Edit
Outlander (TV Series 2014– ) Poster

(2014– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Metin Hüseyin ... (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Foerster ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brian Kelly ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Mike Barker ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Philip John ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Brendan Maher ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Jennifer Getzinger ... (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Moore ... (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
John Dahl ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Clark ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Douglas Mackinnon ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Norma Bailey ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Charlotte Brändström ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Mairzee Almas ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Matthew B. Roberts ... (1 episode, 2017)
Julian Holmes ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by) (79 episodes, 2014-2020)
Diana Gabaldon ... (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Toni Graphia ... (9 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matthew B. Roberts ... (9 episodes, 2014-2017)
Anne Kenney ... (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ira Steven Behr ... (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Karen Campbell ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Shannon Goss ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Luke Schelhaas ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Richard Kahan ... (1 episode, 2016)
Joy Blake ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...  Claire Randall 43 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Jamie Fraser 43 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Murtagh Fraser 27 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Jack Randall / ... 23 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Rupert MacKenzie 19 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Dougal MacKenzie 17 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Angus Mhor 15 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Fergus 12 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Prince Charles Edward Stuart 10 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Geillis Duncan / ... 8 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Jenny Fraser 8 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Ian Murray 8 episodes, 2015-2017
...  Ned Gowan 8 episodes, 2014-2017
Keith Fleming ...  Lesley 8 episodes, 2017
James Allenby-Kirk ...  Hayes 8 episodes, 2017
...  Laoghaire MacKenzie 8 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Willie 8 episodes, 2014-2015
...  Colum MacKenzie 7 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Fergus 7 episodes, 2017
...  Mr. Willoughby 7 episodes, 2017
...  Marsali 6 episodes, 2017
...  Comte St. Germain 6 episodes, 2016
...  Mary Hawkins 6 episodes, 2016
...  Ross 6 episodes, 2016
...  Reverend Wakefield 6 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Magnus 6 episodes, 2016
...  Murray / ... 5 episodes, 2017
...  Brianna Randall Fraser 5 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Master Raymond 5 episodes, 2016
...  Duke of Sandringham 5 episodes, 2015-2016
...  Louise de Rohan 5 episodes, 2016
...  Mrs. Fitzgibbons 5 episodes, 2014-2015
Adrienne-Marie Zitt ...  Suzette 5 episodes, 2016
...  Letitia MacKenzie 5 episodes, 2014-2015
...  Andrew MacDonald 5 episodes, 2015-2017
...  Hogan 5 episodes, 2017
...  Madame Elise 5 episodes, 2016
Cameron Robertson ...  Manzetti 5 episodes, 2017
...  Phaedre 5 episodes, 2018
...  Taran MacQuarrie 4 episodes, 2015
...  Lord John Grey 4 episodes, 2017
...  Joe Abernathy 4 episodes, 2017
...  Mother Hildegarde 4 episodes, 2016
...  Mrs. Graham 4 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Lord General George Murray 4 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Captain Leonard 4 episodes, 2017
Laurence Dobiesz ...  Alex Randall 4 episodes, 2016
Gerard Horan ...  Quartermaster John O'Sullivan 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Russell Crous ...  Second Mate Baxley 4 episodes, 2017
...  Mrs. Crook 4 episodes, 2015-2016
Joe Maitland ...  Plantation Owner 4 episodes, 2018
...  Roger Wakefield 3 episodes, 2016-2017
...  King Louis 3 episodes, 2016
...  Lennox 3 episodes, 2015
...  Kincaid 3 episodes, 2016
...  Duverney 3 episodes, 2016
...  Archibald Campbell 3 episodes, 2017
...  Lieutenant Foster / ... 3 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Monsieur Forez 3 episodes, 2016
Jamie Kennedy ...  Rabbie McNab 3 episodes, 2015-2016
...  Margaret Campbell 3 episodes, 2017
Aaron Wright ...  Wee Jamie 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Liam Carney ...  Old Alec 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Roderick Gilkison ...  Hamish 3 episodes, 2014
...  Tammas 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Lucy Hollis ...  Jeanie Hume 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Marième Diouf ...  Delphine 3 episodes, 2016
Roderick MacKenzie ...  Red Coat 3 episodes, 2016
...  Captain Raines 2 episodes, 2017
...  Madame Jeanne 2 episodes, 2017
...  Crenshaw 2 episodes, 2015
...  Father Bain 2 episodes, 2014-2015
...  Marley 2 episodes, 2015
...  Horrocks 2 episodes, 2015
...  Lord Hal Melton 2 episodes, 2017
...  Jared Fraser 2 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Barton 2 episodes, 2017
Sarah MacRae ...  Sandy 2 episodes, 2017
Albie Marber ...  Elias Pound 2 episodes, 2017
...  Harry Tompkins 2 episodes, 2017
...  Brian Fraser 2 episodes, 2014-2015
...  Aloysius Murphy 2 episodes, 2017
Paul Brightwell ...  Sir Percival Turner 2 episodes, 2017
...  Millie / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Rory Burns ...  Young Roger Wakefield 2 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Annalise de Marillac 2 episodes, 2016
...  Sister Angelique 2 episodes, 2016
...  First Mate Warren 2 episodes, 2017
Edmund Digby-Jones ...  Corporal Hawkins 2 episodes, 2014
...  Hugh Munro 2 episodes, 2014-2016
...  Foreman 2 episodes, 2016
...  Arthur Duncan 2 episodes, 2014-2015
...  Fiona Graham 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Gustav Gerdener ...  Seaman Jones 2 episodes, 2017
Lawrence Joffe ...  Bernard Cosworth 2 episodes, 2017
Apolinhalo Antonio ...  Hercules 2 episodes, 2017
Muireann Kelly ...  Dolina / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
...  Danton 2 episodes, 2016
Joel Rosenblatt ...  Henry 2 episodes, 2017
...  Joe Howard 2 episodes, 2017
Victor Kalambai ...  Abeeku 2 episodes, 2017
Mark Spiden ...  Redcoat Officer / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Kern Falconer ...  Kilgore 1 episode, 2015
...  Dean Tramble 1 episode, 2017
Mark McDonnell ...  Watt 1 episode, 2015
...  Lord Lovat 1 episode, 2016
...  Father Fogden 1 episode, 2017
...  Lady Geneva Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
...  Nurse (Hospital) 1 episode, 2017
John Heffernan ...  Brigadier General Lord Thomas 1 episode, 2014
Johnny Austin ...  John Macrae 1 episode, 2015
...  Father Anselm 1 episode, 2015
...  Maisri 1 episode, 2016
Layla Burns ...  Joan 1 episode, 2017
Gemma Fray ...  10 yrs) / ... 1 episode, 2017
Vivi Lepori ...  Mamacita 1 episode, 2017
...  Geordie 1 episode, 2017
Geoffrey McGivern ...  Dr. Simms 1 episode, 2017
...  Professor Brown 1 episode, 2017
...  Lady Isobel Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
...  Mrs. Baird 1 episode, 2014
...  Andrew Gow 1 episode, 2014
Ali Macdonald Ross ...  Galloway 1 episode, 2014
Sandy Grierson ...  Brother Paul 1 episode, 2015
...  Sir Fletcher Gordon 1 episode, 2015
...  William Grey 1 episode, 2016
Sandy Welch ...  Dr. Edwards 1 episode, 2016
...  Mary MacNab 1 episode, 2017
...  Young Jamie 1 episode, 2017
Justin Skelton ...  Cabbie 1 episode, 2017
...  Lord William Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
Valerie Edmond ...  Donalda Gilchrist 1 episode, 2014
...  Torin 1 episode, 2014
...  Uncle Lamb 1 episode, 2014
...  Seorise Ward 1 episode, 2015
Richard Jack ...  Ronald MacNab 1 episode, 2015
...  Sir Marcus MacRannoch 1 episode, 2015
...  Alistair Duffie 1 episode, 2015
Tyler Collins ...  Private Lucas 1 episode, 2016
Stephen Docherty ...  Scottish Driver 1 episode, 2016
...  Lady Louisa Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
...  Anesthesiologist 1 episode, 2017
Cora Tsang ...  Janet Murray 1 episode, 2017
Jay Villiers ...  Colonel Harry Quarry 1 episode, 2017
...  Captain Lewis 1 episode, 2017
Elizabeth Bowie ...  Young Claire 1 episode, 2014
...  Captain Yates 1 episode, 2014
Hilary Maclean ...  Edina 1 episode, 2014
...  Robena Donaldson 1 episode, 2015
Mark Jeary ...  Private Edward Richards 1 episode, 2015
Gary Lind ...  Absalom 1 episode, 2015
...  Corporal Grant 1 episode, 2016
Morven Macbeth ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2016
...  Greg Edgars 1 episode, 2016
Zak McCullough ...  Baker's Boy 1 episode, 2017
Will Richards ...  Private Jenkins 1 episode, 2017
James Cameron Stewart ...  Lord Ellesmere 1 episode, 2017
Shannon Swan ...  Senga 1 episode, 2017
Tam Dean Burn ...  Alastair 1 episode, 2014
...  Army Doctor 1 episode, 2014
Gillebride MacMillan ...  Gwyllyn the Bard 1 episode, 2014
...  Mairi 1 episode, 2014
...  Detective Collins 1 episode, 2014
Matthew Douglas ...  Corporal Dawson 1 episode, 2015
...  Warden 3 1 episode, 2015
Owen Oakeshott ...  Head Jailor 1 episode, 2015
...  Simon Fraser 1 episode, 2016
...  Photographer 1 episode, 2016
...  Scruffy G.I. 1 episode, 2016
Clark Butler ...  Willie 1 episode, 2017
Martin Docherty ...  Mackay 1 episode, 2017
Ryan Fletcher ...  Corporal MacGregor 1 episode, 2017
Jane MacFarlane ...  Pauline 1 episode, 2017
...  Lieutenant Wallace 1 episode, 2017
...  Isabella 1 episode, 2014
Mark Kydd ...  Marcus 1 episode, 2014
Alan McHugh ...  Sgt. McKinney 1 episode, 2014
...  Lt. Hughes 1 episode, 2014
Clare Yuille ...  Army Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Richard Cant ...  Collins 1 episode, 2015
...  Gypsy 1 1 episode, 2015
Pauline Lynch ...  Woman 1 episode, 2015
Simon Winkler ...  Jailor 1 1 episode, 2015
Ilario Calvo ...  Father Laurentin 1 episode, 2016
...  Mrs. Berrow 1 episode, 2016
Fabien Lucciarini ...  Patagonia Captain 1 episode, 2016
Zoe Barker ...  Brighid 1 episode, 2017
Fiona Francis ...  Lady Grozier 1 episode, 2017
Rhys Lambert ...  Young Jamie (10 yrs) 1 episode, 2017
Keira Lucchesi ...  Dorcas 1 episode, 2017
James McAnerney ...  Kenneth MacIver 1 episode, 2017
...  Duncan Kerr 1 episode, 2017
...  Dean Jackson 1 episode, 2017
Linda Jane Devlin ...  Morag 1 episode, 2014
James Keenan ...  Innkeeper 1 episode, 2014
...  Geordie 1 episode, 2014
Andrew Still ...  Soldier 1 1 episode, 2014
...  Drunk 1 episode, 2015
Darren Jelley ...  Jailor 2 1 episode, 2015
Graeme McKnight ...  Private McGinnis 1 episode, 2015
John Michael-Love ...  Burly Man 1 episode, 2015
Alex Hope ...  Richard Anderson 1 episode, 2016
Charles Jamieson ...  Mr. Berrow 1 episode, 2016
Guillaume Lecomte ...  Gentleman of the Bedchamber 1 episode, 2016
Scarlett Mack ...  Toinette 1 episode, 2016
...  Captain Clermont 1 episode, 2016
Christian Perez ...  Port Official 1 episode, 2016
...  Rabbie MacNab 1 episode, 2017
Greg Powrie ...  Burton 1 episode, 2017
...  Peggy 1 episode, 2017
Gowan Calder ...  Innkeeper's Wife 1 episode, 2014
Euan Cuthbertson ...  Soldier 2 1 episode, 2014
Belle Jones ...  Shirley 1 episode, 2014
John Kielty ...  Soldier #1 1 episode, 2014
Sally Howitt ...  Kyrie 1 episode, 2015
Sean McKee ...  Jailor 3 1 episode, 2015
Dawn Chandler ...  Records Clerk 1 episode, 2016
...  Lieutenant Barnes 1 episode, 2016
Sean Hay ...  Donald Cameron of Lochiel 1 episode, 2016
...  Beaufort Servant 1 episode, 2016
Alice McMillan ...  Molly Cockburn 1 episode, 2016
Richard Addison ...  Mr. Evans 1 episode, 2017
Calum Cormack ...  Fire Brigade Captain 1 episode, 2017
...  Jerry Nelson 1 episode, 2017
...  Patrick 1 episode, 2017
Shonagh Price ...  Female Guest 1 episode, 2017
...  Dr. Thorne 1 episode, 2017
Kimberly Sinclair ...  Molly 1 episode, 2017
Blair Cunningham ...  Tanner's Lad 1 episode, 2014
Kate Donnelly ...  Muriel 1 episode, 2014
Jack Eyers ...  Wounded Soldier 1 episode, 2014
...  Innkeeper's Son 1 episode, 2014
Martin McBride ...  Soldier #2 1 episode, 2014
...  Sally 1 episode, 2014
Colin Scott-Moncrieff ...  Scribe 1 episode, 2014
David Walker ...  Clansman 1 1 episode, 2014
Paul Charlton ...  Duncan 1 episode, 2015
...  Prison Officer 1 episode, 2015
Eric Latimer ...  Juggler 1 episode, 2015
Niamh Elwell ...  Young Brianna 1 episode, 2016
Tim Licata ...  Culloden Tourist 1 episode, 2016
Crawford Logan ...  Clergyman 1 episode, 2016
Bridget McCann ...  Alice McMurdo 1 episode, 2016
Rory Barraclough ...  Frederick MacBean 1 episode, 2017
Ali Craig ...  Dorsey 1 episode, 2017
Gary French ...  Mr. Haugh 1 episode, 2017
Isobella Hubbard ...  Forward Young Woman 1 episode, 2017
Nick Farr ...  Army Surgeon 1 episode, 2014
Jake Ferretti ...  Clansman 2 1 episode, 2014
Donald Gillies ...  William Talbot 1 episode, 2014
...  Harry 1 episode, 2014
Eliza Langland ...  Elderly Woman 1 episode, 2014
Symon Macintyre ...  Puppeteer 1 episode, 2015
...  Prisoner 1 1 episode, 2015
Naomi Neilson ...  Mabel 1 episode, 2015
...  Woman Patient 1 episode, 2016
Mori Christian ...  Highlander Patient 1 episode, 2016
...  Apothecary Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Sarah Higgins ...  Allina Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Robbie Telfer ...  Groomer 1 episode, 2016
...  Comtesse St. Germain 1 episode, 2016
Laverne Edmonds ...  Maid 1 episode, 2017
John Mclarnon ...  Killick 1 episode, 2017
Robin B. Smith ...  McDaniel 1 episode, 2017
...  Arnold 1 episode, 2014
John Clyde ...  Guard 1 1 episode, 2014
...  Mrs. Baxter 1 episode, 2014
Eric Robertson ...  Merchant 1 episode, 2014
Donald Sinclair ...  Fingal Duncan 1 episode, 2014
...  Torcall Iverson 1 episode, 2014
Kim Bergsagel ...  Puppeteer 2 1 episode, 2015
David Leith ...  Robert 1 episode, 2015
...  Prisoner 2 1 episode, 2015
...  Painted Lady 1 episode, 2016
Nick Cheales ...  Culloden Husband 1 episode, 2016
...  Jules de Rohan 1 episode, 2016
...  Minister of the House 1 episode, 2016
Fiona Ormiston ...  Culloden Wife 1 episode, 2016
Zachary Robertson ...  Apprehensive Boy 1 episode, 2016
Magnus Sinding ...  British Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Chanelle de Jager ...  Annekje Johansen 1 episode, 2017
...  Anaesthesiologist 1 episode, 2017
...  Beathan Young 1 episode, 2014
Kenny Lindsay ...  Clyde MacKenzie 1 episode, 2014
David McKay ...  Niall Drummond 1 episode, 2014
Gerry McLaughlin ...  Constable Boyle 1 episode, 2014
Patrick Wallace ...  Guard 2 1 episode, 2014
Stephen Bisland ...  British Soldier 1 episode, 2015
Michael Daviot ...  Prisoner 3 1 episode, 2015
Chris Findlay ...  Sword Dancer 1 episode, 2015
James Young ...  Alexander MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
...  Apprehensive Boy's Mother 1 episode, 2016
Edward Kingham ...  British Sentry 1 episode, 2016
Sarah MacGillivray ...  First 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
Clunie Mackenzie ...  Woman at Culloden Grave 1 episode, 2016
...  Silas Hawkins 1 episode, 2016
Ryan Ralph Gerrard ...  Giles McMartin 1 episode, 2017
Patrick Lavisa ...  Atlas 1 episode, 2017
Una McDade ...  Archivist 1 episode, 2017
Matt Newman ...  Mr. Overholt 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Douglas ...  Lout #1 1 episode, 2014
David MacKenzie ...  Kyle 1 episode, 2014
Victoria Taggart ...  Rubenesque Woman 1 episode, 2014
Will Alexander ...  Redcoat Lieutenant 1 episode, 2015
Siobhan Miller ...  Singer 1 episode, 2015
Ian Bustard ...  Vicomte Marigny 1 episode, 2016
Tom Cox ...  Colonel James Gardner 1 episode, 2016
Scott Hoatson ...  Charles, Sandringham's Messenger 1 episode, 2016
Natalie Spence ...  Second 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
Mbulelo Grootboom ...  Caller 1 episode, 2017
Joanna Harte ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2017
...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 2017
...  Shona MacNeill 1 episode, 2014
Artair Donald ...  Malcolm 1 episode, 2014
...  Iona MacTavish 1 episode, 2014
Mark Toddie ...  Lout #2 1 episode, 2014
Steve Giles ...  Redcoat 1 1 episode, 2015
...  Neil MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
Amy Drummond ...  Third 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
...  Farmer 1 episode, 2016
...  Army Officer 1 episode, 2017
Greg Esplin ...  Hamish 1 episode, 2017
Godfrey Johnson ...  Sailmaker 1 episode, 2017
...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 2017
Joshua Mayes-Cooper ...  Redcoat 2 1 episode, 2015
...  Rob MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
...  Advisor 1 episode, 2016
...  Général D'Arbanville 1 episode, 2016
...  Slave 1 episode, 2017
...  English Slaver 1 episode, 2017
Steven Blake ...  Castle Piper 1 episode, 2014
Robert Read ...  Warden 1 1 episode, 2015
...  Nobleman #2 1 episode, 2016
Amani Zardoe ...  Court Lady #1 1 episode, 2016
Avumile Qongqo ...  Female House Slave 1 episode, 2017
...  Slave Trader 1 episode, 2017
John Ritchie ...  Warden 2 1 episode, 2015
...  Court Lady #2 1 episode, 2016
...  Nobleman #3 1 episode, 2016
Greg Parves ...  Slave Buyer 1 episode, 2017
Brett Williams ...  Mr. Olivier 1 episode, 2017
...  Duello Official 1 episode, 2015
...  Noblewoman #1 1 episode, 2016
Paul Lacoux ...  Monsieur Flèche 1 episode, 2016
Ben Kgosimore ...  Carriage Attendant 1 episode, 2017
Jessica Walsh ...  Lucille Olivier 1 episode, 2017
Katharine Gwen ...  Noblewoman #2 1 episode, 2016
Nandi Horak ...  Mrs. Olivier 1 episode, 2017
Kgaugelo Madisha ...  Branded Female Slave 1 episode, 2017
Thapelo Sebogodi ...  Temeraire 1 episode, 2017
...  Diogo 1 episode, 2017
Laudo Liebenberg ...  Erasmo 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Baxter ...  Wounded Soldier 2 1 episode, 2014
Neil Ashton ...  Corporal Brame 1 episode, 2017
Sarah Doran ...  Guest at Governor's Ball 1 episode, 2017
Zach McCullough ...  Baker's Boy 1 episode, 2017
...  Eutroclus 1 episode, 2018
...  Overseer Byrnes 1 episode, 2018
...  Johiehon 1 episode, 2018
...  Lillington 1 episode, 2018
...  Joseph Wemys 1 episode, 2018
Ross Owen ...  Highlander / ... (uncredited) 6 episodes, 2015-2016
Ronnie B. Goodwin ...  Highlander Horseman (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2014
...  Highlander (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
...  French merchant / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
Dougie Rankin ...  1950's Boston Park Passer on Bicycle / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2017
James Conner Ferguson ...  Patagonia 1 / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Kevin Edgar ...  Gypsy Villager / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Stuart Mower ...  Villager, Student (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Rebeka Venters ...  Villager (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Luke Oscar Ford ...  French Peruvian Brothel Customer (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
...  Parisian Gentleman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Daniel Arbon ...  Redcoat Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
...  Hanged Highlander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Warren Howarth ...  Rory McNeil (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
...  Highland Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
...  Tavern Bar Maid (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Callum Mitchell ...  Castle Keep (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Marc Alan Nicholson ...  Hanged Highlander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Gordon Ryde ...  Chieftan (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Pep Thompson ...  Warden (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Rhanna Crawford ...  Air Hostess (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Paul Ellard ...  French Vendor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
David Ellis ...  Versailles Rake (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Ryan Gilks ...  King's Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
...  Chamber Servant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Tim Packham ...  Royal Chamber Page (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
...  Merchant (Governor's Ball Guest) (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Steel ...  Young Professor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
John Young ...  Militia (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Toni Graphia ... executive producer / co-executive producer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matthew B. Roberts ... producer / co-executive producer / executive producer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Elicia Bessette ... co-producer (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Brown ... producer (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Maril Davis ... executive producer / co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2014-2017)
Anne Kenney ... co-executive producer / executive producer (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ira Steven Behr ... co-executive producer / executive producer (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael O'Halloran ... co-producer (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Paulo De Oliveira ... co-executive producer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Karen Campbell ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2017)
Shannon Goss ... supervising producer (13 episodes, 2017)
Ben McGinnis ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2017)
Michael Wilson ... co-producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Marigo Kehoe ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Jim Kohlberg ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Luke Schelhaas ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Ales Komárek ... producer (5 episodes, 2016)
Nina Heyns ... line producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Michelle Mason ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Joy Blake ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (33 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Neville Kidd ... (14 episodes, 2014-2016)
Stephen McNutt ... (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Martin Fuhrer ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Michael Swan ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Alasdair Walker ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Denis Crossan ... (2 episodes, 2014)
David Higgs ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael O'Halloran ... (22 episodes, 2014-2017)
Liza Cardinale ... (16 episodes, 2014-2018)
Melissa Lawson Cheung ... (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Fabienne Bouville ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Miklos Wright ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Smith ... (42 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele ... (35 episodes, 2014-2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Emer O'Sullivan ... (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Zoe Wight ... (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Malwande Sigabi ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Lydia Farrell ... standby art director (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lisa Van Velden ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Ghillie Smith ... asst art director (3 episodes, 2017)
Siobhan Pemberton ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Fiona Gavin ... (unknown episodes)
Nicki McCallum ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Gina Cromwell ... (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Stuart Bryce ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Terry Dresbach ... (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Glenne Campbell ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Annie McEwan ... makeup designer / hair designer (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Anita Anderson ... hair stylist / makeup artist (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kat Morgan ... makeup trainee crowd dailies / makeup junior: daillies / makeup trainee: crowd dailies (21 episodes, 2014-2017)
Wendy Kemp Forbes ... makeup artist / hair stylist (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Raymond McArthur ... makeup trainee / assistant makeup artist / hair junior: crowd / makeup junior: crowd (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ray Marston ... wigmaker (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Liz Phillips ... hair & make-up: crowd / hair: crowd / make-up: crowd (13 episodes, 2016)
Zanmarie Hanekom ... key hair / hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (13 episodes, 2017)
Marli Kruger ... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Juanette Van Der Merwe ... make up & hair / hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Claire Harris ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / makeup artist / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic makeup designer (7 episodes, 2014)
Ashley Hill ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Delia Letham ... crowd make-up supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Nikki Cowe ... makeup artist / hair stylist (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Linda Devlin ... assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Melissa van Tongeren ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup and hair: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jodi-Ann Hartogh ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Monique Le Roux ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Talli Pachter ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Ross-McDonald ... hair supervisor: South Africa / makeup supervisor: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Esté Ueckermann ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Lian van Wyk ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Julie Dorrat-Keenan ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Laura Hamilton ... make up/hair artist: crowd (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Annie Butler ... hair stylist / makeup artist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / hair assistant / makeup assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Juanette Visser ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd / hair supervisor: crowd, South Africa / makeup supervisor: crowd, South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
Laura Pollock ... additional makeup artist: crowd (3 episodes, 2014)
Pauline Fowler ... prosthetics and silicone effects (3 episodes, 2015)
Madelein Krugell ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Roxburgh ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Rebecca Clare ... make up/hair artist: crowd (2 episodes, 2014)
Jacqui Mallett ... makeup artist: dailies (2 episodes, 2014)
Joanne McNaughton ... sfx makeup (2 episodes, 2014)
Imogen Maxwell ... crowd makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Cesar Alonso ... makeup effects technician (1 episode, 2014)
Suzanne Jansen ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2014)
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Faye Crasto ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist (1 episode, 2015)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2015)
Anna Bass ... trainee makeup artist: Daily (1 episode, 2016)
Maria Elliott ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Nicola Muldoon ... hair artist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Matilda Scarr ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2016)
Mona Turnbull ... Body Paint Make Up (1 episode, 2016)
Helen Cannon ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Sally Crouch ... hair & makeup artist: crowd (1 episode, 2017)
Lee Melrose ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist (1 episode, 2017)
Nadine Nicholas ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Tilly Scarr ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician (1 episode, 2017)
Vanessa Blanchard Lee ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetic technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kylie Jonkman ... crowd makeup and hair (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Michelle Mason ... post-production supervisor (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michael Wilson ... production manager (18 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lawrence Epstein ... post-production producer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steven Moore ... assistant production manager / production manager (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Hilary Benson ... executive in charge of production (6 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Strachan ... production manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Clinton du Preez ... unit manager: South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
Mark Murdoch ... production manager: additional photography (2 episodes, 2014)
Marigo Kehoe ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2016)
David Frew ... post supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Wouter Van Schalkwyk ... unit manager: South Africa (1 episode, 2017)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2014-2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alison Piper ... assistant crowd co-ordinator / crowd co-ordinator / trainee assistant director (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
Alex McKay ... third assistant director (26 episodes, 2014-2017)
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director (21 episodes, 2014-2018)
Sean Boyle ... (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... crowd co-ordinator (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tony McLeod ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Douglas Van Rooy ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Conroy ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
David Gilchrist ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Mindel ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2016)
Joanna Matthews ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2017)
Judith Milne ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Matthew B. Roberts ... second unit director (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Cuan Prytz ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Bianca Vandewalle ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Sarah MacFarlane ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Brian Horsburgh ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2015)
Murdo MacLeod ... stand in floor runner (3 episodes, 2015)
Dylan Preece ... set pa: 2nd unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Marilyn Edmond ... crowd co-ordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Laurie Mahon ... crowd third assistant director (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Simon Maloney ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Lanni ... assistant crowd coordinator / third assistant director (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Adrienne Greenhalgh ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Justin Van Der Merwe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
La' Toyah McDonald ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Stephen Carney ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2015)
Jack Casey ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Greig Liddell ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Stewart ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Rossi ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Kim Stewart ... crowd second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Elizabeth J. Penman ... assistant director floor runner (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Rooney ... additional crowd assistant director (1 episode)

Series Art Department 

Darrel Morland ... plasterer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kris Whitehead ... carpenter/metal fabricator / carpenter / standby stagehand (36 episodes, 2014-2017)
Stuart Bryce ... assistant set decorator / set dresser (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
John Casey ... property master (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Carly Parris ... assistant buyer / assistant production buyer (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Russell Waddell ... props storeman / chargehand props (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ghillie Smith ... art department assistant / junior draughtsman (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jade Strachan ... standby art director (19 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kimberley Bright ... assistant art director / portrait artist (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rachel George ... propmaker & scenic artist / model maker / modeler (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Danny Sumsion ... contruction manager / construction manager (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jon Maskell ... stand by stagehand: stage hand / stage hand / standby stagehand (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dave Simons ... props / dressing props / dressings props (17 episodes, 2014-2017)
Keith Seymour ... concept artist (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Karen Wakefield ... set dec. buyer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lydia Farrell ... assistant set decorator (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Gorman ... stand-by props / standby props (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hennie Goddard ... carpentry foreman (13 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Mitchell ... dressing props / standby props (13 episodes, 2018)
Anna Smith ... art department trainee (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Chloe Waugh ... trainee art department assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Alice Walker ... art department assistant (9 episodes, 2016)
Jon Marson ... key greensman (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Greg Winter ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Greig Cockburn ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Lynsey Sinnamon ... painter / supervising painter (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Paul McNamara ... Dressing Props (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Nicki McCallum ... supervising art director (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dave Arrowsmith ... art director supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
David McHenry ... draughtsperson (6 episodes, 2017)
Vincent 'Bright' Agha ... props buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Alfred Ashivudhi ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
David Bastiaans ... hod carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Zola Bhentshu ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Jason Broderick ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Sascha Clark ... greens foreman (5 episodes, 2017)
Josie Dalberg ... draughtsperson (5 episodes, 2017)
Mawande Dekeni ... set decorator standby: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Angela Dickson ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Marthinus du Plessis ... standby props (5 episodes, 2017)
Wim Els ... set designer: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Eybers ... props moulder (5 episodes, 2017)
Lawrence Fikizolo ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Clinton Fish ... assistant props master: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Riaan Fourie ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Mira Friedman ... draughtsperson (5 episodes, 2017)
Retha Geldenhuys ... art department coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Gouveia ... lead hand (5 episodes, 2017)
Mogammad Yusuf Jacobs ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Karl Jansen ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Siyanda Jongqo ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Johnathan Jonker ... greens stand-by (5 episodes, 2017)
Egbert Kruger ... property master (5 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Leppan ... standby props (5 episodes, 2017)
Sivuyile Mabope ... set decorator assistant standby: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Ari Marinos ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Lebo Masiteng ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Matshabane ... storeman (5 episodes, 2017)
Hopson Mazombwe ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Thabile Fabio Mbazwana ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Tarrynn McCann ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Liza McKeon ... construction buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael Methven ... assistant fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Lucas Mfoso ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Mfundisi ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Gary Middlewick ... leadman: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Marion Moncek ... hod fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Frederick Mpuuga ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Swain Murray ... lead greensman (5 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Mwedudhana ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Siyabuela Myeki ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Thembani Ndulumbana ... set builder (5 episodes, 2017)
Nelah Ngqwebo ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Ntountani ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Marlizelle Oosthuizen ... set decorator painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Gervais Niambi Pangou ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Tanya Peacock ... props moulder (5 episodes, 2017)
Clive Pollick ... construction manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Marius Pretorius ... lead scenic (5 episodes, 2017)
Du Wayne Retief ... welder (5 episodes, 2017)
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Cheslyn Roberts ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Jordaan Roux ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Wynand Smit ... on-set art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Shaughn Steenkamp ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Christo Strydom ... art dept assistant & researcher (5 episodes, 2017)
Alain Tchibassa ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lennox Twalo ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Tate Van Oudtshoorn ... production buyer: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Von Brandis ... sculptor (5 episodes, 2017)
Alex Wheeler ... Ship Gimbal Manufacturer / hod mechanical fx (5 episodes, 2017)
Rudolf Zudeima ... lead hand (5 episodes, 2017)
Victor Zulu ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Julian Abrahams ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Herbert Adler ... senior carpentry foreman (4 episodes, 2017)
Akhona Bambeni ... painter (4 episodes, 2017)
Mogamat Fredericks ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Hannam ... set decorator: South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
Rosie Minchella ... set decorator assistant: South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
David Mofemele ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Caireen Todd ... set design art director (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jonathan Bond ... greensman (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mogamat Noor Abdullah ... stage foreman (3 episodes, 2017)
Mariam Abrahams ... painter (3 episodes, 2017)
Jacques du Toit ... painter (3 episodes, 2017)
Paul McNicol ... plasterer (3 episodes, 2017)
Luzuko Ngwenyeni ... carpentry lead hand (3 episodes, 2017)
Helen Allingham ... standby art director (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Oliver Arndt ... painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jack Belcourt ... junior stagehand / stagehand (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
George Booth ... standby props (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Phil Bowen ... hod carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christopher Breslin ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Stewart Cunningham ... dressing prop hand / props chargehand (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mitchell Curr ... stagehand (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hugo Dias ... greensman (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jake Drummond ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nancy Eadington ... painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Franchi ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bobby Gee ... chargehand painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bill Gower ... standby props (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Richard Hassall ... chargehand carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Brendan Hessle ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rosie Jacob ... painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alex R. King ... hod plasterer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Knotts ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Grant Ledingham ... stagehand (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gary Loughran ... set decorator painter / standby painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Callum McCallum ... dressing prop hand / props chargehand (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Liam McCallum ... dressing prop hand / dressing props (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hamish McChlery ... standby carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Edward McGee ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sue Morrison ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dean Paton ... dressing prop hand / dressing props (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jordan Pelgrin ... rigger / standby construction rigger (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Claire Pidgeon ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alan Reid ... draughtsperson (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
David Richmond ... chargehand carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alex Robertson ... supervising carpenter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bettina Scheibe ... hod painter (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Simon Sweeney ... chargehand greensman (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Emily Lloyd-Hughes ... work experience (2 episodes, 2016)
Tim Overson ... draughtsman (2 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Van Breda ... lead greensman (2 episodes, 2017)
Stuart Anderson ... stand by props: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Enzo Enzel ... standby painter (2 episodes, 2018)
Shaun Patton ... stand by props: second unit (2 episodes, 2018)
Will Buchanan ... standby greensman (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Kelly ... draughtsman (1 episode, 2014)
David Macleod ... dressing props: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... chargehand painter (1 episode, 2014)
Sean Sweeney ... greensman (1 episode, 2014)
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman (1 episode, 2014)
John West ... set designer (1 episode, 2014)
Andy Drummond ... draughtperson (1 episode, 2015)
Adam Pescott ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Belcourt ... construction rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Bernarius ... standby greens (1 episode, 2016)
Joe Callaghan ... painter (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Fairhurst ... standby props: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Jasper Fitzgerald ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Roddy Garden ... props: driver (1 episode, 2016)
Laura McGeoch ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2016)
Martin McNee ... standby art director: secon unit (1 episode, 2016)
Ross Pearson ... supervising rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Rosemary Sims ... set decorator painter (1 episode, 2016)
Hugh Speirs ... stagehand (1 episode, 2016)
John Baird ... chargehand carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
Calais Brown ... runner (1 episode, 2017)
Lennie Clark ... plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Paul Colburn ... stagehand (1 episode, 2017)
Erin Coutts ... petty cash buyer: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Sam Curren ... chargehand painter (1 episode, 2017)
Andrew Gale ... supervising plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Paul Gent ... plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Kirsty Glover ... painter (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Hamilton ... standby painter (1 episode, 2017)
Nathan Harnett ... carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
McKenzie Harris ... carpenter trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Mags Horspool ... draughtsperson (1 episode, 2017)
Allan Johnstone ... carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
Stuart Kennedy ... carpenter (1 episode, 2017)
Stephen Keogh ... rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Alice Leonard ... painter (1 episode, 2017)
Rory MacDonald ... junior plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Ross McAllan ... greens assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Eona McCallum ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Tarryn McCann ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2017)
Leo Moran ... painter (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel Oji ... plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Colin Pearce ... drapesman (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Pricket ... chargehand stagehand (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Ross ... workshop laborer (1 episode, 2017)
Jason Strachan ... construction buyer (1 episode, 2017)
Craig Symington ... stagehand (1 episode, 2017)
Geoff Washington ... chargehand plasterer (1 episode, 2017)
Sara-Jo Baugh ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor / sound effects editor (43 episodes, 2014-2018)
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brian Milliken ... production sound mixer (41 episodes, 2014-2017)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (40 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jackson Milliken ... boom operator / 1st assistant sound / first assistant sound (34 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer / foley editor (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jordan Milliken ... 2nd Assistant Sound / sound assistant / boom operator / second assistant sound (29 episodes, 2014-2017)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor: sound designer / sound effects editor (23 episodes, 2014-2017)
Miriam Cole ... assistant sound editor / additional adr editor / additional loop group editor (18 episodes, 2014-2016)
Iain Anderson ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Hartmann ... archivist sound recordist (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sam C. Lewis ... supervising foley editor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brian Lumsden ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Micheal MacKinnon ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Martin Ireland ... boom operator / sound maintenance engineer (13 episodes, 2014-2017)
Fernanda Domene ... assistant sound editor (13 episodes, 2016)
Sam Biggs ... adr mixer / adr recordist (10 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kyle Koekemoer ... a.d.r. assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer (10 episodes, 2017)
Javi López ... sound assistant: dailies / sound assistant (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kian McClure ... boom operator / boom operator: second unit (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Kahl Henderson ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
J.J. Le Roux ... sound mixer: second unit (5 episodes, 2017)
James Long ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Nokufika Mdanda ... sound assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Greg Stacy ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Michael Botha ... a.d.r. mixer (3 episodes, 2017)
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... adr bookings coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
George Atkins ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brad Flick ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Darren T. Jennings ... adr recording engineer (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike Moran ... adr & foley engineer (2 episodes, 2015)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2016)
Geoff Kock ... a.d.r recordist (2 episodes, 2017)
Travis Jones ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014)
Colm Mullally ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2014)
Lee Sharp ... boom operator (1 episode, 2015)
Russell Gorsky ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2016)
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor (1 episode, 2016)
Lubabalo Bozo ... boom operator: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Howell ... sound mixer: epk (1 episode, 2017)
Elizabeth King ... 2nd assistant sound dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Thabo Singeni ... boom operator: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
John Matter ... foley editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Dewi Alun Foulkes ... special effects technician (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant / special effects technician (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX / special effects assistant coordinator: Real SFX / assistant special effects coordinator: Real SFX (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor: Real SFX (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Massimo Vico ... special effects senior technician (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Delon Baatjes ... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2017)
James Smith ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ceri Hughes ... special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2014)
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician / special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Jake Fouche ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Doug Hardy ... special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Calen Van Schalkwyk ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Kirsty Williams ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Warwick Boole ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Arran Glasser ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2014)
Gerry Glynn ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2015)
Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2016)
Henry Brook ... senior sfx technician (1 episode, 2017)
Lewis Champion ... sfx trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Fergus Costello ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Jared Manley ... sfx workshop technician (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Vaclav Uhlir ... matchmove (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lukas Lancko ... digital matte-painting (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX / digital compositor / rotoscope artist: Barnstorm VFX (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christopher Hodge ... camera tracker / lead tracker/photogrammetry: Nvizible (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Caitlin Knapp ... visual effects artist (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
Simone Coco ... 2d Supervisor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Patrick Dean ... visual effects editor: double negative (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Max Dennison ... matte artist (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael Duong ... visual effects artist (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lukas Herrmann ... head of matte painting: UPP (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Louise Hussey ... visual effects producer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Hayden Jones ... visual effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Christine Lemon ... visual effects coordinator: DNegTV (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mark Pascoe ... cg supervisor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eleanor Rogers ... digital compositor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Justin Fox ... digital compositor (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ciarán Keenan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible / vfx producer: Nvizible (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Emma Bew ... visual effects production assistant: double negative (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Amber Ducker ... visual effects producer (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Scott Taylor ... on-set VFX supervisor / on-set VFX Supervisor (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Luke Dodd ... visual effects supervisor (13 episodes, 2016)
Ben Hicks ... digital compositor (13 episodes, 2016)
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP (13 episodes, 2016)
Elliot Mander ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Amy Denny-Guerin ... visual effects artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Bill Parker ... visual effects artist / compositor (12 episodes, 2014-2016)
Casi Blume ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
Gonzalo Sanchez ... digital compositor: Nvizible / digital compositor: Double Negative (11 episodes, 2014-2017)
Alasdair Bayne ... assistant visual effects editor: double negative (11 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brian Hobert ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2016)
Andie Eikenberg ... digital compositor (11 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Privett ... vfx supervisor (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Susanna Riccio ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Union (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ben Fleming ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2017)
Adam Broderick ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Helen Streeter ... visual effects coordinator / vfx line producer (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Attila Gasparetz ... digital compositor / visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent ... vfx production assistant (9 episodes, 2017)
Frank Hanna ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eric Powell ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz ... digital compositor: UPP (8 episodes, 2015)
Parker McCabe ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2015)
Jack Rhys Phillips ... compositor: Double Negative (8 episodes, 2015)
George Kolyras ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Michal Cavoj ... digital effects artist: digital matte painter (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Richard Briscoe ... visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christoph Unger ... concept artist: matte painter / matte painter / concept artist (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rafael Morant ... environment supervisor/concept artist: goodbye kansas / environment supervisor: goodbye kansas studios (7 episodes, 2017)
Katia Muscariello ... visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (7 episodes, 2017)
Emeric Saint-Germain ... matte painter/environment td: Goodbye Kansas (7 episodes, 2017)
Ezra Edmond ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Lewis Wright ... digital compositor / lead compositor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katrin Arndt ... head of production: Nvizible VFX (6 episodes, 2016)
Fraser Murdoch ... data wrangler / vfx data wrangler (6 episodes, 2016)
Paul A. Baccam ... compositor / compositor: Sony (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Aaron Noordally ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Simon Kilroe ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Esme Coleman ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Edd Gamlin ... visual effects editor (5 episodes, 2016)
Ines Li ... line producer union vfx (5 episodes, 2016)
Lindsey Lo Presti ... roto, paint, comp artist (5 episodes, 2016)
Armen Mailyan ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2016)
Linda Spaggiari ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2016)
Louise Mycielski ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Matej Paulovic ... compositor (5 episodes, 2017)
Kanika Andrew ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Vajda Bálint ... digital compositor/UPP (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Barney Curnow ... on set visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2014)
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Nick Chamberlain ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nicci Gelnar ... compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey ... roto/prep artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Luca Zappala ... cg supervisor: union vfx (4 episodes, 2016)
Itamar Aloni ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Manuela Cripps ... visual effects producer: ILP (4 episodes, 2017)
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Nikki Jieun Lee ... compositor: Sony / compositor: Sony Pictures (4 episodes, 2017)
Bhumika Mayer ... visual effects line producer: Nvizible (4 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Moreno ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Mathieu Bourguignon ... vfx editor: Goodbye kansas (4 episodes, 2018)
Andy Hargreaves ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dan Horne ... matchmove artist: Double Negative (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Fabrice Di Cicco ... matchmove artist: double negative (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrea Aceto ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Jaroslav Cízek ... digital compositor: UPP (3 episodes, 2016)
Rodions Jepejevs ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Dillan Nicholls ... compositor (3 episodes, 2016)
Bhavik B. Patel ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures (3 episodes, 2016)
Roy Peker ... roto/prep artist: Peerless (3 episodes, 2016)
Tammy Sutton ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Mohit Varde ... digital compositor: Jellyfish pictures (3 episodes, 2016)
Alex Balmer ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Måns Björklund ... visual effects executive producer: ILP (3 episodes, 2017)
Ewelina Bogacka ... digital compositor: Jellyfish Pictures (3 episodes, 2017)
Moa Ehrén ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Tom Evans ... virtual camera operator: Nvizage (3 episodes, 2017)
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects supervisor: South Africa (3 episodes, 2017)
Hugh Macdonald ... virtual camera supervisor: Nvizage (3 episodes, 2017)
Jacob Green ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Zach du Toit ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Tiago Faria ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Jellyfish pictures (2 episodes, 2016)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charlie Bolwell ... visual effects producer: digital domain (2 episodes, 2017)
Ines Boneca ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain (2 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Aladino V. Debert ... visual effects supervisor: digital domain (2 episodes, 2017)
Graham Dorey ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Miguel Garção ... visual effects: ILP (2 episodes, 2017)
Evan Langley ... compositing supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Linus Lindblom ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Liz Lyons ... digital compositor: ILP (2 episodes, 2017)
Neal Patel ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Gabriela Petrova ... digital compositor: UPP (2 episodes, 2017)
Navin Pinto ... Character Effects TD: Digital Domain / visual effects (2 episodes, 2017)
Dan Schneider ... pipeline supervisor: digital domain (2 episodes, 2017)
Andreas Weidman ... visual effects artist: ILP (2 episodes, 2017)
Roman Yavorsky ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Zum Mallen ... compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Jon Bragado ... senior matchmove artist: double negative (1 episode, 2014)
Vasant Pawar ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2014)
Amey Sakpal ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2014)
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte paint artist (1 episode, 2014)
Enrico Fioretti ... visual effects (1 episode, 2015)
Eric Reinhard ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects consultant (1 episode, 2015)
Lincoln Smith ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist (1 episode, 2015)
Paolo D'Arco ... compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Francesc Donaire ... compositor: JellyFish Pictures (1 episode, 2016)
Will Heath ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Fern Hodgson ... visual effects coordinator: Peerless (1 episode, 2016)
Adam Hopper ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Sarah Juniper ... digital compositor: Compositor - Jellyfish Pictures (1 episode, 2016)
Danit Klibansky ... digital compositor: Peerless (1 episode, 2016)
Teresa Leong ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Radomir Markovic ... digital matte painter: UPP (1 episode, 2016)
Rob O'Dea ... matchmove: Peerless (1 episode, 2016)
Rob Rankin ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Elliott Round ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Sokratis Synitos ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Vassie ... visual effects line producer: Peerless (1 episode, 2016)
Jenny Wan ... compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Wilson ... matte painter: Peerless (1 episode, 2016)
Petr 'Harmy', Harmacek ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... matchmove artist (1 episode, 2017)
Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Adrian Dudak ... matte painter (1 episode, 2017)
Mihai Dumbravescu ... compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Alexander Eriksson ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Fastbom ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Fox ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Marcos Gil Granja ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Hartigan ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Volker Heisterberg ... fx td (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Holeysovsky ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Laughlin ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Claire Le Teuff ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Edu León ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Suzi Little ... cfx simulation artist (1 episode, 2017)
Natalie MacDonald ... digital compositor: Nvizible (1 episode, 2017)
Stacy Mangan ... digital compositor: Windmill Lane VFX (1 episode, 2017)
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Daryl McMahon ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Jason Mortimer ... visual effects (1 episode, 2017)
Steven Ong ... visual effects (1 episode, 2017)
Filip Orrby ... visual effects (1 episode, 2017)
Javier Ortega ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Nikola Paradjina ... digital compositor: UPP (1 episode, 2017)
Jim Parsons ... compositing/cg supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Robert Pik ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Prestridge ... matte painter (1 episode, 2017)
Mayec Rancel ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017)
Crawford Reilly ... digital compositor: ILP (1 episode, 2017)
Elise Smulova ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Velislav Stefanov ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Richard Sällqvist ... lead digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Pál Tauszig ... digital compositor: Goodbye Kansas (1 episode, 2017)
Greg Teegarden ... cg supervisor: digital domain (1 episode, 2017)
Adam Vadi Dris ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Jakub Valica ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Carlos Zaera ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Cicmanec ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Pavel Rehak ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2020)
David Jose Ferreira ... compositor: VFX Files (1 episode)
Mzo Pitolo ... compositor: VFX Files (1 episode)
Megan Bagshaw ... compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
David Singer ... compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Dominic Preece ... stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator (36 episodes, 2014-2017)
Maurice Lee ... fight coordinator (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Outlander ... key rigger / Stunt double for Tobias Menzies (13 episodes, 2017)
Paul Howell ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2014-2017)
Levan Doran ... stunts / fight coordinator (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt double: Caitriona Balfe (5 episodes, 2017)
Ian Williamson ... stunt double: Sam Heughan / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2017)
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: Caitriona Balfe (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jamie Biddulph ... stunt fighter (3 episodes, 2016)
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt double: Caitriona Balfe (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Matt Sherren ... Stunt double: Graham McTavish / stunt double: Graham McTavish (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer: stunts (2 episodes, 2014)
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Slaughter ... stunt double: Sam Heughan (2 episodes, 2015)
Rob Hayns ... head stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2018)
David Collom ... stunt double: Duncan Lacroix / stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Euston ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Olly Rowland ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Alexander Temmink ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Reg Wayment ... stunts (1 episode, 2014)
David R. Grant ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Manger ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2015)
Ian Pead ... stunt double (1 episode, 2015)
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt double (1 episode, 2015)
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2015)
Rachelle Beinart ... stunt double: Fergus (1 episode, 2016)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Cox ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Cameron Froud ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Francois Groenewald ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Dan Hirst ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Jandre Terblanche ... diving stunt double (1 episode, 2017)
Luke Gomes ... stunt double: Ed Speleers (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Maxwell ... second assistant camera / c cam / second assistant camera: "c" camera (44 episodes, 2014-2018)
Erin Currie ... second assistant camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera dailies / second assistant camera: a camera (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Tim Critchell ... key grip (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jon McCormick ... grip assistant / grip trainee / assistant grip / b camera assistant grip (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician / digital imagining technician (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Luke Coulter ... first assistant camera "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / First Assistant Camera: "A" Camera / first assistant camera (34 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jon Towler ... console operator (34 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ossie McLean ... camera & steadicam operator / a camera / steadicam operator / steadicam operator / camera operator / a camera operator / a camera, steadicam operator (32 episodes, 2014-2017)
Colin Price ... best boy (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ronan Devlin ... grip assistant / assistant grip (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Cassius McCabe ... grip (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Alan Maxwell ... c cam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: dailies / additional camera operator / camera operator: 2016 / camera operator: c camera (28 episodes, 2014-2018)
Johann Hattingh ... electrical rigger / standby rigger / lighting rigger (28 episodes, 2016-2018)
Les Hinks ... videoassist / video / video assist (24 episodes, 2014-2017)
Scott Napier ... gaffer (21 episodes, 2014-2017)
Simon Hay ... archivist camera operator / epk camera operator (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Chris Shaw ... first assistant camera / c camera first assistant (19 episodes, 2014-2017)
Andrei Austin ... a camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator / camera operator / a camera operator (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
John Sturt ... Generator operator / generator operator (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Calum Weir ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit / digital imaging technician trainee / digital imaging technician: dailies / dit: second unit (16 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jon Maskell ... driver: camera truck (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Craig McLellan ... electrician (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
James Harrison ... focus puller: a camera / focus puller: c camera (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Andy Thomson ... stabilized head technician: dailies (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jerdan Taylor ... rigging electrician (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ludwe Balintulo ... prelight gaffer (13 episodes, 2017)
Masibulele Bele ... central loader (13 episodes, 2017)
Zwelithini Cukana ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Quevin Diakazebi ... best boy grip: 2nd unit (13 episodes, 2017)
Frank Gardner ... a camera focus puller (13 episodes, 2017)
Desmond Gqitekaya ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Jinny Gunuza ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Thembekile Kebeni ... rigging grip (13 episodes, 2017)
George Loxton ... additional camera operator (13 episodes, 2017)
Sipo Magadlela ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Selemani Mahango ... prelight best boy / rigging best boy (13 episodes, 2017)
Samuel Mathole ... rigging grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Dean McGowan ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Phillip Mhlabane ... best boy lighting (13 episodes, 2017)
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician (13 episodes, 2017)
Regan Mitchell ... key rigging grip / key rigger (13 episodes, 2017)
Margaret Muggleston ... a camera loader / assistant camera (13 episodes, 2017)
Rhett Mullins ... b camera loader / second assistant camera: second unit (13 episodes, 2017)
Antoine Odia ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Gordon Paterson ... electrician (13 episodes, 2017)
Justin Paterson ... gaffer (13 episodes, 2017)
Vuyani Peter ... assistant grip / company grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Anele Thobi ... assistant grip (13 episodes, 2017)
Aimee Spinks ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Pete Harper ... video (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steffan Hill ... still photographer (9 episodes, 2016)
Neil Davidson ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2014-2015)
Graeme Hunter ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2016)
Fergus Cruickshank ... camera/video Trainee / camera trainee (7 episodes, 2017)
Marcel Klopper ... libra head technician (7 episodes, 2017)
Clyde Jones ... second assistant camera: dailies (6 episodes, 2014-2018)
Anna Benbow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike Edwards ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Kolthammer ... technocrane technician: dailies (6 episodes, 2015)
Zoe Lavoie Gouin ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2016)
Jem Rayner ... camera operator / camera operator: second unit (6 episodes, 2017)
Steven Hall ... director of photography: second unit (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Bloomer ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael Carstensen ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Lars Cox ... a camera operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Shaun Dobson ... vto (5 episodes, 2017)
Damian Doublé ... rigging grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Toto Dzingwa ... b camera loader: second unit (5 episodes, 2017)
Zane Harrison ... b camera focus puller: second unit (5 episodes, 2017)
Craig Hattingh ... best boy grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Andile Joni ... rigging electrician (5 episodes, 2017)
Aphiwe Kabiqeya ... company grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Amandla Kasa ... assistant vto (5 episodes, 2017)
Henri Marais Jr. ... company grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Henri Marais ... key grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Mkhosana ... company grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Reg Nance-Kivell ... digital imaging technician / digital imaging techncian (5 episodes, 2017)
Frank Ndumbana ... genny operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Smith ... d.i.t / digital imaging technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Guy Stallard ... gaffer: second unit (5 episodes, 2017)
Graeme Strachan ... grip assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Nick Turvey ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2017)
Laura Dinnett ... second assistant camera "c" cam (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
James Hogarth ... digital imaging technician trainee (4 episodes, 2014)
Dion M. Casey ... steadicam operator/b-cam operator / steadicam operator: dailies / steadicam operator: dailies uncredited (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steffen Goeschel ... digital imaging technician: second unit (4 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Botha ... dimmer board operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Hobololo ... electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Little ... a camera focus puller: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Ernest Mokwena ... company grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Willy Nahimana ... a camera loader: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Vusi Nhinhi ... electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Garth Scott ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Justin Youens ... a camera operator: second unit / camera operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2017)
Marc Campbell ... digital imaging technician / additional dit (3 episodes, 2014-2018)
Dean Wynton ... aerial drone pilot / drone pilot (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jan Kostelnik ... second assistant: c camera - dailies - Czech Rep. (3 episodes, 2016)
Jens Bacher ... key grip: second unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Bruce Newton ... vto: second unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Tahnee Wright ... dailies lab technician / dailies workflow designer / data wrangler (3 episodes, 2017)
Grant McLean ... rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Callum Milne ... electrician (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Candler ... second assistant camera: b camera (2 episodes, 2016)
George Amos ... camera operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Brendon Bennett ... underwater assistant camera (2 episodes, 2017)
Werner Grobbelaar ... dit: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Jono Kyle ... first assistant camera: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Swan ... director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Alasdair Walker ... director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2017)
Jason Martin ... underwater camera operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Aaron Boucher ... jib operator: camera operator (1 episode, 2014)
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography (1 episode, 2015)
Zane Kassiem ... dolly grip: and grip (1 episode, 2015)
Lewis McInnes ... digital imaging technician: 2nd Unit (1 episode, 2015)
Mario Salas Monfort ... assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2015)
Stuart Bunting ... grip: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Anna Chaney ... camera trainee: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Stuart Farmer ... lighting gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Duncan Fowlie ... first assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Alick Fraser ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Grossett ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Pereira Hind ... still photographer (1 episode, 2016)
Paul Joyce ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Mits M'Itwamwari ... first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Petr Machacek ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
Ruaraidh MacLeod ... camera trainee: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew McKelvie ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Adam Sculthorp ... wire-cam camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
Adrian Boerlage ... first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Casey Crafford ... still photographer: additional photography (1 episode, 2017)
Fred Foster ... standby lighting rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Derek Gereg ... 2nd Unit camera trainee (1 episode, 2017)
James Gilmore ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Ross Grainger ... lighting gaffer (1 episode, 2017)
Ken Hodgson ... lighting gaffer: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Tanile Jansen ... first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Zahir Karriem ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2017)
Mike Mahon ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Jonathan McKenzie ... electrician (1 episode, 2017)
Ross Pearson ... hod rigger (1 episode, 2017)
Rusty Ruthven ... dit: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Casey van der Touw ... second assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Sven Vosloo ... additional cinematographer: inserts, dailies / camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Alan McLean ... camera trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kirstin McMahon ... b camera operator dailies uncredited (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Animation Department 

Simon Decombel ... animator: ILP (3 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Simone Pereira Hind ... casting associate / associate casting director (22 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ruth Earley ... extras casting (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Dawson ... casting assistant (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Renee Hansen ... casting associate: Australia (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sophie Holland ... casting assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Keith Tracey ... extras casting (13 episodes, 2016)
Claudia Blunt ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Spinas ... extras casting assistant: South Africa / assistant crowd coordinator (7 episodes, 2017)
Anri Griessel ... cast coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Christa Schamberger ... casting director: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Shand ... crowd casting director: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Kimberley Stone ... assistant crowd coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Finnian Tweed ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Kerry Kaz ... casting associate: U.S. (1 episode, 2016)
Paul Weber ... casting consultant: US (1 episode, 2016)
Arron Cuthbertson ... extras casting (1 episode, 2017)
Liz Bichard ... casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liz Boulton ... costumer / embroiderer / embroiderer/costume maker / costume maker (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Maisie McCubbin ... costume maker (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Elle Wilson ... assistant costume designer (31 episodes, 2014-2018)
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Helena Deerwater ... costume trainee / costume assistant (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Lesley-Ann Halls ... costume co-ordinator / costume coordinator (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Emily Ann Watson ... costume design trainee / design assistant / costume assistant (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Emily Curtis ... costume set supervisor: principals / costume set supervisor (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jade McNaughton ... costume assistant / costume trainee (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Julia Forrester ... costume trainee / embroidery assistant / costume trainee: principals / junior costume maker (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Izzy Gibbs ... dye and breakdown trainee / costume breakdown trainee (20 episodes, 2014-2017)
Hannah Smith ... costume maker (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marie-Therese Breen ... breakdown/dyeing artist / dye/breakdown artist (17 episodes, 2014-2017)
Sophie Wallace ... breakdown assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Elizabeth Kane ... costume trainee / costume assistant (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jessica Lennon ... costume trainee / set costumer (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nadine Powell ... assistant costume designer (15 episodes, 2014-2017)
Francesca Cozzari ... embroiderer / junior costume maker (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Grace Allan ... costumer trainee: principals (13 episodes, 2016)
Katherine Cahill ... senior textile artist (13 episodes, 2016)
Diane Harvie ... costume accounts assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Sunet Knoblauch ... costume assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Claire Lester ... crowd coordinator / stock coordinator / costume daily (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Barbara Unternaehrer ... costume maker (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Harriet Edmonds ... principal costume set supervisor / costume: dailies (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jen Groundwater ... breakdown assistant / costume standby (8 episodes, 2015)
Amanda Mattes ... costume breakdown artist (7 episodes, 2014)
Ali Bremner ... crowd costume supervisor / costume supervisor: crowd (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Laura Gunning ... dye/breakdown artist (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marnie Ormiston ... key costumer (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kate Thomson ... dye/breakdown supervisor (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie Matheson ... costume assistant / costume assistant: crowd / costume trainee (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Aisha Kascioglu ... design assistant (6 episodes, 2017)
Stephen O'Rawe ... costume supervisor: second unit / costume supervisor: crowd (6 episodes, 2017)
Frances Sweeney ... costume maker / cutter / workroom supervisor (6 episodes, 2017)
Lorraine Burn ... costume maker (5 episodes, 2014)
Kirsty Allen ... key costumer / costume stand-by: principals (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nina Ayres ... assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2017)
Akona Bani ... breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Azell Bartizal ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Gabrielle Benkunskas ... key crowd standby / key costumer (5 episodes, 2017)
Sylvaine Champeau ... costume maker (5 episodes, 2017)
Margaret Dooling ... seamstress (5 episodes, 2017)
Luthando Gcwabe ... breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Jillian Johnson ... wardrobe mistress: crowd (5 episodes, 2017)
George Kankhuku ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Christina Koch ... dye/breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Leffule ... head seamstress (5 episodes, 2017)
Pamela Mcinga ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Sidne Melck ... costume standby (5 episodes, 2017)
Nandipha Mxhengwana ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Sipho Ntlangu ... breakdown artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Phakama Qwazi ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Leonie Roberts ... costume supervisor: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Kirsten Roberts-Baxter ... breakdown supervisor: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Naueema Safiedien ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Katie Sheehy ... design assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Bronwin Stemmert ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Bronwyn Whitehead ... costume trainee (5 episodes, 2017)
Lindsey Archer ... costume breakdown artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Yasemin Kascioglu ... crowd supervisor (4 episodes, 2015)
Katherine De Klerk ... costume coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
Connie Guqulo-Kundani ... seamstress (4 episodes, 2017)
Lungisa Anthony Peter ... breakdown artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Vrishni Pillay ... principal standby (4 episodes, 2017)
Sekina Baker ... design assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Karen Frances Smith ... cutter (2 episodes, 2014)
Linn Aberg ... costume cutter / costume maker (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sarah Elizabeth Bennie ... costume assistant: crowd / stock coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Verity Finney-Green ... costume assistant / costume trainee (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Anne-Sophie Hotot ... costume cutter / costume maker (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Graziella Poppi ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lulu Guqulo ... laundry (2 episodes, 2017)
Andiswa Mehana ... laundry (2 episodes, 2017)
Terry Dresbach ... key costumer (1 episode, 2014)
Anna Tennant ... daily costume: daily (1 episode, 2014)
Gwendolyn Basala ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2015)
Emma-Louise Ryan ... costume stand-by: principals (1 episode, 2015)
Cristina Vizireanu ... costume assistant: dailies (1 episode, 2015)
Lesley Abernethy ... costume: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Lara Bradbeer ... costume maker (1 episode, 2016)
Graham Hunter ... costume: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Dani Lambie ... standby costume (1 episode, 2016)
Layla Mall ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Orla Marley ... key costumer: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Saehee Simmons ... costume daily (1 episode, 2016)
Poppy Skillman-Wilson ... costume daily (1 episode, 2016)
Kirsty Steel ... senior dye/breakdown artist (1 episode, 2016)
Elizabeth Cane ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Amanda Cox ... design assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Fiona Crozier ... costume maker (1 episode, 2017)
Helen Gallogly ... textile artist (1 episode, 2017)
Diane Logel ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Lindsay MacIntosh ... junior costume maker (1 episode, 2017)
Amy Malcomson ... dye/breakdown artist (1 episode, 2017)
Alessio O'Driscoll ... costume maker (1 episode, 2017)
Kirsty Quinn ... crowd standby (1 episode, 2017)
Liam Rodden ... lead costume cutter (1 episode, 2017)
Johanna Samuelson ... costume: dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Honnie Tang ... dye/breakdown artist (1 episode, 2017)
Kathryn Tart ... workshop supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Amy Wallace ... principal standby (1 episode, 2017)
Suvi Wallendahr ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Mona Kastell ... costume assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Editorial Department 

Ross MacRae ... assistant editor / colorist: dailies / assistant editor: UK (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
David Frew ... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor: uk / post production supervisor / post production supervisor: UK / post production supervisor uk (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lucy Armitage ... assistant editor / assistant editor: UK (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dionisis Sarakinis ... dailies assistant / assistant editor: UK (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ben McKinstrie ... dailies colorist supervisor / colorist: dailies (26 episodes, 2014-2017)
Christopher M. Meagher ... assistant editor / assistant editor: US (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bryce Scherer-Brian ... post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: US (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Joe Sawyer ... assistant editor / additional editor: UK / additional editor (23 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Daniel Alex Esparza ... post-production coordinator (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael O'Halloran ... supervising editor (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Charlotte Walsh ... post-production coordinator / post coordinator: UK (11 episodes, 2014-2016)
Hannah Long ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ryan Patrick Brennan ... assistant editor / assistant editor: US (10 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Anaya ... apprentice editor / assistant editor (9 episodes, 2017)
Kristina Licare ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
Steve Porter ... final colorist (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Noémi Santo ... post-production assistant / post production assistant: US (7 episodes, 2017)
Kyle Gleisner ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2017)
Chris Buckland ... additional editor (5 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kimberly Boritz ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2015)
Donovan Bush ... dailies: colorist / colorist: dailies (5 episodes, 2017)
Louise Mycielski ... post production supervisor (5 episodes, 2017)
Nikki McChristie ... editor: UK (4 episodes, 2017)
Stacey S. Clipp ... assistant editor: US (3 episodes, 2017)
Corne Gildenhuys ... assistant editor: South Africa (3 episodes, 2017)
Richard Starkey ... additional editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Tahnee Wright ... dailies technician / dailies workflow designer (3 episodes, 2017)
Andy Morrison ... addtional editing (2 episodes, 2014-2015)
Louise McGregor ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Joe Krenzer ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Kaljeven Singh Lally ... editorial trainee (2 episodes, 2017)
Tessa Verfuss ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Alyse Kollerbohm ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Allison Glennon ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Eric Melrose ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2014)
Melissa Lawson Cheung ... additional editor (1 episode, 2015)
John Gow ... additional editor (1 episode, 2015)
Nicholas Hornung ... post production assistant: US (1 episode, 2016)
Grant Donovan ... assistant editor: US (1 episode, 2017)
Reby Keszycki ... post production assistant: US (1 episode, 2017)
Julia MacMullen Kilcoin ... assistant editor: US (1 episode, 2017)
Kristine McPherson ... assistant editor: US (1 episode, 2017)
Makabongwe Siqiya ... editor trainee (1 episode, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Danny Khoudary ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Morven Ross ... location scout / location assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Michael Campbell ... location scout (14 episodes, 2014-2015)
Donald Cameron ... location manager (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pauly McCluskey ... location assistant (13 episodes, 2014-2015)
Steve Hart ... location manager England/Lowlands (13 episodes, 2016)
Shona Mackenzie ... location co-ordinator (13 episodes, 2016)
Sammy Thomson ... location coordinator (13 episodes, 2017)
Sarah McConville ... location trainee (8 episodes, 2015)
David Maxfield ... second unit unit manager / unit manager / location assistant (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rico Bailey ... assistant location manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Francis Dhlamini ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Thebisile Dyanti ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Robert Mlambo ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Modise ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lunga Qokela ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Mick Snell ... location manager (5 episodes, 2017)
Zibele Velani ... location assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Norman Campbell Rees ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2015)
Cindy Thomson ... locations scout (2 episodes, 2014)
Stewart Forrest ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Hugh Gourlay ... supervising location manager (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Simone Grant ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Robbie Kirkpatrick ... location manager (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Beverley Syme ... location manager (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mauro Crolla ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Neil Mackay ... location assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Pete Murphy ... 2nd unit location manager (1 episode, 2015)
Mico Harkins ... location assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Caterina Vengeance-Garton ... location assistant (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Edward Trybek ... music consultant (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager / composer: additional music (36 episodes, 2014-2017)
Michael Baber ... music editor (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (35 episodes, 2014-2017)
Sam Ewing ... assistant scoring manager / scoring assistant / composer: additional music (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
David Matics ... scoring assistant (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jason Akers ... scoring assistant / composer: additional music / Scoring Assistant (26 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator / orchestrator (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator (24 episodes, 2016-2017)
Olivia Blissett ... scoring coordinator (22 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Henri Wilkinson ... music consultant (18 episodes, 2014-2016)
Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jordan Cox ... music consultant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Zachary Lucia ... composer: additional music (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Joanna Pane ... scoring assistant / scoring session preparations / composer: additional music (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Obadiah Brown-Beach ... intern: music department (13 episodes, 2016)
Tyler Linahan ... scoring assistant: demo mixer (13 episodes, 2017)
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... Assistant to Composer / assistant to composer (12 episodes, 2017)
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator / assistant orchestrator (8 episodes, 2017)
Zoë Rae Lustri ... scoring intern (7 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Thierman ... orchestrator (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Raya Yarbrough ... singer: theme song / vocalist (5 episodes, 2014)
Gabriel DiMarco ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nicholas Steinbach ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2017)
Alan Umstead ... orchestra contractor/concertmaster (5 episodes, 2017)
Gavin Keese ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jonathan Hartman ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2015)
Skylar Nam ... additional music (4 episodes, 2017)
Nick Spezia ... score recording engineer (4 episodes, 2017)
James E. Jacoby ... music supervisor (3 episodes, 2014)
Dylan Berry ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Ransom ... tech scoring assistant (3 episodes, 2017)
Vitek Kral ... music recording engineer (2 episodes, 2016)
Jasper LeMaster ... recordist (2 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Beard ... music consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Alex Ruger ... midi preparation (1 episode, 2014)
Ben Hayden ... trailer music (1 episode, 2017)
Ryan Sanchez ... additional recording engineer (uncredited) (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited) (27 episodes, 2014-2016)
Leo Tee ... music clearance (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Walsh ... additional recording engineer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Andy Finnie ... driver: cast / transportation co-captain / assistant transportation captain (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Kenny Flockhart ... unit driver (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Rob MacKnight ... transportation captain (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Russell D. Equi ... driver (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jon Maskell ... camera truck driver / camera truck (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Stewart ... driver (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Isaac Losper ... transport assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Kenny Naidoo ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 2017)
Brad Saunders ... transport manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Jannie Visser ... transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Ben Brigden ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2014)
Steven Brigden ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2014)
Peter Beveridge ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Euan Milne ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Farouk Esack ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Liwani ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Mgezuma ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Leonard Muguto ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Thokozani Ndlovo ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Tendai Tau Ndlovu ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Bruce Nqamqele ... unit driver (2 episodes, 2017)
Jeth Alfonso ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Mogammad Bazier ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Blytheway ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
André Le Bron ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Jozi Lebogate ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Gerry MacKinnon ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Paddington Mafuta ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Luvuyo Ndzandzeka ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Riedewaan Petersen ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Heidi Smit ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)
Naeem van Wyk ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

David Neilson ... archivist (44 episodes, 2014-2018)
Henry Buswell ... business affairs (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Olivia Gifford ... studio manager / studio coordinator (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Charlie Goldberg ... business affairs (42 episodes, 2014-2017)
Marina Campbell ... producers' assistant / writers' assistant and assistant to Ronald D. Moore / assistant to Ronald D. Moore / writers assistant (34 episodes, 2014-2017)
Jacqui McBride ... first assistant accountant / payroll accountant / first assistant accountant post production / first assistant accountant: UK (33 episodes, 2014-2017)
Margaret Graham ... script supervisor (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Richard Kahan ... writers' assistant & assistant to Ira Steven Behr / writers' assistant (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Chris Cameron ... unit manager (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Deborah Harpur ... brand marketing promotions (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Paul Knechtges ... post production coordinator: MTI Film / post production producer: MTI Film (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ben McGinnis ... assistant to Ronald D. Moore (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Steven Moore ... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Hazel Borthwick ... production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator / production coordinator: Scotland / production secretary (27 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aina Sabaté-Giralt ... assistant script supervisor / trainee script supervisor (26 episodes, 2014-2016)
Paula Fleming ... accommodation coordinator / production secretary (25 episodes, 2014-2016)
Danielle Berrow ... assistant: M. Roberts & T. Graphia / historian / executive producer's assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mike Weiss ... script coordinator (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jim Elliott ... armourer / armorer (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Catrina Luna ... construction accountant (18 episodes, 2014-2017)
Daniel Donnelly ... production runner / accounts runner (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Anna Halligan ... writers' production assistant / writers production assistant (17 episodes, 2014-2016)
Sophie Peacock ... production secretary / production assistant / production trainee (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kyrie Barker ... accommodation coordinator / production secretary (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Leah Carroll ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ben Clayton ... studio design consultant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mike Edwards ... accounts runner (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Shaun Emery ... insurance broker (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Jennifer Hatton ... production executive (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
David Hodgkinson ... studio design consultant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Paul Imrie ... second assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Ian Johnson ... unit publicity (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Thom Will ... unit publicity (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Àdhamh Ó Broin ... Scottish Gaelic Consultant (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dayna Baptie ... production assistant (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Justin Geldzahler ... script coordinator (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Louisa Radcliffe ... publicist (15 episodes, 2017-2018)
Emily Eslami ... researcher (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Goodall ... loop group performer (13 episodes, 2016)
Charlotte Hailstone ... producer's assistant (13 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Hill ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2016)
Kat Mullaly ... described video (13 episodes, 2016)
Sheena Benitez ... assistant: M. Roberts & T. Graphia (13 episodes, 2017)
Liezel Geldenhuys ... assistant script supervisor (13 episodes, 2017)
Nick Hornung ... production assistant: Tall Ship Productions PA (13 episodes, 2017)
Ria Van Heerden ... script supervisor / script supervisor: South Africa (13 episodes, 2017)
Christian Zuidema ... animal anti-cruelty monitor / environmental consultant / environmental control officer (13 episodes, 2017)
Rhona Armstrong ... accounts assistant (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Meghan L. Welsh ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2014-2015)
Claire MacKay ... consultant: herbalist (9 episodes, 2014-2015)
Heather Walker ... production assistant / crowd runner / travel coordinator (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shona Mackenzie ... producer's assistant / second unit coordinator (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Eden Campbell ... stand-in (8 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Vipond ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Neely ... production accountant / production accountant: UK / second assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Brown ... production coordinator: Prague (7 episodes, 2016)
Zoe Gilchrist ... production trainee / production runner (7 episodes, 2016)
Guillaume Lecomte ... French language consultant/tutor (7 episodes, 2016)
Amandine Vincent ... ADR voice artist (7 episodes, 2016)
Doug Inman ... crowd ad (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Serop Sam Khatchadour ... first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kristina Licare ... post production staff (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Layla Mall ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Natalie Meth ... set P.A (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Diana Gabaldon ... consultant (6 episodes, 2017)
David McMahon ... crowd ad daily (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Malcolm Rumbles ... crowd runner (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jarrod Allies ... assistant production coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Killian April ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Beale ... assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Brierley ... dialect coach (5 episodes, 2017)
Billi Bruins ... production accountant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
David Cannan ... stand-in (5 episodes, 2017)
Patience Daura ... accounts trainee (5 episodes, 2017)
Valerie Du Preez ... first production accountant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Fernandes ... production assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Siraj Fredericks ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Mike Garvas ... production assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Heyer ... writer production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Daniela Hvidsten ... stand-in (5 episodes, 2017)
Evan Iwata ... writers assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Lesego Madisa ... assistant to producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Nomthandazo Mbizela ... account assistant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Zikhona Mda ... assistant travel coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Asif Narker ... accounts trainee (5 episodes, 2017)
Sne Ndlovu ... assistant to executive producers (5 episodes, 2017)
Ingrid Newton ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Géta Palm ... production coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Angela Schutte ... extras payroll accountant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Meryl Schutte ... production executive: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lala Sixishe ... accounts payable: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Storm Solomons ... set production assistant: junior (5 episodes, 2017)
Lumka Stone ... travel coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Michelle Stroud ... petty cash accountant: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Victor Tredinnick ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Rudi Van As ... production executive: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Jannie Van Rhyn ... armorer (5 episodes, 2017)
Natalia Voorslag ... accounts payable: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
David Wicht ... production executive: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Diarmuid Coghlan ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Evan Hayes ... Production Executive: Story Mining & Supply Co. / production executive: Story Mining & Supply Co. (4 episodes, 2014)
Cristin Mackenzie ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2014)
Karen O'Hare ... accommodation coordinator (4 episodes, 2014)
Craig LaMarsh ... script coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
David Lockhart ... assistant food stylist / food economist (3 episodes, 2014-2015)
Dianne Mapp-Cheek ... financial controller (3 episodes, 2014)
Adrienne-Marie Zitt ... loop group performer (3 episodes, 2016)
Jason Fillis ... asset monitor (3 episodes, 2017)
Brent Kriel ... Marine crew (3 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Schutte ... production accountant: South Africa, second unit (3 episodes, 2017)
Louise Bannerman ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jessica Bergeault ... base runner (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Carol Ann Crawford ... dialect coach (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie Fleming ... payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Layla Giovino ... accounts cashier (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Fiona Peace ... accounts clerk / second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shaun Sutton ... production runner (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ollie Townsend ... key floor runner (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Scarlett Mack ... loop group performer (2 episodes, 2016)
Mel Churcher ... dialogue coach (2 episodes, 2017)
Matthew Moss ... production runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Tahnee Wright ... dailies workflow designer / dailies technician (2 episodes, 2017)
Jason Martin ... marine co-coordinator (2 episodes, 2018)
Clara O' Keeffe ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Willie Bennie ... action vehicle supplier (1 episode, 2014)
Liam Byrne ... armourer (1 episode, 2014)
Mark Inglis ... stage manager (1 episode, 2014)
Kurt J. Miner ... insurance (1 episode, 2014)
Finlay Harris ... stand-in: Stephen Walters (1 episode, 2015)
Rebecca Heathcote ... floor runner: reshoots (1 episode, 2015)
Norman Campbell Rees ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Hilary Benson ... production executive: Left Bank (1 episode, 2016)
Hana Bluchova ... horse dept (1 episode, 2016)
Maeve Foley ... stand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Amy Hogarth ... floor runner: crowd, dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Harry Medland ... runner (1 episode, 2016)
Alison Piper ... assistant crowd coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Elizabeth Sherry ... script supervisor: second unit (1 episode, 2016)
Stef Swiatek ... unit medic (1 episode, 2016)
Aimee Watret ... stand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Cox ... assistant horsemaster (1 episode, 2017)
André Jaques ... marine coordinator: second unit (1 episode, 2017)
Dominic Preece ... horsemaster (1 episode, 2017)
Jandre Terblanche ... marine crew (1 episode, 2017)
Deirdre Walsh ... set medic (1 episode, 2017)
Kayleighsha Wharton ... accounts runner (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Rooney ... crowd runner (1 episode, 2018)
Liesel Sunkler ... language consultant (1 episode, 2018)
David McCarrison ... production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Thanks 

Andy Thomson ... in memory of Andy Thomson "Art Director to the Stars" (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page