Edit
Babysitting (2014) Poster

(I) (2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicolas Benamou
Philippe Lacheau

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Julien Arruti ... (screenplay) (dialogue)
Tarek Boudali ... (screenplay) (dialogue)
Philippe Lacheau ... (screenplay) (dialogue)
Pierre Lacheau ... (screenplay) (dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

Philippe Lacheau ... Franck
Alice David Alice David ... Sonia
Vincent Desagnat ... Ernest
Tarek Boudali Tarek Boudali ... Sam
Julien Arruti Julien Arruti ... Alex
Grégoire Ludig ... Paul
David Marsais David Marsais ... Jean
Gérard Jugnot ... M. Schaudel
Clotilde Courau ... Mme Schaudel
Philippe Duquesne Philippe Duquesne ... Agent Caillaud
Charlotte Gabris Charlotte Gabris ... Estelle
David Salles David Salles ... Commissaire Laville
Philippe Brigaud ... Monsieur Monet
Enzo Tomasini Enzo Tomasini ... Rémi
Vladimir Houbart Vladimir Houbart ... Le forain
Pascal Boisson Pascal Boisson ... Anthony
Sylvia Fasolo Sylvia Fasolo ... La strip-teaseuse
Nicolas Grandhomme Nicolas Grandhomme ... Policier caméra
Cindy Bonafini Cindy Bonafini ... La bombe atomique
Raphaël Hidrot Raphaël Hidrot ... Le policier téléphone
Azedine Kasri Azedine Kasri ... Fêtard exta 1
Thomas Blumenthal Thomas Blumenthal ... Fêtard exta 2
Alice Dufour ... Copine Paul
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marvin Beyster Marvin Beyster ... Enfant à la fête foraine (uncredited)
Laetitia Carrere ... (uncredited)
Yun Lai Yun Lai ... Homme de la soirée (uncredited)
Aziliz Le Guern ... (uncredited)
Michèle Raingeval Michèle Raingeval ... Une spectatrice (uncredited)
Marie Wadoux ... (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alexander Akoka ... co-producer
Philippe Akoka ... co-producer
Christophe Cervoni ... producer
Julien Deris ... co-producer
Franck Elbase ... co-producer
Marc Fiszman ... producer
David Gauquié ... co-producer (as David Gauquie)
Nicolas Lesage ... co-producer
Etienne Mallet ... co-producer
Alain Peyrollaz ... co-producer

Music by 

Maxime Desprez ... (music by)
Michaël Tordjman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Antoine Marteau

Film Editing by 

Olivier Michaut-Alchourroun

Production Design by 

Samuel Teisseire

Costume Design by 

Aurore Pierre

Makeup Department 

Aurélie Baradeau ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Bachir Arfaoui ... production manager
Mathieu Deguilhem ... assistant unit manager
Valérie Labbé ... unit production manager
Eric Lenclud ... unit production manager
Armelle Tallé ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Diane ... first assistant director
Amin Harfouch ... additional second assistant director
Valerie Paillard ... second assistant director
Sébastien Tulard ... assistant director

Art Department 

Ana Montarana Alba ... painter
Gabriel Botcherby ... assistant art director
Pascal Chevé ... artist / plasterer
Thomas Davidovici ... swing gang
Marine Fronty ... set dresser
Gael Guegou ... property master
Gaël Guegou ... property master
Héloïse Lecointre de Winter ... assistant set decorator
Christophe Pad Petit ... swing gang
Emmanuel Teisseire ... construction manager

Sound Department 

François Abdelnour ... sound assistant
Maxime Djukic-Tamburrini ... assistant sound editor
Antoine Faure ... sound mix technician
Arnaud Lavaleix ... sound
Frédéric Le Louet ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Corentin Massiot ... boom operator
Vladan Nedeljkov ... foley recordist
Julien Perez ... re-recording mixer
Aleksandra Stojanovic ... foley artist
Igor Thomas-Gerard ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Étienne Bolo ... digital compositor
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer: PLUG VFX
Thibault Bunoust ... digital compositor
Laurens Ehrmann ... visual effects supervisor: Plug Effects
Thibaut Granier ... visual effects

Stunts 

Francis Auguy ... car stunts
Francis Bataille ... car stunts
Affif Ben Badra ... stunt performer
Marc Bizet ... stunt performer
Romain Bretet ... car stunts
Patrice Cossonneau ... stunt performer
Nils Delagarde ... car stunts
Sylvain Gabet ... stunt driver
Jean-Benoit Guillon ... stunt driver
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Vladimir Houbart ... stunt driver
David Julienne ... car stunt coordinator
Pascal Lavanchy ... stunt driver
Christophe Marsaud ... stunt driver
Christophe Roblin ... stunt driver
Thierry Saelens ... stunt performer
Jack-Alexandre Soufflard ... stunt driver (as Jack Alexandre Soufflard)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gaspard Blet ... rigging electrician
Charlotte Bonfort ... additional second assistant camera
Jean-François Dubut ... technocrane operator
Arthur Ehret ... grip
Julien Gallois ... gaffer
Adrien Guillaume ... second assistant camera
Basile Joyeux ... additional set electrician
Loïc Lepechon ... rigging electrician
Stella Libert ... additional first assistant camera
Adrien Maillard ... additional set electrician
Nicolas Martin-Beuchet ... rigging electrician
Charlie Maupain ... rigging electrician
Eric Monin ... groupman
Gaël Parat ... rigging electrician
Mathieu Pasdeloup ... rigging electrician
François Perrault-Alix ... key grip
Vincent Plaidy ... camera operator: "b" camera
Guillaume Quilichini ... steadicam operator
Tarik Rebeihi ... additional first assistant camera
David Reinhard ... first assistant "a" cam
Laurent Schepman ... additional grip
Brendan Spinec ... additional set electrician
Sylvain Séchet ... electrician
Aurélien Thibault ... electrician
Laure-amélie Vilanova ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Claire Andrieu ... casting
Raphaëlle Beck ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alice Cambournac ... assistant costume designer
Anne Flore Promeyrat ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Elie Akoka ... colorist
Adélaïde Basson ... post-production coordinator
Hugo Brissaud ... post-production assistant
Alissa Doubrovitskaïa ... assistant editor
Gaëtan Hugnet ... post-production assistant
Romain Le Roux ... synchronization of rushes
Stéphane Medez ... colorist: dailies
Elie Tisné ... colorist assistant

Location Management 

Valérie Labbé ... location manager

Music Department 

Maxime Desprez ... music supervisor
Antonio Gambale ... arranger / programming
Jean-Claude Sindres ... composer: additional music / music consulting

Other crew 

Anne-Sophie Aparis ... press attache
Gaëlle Debaisieux ... script supervisor
Dany Héricourt ... acting coach
Stéphane Medez ... title designer

Thanks 

Isabelle Stewart ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed