Poster

(TV Mini Series)

Two Hearts ()


Reference View | Change View


Whilst in captivity Nessa is raped and gives birth though, to preserve the good name of the foundation, Atika claims that the child is hers. In England Ephra gives way to pressure from... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Nessa Stein
...
Atika Halabi
...
Ephra Stein
...
Shlomo Zahary
Paul Herzberg ...
Daniel Borgoraz
...
Rachel Stein
...
Monica Chatwin
...
Dame Julia Walsh
...
Zahid Al-Zahid
Reeve Fletcher ...
Hannah Stein
Nicole Lopes ...
Mazel Stein
...
Sir Hugh Hayden-Hoyle
...
Judah Ben-Shahar
...
Jalal El-Amin
...
Frances Pirsig
...
Caleb Schwako
...
Max Boorman
...
Aron Yavin
...
Shimon Ben Reuven
...
Kidma Academy Admissions Officer
Imad Edderaj ...
Samir Atif
Yassen Hassan ...
Security Guard
Pierre Santarossa ...
Ariel Eban
...
Listening Room Man
...
Kidma University Principal
...
Yaniv Levi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ingrid Benussi ...
Frances Pirsig No. 2
...
Security (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Hugo Blick

Written by

Edit
Hugo Blick ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Khadija Alami ... line producer
Abi Bach ... producer
Hugo Blick ... producer
Greg Brenman ... executive producer: Drama Republic
Esther Gordon ... post producer
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC
Andrew Wood ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Natalie Holt ... co-composer (as Natalie Ann Holt)
Martin Phipps

Cinematography by

Edit
Zac Nicholson
George Steel

Film Editing by

Edit
Jason Krasucki

Editorial Department

Edit
Anya Dillon ... first assistant editor
Perry Gibbs ... colorist
Owen Hulme ... on-line editor
Kallis Kyriacou ... assistant editor
Jo Smyth ... first assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Doreen Jones

Production Design by

Edit
Chris Roope

Art Direction by

Edit
Kate Evenden ... (one segment)
Aziz Hamichi
Alice Norris
Tim Stevenson ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Neesh Ruben

Costume Design by

Edit
Edward K. Gibbon

Makeup Department

Edit
Jemma Carballo ... personal makeup artist
Lacey Corbould ... makeup and hair trainee (as Lacey Rixson)
Samantha Denyer ... makeup supervisor
Danielle Hawkes ... makeup trainee
Marella Shearer ... makeup designer

Production Management

Edit
Driss Benchiba ... production manager (as Driss Benchhiba)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Noureddine Aberdine ... first assistant director / first assistant director: Morocco
Jack Casey ... third assistant director
Rachid Doha ... third assistant director
Mustapha Grumij ... first assistant director
Simon Maloney ... first assistant director
Saloum N'Jie ... third assistant director
Gemma Nunn ... second assistant director
Nige Watson ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
James Baylan ... propmaster (as James Baylam)
Oliver Benson ... art department assistant
Marc Beros ... head scenic painter
Sam Creed ... props daily
Stuart Daniels ... stand-by props
Gary Fox ... standby propman
Georgina Goldman ... art department assistant
Mark Jones ... dressing prop
Laura Livingstone ... painter
Sian Molloy ... production buyer
Sam Moulsdale ... graphic designer

Sound Department

Edit
Masen Abou-Dakn ... german dubbing author and director
Luisa Bifulco ... foley editor
Lee Crichlow ... dialogue editor
Christine Dores ... sound assistant: 2nd boom operator
Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer
Dan Johnston ... foley artist
Glen Marullo ... sound mixer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Linda Murdoch ... sound effects editor
Andrew Simmons ... foley editor
Blair Slater ... foley mixer/editor
Simon Tomlinson ... boom operator
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young)
Nourdine Zaoui ... sound assistant: desert location

Special Effects by

Edit
Andy Adam ... senior special effects technician
James Bainger ... special effects technician
Belaid Fougdal ... special effects technician
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Savchenko ... compositor: lenscarefx

Stunts

Edit
Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer (stunt performer)
Abdelaaziz Attougui ... stunts
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Julian Spencer ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Richard Gordon Charles Anderson ... electrician
Andrew Bailey ... gaffer
Harry Bowers ... first assistant camera
Ben Brown ... clapper loader
Rogan Brown ... additional grip
Rupert Brown ... camera trainee
Chris Cole ... trainee grip
Lotfi El Gorda ... first assistant camera
Alex Finlayson ... camera trainee
Steve Fox ... electrician
Gabriel Hyman ... focus puller: "b" camera dailies
Wayne King ... gaffer
Garry Owen ... best boy
Anas Rachid ... second assistant camera
Robert Viglasky ... still photographer
Des Willie ... still photographer
Andy Woodcock ... key grip
Patrick King ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Haitam Alaoui ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Daisy Babbington ... Principal costumer
Anne T. Delaney ... costume daily
Rebecca Duncan ... assistant costume designer
Myriam Laraki ... costume supervisor
Kathryn Sutcliffe ... costume trainee

Location Management

Edit
Youssef Abagourram ... location manager: morocco
Hicham Mojouine ... location assistant
Charlie Thompson ... location manager: Morocco
Joe Wearing ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Goetz Botzenhardt ... mix engineer: titles
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (as Chris Gutch)

Transportation Department

Edit
Nabil Jalil ... transportation coordinator
Dave Williams ... facilities account manager

Other crew

Edit
Christopher Billig ... main title design
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach
Anita Cording ... unit medic
Zouhair El Fassi ... production accountant (as Zouhar El Fassi)
Shani Erez ... Israeli advisor
Ilham Ghafour ... personal assistant
Andrew Heard ... base runner / floor runner
Andrew Heard ... floor runner
Mona Houd ... production coordinator
Youssef Jaber ... production assistant
Jane Jackson ... script supervisor
Shakir Kadri ... production runner
Donna Mabey ... production coordinator
Charlotte Michel ... production secretary
Tim Morris ... script secretary
Phil Mulryne ... assistant to the producers
Yahia Qaci ... assistant production accountant
Hayleigh Roberts ... production assistant
Lydia Skawinski-Shearer ... floor runner
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
JP Caldeano ... crew support (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Whilst in captivity Nessa is raped and gives birth though, to preserve the good name of the foundation, Atika claims that the child is hers. In England Ephra gives way to pressure from Shlomo to lay cables in Israel though Monica demands Ephra resign as the CEO of the foundation to secure his sister's release, which follows soon afterwards. Hayden-Hoyle continues to press Ephra about Nessa's abduction but gets no joy. In the present Nessa learns that the late Nathaniel was dealing with Monica behind her back with incriminating facts about Shlomo, regarding the use of the optic cables, which were apparently used in wire tapping, though Shlomo denies this. At the Israeli university of Kidma there are accusations that the Stein Foundation prefers to give grants to former Israeli soldiers rather than Arabs whilst in London Nessa is subject to surveillance. Written by don @ minifie-1

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Runtime
  • 62 min

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs There is a submarine internet cable connecting Israel and Italy which came online two years before the release of this series, however it's named Jonah, not Neptune. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed