Brigitte Hennech ... makeup artist (as Brigette Hennech)
Desirae Hepp ... special makeup effects artist
Brian A. Jones ... special makeup effects artist (as Brian Jones)
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... special makeup effects artist
Martina Kohl ... makeup artist
Steve Kuzela ... special makeup effects artist
Maha ... makeup artist (as Maha Lessner)
Leila Mauro ... makeup and hair artist
Elizabeth Mbousia ... makeup artist
Lisa Mustafa ... makeup and hair artist
JoJo Myers Proud ... makeup artist (as Jojo Proud)
Yoko Nobushi ... key makeup artist
Tijen Osman ... key hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman ... hair department head (as Shimmy Osman)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter
Sam Polin ... special makeup effects artist
Claire Pompili ... makeup and hair artist
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects department head
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head
Roddy Stayton ... hair stylist
Brett Stern ... special makeup effects artist
Hugo Villasenor ... makeup artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist
Sian Wilson ... key makeup artist: United Kingdom
Emily Dodge ... crowd hair and makeup trainee: London (uncredited)
Jenny Hammond ... crowd make-up artist (uncredited)
Jess O'Shea ... hair/ make up crowd dailies (uncredited)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Danielle Brandon ... unit production manager: UK
Jodie Gregory ... unit manager
Jenny Hinkey ... unit production manager
Victor Ho ... unit production manager: Additional Photography
Darin Read ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Albert Cho ... first assistant director
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director
Conte Mark Matal ... second assistant director (as Conte Matal)
Sam Smith ... second assistant director: UK
James R. Kipping ... crowd assistant director: UK (uncredited)
Joel Kramer ... second unit director (uncredited)
Bryn Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director (uncredited)
Sam Rook ... uk third assistant director (uncredited)
Jeffrey Sheets ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Patrick Waggett ... additional third assistant director: uk (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Daniel Ainslie ... set dresser
Armando Alvarado ... set dresser
Perry Bachelor ... set dresser (as Perry Batchelor)
Timothy Bowen ... set dresser
Ryan Bradbury ... set dresser
John P. Bruce ... set designer
Jose Castillo ... gangboss
Don Cinderella ... set dresser
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Dan Crandon ... construction manager uk
Fabian Cruz ... set dresser (as Fabian Omar Cruz)
Colin Dennis ... general foreman
James Doh ... illustrator
Jamie Egner ... assistant stand-by prop
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Christine Eyer ... key buyer
Eloy Fernandez ... assistant props
Chris Fix ... propmaker
Douglas Fox ... property master (as Doug Fox)
Joanne Fox ... art department assistant co-ordinator: uk
John Fox ... illustrator
Adrienne Garcia ... art department assistant
Katie Gauvin ... set dresser
Tone Gibbs ... prop storeman
Lisa Goldsmith ... buyer
Damon Green ... construction foreman
Billy Guerrero ... set painter
Terence Harrington ... assistant storeman: Terry Harrington
Clare Holland ... chargehand scenic painter
Neil Hornshaw ... set dresser
Gary Jobber ... carpenter
Dan Johnson ... prop hand
Larry Ketchum ... set dresser
Gemma Kingsley ... graphic designer: UK
Nigel Kirk ... head painter
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Karen Krizanovich ... art department research
Nathan Longest ... props
Dan Marsden ... construction supervisor
Victor Mendez ... set dresser
Piotr Micyk ... daily dressing props
David Moreau ... set designer
Jefferson Murff ... set dresser
Edward V. Pannozzo ... construction estimator
Chris Patterson ... assistant property master
Ken Perkins ... animated illustrations
Jason Perrine ... graphic designer
Craig Price ... property master: UK
Michael Pybus ... assistant art director
Sarah Regan ... standby painter
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
Charles Righetti ... set dresser (as Charlie Righetti)
Andre Rivera ... set dresser
Raul Rosario ... labor foreman
Mark Runchman ... standby props
Lee Runnels ... greens
Brett V. Shirley ... leadman (as Brett Von Shirley)
Aaron Sims ... concept aritst
Jason Soles ... lead plaster
Andre Sowards ... on-set dresser
David Sutheran ... stand-by props
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Rebecca Thomas ... assistant buyer: UK crew
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Joe Vassallo ... scenic painter
Timothy Vierra ... propmaker foreman
Mark Wallis ... charge hand carpenter
Joseph Wick ... paint gangboss
Clare Winkworth ... graphic assistant: dailies
R. Scott Loughran ... set dec coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Rob Bertola ... foley artist
Charlie Campagna ... sound effects editor
Eliot Connors ... sound effects editor
Peter Davis ... 2nd sound assistant - daily
Joe Dzuban ... supervising sound editor
Justin Dzuban ... dialogue editor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Thomas Giordano ... second boom operator: Sound Tech
Lauren Hadaway ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Robert Jackson ... boom operator
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer
Gregg Landaker ... re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow ... re-recording mixer
Ron Mellegers ... foley mixer
Sarath Mohan ... sound mixer: india
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Pernell L. Salinas ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
Robert Sharman ... sound mixer: UK
John Sievert ... foley artist
Peter Staubli ... sound effects editor
Jo Vale ... boom operator: uk
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer
Brad Zoern ... foley mixer
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Melanie Aksamit ... specialty costume fabricator: fractured fx
Chris Bailey ... special effects technician
Frank Willis Balzer ... special effects technician
Berj Bannayan ... vfx supervisor: Soho VFX
Bart Barber ... special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Anthony Delzio ... special effects technician
Matthew Dion ... special effects technician
Jerome Ellis ... snow effects technician
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow supervisor
Leon Harris ... special effects technician uk
Desirae Hepp ... specialty costume fabricator: Fractured FX
Graham Hills ... Senior special effects technician
Lisa Kutcher ... special effects assistant
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. ... snow effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... senior special effects technician
Mike McCooey ... special effects technician
Chris Reynolds ... special effects supervisor uk
Eric Roberts ... special effects foreman
Jody Taylor ... special effects floor supervisor uk

Visual Effects by

Edit
James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Jon Anastasiades ... compositing supervisor
Gonzalo Arenas Norton ... digital compositor: visual effects
Jarrod Avalos ... matchmove lead
Rob Bannister ... compositing supervisor: Cosa VFX
Georgia Benjamin ... visual effects pa: dailies
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Christopher Bozzetto ... visual effects
Pankaj Brijlani ... matchmove lead
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Odemaris Burgos ... visual effects artist
Vikram Chandran ... digital compositor
Andrew Hung Chiu ... digital compositor: Cosa Vfx
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Aila S. Choi ... VFX Production Coordinator: Hydraulx
Cj Cole ... vfx producer: Hydraulx
Natalie Conliffe ... texture artist
Heather Conrad ... modeler: Hydraulx
Marlis Coto ... digital compositor
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... compositor
Andres Delia ... digital compositor
Daniel Edery ... visual effects artist
Nadav Ehrlich ... animation supervisor: Soho VFX
Nicholas Elwell ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Rolf Fleischmann ... visual effects editor
Ahmad Ghourab ... lead fx technical director
Kat Gore ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
Todd Groves ... digital compositor
Gregory C. Haas ... digital compositor
Dylan Harris ... digital compositor
Tom Heddell ... digital compositor
Aaron Herrera ... visual effects artist: Hydraulx
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Chrismac Hwang ... machmove artist: soho vfx
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor
Tyler Jones ... modeler: Hydraulx
Soyeon Jung ... digital compositor
Dong Hun Kang ... matte painter
Tejas Kantharia ... roto paint artist: Hydraulx Vancouver
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Didier Konings ... visual effects artist
Leanna Kruse ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Tanya Kular ... digital compositor
Adarsh Langthasa ... paint artist: Hydraulx
Karmen Lee ... roto and paint artist
Simon Littlejohn ... fx artist
Steven Lloyd ... senior compositor
Daniel Lu ... lead rigger: Soho VFX
Xi Luo ... digital compositor
Andrey Lutsker ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Leo Luxford ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: Hydraulx
Colin Mayne ... matte painter
Kelly McCarthy ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Victor F. Medel ... visual effects production supervisor
Kyle Merola ... roto and paint artist / roto and paint
Midhun ... digital compositor
Dhaval Mistry ... machmove artist
Divyansh Mittal ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Anoop M. Nair ... visual effects artist
Chun Seong Ng ... modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter
Gillian Pearson ... vfx production manager: CoSA VFX
Michael Pecchia ... executive producer: Aaron Sims Company
Dominic Pileggi ... digital compositor
Mark Prusten ... lead sequence fx td: ASC
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Guillermo Ramos ... digital compositor
Aamir Raza ... digital compositor
Antonio Ribeiro ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (as Anthony Luis)
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Vanessa Romero ... digital compositor
Aidin Saedi ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Ruben Salazar ... digital compositor
Steve Sayer ... visual effects artist
Pedro Seixas ... compositor
Keith Sellers ... senior compositor: Soho VFX
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... visual effects artist
Aaron Sims ... visual effects artist
Oleg Smykalov ... visual effects artist
Kendall Spraggins ... visual effects artist
Daniel St-Amant ... digital compositor / matte painter
Colin Strause ... visual effects
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... visual effects artist
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Alexis Torres ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Philip Trieu ... 3d artist: Soho vfx
Jevon Tsen ... senior compositor: hy*drau"lx vfx
Chad Van Horn ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Ariel Velasco-Shaw ... visual effects supervisor
Erika Velikoivanenko ... matte-paint artist
Preethi Venkateswaran ... Lidar Artist & 3D Modeller
Leandro Visconti ... digital compositor
Andre Waller ... digital compositor
Ben Warburton ... digital compositor
Jun Watanabe ... fx artist: hydraulx
Bret Watkins ... compositor: Hydraulx
Gregory Watkins ... compositing supervisor: Hydraulx
Brittney Watson ... roto artist
Derek Winslow ... lead matte painter
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... cg generalist & layout artist: CoSA VFX
Alex Young ... lead animator: Hydraulx
Josiah Zavala ... vfx editor
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Andrew Joe ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Eevee Saucedo ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Strause ... visual effects designer (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt double: Madison Wolfe
Lloyd Bass ... stunts
Emily Brobst ... utility stunts
Ray De-Haan ... stunts
Andy Godbold ... stunts
Dorian Kingi ... stunts
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator
Belinda McGinley ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Anthony Molinari ... stunt double: Patrick Wilson
Tree O'Toole ... stunt double: Vera Farmiga
Natasha Paul ... stunt double: lauren esposito
Ian Pead ... stunts
Norb Phillips ... stunt coordinator (as Norbert Phillips)
Juliana Potter ... stunts
John Rottger ... stunt coordinator
Andy Smart ... stunts
Tim Trella ... stunts
Alex Daniels ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Daniels ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Jayson Dumenigo ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Joel Kramer ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Norb Phillips ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Rottger ... water stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Dave Adams ... lighting technician
John L. Baker ... video assist
Craig Bauer ... second assistant b camera
Michael Bauman ... chief lighting technician (as Mike Bauman)
Mike Bonnaud ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Michael Bonnaud)
Michael Brennan ... a dolly grip
Quentin Brown ... digital imaging technician
Michael Burgess ... b camera operator / director of photography: 2nd unit
Jeremy Cannon ... second assistant camera
Guido Cavaciuti ... camera trainee
Pete Cavaciuti ... camera / steadicam operator: UK (as Peter Cavaciuti)
Andy Challis ... standby electrical rigger
Scott Chase ... grip
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Damian Cooper ... electrician: Art dept Practicals
Guy Cope ... hod electrical rigger
Martin Cox ... electrician: UK
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician (as Tommy Dangcil)
Martin Elvin ... crane technician: Uk crew
Ian Fox ... camera operator: UK
Chris Garcia ... first assistant b camera
Mike Gerzevitz ... lighting technician
Ben Giacometti ... grip
Mark Gilmer ... digital imaging technician
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer uk
George Harrison ... video assistant: UK
Charles Hart ... best boy rigging grip
Chip Hart ... grip rigging best boy
Charles Heales ... camera trainee: UK
Sean Higgins ... rigging electrician
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... key rigging grip (as Mitch Hiniker)
Mark Hochman ... video playback: 24 frame
Simon Hume ... first assistant b camera
Gary Hutchings ... key grip: UK
Timothy Jipping ... grip
Nick Kenealy ... video assist operator: UK
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Craig Kohtala ... best boy: grip
Anthony Kwan ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Arthur Love ... electrician
Michael Lyon ... lighting technician (as Mike Lyon)
Paul McGeachan ... chief lighting technician: UK
Charlie McIntyre ... rigging gaffer
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip (as Daisuke Miyake)
Matthew Moriarty ... "a" camera / steadicam operator (as Matt Moriarty)
Peter Mountain ... stills photographer: UK
Archie Muller ... second assistant b camera
Phil Murray ... best boy grip
Peter Olney ... b camera
Mike Parsons ... electrician
Elvis Pasqual ... daily
David Pearce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit, UK (as Dave Pearce)
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Glen Purdy ... b dolly grip (as Glenn Purdy)
Eddie A. Reid IV ... additional photography (as Eddie A. Reid)
Jason Robbins ... utility
Sean Roberts ... rigging/fixtures
Steve Roberts ... assistant chief lighting technician: UK
Jeremy Schonwald ... Lighting technician: Second Unit
David Scott ... lighting technician
James Shovlar ... data manager: uk unit
Cricket Sloat ... aclt rigging
Kevin Stallard ... electrician
Don Steinberg ... first assistant a camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Mike Visencio ... lighting technician / set lighting rigging gaffer: additional photography
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant a camera
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator

Animation Department

Edit
Maria Juliana Caicedo ... animator
Bibi Fontana ... animator
Duck Lee ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Charlotte Chapman ... casting assistant
Bill Dance ... extras casting
Alvin Davis ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Lauren Jerome ... casting assistant
Melissa Murray ... casting assistant: UK
Morgan Robbins ... casting associate
Alex Sedgley ... casting assistant: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Gaby Acosta ... costume pa
Deborah Ash ... stitcher
Kelly Cercone ... stitcher
Christian Cordella ... concept costume illustrator
Ursula Crocker ... costume daily: UK
Abigail Gallen ... costume assistant
Janet Ingram ... assistant costume designer
Amber Jordyn ... set costumer
Lee Kenny ... costume daily: uk
Sandy Kenyon ... costume supervisor
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... key costumer: UK
Francine Lecoultre ... head ager and dyer
David Matwijkow ... cutter fitter
Jason M. Moore ... set costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key set costumer
Nicole Reed ... costumer
Lorraine Sibanda ... costume daily: UK
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Darek Beeman ... tailor (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Maxwell Boulton ... location assistant: uk
Michael Brewer ... assistant location manager
Curtis Collins ... location manager
Bobby Gillam ... assistant location manager (as Robert Gillam)
Hannah Lamb ... assistant location manager: UK
Cornelius Morpeth ... location assistant
Emma Jane Richards ... assistant location manager: UK
Jane Soans ... location manager: UK
Adriene Whitwell ... assistant location manager: London

Music Department

Edit
Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Celeste Chada ... score coordinator
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearance
Justin Dzuban ... guitar performance: foreign releases only
Fernando Morales Franchini ... additional score recording
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Hillary Holmes ... music coordinator
Dana Niu ... orchestration
Cindy O'Connor ... singer: ensemble
Ashley Olauson ... assistant orchestra contractor
George Oulton ... studio assistant engineer
Ben Parry ... choir director
Julie Pearce ... music editor
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Lise Richardson ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Dana Sano ... music supervisor
Holly Sedillos ... vocals: soloist
Chris Spilfogel ... score recorded and mixed by
Eric Stonerook ... music preparation
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Elyse Willis ... singer (trio)

Transportation Department

Edit
Danny Bress ... driver: cast
Kaiser Clark ... driver
Bruce Comtois ... driver
Mark D. Hysen ... driver
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Lori Maxwell ... transportation dispatcher
Jon Moore ... driver
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
James Waitkus ... transportation coordinator

Other crew

Edit
Stewart Allen ... set pa: UK second unit
Kavita Amar ... production attorney
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... uk production accountant
Tracy Asslanian ... set production assistant
Bryan Bailey ... office production assistant: additional photography
Sean Balogh ... second assistant accountant
Aaron Becker ... main & end title design
Vincent Befi ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography / production secretary
Matias Beltramo ... production assistant
Oliver Bentley-Jones ... health & safety: Media Safety Ltd
Lisa Berridge ... production assistant
Lisa A. Blair ... crafts service (as Lisa Blair)
Judy Blinick ... payroll accountant
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice artist
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Faz Buffery ... crowd pa: uk
Bridgett Buss ... post production coordinator: electronic press kit
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator
Nick Costantino ... production accountant
Chelsea Davenport ... assistant: Mr. Cowan
Jenn Derrenger ... 1st assistant accountant (as Jennifer Marie Holt)
Jennifer Douglas ... stuttering coach
Alisha East ... additional set production assistant
Christopher Edgerly ... construction set medic
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Charles W. Francis ... production finance executive
Kimberley Franklin ... uk 2nd assistant accountant
Rachael Fullerton ... child licence coordinator
Kya Garwood ... stand-in/double for vera farmiga
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Cody Gere ... production staff
Luke Gomes ... stand-in
Melissa Green ... chaperone
Payden Hayes ... production assistant
Thanh Hoang ... production assistant
Mark Hochman ... 24 frame video playback
Billy Hodgson ... consultant
Janet Hodgson ... consultant (as Janet Winter)
Margaret Hodgson ... consultant (as Margaret Nadeem)
Molly Jackson ... adr voice group
Lauren James ... production secretary/assistant (uk)
Amy Jones ... crowd runner (as Amy Rebecca Jones)
Jay Julier ... production assistant
Amanda Klein ... first assistant accountant
Craig Kohtala ... best boy grip
Lisa Kutcher ... production assistant
Erin Levine ... assistant production coordinator
Matthew S. Lovett ... production assistant
Katie Magill ... production assistant
Miranda Marks ... Key Production Co-ordinator: UK Shoot
Megan Marquardt ... office production assistant
Christina Mayorga ... assistant accountant
Sharon McLean ... stand-in/runner: day player
Adam Michna ... assistant: Mr. Wan
Lucy Noble ... Script Supervisor Trainee UK
Edward V. Pannozzo ... assistant accountant
Danny Penman ... historical consultant (as Dr. Danny Penman)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Melisa Rodop ... assistant to james wan uk
Victoria Rothwell ... chaperone
Nick Sampson ... production assistant
Francesca Sardone ... uk assistant production co-ordiantor
Cris Sawyer ... assistant accountant
Vicki L. Sawyer ... production accountant
Lucy Scarfe ... stand in: Frances O'Connor
Jenna Seger ... second assistant accountant
Sarah A. Semenas ... assistant: Ms. Farmiga (as Sarah Semenas)
Akshay M. Shah ... assistant: Mr. Wilson (as Akshay Shaw)
Milo Shaw ... production assistant
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Joseph Slomka ... color scientist
Matt Smith ... cashier
Jamie Soricelli ... stand in/photo double- nun
John Alexander Stern ... production assistant
Chris Stone ... assistant: Mr. Safran (as Christopher Stone)
Kara Tsiaperas ... dialect research: pre-production
Dan Turner ... production coordinator: UK
April Wahlin ... stand-in: Frances O'Connor
Lorraine Warren ... consultant
Sacha Whitmarsh ... assistant production accountant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Megan S. Willis ... assistant: Mr. Wan (as Megan Willis)
Jeff Winn ... key craft service

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In 1977, paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren travel to London, England, where single mother Peggy Hodgson believes that something evil is in her home. When Peggy's youngest daughter starts showing signs of demonic possession, Ed and Lorraine attempt to help the besieged girl, only to find themselves targeted by the malicious spirits. Written by ahmetkozan

Plot Keywords
Taglines The next true story from the case files of Ed and Lorraine Warren See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • La conjuration 2 (Canada, French title)
  • The Conjuring 2: The Enfield Poltergeist (United States)
  • The Conjuring 2: The Enfield Case (United Kingdom)
  • Conjuring 2: Le cas Enfield (France)
  • Conjuring 2 (Germany)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 134 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $40,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $320,392,818

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The remaining members of the Hodgson family visited the set. Frances O'Connor, who portrays their late mother, refused to meet them, as she feared it would affect her performance. See more »
Goofs While Ed performs "Can't Help Falling In Love", a crew member can be seen in the reflection of the glass cabinet. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in #676 (2016). See more »
Soundtracks London Calling See more »
Crazy Credits During the end of the first set of credits, you can hear the actual recording of Ed Warren talking to Janet. See more »
Quotes Janet Hodgson: [referring to the demon] It said it wants to hurt you.
Lorraine Warren: When did it say that?
Janet Hodgson: Right now.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed