Edit
Iron Sky: The Coming Race (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timo Vuorensola

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dalan Musson ... (written by)
Jarmo Puskala ... (based on story by)
Johanna Sinisalo ... (based on story by)
Samuli Torssonen ... (based on story by)
Timo Vuorensola ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lara Rossi Lara Rossi ... Obi
Vladimir Burlakov ... Sasha
Kit Dale Kit Dale ... Malcom
Tom Green ... Donald
Julia Dietze ... Renate Richter
Edward Judge Edward Judge ... Fat Tyler
Martin Swabey Martin Swabey ... Ryan
Emily Atack ... Tyler
Udo Kier ... Wolfgang Kortzfleisch
John Flanders ... Gary the base commander
Stephanie Paul ... Vril Sarah Pallin
James Quinn ... Deputy Commander Johan
Jukka Hilden Jukka Hilden ... Vril Pope
Lloyd Li Lloyd Li ... Vril Kim Jong-Un
Amanda Wolzak Amanda Wolzak ... Vril Margaret Thatcher
Antoine Plaisant Antoine Plaisant ... Vril Mark Zuckerberg
Anabel Lopez Anabel Lopez ... Director of Paperwork
Kari Ketonen ... Vril Vladimir Putin
Vasco De Beukelaer Vasco De Beukelaer ... Vril Mao Zedong
Jan Debski ... Comptroller
Duta Skhirtladze Duta Skhirtladze ... Vril Stalin
Zana Salobir Zana Salobir ... VP of aquistion
Hon Ping Tang ... Vril Genghis Khan
Muya Lubambu Tshinioka Muya Lubambu Tshinioka ... Vril Idi Amin
Francesco Italiano Francesco Italiano ... Vril Caligula
Abbas Shirafkan Abbas Shirafkan ... Vril Osama bin Laden
Gaëtan Wenders Gaëtan Wenders ... Vril Steve Jobs
Kari Berg Kari Berg ... Lena the Jobsist
Vincent Eaton Vincent Eaton ... Regular person
Christoph Drobig ... Guilty Jobsist
Alexander Moens Alexander Moens ... Vril Temple Guard
Dalan Musson Dalan Musson ... Ginger
Tero Kaukomaa Tero Kaukomaa ... Vril Kekkonen
Tom Magnus Tom Magnus ... UFO Technician / Moon Trooper 350
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Victor Au Victor Au ... Vril Officer
Guido Baechler ... Moontrooper
Pierce Nathan-Calvin Baechler ... Altarboy & Jobsist
Thomas Beck Thomas Beck ... Moon Citizen
Michel den Hartog Michel den Hartog ... Jobsist #019
Mikael Feriencik Mikael Feriencik ... Moonbase Citizen #008
Nick Ford ... Reptilian Hunting Party
Allard Geerlings Allard Geerlings ... Moontrooper
Antti Pj Hämäläinen Antti Pj Hämäläinen ... Moonbase Citizen
Jussi Pekka Kasurinen Jussi Pekka Kasurinen ... Moonbase Citizen
Andreas Koundourakis Andreas Koundourakis ... Jobsist
Andrew Morgado ... Creatures (voice)
Olivier Olivier ... Soldier
Mendaly Ries Mendaly Ries ... Moonbase Citizen
Pasi Roimela Pasi Roimela ... Moonbase Citizen
Yves Robert Schaaf Yves Robert Schaaf ... Moonbase Citizen
Christoph Schauz Christoph Schauz ... Jobsist
Adrien Smorodinsky Adrien Smorodinsky ... Moonbase Citizen
Gabriel Soler ... Jobsist #
Richie Staffler Richie Staffler ... Moontrooper
Klemens Niklaus Trenkle ... Moontrooper
Yakup Uzun ... Moontrooper
Igor Valeri Igor Valeri ... Jobsist #032
Marcel von Hagen Marcel von Hagen ... Moonbase Citizen / Flee from a Dinosaur
Timo Vuorensola ... Tall Finn
Bart Waeterschoot Bart Waeterschoot ... Vril Temple Guard
Ricky Watson ... Steve Petersen
Anders Wittrup Anders Wittrup ... Moonbase Citizen
François Zachary François Zachary ... Jobsist #018
Marten Schulz Marten Schulz ... German Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Glenn Kendrick Ackermann ... executive producer
Guido Baechler ... executive producer
Monika Baechler ... co-executive producer
Josef Brandmaier ... executive producer
David Claikens ... associate producer
Oliver Damian ... producer
Peter De Maegd ... producer
Paul de Ruijter ... line producer
Victor Formosa ... associate producer
Peter Graham ... executive producer
Jan Hameeuw ... associate producer
Tom Hameeuw ... producer
Udo Happel ... line producer
Stephen Hays ... executive producer
Ville Hyvönen ... co-producer
Barry M. Jenkins ... associate producer
Tero Kaukomaa ... producer
Vince Kuna ... associate producer
Anastasia Norenko ... executive producer
Denis Norenko ... executive producer
Aleksandar Smiljanic ... associate producer
Maik van Epple ... co-executive producer
Victor Vanderheyden ... associate producer
Michel Vandewalle ... executive producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer
Timo Vuorensola ... producer
Jan Weigner ... associate producer

Music by 

Tuomas Kantelinen
Laibach

Cinematography by 

Mika Orasmaa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jan Hameeuw
Joona Louhivuori

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker ... (casting by)
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Florian Kaposi

Art Direction by 

Merijn Sep ... supervising art director
Herman Van de Velde ... (as Herman Vandevelde)

Set Decoration by 

Stijn Verhoeven

Costume Design by 

Frank Bohn
Margarethe Przywara
Charlotte Willems

Makeup Department 

Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Koko Charki ... extras make-up artist
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist
Ruth De Backer ... extras hair artist
Nathalie De Hen ... makeup artist
Tina Dillen ... extras hair artist
Fiona Freund ... special makeup effects artist
Patricia Grant ... key makeup artist
Josh Head ... prosthetic sculptor
Aisha King ... special effects makeup workshop assistant
Katja Piepenstock ... extras make-up artist
Katrien Poels ... assistant hair stylist
Inga Ross ... special makeup effects artist
Ari Savonen ... makeup artist: "Iron Sky 2" Indiegogo campaign video
Floris Schuller ... prosthetic sculptor
Martin Schäper ... head of sfx make-up
Erwan Simon ... extras special effects makeup
Carina Smekens ... key hair stylist
Astrid Stebich ... special effects make up workshop assistant
Shary Van den Eynde ... hair stylist
Dorien Van Poucke ... extras hair artist

Production Management 

Dominik Bollen ... post-production supervisor
Paul de Ruijter ... production manager
Anne Urban ... post-production supervisor
Niklaas Warda ... post-production project manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katrien Debaene ... child coach trainee
Thierry Errembault ... PA AD department
David Gunzburg ... AD trainee
Iiris Juutilainen ... first assistant director: Los Angeles unit
Nina Kerremans ... third assistant director
Mari Kriis ... AD trainee
Madli Moos ... first assistant director
Lydia Schmidt ... AD trainee
Daniel Schwarz ... second assistant director
Sarah Zwaenepoel ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Alessandro Barbieri ... carpenter
Danny Behfield ... painter
Axel de Roy ... concepts artist / set designer
Geert De Sutter ... carpenter
Britt Depetter ... art department assistant
Bart Deprins ... construction manager
Valérie Dodeigne ... painter
Myrthe Douma ... assistant property master
Mathias Fannoy ... set dec buyer
Manolito Glas ... art director on set
Leslie Goedgezelschap ... scenic painter
Cédric Goessaert ... art department runner
Sibren Hanssens ... set dresser
Kristof Heinen ... carpenter
Pieter Imberechts ... set dresser
Imte Jansen ... standby props
Zoë Jaspaert ... assistant property master
Sara Maria Jurczuk ... painter
Willem Klewais ... head painter
Larah Lamproye ... trainee assistant set decorator
Sven Magielse ... carpenter
Gaby Mateus ... head painter
Miriam Matthys ... property master
Verena Maul ... set designer
Michèle Meire ... art department coordinator
Ward Michiels ... set dec coordinator
Catherine Piqueray ... seamstress
Wannes Plaetinck ... art department runner
Wim Prior ... props
Catherine Ravano ... illustrator
Janina Schimmelbauer ... assistant production designer
Tom Schirdewahn ... concept artist
Merijn Sep ... supervising art director
Kara Supeley ... set dresser
Leoni Ter Haar ... assistant property master
Lara Theuwissen ... trainee assistant prop master
Natalia Trevino ... assistant set decorator
Tuomas Tuppurainen ... graphic designer
Tomi Tuuliranta ... poster art
Stijn Van Acker ... carpenter / lead person props
Freek Van de Berghe ... carpenter
Ken Van De Mierop ... set dresser
Herman Van de Velde ... draftsman (as Herman Vandevelde)
Max Van de Velde ... carpenter
Heiko van der Scherm ... concept artist
Wouter Van Loo ... carpenter / painter / sculptor
Wannes Vandenbergh ... set dec runner
Patrick Vanderborght ... set dec buyer
Benny Vanechelpoel ... painter
Marjan Verachtert ... painter
Dirk Verbist ... painter
Manon Verkaeren ... prop maker
Yoeri Vromans ... set dec runner / set dresser
Roxanne Wylleman ... prop buyer

Sound Department 

Gregor Bonse ... re-recording mixer
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Andreas Drost ... adr mixer / foley mixer / foley
Marcel Fink ... re-recording mix assistant
Philippe Fontaine ... boom operator
Martin Frühmorgen ... supervising sound editor & sound designer
Michael Holz ... sound effects editor
Grégory Lannoy ... sound recordist
Wolfgang Liebig ... foley editor
Paul Maernoudt ... sound mixer
Jan Meyerdierks ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Dan Montes ... adr recordist
Wolfi Müller ... foley artist: steps
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Jason Sharrow ... assistant adr recordist
Julien Vanhée ... extra boom operator

Special Effects by 

Alisha L. Baijounas ... special effects
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician
Charlie Cantraine ... special effects crew
Joe Castro ... special effects
Olivier de Laveleye ... special effects supervisor
Eric De Wulf ... special effects supervisor: for chariots
Jordi Morera ... special effects makeup: Design of illusion Crew
Ari Savonen ... special effects makeup: "Jesus Attack!", Iron Sky 2 character teaser

Visual Effects by 

Carlos Acevedo ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Sinan Akdemir ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Vahagn Amirkhanyan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Dimitri Anderegg ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Lukas Auer ... cg artist trainee: Pixomondo
Dániel Bartha ... compositor (Pixomondo)
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Cedric Blondelle ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Moritz Bock ... visual effects supervisor: MovieBrats Studios
Falk Boje ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Mohsen Boroumandi ... pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Peter Bosak ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Nenad Bosnjak ... it department: Pixomondo
Alexander Breitfeld ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Andreas Bundenthal ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Leander Burger ... cg artist intern: Pixomondo
Fabricio Chamon ... FX TD: MovieBrats Studios
Antoine Champenois ... compositor: Pixomondo
Philip Chaoui ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Sabrina Christoforidis ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
James Galen Clark ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Andreas Clemens ... compositing intern: Pixomondo
Sjoerd de Greef ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Martin Demovic ... compositor: Pixomondo
Matt Dicken ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Amelie Dillig ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Stoycho Dimitrov ... compositor: Pixomondo
Nadja Ding ... matchmove junior artist: Pixomondo
Florian Doetsch ... motion graphic artist: Pixomondo
Tobias Dommer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Björn Dunne ... division visual effects producer: MovieBrats Studios
Esther Engel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Lionel Estivill ... Pixomondo
Thilo Ewers ... visual effects supervisor
Jan Fiedler ... visual effects producer (Pixomondo)
Adam Figielski ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Jan Fischer ... cg intern: Pixomondo / fx artist: Pixomondo
Pascal Floerks ... creature TD: Pixomondo
Alice Forel ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Rebecca Forsmark ... compositor: Pixomondo
Florian Franke ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tonio Freitag ... cg senior artist: Pixomondo
Frederic Freund ... compositor: Pixomondo
Florian Friedmann ... animator: Pixomondo
Esther Friedrich ... vfx production staff: MovieBrats Studios
Thorsten Gaetz ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Galad ... digital environment artist: Pixomondo
Yazmin Garcia ... compositor: Pixomondo
Guillermo García Romero ... compositor: Pixomondo
Alexandre Gaudiano ... Lead Compositor: The Fridge
Stephan Gelenscher ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Henrik Gieselmann ... compositor: Pixomondo
Borja Manzano González ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Manuel Grad ... digital environment artist: Pixomondo
Anton Graeven ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michael Grund ... FX TD: MovieBrats Studios
Jesper Gyllstad ... compositor: Pixomondo
Nina Göldner ... associate visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Ebru Gönül ... compositor: Pixomondo
Felix Haas ... digital environment artist: Pixomondo / matte painter: Pixomondo
Ludwig Hallenius ... compositor: Pixomondo
Marcel Haller ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Heidi Kathrin Harnisch ... compositor: Pixomondo
Gunnar Heiss ... compositor (Pixomondo)
David Henning ... vfx production staff: MovieBrats Studios
Tom Herzig ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Tim Hillebrand ... compositor: Pixomondo
Andreas Hindrichkeit ... compositor: Pixomondo
Dastin Hoffmann ... animator: Pixomondo (as Dastin Hoffman)
Falk Hofmann ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Piet Hohl ... division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Pixomondo
Katrin Huvart ... human resources: Pixomondo
Kaja Häntsch ... vfx production staff: MovieBrats Studios
Pascal Jabusch ... it department: Pixomondo
Florian Jackl ... head of i.t.: Pixomondo
Benjamin Jennrich ... compositor (Pixomondo) / compositor: Pixomondo
Rodions Jepejevs ... compositor: Pixomondo
Simon Jokuschies ... pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Marc Joos ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Martin Jurado ... matchmove lead: Pixomondo
Magnus Kaffenberger ... pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Andre Karl ... it department: Pixomondo
Eugen Kelle ... cg artist: MovieBrats Studios
Felix Knoche ... digital compositor: MovieBrats Studios
Stefanie Knopp ... compositor: Pixomondo
Henry Kormos ... compositor: Pixomondo
Gergely Kozma ... motion graphics artist: Pixomondo
Andreas Krieg ... lead cg artist: Pixomondo
Adam Kulesza ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Andrei Kurylovich ... cg artist intern: Pixomondo
Thomas Kutschera ... lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Martin Köhler ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Kathrin Lang ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Caroline Lange ... human resources: Pixomondo
Sebastian Lauer ... cg lead artist: Pixomondo
Toby Lee ... cg trainee: Pixomondo
Jens Liebscher ... compositor: Pixomondo
Julian Lojek ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Johanna Lucha ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Falk Lude ... compositor: Pixomondo
Heinrich Maas ... compositor: MovieBrats Studios
Christoph Malessa ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Boris Martínez ... compositor: Pixomondo
Claudia Marvisi ... mgfx artist: Pixomondo
Robert Masula ... compositor: MovieBrats Studios
Shaimaa Mawad ... compositor: Pixomondo
Sven Mecklenbroich ... compositor: Pixomondo
Anna Mejuto ... compositor: Pixomondo
Efflam Mercier ... concept artist: MovieBrats Studios
René Mertens ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Sebastian Meszmann ... associate visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Jan-Patrick Meyer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Mona Mohr ... division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Michael P. Moser ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Lisa Mundt ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Atyeb Muneer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Yasmin Mushtaha ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Dominik Müller ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Max Nagel ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Alessandro Neri ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jonathan Neukirch ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jonas Noell ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Philip Nussbaumer ... compositor (Pixomondo)
Conrad Ostwald ... compositor: MovieBrats Studios
Martin Pedreira ... compositor: Pixomondo
Andreas Persson ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tobias Pfeiffer ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Moritz Pflume ... it department: Pixomondo
Matthias Pichler ... pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Claudio Pilia ... digital environment artist: Pixomondo
Johannes Pink ... pipeline TD: Pixomondo
Ismael Martin Pintado ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Cedric Profijt ... digital environment artist: Pixomondo
Carlos Raya ... digital compositor
Sebastian Reichhold ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Ralph Reinle ... compositor: Pixomondo
Lukas Remis ... compositor: Pixomondo
Joakim Riedinger ... animator: Pixomondo
Max Riess ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Pierre Risch ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Nicolas Maximilian Rolke ... compositor: Pixomondo
Julius Rosen ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor
Philipp Röger ... cg junior artist: Pixomondo
Nikita Saini ... Line Producer
Louis Savalli ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jennifer Scheffel ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tom Schirdewahn ... concept artist: MovieBrats Studios
Christoph Schmidt ... on set supervisor
Lisa Schmölzer ... compositor: MovieBrats Studios
Laura Schneider ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Yannic Schoof ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Patrick Schuler ... lead effects artist: Pixomondo
Sven Schwarz ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Anna Seidl ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Bram Sels ... concept artist: MovieBrats Studios / matte painter: MovieBrats Studios
Anthony Sieben ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Angelica Skodborg ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Yanko Slavov ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Mark Spindler ... division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Felix Springel ... compositing intern: Pixomondo
Holger Staiger ... it department: Pixomondo
Sabrina Steinert ... cg artist: Pixomondo / on set supervisor
Andreas Steinlein ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Gregor Stephani ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jan Stripek ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jonathan Symmonds ... animator: Pixomondo
Tamara Tadic ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Romy Tesei ... lighting technical director
Sercan Topaloglu ... lead cg artist: Pixomondo
Tobi Trebeljahr ... concept artist: MovieBrats Studios
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... compositor: Pixomondo
Fredrik Ueberle ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Jonas Ulrich ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Victor van Wetten ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Carolina von Teutul ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Charlie Wagner ... compositor: Pixomondo
Maximilian Wallrabenstein ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Weckenmann ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Jennifer Wells ... human resources: Pixomondo
Martin Wellstein ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Mariusz Wesierski ... cg senior artist: Pixomondo / lead fx artist: Pixomondo
Philipp Willer ... animator: Pixomondo
Benita Winckler ... matte painter: MovieBrats Studios
Philipp Winterstein ... animator: Pixomondo
Johannes Wolz ... creature TD: Pixomondo
Timur Yesilfiliz ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Siyun Yi ... human resources: Pixomondo
Fikret Yildirim ... senior cg artist: Pixomondo
Aya Yoshizono ... animator: Pixomondo
Oliver Zangenberg ... cg senior artist: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Olivier Bisback ... stunt coordinator: for Belgian stunt team
Paul Fischer ... stunt double: for Vladinir Burlakov / stunt performer
Pamela Forster ... stunt double: for Lara Rossi
Oliver Fritsche ... head rigger stunt
Kristoffer Fuss ... stunt performer
Martin Lederer ... stunt rigger
Steven Lehmann ... stunt performer
Marie Mouroum ... stunt double: for Lara Rossi
Uli Richter ... stunt performer (as Ulrich Richter) / stunt rigger (as Ulrich Richter) / stunt rigger
Armin Sauer ... stunt supervisor
Babette Schimanek ... stunt double: for Amanda Wolzak
Abbas Shirafkan ... stunts
Steve Thiede ... stunt double: for Udo Kier
Charlene Thoms ... stunt double: for Julia Dietze

Camera and Electrical Department 

Myriam Amouri ... second assistant b camera
Reinout Bakker ... lighting technician
Alexander Beyne ... video operator
Stefan Bruylants ... first assistant camera: B Camera / 2 weeks
Julien Chassaignon ... best boy grip: key grip second unit
Niels Christensen ... digital imaging supervisor
Jim Cramer ... d.i.t. tech
Tim Dam ... lighting technician
Tinus Dam ... lighting technician
Nils De Smet ... grip
Stijn De Troyer ... rigging key grip
Hassel Dehaes ... rigging electrician
Jelle Ector ... technocrane operator
Letizia Giorgi ... second assistant camera: a camera
Gregor Grieshaber ... first assistant camera: B Camera / 2 weeks
Joost Henderieckx ... rigging gaffer (as Joost Henderickieckx)
Maxim Honoré ... lighting technician
Ville Hyvönen ... aerial cinematography
Bert Jonckheere ... rigging electrician
Jan Lemmens ... camera operator: "b" camera / key grip
Korneel Moeyaert ... additional electrician
Cine Qua Non ... grip rental
J. Palmroos ... making-of camera
Jani Pinomaa ... gaffer
Matti Poutanen ... first assistant camera: b camera
Sander Raemdonck ... rigging electrician
Steven Soete ... additional electrician
Émilie Sornasse ... video operator
Wim Swinnen ... rigging electrician
Tomi Tuuliranta ... stills photographer
Jesse Umut ... grip
Ants Martin Vahur ... camera operator: and steadicam
Dieter Van der Eecken ... gaffer
Ruby Van der Kooij ... phantom camera technician
Alex van der Last ... trainee (as Alex Van Der Last)
Kim van Honschooten ... best boy
Bart van Otterdijk ... first assistant camera: a camera
Tim Vanroose ... lighting technician
Ville Vellend ... aerial camera operator
Martial Viel ... grip
Ari Virem ... camera pa

Animation Department 

Tim Nendza ... animator
Joakim Riedinger ... animator

Casting Department 

Kris De Meester ... casting: Belgium
Brigitte De Witte ... extras casting
Patrick Hella ... casting: Belgium
Lucy Hellier ... additional casting UK
Kitty McWilliams ... additional casting UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mahsa Biria ... trainee
Niels Blind ... trainee
Dimitri Bouquet ... trainee
Lucie Burton ... seamstress
Hannelore Cauwenbergh ... tailor
Katleen Clé ... seamstress
Amber De Saeger ... tailor
Jolene Diet ... tailor
Franka Eisenhardt ... assistant costume designer
Melissa Fellahi ... wardrobe mistress
Charlotte Goethals ... key breakdown artist
Karollen Hamers ... breakdown artist
Benjamin Kniebe ... costume concept artist
Sinikka Kolehmainen ... chief dyer
Tomasz Koziol ... trainee (as Thomas Koziol)
Ellen Kromhout ... tailor
Andrea Kränzlin ... tailor
Inga Kusche ... wardrobe sponsoring
Radboud Kuypers ... key wardrobe crowd
Valerie Le Roy ... daily breakdown artist
Friedemann Leps ... costume trainee
Kaisa Mielczarek ... seamstress
Joke Raes ... breakdown artist
Lesley Reynaert ... breakdown artist
Fauve Ryckebusch ... additional wardrobe crowd
Jonne Sikkema ... tailor
Jutta Smeyers ... key costumer
Maija Tuohino ... breakdown artist
Veerle Van Rossom ... additional wardrobe crowd
Patrick Walter ... sfx wardrobe
Ellen Willio ... trainee

Editorial Department 

Matthias Albrecht ... on-line editor
Nick Fortemps ... vfx editor
Ville Koivuranta ... assistant editor: Finland
Petra Lisson ... colorist
Lennart Querter ... assistant editor
Tuomas Tuppurainen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Stephanie Buys ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brussels Philharmonic ... orchestra
Anze Rozman ... composer: additional music
Pieterjan Seynaeve ... music mixer / scoring engineer
Henri Vartio ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Edward Bosschem ... transportation coordinator
Nicholas De Potter ... production driver
Lieven Onraedt ... production driver
Geoffrey Roose ... production driver
Sara Thijs ... production driver
Sam van Krieken ... production driver (as Sam Van Krieken)
Marjan Willems ... production driver

Other crew 

Uli Adomat ... key accountant (as Ulrich Adomat)
June Beeckmans ... production coordinator: for Belgium
Matt Beurois ... baker producer
Leo Blind ... military & weapon consultant
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... armorer
Niels Christensen ... workflow manager: during shoot
Aagje Couvreur ... assistant production coordinator
Caroline De Schryver ... crowd marshall
Sophie Depraetere ... stage manager
Jesse Draelants ... assistant stage manager
Lise-Lotte Døcker ... completion bond legal
Olivier Guillaume ... assistant corporate accountant: Belgium
Jeroen Guns ... cost controller
Judith Hellriegel ... payroll: Germany
Emma Ilves ... crowdfunding campaign manager (2013)
Jean-Louis Jeunieaux ... corporate accountant: Belgium
Iiris Juutilainen ... crowdfunding campaign team leader
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Boris Kish ... 1st assistant accountant: Belgium
Tommy Laakso ... financial controller: Finland
Thomas Lammens ... stand-in
Eva Lechner ... script supervisor
Lize Lefaible ... assistant to BE producer
Anniina Leppänen ... Assistant to FIN Producer
Tom Magnus ... stand-in/double: Tom Green
Elke Meulemans ... production secretary
Milja Mäkelä ... crowdfunding intern
Pjotr Odemski ... assistant accountant: Germany
Pekka Ollula ... communication officer
J. Palmroos ... Assistant to director / making of camera and edit
Jarmo Puskala ... community manager
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for European Film Bonds
Oliver Rogers ... baker producer
Daphne Roosbroeckx ... assistant production coordinator / production assistant
Jos Rutten ... horse master: white horse
Petja Savoila ... on set publicist
Michael Schweuneke ... anminal wrangler: capuchin monkeys
Svenja Stirn ... production coordinator
Helena Thienpont ... production assistant
Lotte Van Craeynest ... assistant stage manager
Kevin Van Gaver ... Assistant to director
Otto Vihanto ... business developer
Anja Vogelsang ... Assistant to GER Producer

Thanks 

Victor Formosa ... special thanks
Werner Sponselee ... the producers wish to thank
Teemu Virta ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed