Poster

Better Call Saul ()


Reference View | Change View



The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the time before he established his strip-mall law office in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Awards:
  • Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 28 wins & 147 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Jimmy McGill (50 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Mike Ehrmantraut (50 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Kim Wexler (50 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Howard Hamlin (50 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Nacho Varga (50 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Chuck McGill (32 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Gus Fring (29 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Stacey Ehrmantraut (17 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Hector Salamanca (17 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Paige Novick (16 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Victor (14 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Lalo Salamanca (13 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Rick Schweikart (13 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Kevin Wachtell (12 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Camera Guy (12 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Sound Guy (12 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Tyrus Kitt (11 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Ernesto (11 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Arturo (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Francesca Liddy (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Manuel Varga (9 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  DDA Bill Oakley (9 episodes, 2015-2020)
...
  Mrs. Nguyen (9 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Make-Up Girl (8 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Kaylee Ehrmantraut (8 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Nick (8 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Clifford Main (7 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Juan Bolsa (7 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Domingo Molina (7 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Erin Brill (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
...
  Omar (7 episodes, 2016)
...
  Julie (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
James E. Dowling ...
  Francis (7 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Werner Ziegler (6 episodes, 2018)
...
  Dr. Caldera (6 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Marco Salamanca (6 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Leonel Salamanca (6 episodes, 2016-2020)
...
  Brenda (6 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Rebecca Bois (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Huell Babineaux (5 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Viola Goto (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Kai (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Casper (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Brian Archuleta (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
...
  Stef Carvaines (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
Victoria Pham-Gilchrist ...
  Salon Employee #1 (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
...
  Diego / ... (5 episodes, 2017-2020)
...
  Adrian (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
...
  Sebastian (5 episodes, 2018-2020)
Robin Ward Holloway ...
  Udo (5 episodes, 2018-2020)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Before Saul Goodman, he was Jimmy McGill. And if you're calling Jimmy, you're in real trouble. The prequel to "Breaking Bad" follows small-time attorney Jimmy McGill as he transforms into Walter White's morally challenged lawyer, Saul Goodman. Written by zaahir1604

Plot Keywords
Taglines Make the call See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Боље позовите Сола (Serbia)
  • Обадете се на Сол (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Лучше звоните Солу (Russia)
  • Hay Goi Saul (Vietnam)
  • Geriau skambink Solui (Lithuania)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 46 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The salon where the "temporary" office of Jimmy (Bob Odenkirk) is, is the one that he (as Saul Goodman) offers to sell to Jesse Pinkman (Aaron Paul) for money laundering in Breaking Bad (2008). See more »
Goofs Mike Ehrmentraut's granddaughter Kaylee is clearly the same age as she will be during the run of Breaking Bad. SInce Better Call Saul is a prequel to that series, this should not be the case. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Adam Sandler/Jonathan Banks/Broods (2015). See more »
Quotes Saul Goodman: I'm number one on your speed dial right next to your weed dealer.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed