Edit
Criminal (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ariel Vromen

Writing Credits  

Douglas Cook ... (written by) &
David Weisberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kevin Costner ... Jerico Stewart
Gary Oldman ... Quaker Wells
Tommy Lee Jones ... Dr. Franks
Ryan Reynolds ... Bill Pope
Jordi Mollà ... Xavier Heimdahl (as Jordi Molla)
Gal Gadot ... Jill Pope
Michael Pitt ... Jan Strook - The Dutchman
Amaury Nolasco ... Esteban Ruiza
Alice Eve ... Marta Lynch
Antje Traue ... Elsa Mueller
Scott Adkins ... Pete Greensleeves
Lara Decaro ... Emma Pope
Freddy Bosche ... CIA Agent Pfeffer
Emmanuel Imani ... CIA Agent #2
Harry Hepple ... CIA Tech
Doug Cockle ... Extraction Team Leader
Colin Salmon ... Warden
Steve Nicolson ... SSBN Captain
Sope Dirisu ... SSBN Fire & Control
Gisella Marengo ... Luggage Shop Saleswoman
Mark Kempner Mark Kempner ... Black Cab Driver
Michael Bodie ... CIA Officer Laundry Team
Joshua James Joshua James ... Higgs
Samantha Coughlan ... Navy Officer
Danny Webb ... Lewis Deane
David Avery ... Kebab Clerk
Joe Fidler ... Radio Man Fred Bosh
Michael Webber Michael Webber ... Pawnbroker
Katharine Gwen Katharine Gwen ... Françoise
Richard Alan Reid ... James Osborne (as Richard Reid)
Kelly Clare Kelly Clare ... Pedestrian
Joanna Brookes Joanna Brookes ... Librarian
Matthew Steer ... Library Patron
Andrew Byron ... Russian Sentry
Elizabeth Ross Elizabeth Ross ... Mrs. Franks
James Richard Marshall James Richard Marshall ... Heimdahl's Guard
Henry Garrett ... Air Force Technician
Tim Woodward ... Roderick Armstrong
Lotte Rice Lotte Rice ... Bobby
Nathan Osgood ... Professor Callowell
Sarah Middleton ... Researcher
Dragos Savulescu ... Akhmadov
Tamer Doghem Tamer Doghem ... Kebab Cook (as Tamer Dogem)
Priyanga Burford ... Pharmacist
Diana Dimitrovici ... Very Attractive Nurse
Amina Zia ... Indian Woman
Rio Fredrika Debolla Rio Fredrika Debolla ... Redhead Girl
Steven Brand ... News Anchor
Natalie Marie Ames ... Natalie Whisk
Piers Morgan ... Piers Morgan
Luca Giorgio Maggiora Luca Giorgio Maggiora ... Kebab Hooligan #1
Mark Rhino Smith ... Kebab Hooligan #2 (as Mark Smith)
Louis Tamone ... MI-5 Officer
Sophie Ross ... CIA Tech #2
Samuel Turner O'Toole Samuel Turner O'Toole ... Young Kid
Mark Underwood Mark Underwood ... Heimdahl's Man
Ian Burfield ... Fisherman / Father
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nathan Aldous ... CIA Laundry Team (uncredited)
Jozef Aoki Jozef Aoki ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe Lee Asquith-Coe ... MI5 Agent (uncredited)
Amy Clare Beales ... MI5 Agent (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute ... Citizen (uncredited)
Andres Austin Bennett Andres Austin Bennett ... Fireman (uncredited)
Tom Bennett ... USAF Guard (uncredited)
Laura Bernardeschi Laura Bernardeschi ... Cafe' costumer (uncredited)
Paul Biddiss ... CIA Laundry / Heimdahl's Man (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... CIA agent (uncredited)
Dilyana Bouklieva ... Medic (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq ... MI5 Agent (uncredited)
Steve Brunton Steve Brunton ... Mercedes Driver (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan ... Frightened Woman At The Market Place (uncredited)
Perry Burke Perry Burke ... Student (uncredited)
Natalie Burn ... Shoo shoo (uncredited)
Nathanjohn Carter Nathanjohn Carter ... Airport Surveillance Officer (uncredited)
Max Cavenham ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers ... CIA Laundry Team (uncredited)
Michael Chapman ... Cafe Customer (uncredited)
Robert Davi ... Admiral Lance (uncredited)
Nik Davies Nik Davies ... F16 fighter pilot (uncredited)
Valeria Dundere Valeria Dundere ... Student (uncredited)
Annie Durbin Annie Durbin ... Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ... US air force Sgt Hurban (uncredited)
Ben Farrow Ben Farrow ... Library Security (uncredited)
Guna Gultniece Guna Gultniece ... Student (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Police sargeant 492 (uncredited)
Richard Herdman Richard Herdman ... Airport Commuter (uncredited)
Chris Martin Hill Chris Martin Hill ... Police Sgt. 191 (uncredited)
Colin Howells Colin Howells ... CIA Special Forces (uncredited)
Alex Jaep Alex Jaep ... Scientist (uncredited)
Devante Johnson Devante Johnson ... CIA Operative (uncredited)
Dave Judge ... Heimdahl's Thug (uncredited)
Thomas Kadman ... Kebab Customer (uncredited)
Evia Laizane Evia Laizane ... Lady in the Fish Market (uncredited)
Daniel Lander Daniel Lander ... Campbell (uncredited)
Cole Leman Cole Leman ... Wing Technician (uncredited)
Semina Lewis Semina Lewis ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Marian Lorencik ... Armstrong Driver (Black Jaguar) (uncredited)
Mark Loughran Mark Loughran ... CIA Surgeon (Dr Franks' Medical Assitant) (uncredited)
Billy James Machin Billy James Machin ... University student (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... Docker (uncredited)
Tracy Mckay Tracy Mckay ... Medical Assistant (uncredited)
Stuart McNeil ... Pilot Airbus A400M (uncredited)
Matt Millard Matt Millard ... Passerby (uncredited)
Anthony Milton ... CIA Agent / CIA SWAT agent / Blackwater Security / US Soldier (uncredited)
Nigel Murfitt Nigel Murfitt ... Car on bridge driver (uncredited)
Sigmund Oakeshott Sigmund Oakeshott ... MI5 Agent (uncredited)
John Neil Park John Neil Park ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Lauren Marie Peña Lauren Marie Peña ... BBC Radio One DJ (voice) (uncredited)
Laurent Plancel ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Dean Pritchard Dean Pritchard ... Aircraft Engineer (uncredited)
Shaun Ramos Shaun Ramos ... Student (uncredited)
Julio Romeo Julio Romeo ... Salesman (uncredited)
Kelly Schembri ... Student (uncredited)
Stuart Shepherd-Garner Stuart Shepherd-Garner ... MI5 (uncredited)
Mark Shrimpton Mark Shrimpton ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Atanas Srebrev ... Donny Harris (uncredited)
Atul Srivastava Atul Srivastava ... Boyfriend (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa A.k. Steppa ... Airport Commuter (uncredited)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... Escort van driver (uncredited)
David Terry David Terry ... CIA Laundry Team leader (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn ... USAF engineer (uncredited)
Rob Townsend Rob Townsend ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Action Man on Bus (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... executive producer
Jason Bloom ... executive producer
Christa Campbell ... producer
Denis Chobanov ... producer
Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Mark Gill ... producer
Lati Grobman ... executive producer
Samuel Hadida ... co-executive producer
Victor Hadida ... co-executive producer
Esther Hornstein ... associate producer (as S. Esther Hornstein)
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Ran Mor ... associate producer
Matthew O'Toole ... producer (as Matt O'Toole)
Christine Otal ... executive producer
Jason Potter ... associate producer
Lonnie Ramati ... co-executive producer
Paul Ritchie ... co-producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
J.C. Spink ... producer
Kevin King Templeton ... executive producer (as Kevin King-Templeton)
John Thompson ... executive producer
Douglas Urbanski ... executive producer
Jake Weiner ... producer

Music by 

Keith Power
Brian Tyler ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Dana Gonzales

Film Editing by 

Danny Rafic

Casting By 

Elaine Grainger

Production Design by 

Robert Hayes
Jon Henson

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... supervising art director
Kes Bonnet ... supervising art director: additional photography (as Kess Bonnet)
Emil Gigov ... (additional photography)
David Hindle
Hannah Moseley

Set Decoration by 

Asen Bozhilov
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes

Costume Design by 

Jill Taylor

Makeup Department 

Sally Alcott ... prosthetics (as Sal Alcott) / special makeup effects artist
Jocelyn Bennett-Snewin ... prosthetics
James Bernardinis ... prosthetics (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Emma Eccles ... prosthetics
Annette Field ... hair artist / makeup artist
Desislava Grozdeva ... hair stylist: additional photography
Emma Henry ... prosthetics
Mario Michisanti ... makeup artist: to Mr. Costner
Niamh O'Loan ... hair artist / makeup artist
Lisa Pemberton ... prosthetics
Tamara Ramsey ... hair assistant (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett) / makeup assistant (as Tamara Ramsey-Crockett)
Tatiana Sleptsova ... makeup artist: additional photography (as Tatiana Sleptova-Tita)
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer
Mauro Tamagnini ... hair stylist: to Mr. Costner
Lucy Browne ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Hannah Edwards ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Sophie Slotover ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Joanne Walton ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited) / makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Gilbert ... executive in charge of post-production
Elena Melamed ... production manager: additional photography
Eve Swannell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Adkin ... crowd second assistant director
Phil Booth ... first assistant director
Caitlin Burles ... stand-in/picture double for Gal Gadot
Samuel Martin Cook ... additional crowd assistant director
Kyran Davies ... assistant director: daily
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director: crowd
Petya Evtimova ... first assistant director: additional photography
Mark Gillespie ... additional third assistant director
Alexander Holt ... second assistant director: second unit (as Alex Holt)
Jack Ivins ... crowd third assistant director
Matt Jennings ... third assistant director: second unit
Alex Kaye-Besley ... additional second assistant director
Cathrine Koppel ... assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Galya Kyuchukova)
Robert Madden ... third assistant director: crowd
James Manning ... second assistant director
James Metcalf ... third assistant director: second unit
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director
Lance Roehrig ... first assistant director: second unit
Daisy Rooke ... assistant director
Jack Scarisbrick ... assistant director
Edis Seliminski ... third assistant director: additional photography
Arthur Shepherd ... crowd assistant director
David Sowerby ... crowd pa
Toby Spanton ... first assistant director: pick-up unit
Tom Struthers ... second unit director
Craig Topham ... third assistant director: pick-ups
Gareth Webb ... crowd assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Louise Begbie ... graphic designer
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
Mairi Claire Bowser ... assistant production buyer
Mike Brinkley ... engineer: senior
Anthony Bush ... engineer: senior
Paul Carter ... carpenter
Craig A. Clark ... senior digital modeller
Bernard Collins ... chargehand carpenter (as Bernie Collins)
Frank Collins ... carpenter
Yavor Denev ... painter
Marin Diimitrov ... stand-by props BG
Ivan Dimitrov ... standby dresser
Simon Duric ... storyboard artist
Robert Dyson ... chargehand painter
Andrey Filchev ... property master: additional photography
Arthur Fullalove ... prop hand
Bruce Gallup ... supervising painter
Les Hall ... carpenter
Matt Handford ... carpenter
Phil Hawley ... painter
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager
Seamus Hawthorne ... construction coordinator
Ben Hopwood ... chargehand dresser
Neil Hornshaw ... dressing props
Lee Hosken ... standby carpenter
Jonathan Hurst ... prop storeman
Simon Hutchings ... standby painter
Ben Keene ... hero drone supervisor
Jeremy King ... prop maker
Peter Krumov ... carpenter
Laura Livingstone ... trainee painter
David London ... prop modeller
Adam McCreight ... property master
Dean McLeod ... art department assistant
Gary Merrington ... props designer
Will Mitchell ... dressing props
Daniel Morris ... office coordinator
Nikolai Nikolov ... graphic designer
Chris Peters ... assistant art director / standby art director: second unit
Liam Ramsden ... dressing props
Joanne Ridler ... stand-by art director (as Jo Ridler)
Paul Rigby ... hero drone pilot
Simon Robilliard ... supervising carpenter
Robert Rodborough ... apprentice carpenter
Ivan Roujev ... concept artist: matte painter
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller
David Sutheran ... stand-by props
Paul Szebesta ... props
Peter Tsenov ... painter (as Petar Tsenov)
Ketan Waikar ... draughtsperson
Oliver Walpole ... petty cash buyer
Michael Webb ... supervising stagehand
Robert West ... apprentice painter
Terry Whitehouse ... Prop making workshop supervisor
Harriet Willis ... daily: petty cash buyer
Daniel Woodard ... stand-by props (as Dan Woodard)
Emanuil Zahariev ... standby props
Jamie Knight ... props (uncredited)
Tom Sinden ... prop modeller (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Boris Atanasov ... boom operator
Nikolay Bakalov ... assistant sound editor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... re-recording mixer
Kris Casavant ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Nicholas Cochran ... adr recordist (as Nick Cochran)
Duran Darkins ... second boom operator
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Emil Evtimov ... sound mixer: second unit
Brad Flick ... additional sound editor
Adrian Gougov ... assistant sound editor
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor: temp mix
Gord Hillier ... dialogue editor and adr supervisor
Tapio Liukkonen ... foley artist
Travis MacKay ... a.d.r. mixer
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Michael Maroussas ... sound effects recordist
Benjamin McCulloch ... adr recordist
David McMillan ... second unit sound mixer
Dror Mohar ... sound re-recording mixer: temp mix
Ronen Nagel ... sound designer
Ivaylo Natzev ... re-recording mix technician (as Ivaylo 'Ivo' Natzev)
Ryan Nowak ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Velickov Dimitar Schmidt ... sound designer (as Dimitar Velickov)
Gabriel J. Serrano ... additional re-recording mixer (as Gabriel J. Seranno)
Nati Taub ... sound editor
Michael Taylor ... second unit boom operator
George Trevis ... sound maintenance
Martin Trevis ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

George Buckleton ... special effects assistant
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects technician
Neil Corbould ... Special effects consultant
Yovko Dogandjiiski ... pyro supervisor: and licensor (as Yovko Dogandzhyiski)
Chris Giles ... special effects technician (as Christopher Giles)
Christopher Hubbard ... special effects technician (as Chris Hubbard)
Chris Hutton ... special effects buyer/coordinator
Vladislav Lazov ... pyro effects technician
Ian Richard Marshall ... senior special effects technician
Doug McCarthy ... senior special effects technician
Tom Mcloughlin ... assistant special effects technician
Karl Openshaw ... special effects technician
Charlie Paton ... special effects assistant
Steve Paton ... senior special effects technician
Ronnie Rackley ... assistant special effects technician
Hayden Sheridan ... special effects trainee
Bgi Supplies ... special effects props/breakaways
Jody Taylor ... special effects workshop supervisor
David j Watson ... special effects floor supervisor
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects supervisor
Victoria Williams ... Senior special effects tech

Visual Effects by 

Ivan Alaykov ... modeling & texturing artist
Aleksander Aleksiev ... digital compositor
Kiril Altakov ... lighting artist
Angel Angelov ... lead digital matte painter
Krasimir Arshinkov ... technical support
Ivo Baldzhiev ... digital compositor
David Bauer ... graphic artist
Vanya Benelinova ... project coordinator (as Vanya Beneva)
Ivailo Bonev ... concept artist (as Ivaylo Bonev)
Aneliya Borisova ... compositor
Dilyana Burova ... matchmove artist
Wes C. Caefer ... visual effects supervisor
Paolina Chervenkova ... administration
Yana Chervenyashka ... concept artist
Stanislava Chiflichka ... rotoscope artist
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Nadia Danova ... visual effects producer (as Nadezhda Danova)
Michael Desnoyelles ... digital compositor
Atanas Dichev ... visual effects coordinator
Denis Dimitrov ... technical support
Dimitar Dimitrov ... rotoscope artist
Peter Dimitrov ... lighting artist
Dinko Dimov ... matte painter
Venelin Dinkov ... visual effects art supervisor
Galina Djambova ... compositor (as Galina Rankova Djambova)
Mark Doman ... visual graphic concept artist
Roberto Domeneghini ... simulation artist
Anton Donchev ... digital compositor
Momchil Donkov ... project coordinator
Stanislav Draganov ... simulation artist
Stanislav Dragiev ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects: set sv
Bahtiar Emin ... digital compositor
Domenico Ferraro ... lighting artist
Ivo Filipov ... vfx marketing
Svetoslav Ganchev ... lighting lead
Natali Gancheva ... compositor
Georgi Garnevski ... visual effects coordinator
Dobri Georgiev ... cg supervisor
Georgi Georgiev ... compositor
Kiril Georgiev ... visual effects coordinator
Kristian Georgiev ... technical support
Martin Georgiev ... digital compositor
Mihail Georgiev ... technical support
Denitsa Georgieva ... compositor
Georgy.Petrov ... rotoscope artist (as Georgi Petrov)
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva ... digital compositor
Kiril Gizdov ... compositor
Veselin Gyurov ... simulation artist
Ivo Hristov ... visual effects artist
Svetoslav Hristov ... lead concept artist
Violina Hristova ... digital compositor
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting artist
Angel Ivanov ... lighting artist
Daniel Ivanov ... visual effects editor
Georgi Ivanov ... rotoscope artist
Ivan Ivanov ... simulation lead
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov ... modeling & texturing artist (as Ivaylo Ivanov)
Ivelin Ivanov ... compositor
Mihail Ivanov ... matchmove artist
Pehlivan Ivanov ... digital compositor
Vitali Ivanov ... modeling & texturing artist
Gabriela Ivanova ... administration
Katya Ivanova ... digital compositor
Kremena Ivanova ... project coordinator
Kristina Kalapova ... digital compositor
Nelly Kalcheva ... vfx marketing
Filip Karajov ... matte painter
Georgi Karantilski ... compositing lead
Slavomir Kaslev ... developer
Peter Keranov ... compositing supervisor (as Petar Keranov)
Ivo Kirilov ... modeling & texturing artist
Nikolay Kirov ... i/o coordinator
Elena Koleva ... digital compositor
Vania Koleva ... visual effects associate producer (as Vanya Koleva)
Nikolay Kondarev ... technical support supervisor
Toni Kondev ... modeling & texturing artist
Ivo Konsulov ... layout lead
Nikolay Krastev ... matchmove artist
Gordana Krsteva ... digital compositor
Kalin Krumov ... compositing lead
Nikolay Kushi ... layout artist
Stefan Lalov ... matchmove artist
Desislava Lazarova ... visual effects editor
Petar Lilkov ... lighting artist
Chris Lunney ... graphics supervisor
Krasimir Maiorov ... i/o coordinator
Yuliya Manolova ... visual effects coordinator
Ivaylo Marinov ... digital compositor (as Ivailo Marinov)
Peter Marinov ... systems developer
Svetoslav Marinov ... technical support
Petar Mariyanov ... compositing lead (as Peter Mariyanov)
Silviya Mariyanova ... visual effects project manager
Danny Markov ... operations manager
Jordan Markov ... studio manager: WorldWide FX
Antonia Markova ... administration
Viktoriya Markova ... compositor
Irina Mazneva-Peycheva ... compositor (as Irina Mazneva-Peicheva)
Anastas Merev ... digital compositor
Velislava Mihailova ... compositor
Georgi Mihov ... technical support
Radovan Milosevic ... simulation artist
Petar Minov ... visual effects editor
Radoslav Misarokov ... lead visual effects project manager
Nikolay Mishonov ... simulation artist
Svetoslav Mitev ... visual effects coordinator
Lyubomira Mladenova ... visual effects editor
Diana Moneva ... digital compositor
Ivaylo Naydenov ... digital compositor
Encho Nedevski ... digital compositor
Georgi Nikolov ... digital compositor
Carlo Orlandi ... digital compositor
Pietro Orlandi ... digital compositor
Nikolay Pachov ... visual effects editor
Denitsa Parashkevova ... concept artist
Harold Parker ... additional visual effects artist
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: propshop
Svetlin Peichev ... operations manager: WorldWide FX (as Svetlin Peychev)
Nick Peshunoff ... lead visual effects coordinator
Petko Petkov ... digital compositor
Svetoslav Petkov ... layout artist
Petia Petkova ... visual effects associate producer
Pavel Petrov ... compositing lead
Gabriela Petrova ... digital compositor
Julia Petrova ... digital compositor
Iasen Pisarov ... layout artist (as Yasen Pisarov)
Iliana Popova ... rotoscope artist
Viktor Poptolev ... digital compositor
Milena Radeva ... matchmove artist
Emil Radkov ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Rafferty-Phelan ... graphic artist
Aleksandra Rangelova ... rotoscope artist
Danail Rankov ... visual effects coordinator
Elena Rapondzhieva ... project coordinator
Anton Raynov ... modeling & texturing artist
Ivan Roujev ... concept artist
Yancho Sabev ... technical support
Elena Sandulova ... human resources
Dobromir Semenliev ... developer
Iliya Shekerdzhiev ... matchmove artist
Simeon Arabadjiev ... compositor / senior digital compositor
Rositsa Simeonova ... matchmove artist
Aleksandar Slavov ... digital compositor
Georgi Slavov ... simulation artist
Ivelina Slavova ... project coordinator
Boris Sokolov ... digital compositor
Ivo Sotirov ... rotoscope artist
Lyubov Spasova ... digital compositor
Georgi Staikov ... simulation artist
Nemanja Stavric ... lighting artist (as Nemanji Stavric)
Velislav Stefanov ... digital compositor
Nina Stoichkova ... visual effects coordinator
Boyan Stoyanov ... lighting artist
Olen Stoyar ... developer
Georgi Svetlomirov ... digital compositor
Naydenova Tamella ... rotoscope artist (as Tamella Naydenova) / rotoscoping
Stefan Tchakarov ... visual effects studio supervisor: Worldwide FX
Zlatina Teofilova ... digital compositor
Kiril Todorov ... digital compositor
Mihaela Todorova ... project coordinator
Denis Tomov ... layout artist
Peter Tomov ... matchmove lead
Tsvetan Tomov ... rotoscope lead
Dimitrina Torneva ... compositor
Anton Tsanev ... matchmove artist
Svetlin Tsonev ... modeling & texturing: lead
Adriyana Tsvetanova ... lighting artist (as Adriana Tsvetanova) / lighting technical director
Ivanov Tsvetelin ... digital compositor (as Tsvetelin Ivanov)
Iveta Tsvetkova ... project coordinator
Jhon Vales ... compositor (as Edgar Jhon Vales)
Dragostin Valev ... digital compositor
Valeria Valeva ... digital compositor
Vladislav Varbanov ... layout artist
Daniel Vasev ... digital compositor
Vladimir Vatev ... compositor
Petar Velitchkov ... visual effects
Asen Velkov ... layout artist
Carlo Volpati ... simulation artist
Dimitar Vranchev ... rotoscope artist
Kris Wright ... visual effects producer (as Kristopher Wright)
Lubomir Yanev ... matchmove artist
Radoslav Yanudov ... digital compositor
Diana Yordanova ... rotoscope artist
Zdravko Zdravkov ... technical support
Monika Zhelevska ... compositor
Teofilova Zlatina ... visual effects
Andres Coron ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt double: tommy lee jones / stunts
Adam Basil ... stunts
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt driver / stunts
Tony Christian ... stunt driver
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer / stunts
Ben Collins ... stunt driver
Siobhan Coughlan ... stunts
Criminal ... stunt double: Emmanuel Imani
Matt Crook ... stunt performer / stunts
Ben Essex ... stunt double: Amaury Nolasco
Bradley Farmer ... Stunt Double: Gary Oldman / stunts
Victor Favrin ... stunt actor
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt driver
David Garrick ... stunts (as Dave Garrick)
Nic Goodey ... stunts
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt driver
Tom Hallahan ... stunt performer / stunts
James Harris ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt double: Jordi Molla / stunts
Paul Heasman ... stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunts
Dave Judge ... stunts
Paul Kulik ... stunt driver
Guy List ... stunts
Kim McGarrity ... stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt driver / stunts
Sean Morrissey ... stunt rigger
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer / stunts
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer / stunts (as Robert Pavey)
Justin Pearson ... stunt double: Kevin Costner / stunt performer / stunts
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Louis Samms ... stunts (as Lou Wong)
Diz Sharpe ... stunt double: Kevin Costner
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunts
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt: set coordinator
Tom Struthers ... stunt coordinator
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer: CIA Agent
Chris Waite ... stunts (as Chris White)
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunts
Peter White ... stunt supervisor
Leo Woodruff ... stunt double: Ryan Reynolds / stunts
Steen Young ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Alexander ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
George Keightley Ambrose ... standby rigger: second unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Dorota Bankowska ... underwater assistant (as Dot Bankowska)
Samuel Beazley ... video assist (as Sam Beazley)
Iordan Borissov ... b camera second assistant (as Yordan Borisov)
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Lawrence Carter ... stand-by rigger
John Chambers ... underwater camera assistant
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: dailies
Martin Chichov ... camera operator: additional photography
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
Adam Coles ... additional first assistant camera
Marc Covington ... additional camera operator
Adam Dale ... aerial unit director of photography
Ash Daniyan ... digital imagining technician: second unit
Stanislav Dimitrov ... electrician
Mark Doman ... cctv video artist
Ryan Donnelly ... video operator assistant: second unit
Beisan Elias ... second assistant camera: dailies
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies / scorpio arm technician
Jack English ... still photographer
Jason Ewart ... b camera / steadicam operator
Jack Farrow ... electrician
Steve Foster ... chargehand electrician supervisor
Max Friswell ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, dailies
Nikolay Georgiev ... hot head technician
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Max Glickman ... c camera first assistant / second unit first assistant camera
Micky Hand ... underwater gaffer (as Mick Hand)
Benny Harper ... best boy electric
George Harrison ... video trainee: dailies
Daryl Hartwell ... a camera operator
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Tommy Holman ... b camera second assistant (as Tommy Holdman)
Malcolm Huse ... key grip
Hristo Idakiev ... gaffer: additional photography
Sasho Idakiev ... electrician
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician
Demetri Jagger ... video playback operator
Mark Johnson ... electrician
Veliko Karachiviev ... data manager
Ben Keene ... camera drone supervisor / drone supplier
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera
Peter Kostov ... electrician (as Petar Kostov)
Harry Langston ... practical electrician
Becky Lee ... aerial camera technician
Terry Lewis ... underwater gaffer
Oliver Loncraine ... second unit camera operator
Chaz Lyon ... b camera first assistant
Fric López Verdeguer ... grip: second unit
Vladislav Mateev ... b camera focus puller
Keith Mead ... b camera grip
Jack Mealing ... camera trainee
Neven Mihailova ... camera operator: additional photography
Alan Millar ... electrician: dailies
Pavel Mitov ... best boy electric
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
James Moser ... underwater camera trainee
Gary Nagle ... electrician: second unit
Ian Ogden ... grip trainee
Boryana Papazova ... a camera first assistant
Mike Parsons ... electrician/generator operator
Emil Petkov ... dolly pusher
Georgi Petkov ... key grip: additional photography
Sam Phillips ... c camera grip / second unit grip
Ben Casciello Rogers ... a camera second assistant
Yosi Romano ... camera operator
Emilio Schlappi ... underwater camera loader
Zdravko Shalichev ... a camera second assistant
Emily Shaw ... camera trainee dailies
Hristo Shterev ... video assist operator
Venelin Stepanov ... best boy grip
Adrian Stephens ... camera trainee: second unit
Scott Stephens ... underwater electrician
Duncan Steven ... trainee grip: second unit, dailies
Nikolay Stoyanov ... data wrangler (as Nicolai Stoyanov)
Petar Stoyanov ... grip
David Stragmeister ... additional photographer / second unit director of photography
James Summers ... rigging gaffer
Fraser Taggart ... aerial unit director of photography
Graham Tolhurst ... camera drone pilot / drone supplier
Joe Tooke ... practical electrician
Aleksandar Trenev ... electrician
Mike Valentine ... underwater director of photography: and camera operator
Vasil Vasilev ... electrician
Ivo Velkov ... digital imaging technician (as Ivo Velikov)
Derek Walker ... camera operator: second unit
Glyn Williams ... aerial camera technician
Scott Williams ... underwater focus puller
Matt Windon ... a camera first assistant
Paul Worley ... grip: dailies
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera
Mihail Yanakiev ... c camera second assistant
Steve Young ... electrician
Scot Gill ... hod rigger (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Milos Aradanin ... animator
Peter Bakalov ... animation lead (as Petar Bakalov)
Borislav Dimitrov ... animator
Peter Gachev ... animator
Toma Genov ... 3d animator
Yanko Petrov ... animator
Daniele Pezzella ... animator
Ivan Sarov ... animator

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Emma Gunnery ... casting assistant
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Hrista Ilieva ... extras casting
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Teodora Nacheva ... extras casting
Marianne Stanicheva ... casting director: Bulgaria
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gemma Bates ... costume trainee
Nicola Belton ... costume breakdown artist
Nina Bertolone ... costume stand by
Marco de Magalhães ... wardrobe master
Anna Filipova ... costumer
Anna Gelinova ... costume supervisor
Natalia Georgiadou ... wardrobe
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... second unit key costumer (as Vidya Kristhnamurphy)
Maria Serrano ... costume trainee
Charlotte Sewell ... assistant costume designer
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor
Oliver Southall ... costume standby
Emily Thomson ... costume standby

Editorial Department 

Guy Adler ... post-production assistant
Jivko Chakarov ... digital intermediate supervisor / post-production supervisor
Zhivko Chakarov ... senior systems engineer
Bradley Greer ... digital intermediate colorist
Brian Hayashi ... post-production coordinator
Andrew Hegele ... trailer editor
Louise Horishny ... second assistant editor: UK
Ivan Todorov Ivanov ... digital intermediate on-line editor (as Ivan Todorov)
Svetoslav Mateev ... data manager / digital intermediate assistant colorist
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: UK
Iavor Radev ... scanning manager
Nick Stoyanov ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

David Bell ... unit manager
Emily Coldwell ... location marshal
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... locations marshall
James Davey ... location assistant
Eleanor Downey ... assistant location manager
Liam Dunne ... location marshall
Mark Grimwade ... location manager
Jonny Hodgetts ... location marshall
Chris Johnston ... second unit: unit manager
Karin Kavanagh ... location assistant
Caroline Lloyd-Price ... locations scout: United Kingdom
Lottie Mason ... location manager (as Charlotte Mason)
Elliott Meddings ... location scout
Gus Morse ... location marshall
Nick Oliver ... location manager
Daniel Peacock ... location production assistant
Felix Pyne ... key location marshall
Ben Sanderson ... location assistant
Anna Vahrman ... location assistant
Nasko Vulev ... locations manager: additional photography
Mark Walledge ... second unit location manager
Jason Wheeler ... supervising location manager
Vicki Wilson ... location department coordinator
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Joe Bailey ... trailer music
John Carey ... additional synth programming: and arrangements
Matthew Chalmers ... scoring assistant
Steve Davis ... additional synth programming: and arrangements
Evan Duffy ... additional synth programming: and arrangements
Nicolas Errèra ... composer: theme music
Merissa Fernandez ... scoring assistant
Seth Glennie-Smith ... additional synth programming: and arrangements / score coordinator
Melanie Goncalves ... music coordinator
Greg Hayes ... score recorded and mixed by
Samantha Hilscher ... music business affairs coordinator
M.R. Miller ... scoring assistant (as Michael Miller)
Keith Power ... score recorded and mixed by
Martin Rowberry ... trailer music
Aidan Rowe ... scoring assistant
Ben Schor ... music editorial
Rayshaun Thompson ... trailer music
Brian Tyler ... score recorded and mixed by

Transportation Department 

Asi Avrimov ... cast driver (as Asi Avramov)
David Ayers Jr. ... minibus driver (as David Ayers Junior)
David Ayers Sr. ... minibus driver (as David Ayers Senior)
John Ayers ... minibus coordinator
Michael Brinkley ... senior action vehicle technician
Denis Chobanov ... driver: DOP
John Cook ... minibus driver
Darren Cox ... driver: Avi Lerner
Ben Dillon ... picture vehicle supervisor
Ivaylo Dimitrov ... wardrobe driver
Tzvetan Dimitrov ... crew driver (as Tsvetan Dimitrov)
Martin Ford ... driver: to Mr. Vromen
Adam Gordon-Jones ... unit driver
Danny Jarman ... transport coordinator
Fred Jones ... van driver
Kevin Jones ... facilities captain
Simon Jones ... transportation captain
Robert Kostov ... cast driver
Stefan Lalev ... action vehicle coordinator
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Kieran Linehan ... driver: to Mr. Jones
Bradley Manning ... minibus driver (as Bradley Mannning)
Stuart Manning ... minibus driver
Rumen Marinov ... cast driver
Tony Mays ... unit driver
Teodor Metodiev ... cast driver
Tony Molyneux ... driver: gary oldman / unit driver
Kalin Nikolov ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Rod Patterson ... facilities captain
Tsvetomil Peshev ... action vehicle assistant
Angela Pitwell ... supplier: unit cars
Andy Robinson ... unit driver
Jamie L Smith ... action vehicle driver: picture cars
Paul Smith ... assistant action vehicle coordinator
Tom Smith ... unit driver
Zahari Todorov ... cast driver (as Zahary Todorov)
Tommy Traylen ... facilities
Tony Wadsworth ... driver: to Mr. Costner

Other crew 

Rhona Alsworth ... insurance
Victoria Asenova ... teleprompter (as Viktoria Asenova)
William Ashbey ... production assistant / set runner
Veronica Barnett ... cashier
Paul Barratt ... safety adviser: RAF St Athan
Joanna Bates ... key payroll accountant
Lauren Beacham ... stand-in: Antje Traue
Michael Beard ... unit medic
Jasmine Becker-Williams ... assistant: to Mr. O'Toole
Scott Berridge ... set security
Paul Biddiss ... military expert
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Ron Bottitta ... additional voices
Tony Browne ... armourer
Nigel Burton ... helicopter pilot
Liam Byrne ... key armourer
Viviana Cabral ... production secretary
Daniel Chavez ... distribution services
Vincent Cheng ... creative executive
Steve Clark ... head chef
Alex Coffey ... production assistant: pickups
Steve Cole ... security
Ellie Coverdale ... production/stunt secretary
Lauren Cox ... assistant: to Mr. Costner
Clark Crewe ... production assistant
James Cronin ... epk
Ragazzi D'Oro ... craft service
Christian De-vos ... head of security (as Christian De Vos)
Derek Desmond ... aerial coordinator
Jason Devil ... on-set security
Mark Dillen ... security
Shawn Dixon ... stand-in
Annie Domingo ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Stefan Dundakov ... craft service
Jake Edmonds ... health & safety advisor
Charles Edwards ... clearance coordinator
Tanisha Ellis ... security
Ian Evans ... helicopter pilot
Rick Eyler ... business & legal affairs
Richard Fay ... helicopter pilot
Alex Fierro-Clarke ... production assistant
Christine J. Forgo ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
John Fremes ... president of international sales and distribution
Stephen Gallacher ... set production assistant: dailies
Ana Garrido ... script supervisor: dailies
Milena Georgieva ... production accountant
Daniel Gilson ... helicopter pilot
Adam Goodall ... armourer coordinator
Jeffrey Greenstein ... vice president international sales & distribution
Andrew Hammond ... assistant payroll accountant
Brad Hanson ... insurance
Shaun Harbourne ... helicopter pilot's assistant
Joe Hennessy ... lead security
David Higgins ... Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist
Matthew Hodgkin ... production runner
Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor
Kathy Hughes ... continuity
Elizabeth Hurley ... production accountant
Craig Izzard ... stand-in
Dolly Jagdeo ... security (as Dolly Ballea)
Jude Jansen ... archival: content supervisor
Chris Johnston ... unit manager: second unit
Alicia Jones ... set production assistant: dailies
Greg Jones ... insurance services: Bulgaria
Nikolay Kanev ... guard: in screen
Luke Keeley ... security
Peter Kersey ... helicopter pilot
Cathrine Koppel ... floor runner
Kalina Kottas ... account supervisor (as Kalina Kotas)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearance coordinator
Alan Lane ... stand-in: Mr. Costner
Stuart Learmonth ... runner
Yariv Lerner ... chief executive officer: Nu Boyana Studios
Chantelle Manners ... assistant: to Mr. Vromen
Rod Marsh ... set security
Steve Martin ... medic: Los Angeles
Hayleigh McGreene ... production assistant
Mark Micucci ... post production accountant: USA
Sarah Minchin ... assistant accountant
Tanner Mobley ... assistant: to Mr. Lerner
Tony Morgan ... armourer/adviser
Debbie Moseley ... key assistant production accountant
Steven Moth ... aerial consultant / aerial coordinator
Athena Nash ... distribution assistant
Dimiter D. Nikolov ... president: of international business & legal affairs
Deanna Noccro ... insurance services: Bulgaria (as Deanna Nocero)
Beth Bruckner O'Brien ... development executive
Dean Okazaki ... legal & business affairs: manager
Dan Osborne ... supervising armourer
Rouslan Ovtcharoff ... head of marketing
Richard Packe ... aerial coordinator
Martin Parker ... cashier
Petia Petrova ... assistant production coordinator
Tzvetanka Petrova ... payroll accountant
Raz Phillips ... security
Violeta Piperevska ... production coordinator
Mariana Popova ... script supervisor: additional photography
Jason Potter ... financial controller
Susan Pusateri ... assistant: to Mr. Thompson / office production coordinator
Rashad Qasem ... distribution coordinator
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Lonnie Ramati ... production business and legal affairs
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Russ Riggins ... production financing
Daisy Rooke ... floor runner
Vered Rosenblatt ... publicity assistant
Jeff Rotondi ... contract administration
Shimon Sabbah ... studio manager
Will Samuelson ... helicopter pilot (as Will Samulson) / specialist film pilot
Charlotte Sanderson ... security
Gustavo Santana ... accounting: international sales
Imelda Santiago ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Yavor Saykov ... set production assistant
Jack Scarisbrick ... runner/utility: stand-in
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Dean Skinner ... security
Simon Smith ... stand-in: male lead
David Sowerby ... crowd production assistant
Boryana Stambolieva ... script supervisor: additional photography
Patricia Stanley ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Antoaneta Stoimenova ... on-set medic
Del Storey ... security
Skye Strehler-Weston ... production assistant: dailies
Martin Suter ... unit medic
Ray Tamayo ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Alex Taylor ... assistant production coordinator
Robertson Taylor ... insurance services: Bulgaria
Liam Thornton ... assistant: to Mr. Bloom
Georgi Topalov ... set production assistant
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Mark Twight ... assistant: to Ms. Gadot
Emmanuelle Valade ... intern
Francois Valentine ... underwater coordinator: and communications
Martin Velichkov ... key production assistant
Ventsislav Velichkov ... set production assistant
Chris Waite ... military trainer
Jo Wallett ... production coordinator
Graham Walters ... coffee service
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor
Julie Weisel ... accounting department: Nu Image Inc
Bradley Weiss ... human resources
James Weston ... armoury engineer
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... unit publicist (as Katherine McCormack)
Ashley Wild ... base runner
Petar Yankov ... set production assistant
Adele Yoshioka ... vice president international distribution
Jonathan Yunger ... international sales
Jannika Öberg ... assistant production coordinator
Rob Levy ... security (uncredited)
Marcus Payne ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ellie Torrez ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Danny A. Abeckaser ... the director would like to thank
Dan Aloni ... the director would like to thank
Michael Barlow ... the director would like to thank
Olga Benenson ... the director would like to thank
Zach Braff ... the director would like to thank
Gerard Butler ... the director would like to thank
Jason Constantine ... the director would like to thank
Douglas Cook ... in loving memory of our dear friend (as Douglas S. Cook)
Luke Cousins ... special thanks
Robert Davi ... the director would like to thank
Chris Donnelly ... the director would like to thank
Scott Eastwood ... the director would like to thank
Jon Feltheimer ... special thanks
Mel Gibson ... the director would like to thank
Roger Green ... the director would like to thank
Ursula Koeppel ... special thanks
Eda Kowan ... the director would like to thank
Gina Kuhn ... special thanks
Stuart Manashil ... the director would like to thank
Sean A. Marks ... the director would like to thank
Juliette Marquis ... special thanks
Chuck Pacheco ... the director would like to thank
Laura Rister ... the director would like to thank
Pierre Spengler ... special thanks
Jonas Talkington ... special thanks
Elisheva Vromen ... the director would like to thank
Zwi Vromen ... the director would like to thank
James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed