Edit
Outlander (TV Series 2014– ) Poster

(2014– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Metin Hüseyin ... (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jamie Payne ... (6 episodes, 2020-2022)
Stephen Woolfenden ... (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Anna Foerster ... (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Brian Kelly ... (4 episodes, 2014)
Mike Barker ... (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Philip John ... (4 episodes, 2016)
David Moore ... (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jennifer Getzinger ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brendan Maher ... (4 episodes, 2017)
John Dahl ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Clark ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Douglas Mackinnon ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Norma Bailey ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Charlotte Brändström ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Ben Bolt ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Denise Di Novi ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Julian Holmes ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Mairzee Almas ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Annie Griffin ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Meera Menon ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Kate Cheeseman ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Christiana Ebohon-Green ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Justin Molotnikov ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Matthew B. Roberts ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Diana Gabaldon ... (based on the series of books written by) (75 episodes, 2014-2022)
Diana Gabaldon ... (based on the books by) (12 episodes)
Diana Gabaldon ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2016-2020)
Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by) (75 episodes, 2014-2022)
Ronald D. Moore ... (written for television by) (6 episodes, 2014-2017)
Matthew B. Roberts ... (written for television by) (14 episodes, 2014-2022)
Matthew B. Roberts ... (written by) (12 episodes)
Toni Graphia ... (written for television by) (16 episodes, 2014-2022)
Barbara Stepansky ... (story editor) (12 episodes, 2020)
Barbara Stepansky ... (written by) (1 episode, 2020)
Barbara Stepansky ... (written for television by) (1 episode, 2022)
Megan Ferrell Burke ... (staff writer) (12 episodes, 2020)
Megan Ferrell Burke ... (written for television by) (1 episode, 2020)
Stephanie Shannon ... (story editor) (12 episodes, 2020)
Stephanie Shannon ... (written for television by) (1 episode, 2020)
Danielle Berrow ... (staff writer) (8 episodes, 2022)
Danielle Berrow ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2020-2022)
Luke Schelhaas ... (written for television by) (8 episodes, 2017-2022)
Anne Kenney ... (written for television by) (7 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ira Steven Behr ... (written for television by) (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Karen Campbell ... (written for television by) (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Shaina Fewell ... (written for television by) (4 episodes, 2018-2022)
Shannon Goss ... (written for television by) (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Joy Blake ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Bronwyn Garrity ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Alyson Evans ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2020-2022)
Steve Kornacki ... (written for television by) (2 episodes, 2020-2022)
Richard Kahan ... (written for television by) (1 episode, 2016)
Jennifer Yale ... (written for television by) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Caitríona Balfe ...  Claire Randall / ... 87 episodes, 2014-2022
Sam Heughan ...  Jamie Fraser 87 episodes, 2014-2022
Sophie Skelton ...  Brianna Randall Fraser / ... 46 episodes, 2016-2022
Richard Rankin ...  Roger Wakefield / ... 45 episodes, 2016-2022
Duncan Lacroix ...  Murtagh Fraser / ... 40 episodes, 2014-2020
Graham McTavish ...  Dougal MacKenzie / ... 31 episodes, 2014-2022
John Bell ...  Young Ian / ... 27 episodes, 2017-2022
César Domboy ...  Fergus / ... 26 episodes, 2017-2022
Lauren Lyle ...  Marsali 25 episodes, 2017-2022
Tobias Menzies ...  Jack Randall / ... 24 episodes, 2014-2022
Caitlin O'Ryan ...  Lizzie Wemyss 24 episodes, 2018-2022
Steven Cree ...  Old Ian Murray / ... 21 episodes, 2015-2018
Nell Hudson ...  Laoghaire Fraser / ... 21 episodes, 2014-2018
Lotte Verbeek ...  Geillis Duncan / ... 20 episodes, 2014-2022
Grant O'Rourke ...  Rupert MacKenzie 19 episodes, 2014-2017
Stephen Walters ...  Angus Mhor 15 episodes, 2014-2016
Paul Gorman ...  Keziah Beardsley / ... 15 episodes, 2020-2022
Paul Donnelly ...  Ronnie Sinclair 14 episodes, 2020-2022
Layla Burns ...  Joan MacKimmie / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2018
Andrew Whipp ...  Brian Fraser 14 episodes, 2014-2015
David Berry ...  Lord John Grey 12 episodes, 2017-2022
Ed Speleers ...  Stephen Bonnet 12 episodes, 2018-2020
Romann Berrux ...  Fergus 12 episodes, 2016-2017
Gloria Obianyo ...  Mercy Woodcock 12 episodes
Diarmaid Murtagh ...  Buck MacKenzie 12 episodes
Chris Fulton ...  Rob Cameron 12 episodes
Kristin Atherton ...  Jenny Murray 12 episodes
Rod Hallett ...  Benedict Arnold 12 episodes
Maria Doyle Kennedy ...  Jocasta Cameron 11 episodes, 2018-2022
Andrew Gower ...  Prince Charles Edward Stuart / ... 11 episodes, 2016-2022
Sarah Collier Sarah Collier ...  Murdina Bug / ... 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Kyle Rees ...  John Quincy Myers 11 episodes, 2018-2022
Hugh Ross ...  Arch Bug 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Colin McFarlane ...  Ulysses 10 episodes, 2018-2020
Robin Scott ...  Germain Fraser 11 episodes, 2020-2022
Keith Fleming Keith Fleming ...  Lesley 10 episodes, 2017-2022
James Allenby-Kirk James Allenby-Kirk ...  Hayes 10 episodes, 2017-2022
Andrew Adair Andrew Adair ...  Jemmy MacKenzie / ... 9 episodes, 2020-2022
Matthew Adair Matthew Adair ...  Jemmy MacKenzie / ... 9 episodes, 2020-2022
Jack Tarlton ...  Kenny Lindsay 8 episodes, 2020-2022
Laura Donnelly ...  Jenny Fraser 8 episodes, 2014-2017
Bill Paterson ...  Ned Gowan 8 episodes, 2014-2017
Finn Den Hertog ...  Willie 8 episodes, 2014-2015
Gary Lamont ...  Evan Lindsay 8 episodes, 2020-2022
Gary Lewis ...  Colum MacKenzie 7 episodes, 2014-2016
Mark Lewis Jones ...  Tom Christie 7 episodes, 2022
Chris Larkin ...  Richard Brown 7 episodes, 2020-2022
Gary Young ...  Mr. Willoughby 7 episodes, 2017
Ned Dennehy ...  Lionel Brown 7 episodes, 2020-2022
Jessica Reynolds ...  Malva Christie 7 episodes, 2022
Alexander Vlahos ...  Allan Christie 7 episodes, 2022
Tim Downie ...  Governor Tryon 7 episodes, 2018-2020
Gilly Gilchrist ...  Geordie Chisholm 7 episodes, 2020-2022
Stanley Weber ...  Comte St. Germain 6 episodes, 2016
Rosie Day ...  Mary Hawkins 6 episodes, 2016
Scott Kyle ...  Ross 6 episodes, 2016-2017
James Fleet ...  Reverend Wakefield 6 episodes, 2014-2016
Robbie McIntosh Robbie McIntosh ...  Magnus 6 episodes, 2016
Martin Donaghy Martin Donaghy ...  Bryan Cranna 6 episodes, 2018-2020
Antony Byrne Antony Byrne ...  Hiram Crombie 6 episodes, 2022
Dominique Pinon ...  Master Raymond 5 episodes, 2016
Simon Callow ...  Duke of Sandringham 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Wil Johnson ...  Joe Abernathy 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Natalie Simpson ...  Phaedre 5 episodes, 2018-2019
Claire Sermonne ...  Louise de Rohan 5 episodes, 2016
Annette Badland ...  Mrs. Fitzgibbons 5 episodes, 2014-2015
Iona Claire ...  Fiona Graham / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2018
Braeden Clarke ...  Kaheroton 5 episodes, 2019-2022
Adrienne-Marie Zitt Adrienne-Marie Zitt ...  Suzette 5 episodes, 2016
Jon Tarcy ...  Isaiah Morton 5 episodes, 2020
Aislín McGuckin ...  Letitia MacKenzie 5 episodes, 2014-2015
Jim Sweeney ...  Andrew MacDonald 5 episodes, 2015-2017
Nic Rasenti ...  Hogan 5 episodes, 2017
Michèle Belgrand-Hodgson ...  Madame Elise 5 episodes, 2016
Robin Laing ...  Donald MacDonald 5 episodes, 2022
Cameron Robertson Cameron Robertson ...  Manzetti 5 episodes, 2017
Pauline Turner ...  Mrs. Crombie 5 episodes, 2022
Margaret Fraser ...  Mrs. Crook 5 episodes, 2015-2016
Douglas Henshall ...  Taran MacQuarrie 4 episodes, 2015
Frances de la Tour ...  Mother Hildegarde 4 episodes, 2016
Billy Boyd ...  Gerald Forbes 4 episodes, 2019-2020
Tracey Wilkinson ...  Mrs. Graham 4 episodes, 2014-2016
Julian Wadham ...  Lord General George Murray 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Charlie Hiett ...  Captain Leonard 4 episodes, 2017
Laurence Dobiesz Laurence Dobiesz ...  Alex Randall 4 episodes, 2016
Gerard Horan ...  Quartermaster John O'Sullivan 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Russell Crous Russell Crous ...  Second Mate Baxley 4 episodes, 2017
Euan Bennet ...  Obadiah Henderson 4 episodes, 2022
Joanne Thomson ...  Amy McCallum 4 episodes, 2022
Caleb Reynolds ...  Aidan McCallum 4 episodes, 2022
Leon Herbert ...  Eutroclus 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Gemma Fray ...  Young Brianna / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Lionel Lingelser ...  King Louis 3 episodes, 2016-2022
Douglas Russell ...  Lennox 3 episodes, 2015
Glen Gould ...  Chief Bird 3 episodes, 2022
Gregor Firth ...  Kincaid 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Marc Duret ...  Duverney 3 episodes, 2016
Mark Hadfield ...  Archibald Campbell 3 episodes, 2017
Tom Jackson ...  Tehwahsehkwe 3 episodes, 2019-2022
Simon Baker ...  Still Water 3 episodes, 2022
Tom Brittney ...  Lieutenant Jeremy Foster / ... 3 episodes, 2014-2016
Niall Greig Fulton ...  Monsieur Forez 3 episodes, 2016
Grant Stott ...  Captain Freeman 3 episodes, 2018
Jamie Kennedy Jamie Kennedy ...  Rabbie McNab 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Alison Pargeter ...  Margaret Campbell 3 episodes, 2017
Michael D. Xavier ...  Lieutenant Hamilton Knox 3 episodes, 2020
Aaron Wright Aaron Wright ...  Wee Jamie 3 episodes, 2015-2016
Chris Donald ...  Philip Wylie / ... 3 episodes, 2018-2022
Liam Carney ...  Old Alec 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Gregory 'Dominic' Odjig ...  Satehoronies 3 episodes, 2019
Roderick Gilkison ...  Hamish 3 episodes, 2014
Daniel Kerr ...  Tammas 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Lucy Hollis Lucy Hollis ...  Jeanie Hume 3 episodes, 2014-2015
Marième Diouf Marième Diouf ...  Delphine 3 episodes, 2016
Alastair Findlay Alastair Findlay ...  Duncan Innes 3 episodes, 2020
Therese Bradley ...  Mistress McGregor 3 episodes, 2022
Reno Cole Reno Cole ...  Hugh Findlay 3 episodes, 2020
Malcolm Shields ...  Mr. McGregor 3 episodes, 2022
Francesco Piacentini-Smith Francesco Piacentini-Smith ...  Iain Og Findlay 3 episodes, 2020
Ryan Hunter ...  Padraic MacNeill 3 episodes, 2022
Richard Dillane ...  Captain Raines 2 episodes, 2017
Tantoo Cardinal ...  Adawehi 2 episodes, 2018
Cyrielle Debreuil ...  Madame Jeanne 2 episodes, 2017
Francis Magee ...  Crenshaw 2 episodes, 2015
Tim McInnerny ...  Father Bain 2 episodes, 2014-2022
Richard Ashton ...  Marley 2 episodes, 2015
Lochlann O'Mearáin ...  Horrocks 2 episodes, 2015
Sam Hoare ...  Lord Hal Melton 2 episodes, 2017
Robert Cavanah ...  Jared Fraser 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Albie Marber ...  Elias Pound 2 episodes, 2017
Ian Conningham ...  Barton 2 episodes, 2017
Sarah MacRae Sarah MacRae ...  Sandy 2 episodes, 2017
Ian Reddington ...  Harry Tompkins 2 episodes, 2017
Carmen Moore ...  Wahkatiiosta 2 episodes, 2019
Kimberley Nixon ...  Millie / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Nigel Betts ...  Aloysius Murphy 2 episodes, 2017
Paul Brightwell ...  Sir Percival Turner 2 episodes, 2017
Rory Burns Rory Burns ...  Young Roger Wakefield 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Margaux Chatelier ...  Annalise de Marillac 2 episodes, 2016
Audrey Brisson ...  Sister Angelique 2 episodes, 2016
Karl Thaning ...  First Mate Warren 2 episodes, 2017
Elysia Welch ...  Morag / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2020
Lee Boardman ...  Lieutenant Wolff 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Edmund Digby-Jones Edmund Digby-Jones ...  Corporal Hawkins 2 episodes, 2014
Edward Fulton Edward Fulton ...  Tavern Keeper 2 episodes, 2018
Simon Meacock ...  Hugh Munro 2 episodes, 2014-2016
David Goodall ...  Foreman 2 episodes, 2016
Will Strongheart ...  Tawodi 2 episodes, 2018
Trevor Carroll ...  Otter Tooth 2 episodes, 2018-2019
John Sessions ...  Arthur Duncan 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Jay Villiers ...  Colonel Harry Quarry / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2022
Samuel Collings ...  Edmund Fanning 2 episodes, 2018-2020
Gustav Gerdener Gustav Gerdener ...  Seaman Jones 2 episodes, 2017
Josh Whitelaw Josh Whitelaw ...  Ethan MacKinnon / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2020
Luke Roskell ...  Lee Withers 2 episodes, 2020
Lawrence Joffe ...  Bernard Cosworth 2 episodes, 2017-2022
Brennan Martin ...  Wendigo Donner 2 episodes, 2020
Apolinhalo Antonio Apolinhalo Antonio ...  Hercules 2 episodes, 2017
Muireann Kelly Muireann Kelly ...  Dolina / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2017
Melanie Gray ...  Margaret Tryon 2 episodes, 2018-2020
John Mackie John Mackie ...  Malachi Fyke 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Gerald Tyler ...  Arvin Hodgepile 2 episodes, 2020
Andrea Dolente ...  Danton 2 episodes, 2016
Joel Rosenblatt Joel Rosenblatt ...  Henry 2 episodes, 2017
Mercy Ojelade Mercy Ojelade ...  Mary 2 episodes, 2018-2022
Nathan Lynn ...  Joe Howard 2 episodes, 2017
Miles Richardson ...  Colonel Chadwick 2 episodes, 2020
Michael Monroe ...  Cuddy Brown 2 episodes, 2020
Alexis Rodney ...  Tebbe 2 episodes, 2020
Mark Cox Mark Cox ...  Reverend Caldwell 2 episodes, 2020
Sinead MacInnes ...  Hortense MacNeill 2 episodes, 2022
Mark Barrett Mark Barrett ...  Regulator 2 episodes, 2020
Calum Barbour Calum Barbour ...  Garrick 2 episodes, 2020
Connor McIndoe Connor McIndoe ...  Hiram Brown 2 episodes, 2020
David Gant ...  The Sin Eater 2 episodes, 2022
Andrew John Tait Andrew John Tait ...  Hanlon 2 episodes, 2020
Michael Cooke ...  Ezra 2 episodes, 2022
Anita Vettesse Anita Vettesse ...  Margaret Chisholm 2 episodes, 2020
Mark Rannoch Mark Rannoch ...  Jack 2 episodes, 2022
Victor Kalambai Victor Kalambai ...  Abeeku 2 episodes, 2017
Carole Anders Carole Anders ...  Ruth Aberfeldy 2 episodes, 2020
Hunter Bishop ...  Amon Oakes 2 episodes, 2022
Chris Dennis Chris Dennis ...  Curtis Brown 2 episodes, 2022
Anne Kidd Anne Kidd ...  Grannie Wilson 2 episodes, 2022
Adam Kotz ...  Sheriff Tolliver 2 episodes, 2022
Eugene O'Hare ...  Governor Josiah Martin / ... 2 episodes, 2022
Mark Spiden Mark Spiden ...  Redcoat Officer / ... 1 episode, 2014
Gordon Ryde Gordon Ryde ...  Chieftan / ... 1 episode, 2015
Oliver Finnegan ...  Lord William Ransom 1 episode, 2018
Ajuawak Kapashesit ...  Raven of Keowee 1 episode, 2018
Kern Falconer Kern Falconer ...  Kilgore 1 episode, 2015
Mitchell Mullen ...  Dean Tramble 1 episode, 2017
James Barriscale ...  Farquard Campbell 1 episode, 2018
Jacob Pratt ...  Cherokee Warrior 1 episode, 2018
Mark McDonnell Mark McDonnell ...  Watt 1 episode, 2015
Clive Russell ...  Lord Lovat 1 episode, 2016
Hannah James ...  Lady Geneva Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
Nick Fletcher ...  Father Fogden 1 episode, 2017
Jessica Preddy ...  Nurse (Hospital) 1 episode, 2017
Craig McGinlay ...  MacNeill 1 episode, 2018
Urs Rechn ...  Gerhard Mueller 1 episode, 2018
John Heffernan ...  Brigadier General Lord Thomas 1 episode, 2014
Ian Hanmore ...  Father Anselm 1 episode, 2015
Johnny Austin Johnny Austin ...  John Macrae 1 episode, 2015
Maureen Beattie ...  Maisri 1 episode, 2016
Tanya Reynolds ...  Lady Isobel Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
Geoffrey McGivern ...  Dr. Simms 1 episode, 2017
Douglas Reith ...  Professor Brown 1 episode, 2017
Lorn Macdonald ...  Geordie 1 episode, 2017
Vivi Lepori Vivi Lepori ...  Mamacita 1 episode, 2017
Nicola Ransom ...  Rosewitha Mueller 1 episode, 2018
Kevin Mains ...  Andrew Gow 1 episode, 2014
Kathryn Howden ...  Mrs. Baird 1 episode, 2014
Ali Macdonald Ross Ali Macdonald Ross ...  Galloway 1 episode, 2014
Frazer Hines ...  Sir Fletcher Gordon 1 episode, 2015
Sandy Grierson Sandy Grierson ...  Brother Paul 1 episode, 2015
Oscar Kennedy ...  William Grey 1 episode, 2016-2017
Sandy Welch Sandy Welch ...  Dr. Edwards 1 episode, 2016
Rupert Vansittart ...  Lord William Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
Emma Campbell-Jones ...  Mary MacNab 1 episode, 2017
Conor McCarry ...  Young Jamie 1 episode, 2017
Justin Skelton Justin Skelton ...  Cabbie 1 episode, 2017
Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson ...  Lucius Gordon 1 episode, 2018
David Christopher Roth David Christopher Roth ...  Tommy Mueller 1 episode, 2018
Gail Maurice ...  Clan Mother 1 episode, 2022
Prentis Hancock ...  Uncle Lamb 1 episode, 2014
Valerie Edmond Valerie Edmond ...  Donalda Gilchrist 1 episode, 2014
Frank Gilhooley ...  Torin 1 episode, 2014
Brian McCardie ...  Sir Marcus MacRannoch 1 episode, 2015
Mark Prendergast ...  Alistair Duffie 1 episode, 2015
Martin Brodie ...  Seorise Ward 1 episode, 2015
Richard Jack Richard Jack ...  Ronald MacNab 1 episode, 2015
Tyler Collins Tyler Collins ...  Private Lucas 1 episode, 2016
Stephen Docherty Stephen Docherty ...  Scottish Driver 1 episode, 2016
Beth Goddard ...  Lady Louisa Dunsany 1 episode, 2017
Rufus Wright Rufus Wright ...  Captain Lewis 1 episode, 2017
William Meredith ...  Anesthesiologist 1 episode, 2017
Cora Tsang Cora Tsang ...  Janet Murray 1 episode, 2017
Cameron Jack ...  Overseer Byrnes 1 episode, 2018
Ciaron Kelly Ciaron Kelly ...  Ernie 1 episode, 2018
Marie Hacke Marie Hacke ...  Petronella Mueller 1 episode, 2018
Ian Dunn ...  Captain Yates 1 episode, 2014
Hilary Maclean Hilary Maclean ...  Edina 1 episode, 2014
Elizabeth Bowie Elizabeth Bowie ...  Young Claire 1 episode, 2014
Kim Allan ...  Robena Donaldson 1 episode, 2015
Mark Jeary Mark Jeary ...  Private Edward Richards 1 episode, 2015
Gary Lind Gary Lind ...  Absalom 1 episode, 2015
James Robinson ...  Greg Edgars 1 episode, 2016
Billy Griffin Jr. ...  Corporal Grant 1 episode, 2016
Morven Macbeth Morven Macbeth ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Neil Ashton ...  Corporal Brame 1 episode, 2017
James Cameron Stewart ...  Lord Ellesmere 1 episode, 2017
Shannon Swan Shannon Swan ...  Senga 1 episode, 2017
Will Richards Will Richards ...  Private Jenkins 1 episode, 2017
Zach McCullough Zach McCullough ...  Baker's Boy 1 episode, 2017
Hilary Lyon ...  Patty Baird 1 episode, 2018
Colin Michael Carmichael ...  Peter 1 episode, 2018
Duncan Airlie James ...  Gangsman 1 episode, 2018
Rainer Sellien ...  Baron Penzler 1 episode, 2018
Jamie Scott Gordon Jamie Scott Gordon ...  Artist 1 episode, 2018
Edwin Flay ...  John Gillette 1 episode, 2018
Gerry Kielty Gerry Kielty ...  Kyle 1 episode, 2018
Leah Shine Leah Shine ...  Eppie 1 episode, 2020
David Elliot ...  Army Doctor 1 episode, 2014
Tam Dean Burn Tam Dean Burn ...  Alastair 1 episode, 2014
John Wark ...  Detective Collins 1 episode, 2014
Rachel McCreath ...  Mairi 1 episode, 2014
Gillebride MacMillan Gillebride MacMillan ...  Gwyllyn the Bard 1 episode, 2014
Rhys Parry Jones ...  Warden 3 1 episode, 2015
Matthew Douglas Matthew Douglas ...  Corporal Dawson 1 episode, 2015
Owen Oakeshott ...  Head Jailor 1 episode, 2015
John Scougall ...  Photographer 1 episode, 2016
James Parris ...  Simon Fraser 1 episode, 2016
Paddy Wallace ...  Scruffy G.I. 1 episode, 2016
Ryan Fletcher ...  Corporal MacGregor 1 episode, 2017
Clark Butler ...  Willie 1 episode, 2017
Martin Docherty Martin Docherty ...  Mackay 1 episode, 2017
Jane MacFarlane ...  Pauline 1 episode, 2017
Oliver Tilney ...  Lieutenant Wallace 1 episode, 2017
Stuart McQuarrie ...  Tim Baird 1 episode, 2018
Flint Eagle ...  Tskili Yona 1 episode, 2018
Jerome Holder ...  Rufus 1 episode, 2018
David Brown ...  Clan Caller 1 episode, 2018
Andrew McIntosh Andrew McIntosh ...  Peter (Shopkeeper) 1 episode, 2018
Yan Tual ...  Father Alexandre Ferigault 1 episode, 2019
Lorraine McIntosh Lorraine McIntosh ...  Mrs. Sylvie 1 episode, 2020
Matthew Steer ...  Lt. Hughes 1 episode, 2014
Nina Johnston ...  Isabella 1 episode, 2014
Alan McHugh Alan McHugh ...  Sgt. McKinney 1 episode, 2014
Clare Yuille Clare Yuille ...  Army Nurse 1 episode, 2014
Mark Kydd Mark Kydd ...  Marcus 1 episode, 2014
Richard Cant ...  Collins 1 episode, 2015
Pauline Lynch ...  Woman 1 episode, 2015
Steve Hay ...  Gypsy 1 1 episode, 2015
Simon Winkler Simon Winkler ...  Jailor 1 1 episode, 2015
Carol Ann Crawford ...  Mrs. Berrow 1 episode, 2016
Fabien Lucciarini ...  Patagonia Captain 1 episode, 2016
Ilario Calvo Ilario Calvo ...  Father Laurentin 1 episode, 2016
Murray McArthur ...  Duncan Kerr 1 episode, 2017
Colin Stinton ...  Dean Jackson 1 episode, 2017
Zoe Barker ...  Brighid 1 episode, 2017
James McAnerney James McAnerney ...  Kenneth MacIver 1 episode, 2017
Keira Lucchesi Keira Lucchesi ...  Dorcas 1 episode, 2017
Fiona Francis Fiona Francis ...  Lady Grozier 1 episode, 2017
Rhys Lambert Rhys Lambert ...  Young Jamie (10yrs) 1 episode, 2017
Simona Brown ...  Gayle 1 episode, 2018
Caoimhe Clough ...  Isobeail 1 episode, 2018
Kirsty Stuart Kirsty Stuart ...  Ceilidh Caller 1 episode, 2018
Ainsley Jordan Ainsley Jordan ...  Judith Wylie 1 episode, 2018
Joel Okocha Joel Okocha ...  Thomas 1 episode, 2018
James MacKenzie James MacKenzie ...  Caleb 1 episode, 2019
Peter Warnock Peter Warnock ...  Captain Howard 1 episode, 2020
Bryan Larkin ...  Geordie 1 episode, 2014
Andrew Still Andrew Still ...  Soldier 1 1 episode, 2014
James Keenan ...  Innkeeper 1 episode, 2014
Linda Jane Devlin Linda Jane Devlin ...  Morag 1 episode, 2014
Graeme McKnight Graeme McKnight ...  Private McGinnis 1 episode, 2015
Stuart Falconer ...  Drunk 1 episode, 2015
Darren Jelley Darren Jelley ...  Jailor 2 1 episode, 2015
John Michael-Love John Michael-Love ...  Burly Man 1 episode, 2015
Brendan Patricks ...  Captain Clermont 1 episode, 2016
Alex Hope ...  Richard Anderson 1 episode, 2016
Scarlett Mack ...  Toinette 1 episode, 2016
Charles Jamieson Charles Jamieson ...  Mr. Berrow 1 episode, 2016
Christian Perez Christian Perez ...  Port Official 1 episode, 2016
Guillaume Lecomte Guillaume Lecomte ...  Gentleman of the Bedchamber 1 episode, 2016
Stuart Campbell Stuart Campbell ...  Rabbie MacNab 1 episode, 2017
Kirsty Strain ...  Peggy 1 episode, 2017
Greg Powrie Greg Powrie ...  Burton 1 episode, 2017
Alec Newman ...  Joseph Wemyss 1 episode, 2018
Simon Harrison ...  George Washington 1 episode, 2018
Laura Ferries ...  Hester 1 episode, 2018
Graeme Stirling Graeme Stirling ...  Mr. Stanhope 1 episode, 2018
Matt Butcher Matt Butcher ...  Captain of the Guard 1 episode, 2020
Gowan Calder Gowan Calder ...  Innkeeper's Wife 1 episode, 2014
John Kielty John Kielty ...  Soldier #1 1 episode, 2014
Belle Jones Belle Jones ...  Shirley 1 episode, 2014
Euan Cuthbertson Euan Cuthbertson ...  Soldier 2 1 episode, 2014
Sally Howitt ...  Kyrie 1 episode, 2015
Sean McKee Sean McKee ...  Jailor 3 1 episode, 2015
Alice McMillan ...  Molly Cockburn 1 episode, 2016
Robert Curtis ...  Lieutenant Barnes 1 episode, 2016
Ross Mann ...  Beaufort Servant 1 episode, 2016
Sean Hay Sean Hay ...  Donald Cameron of Lochiel 1 episode, 2016
Dawn Chandler Dawn Chandler ...  Records Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Martin Delaney ...  Jerry Nelson 1 episode, 2017
Shonagh Price Shonagh Price ...  Female Guest 1 episode, 2017
Roger Ringrose ...  Dr. Thorne 1 episode, 2017
Shane Quigley Murphy ...  Patrick 1 episode, 2017
Richard Addison Richard Addison ...  Mr. Evans 1 episode, 2017
Kimberly Sinclair Kimberly Sinclair ...  Molly 1 episode, 2017
Calum Cormack Calum Cormack ...  Fire Brigade Captain 1 episode, 2017
Wesley French ...  Chief Nawohali 1 episode, 2018
Geoffrey Newland ...  Mr. Lillington 1 episode, 2018
Caitlin Ward Caitlin Ward ...  Marion 1 episode, 2018
Elizabeth Appleby Elizabeth Appleby ...  Martha Washington 1 episode, 2018
Sera-Lys McArthur ...  Johiehon 1 episode, 2019
Harry Capehorn Harry Capehorn ...  Redcoat Officer 1 episode, 2019
Anthony Bowers Anthony Bowers ...  Glass Blower 1 episode, 2020
Olivia Morgan ...  Sally 1 episode, 2014
Kate Donnelly Kate Donnelly ...  Muriel 1 episode, 2014
Rian Gordon ...  Innkeeper's Son 1 episode, 2014
David Walker David Walker ...  Clansman 1 1 episode, 2014
Colin Scott-Moncrieff Colin Scott-Moncrieff ...  Scribe 1 episode, 2014
Blair Cunningham Blair Cunningham ...  Tanner's Lad 1 episode, 2014
Martin McBride Martin McBride ...  Soldier #2 1 episode, 2014
Jack Eyers Jack Eyers ...  Wounded Soldier 1 episode, 2014
Nick Cornwall ...  Prison Officer 1 episode, 2015
Paul Charlton Paul Charlton ...  Duncan 1 episode, 2015
Eric Latimer Eric Latimer ...  Juggler 1 episode, 2015
Crawford Logan Crawford Logan ...  Clergyman 1 episode, 2016
Bridget McCann Bridget McCann ...  Alice McMurdo 1 episode, 2016
Tim Licata Tim Licata ...  Culloden Tourist 1 episode, 2016
Niamh Elwell Niamh Elwell ...  Young Brianna 1 episode, 2016
Ali Craig ...  Dorsey 1 episode, 2017
Isobella Hubbard ...  Forward Young Woman 1 episode, 2017
Rory Barraclough Rory Barraclough ...  Frederick MacBean 1 episode, 2017
Gary French Gary French ...  Mr. Haugh 1 episode, 2017
Crystle Lightning ...  Giduhwa 1 episode, 2018
Peter Collins Peter Collins ...  Sergeant Heyns 1 episode, 2018
Richard Gadd ...  Duff 1 episode, 2020
Ian Targett Ian Targett ...  Shopkeeper 1 episode, 2020
Morgan Holmstrom ...  Wahionhaweh 1 episode, 2022
James Groom ...  Harry 1 episode, 2014
Eliza Langland Eliza Langland ...  Elderly Woman 1 episode, 2014
Jake Ferretti Jake Ferretti ...  Clansman 2 1 episode, 2014
Nick Farr Nick Farr ...  Army Surgeon 1 episode, 2014
Donald Gillies Donald Gillies ...  William Talbot 1 episode, 2014
Ross Maxwell ...  Prisoner 1 1 episode, 2015
Naomi Neilson Naomi Neilson ...  Mabel 1 episode, 2015
Symon Macintyre Symon Macintyre ...  Puppeteer 1 episode, 2015
Gaia Weiss ...  Comtesse St. Germain 1 episode, 2016
Seylan Baxter ...  Woman Patient 1 episode, 2016
Ben Clifford ...  Apothecary Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Sarah Higgins Sarah Higgins ...  Allina Clerk 1 episode, 2016
Mori Christian Mori Christian ...  Highlander Patient 1 episode, 2016
Robbie Telfer Robbie Telfer ...  Groomer 1 episode, 2016
Robin Smith ...  McDaniel 1 episode, 2017
John Mclarnon John Mclarnon ...  Killick 1 episode, 2017
Laverne Edmonds Laverne Edmonds ...  Maid 1 episode, 2017
Samuel Pashby ...  Danny Graham 1 episode, 2018
Nolan Willis Nolan Willis ...  Tom 1 episode, 2018
James Ringer Beck James Ringer Beck ...  Private Griswold 1 episode, 2018
Jack Stewart ...  Charles Morgan 1 episode, 2020
Megan McGuire Megan McGuire ...  Mabel 1 episode, 2020
Caleb Hughes ...  Redcoat Barnaby 1 episode, 2020
Marty Wildman Marty Wildman ...  Tehhonahtake 1 episode, 2022
Nicholas Aaron ...  Arnold 1 episode, 2014
John Clyde John Clyde ...  Guard 1 1 episode, 2014
Eric Robertson Eric Robertson ...  Merchant 1 episode, 2014
Lynsey-Anne Moffat ...  Mrs. Baxter 1 episode, 2014
Robert Williamson Robert Williamson ...  Torcall Iverson 1 episode, 2014
Donald Sinclair Donald Sinclair ...  Fingal Duncan 1 episode, 2014
Mark Phoenix ...  Prisoner 2 1 episode, 2015
David Leith David Leith ...  Robert 1 episode, 2015
Kim Bergsagel Kim Bergsagel ...  Puppeteer 2 1 episode, 2015
Grace Calder ...  Painted Lady 1 episode, 2016
Huld Martha Huld Martha ...  British Soldier 1 episode, 2016
Howard Corlett ...  Jules de Rohan 1 episode, 2016
Kola Krauze ...  Minister of the House 1 episode, 2016
Fiona Ormiston Fiona Ormiston ...  Culloden Wife 1 episode, 2016
Nick Cheales Nick Cheales ...  Culloden Husband 1 episode, 2016
Zachary Robertson Zachary Robertson ...  Apprehensive Boy 1 episode, 2016
Garry Summers Garry Summers ...  Anaesthesiologist 1 episode, 2017
Chanelle de Jager Chanelle de Jager ...  Annekje Johansen 1 episode, 2017
Albert Welling Albert Welling ...  Pastor Gottfried 1 episode, 2018
Simon Donaldson Simon Donaldson ...  Captain of the Guard 1 episode, 2018
Jack Reid ...  John Frohock 1 episode, 2018
Andrew Steele ...  Judge Alderdyce 1 episode, 2019
Tim Chipping ...  Sergeant Southworth 1 episode, 2019
Bronwyn James ...  Fanny Beardsley 1 episode, 2020
Paul Kennedy ...  Herman Husband 1 episode, 2020
Thomas Mugglestone Thomas Mugglestone ...  Henry Jones 1 episode, 2020
Michael Geary ...  Scotchee Cameron 1 episode, 2022
Alexander Dunlop Alexander Dunlop ...  MacNeill Boy 1 episode, 2022
David McKay David McKay ...  Niall Drummond 1 episode, 2014
Gerry McLaughlin ...  Constable Boyle 1 episode, 2014
Patrick Wallace Patrick Wallace ...  Guard 2 1 episode, 2014
Martin Burns Martin Burns ...  Beathan Young 1 episode, 2014
Kenny Lindsay Kenny Lindsay ...  Clyde MacKenzie 1 episode, 2014
James Young James Young ...  Alexander MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
Michael Daviot Michael Daviot ...  Prisoner 3 1 episode, 2015
Chris Findlay Chris Findlay ...  Sword Dancer 1 episode, 2015
Stephen Bisland Stephen Bisland ...  British Soldier 1 episode, 2015
Sion Tudor Owen ...  Silas Hawkins 1 episode, 2016
Sarah MacGillivray Sarah MacGillivray ...  First 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
Joanne Gallagher ...  Apprehensive Boy's Mother 1 episode, 2016
Edward Kingham Edward Kingham ...  British Sentry 1 episode, 2016
Clunie Mackenzie Clunie Mackenzie ...  Woman at Culloden Grave 1 episode, 2016
Matt Newman ...  Mr. Overholt 1 episode, 2017
Ryan Ralph Gerrard Ryan Ralph Gerrard ...  Giles McMartin 1 episode, 2017
Una McDade Una McDade ...  Archivist 1 episode, 2017
Patrick Lavisa Patrick Lavisa ...  Atlas 1 episode, 2017
Stuart McMillan Stuart McMillan ...  Captain McPeters 1 episode, 2019
Mat Urey Mat Urey ...  Sergeant Scott 1 episode, 2019
Christopher Fairbank ...  Aaron Beardsley 1 episode, 2020
Stephen McCole ...  Graham Menzies 1 episode, 2020
Andrew Douglas Andrew Douglas ...  Lout #1 1 episode, 2014
Victoria Taggart Victoria Taggart ...  Rubenesque Woman 1 episode, 2014
David MacKenzie David MacKenzie ...  Kyle 1 episode, 2014
Will Alexander Will Alexander ...  Redcoat Lieutenant 1 episode, 2015
Siobhan Miller Siobhan Miller ...  Singer 1 episode, 2015
Scott Hoatson ...  Sandringham's Messenger 1 episode, 2016
Natalie Spence ...  Second 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
Ian Bustard Ian Bustard ...  Vicomte Marigny 1 episode, 2016
Tom Cox Tom Cox ...  Colonel James Gardner 1 episode, 2016
Rachel Jackson ...  Bar Patron 1 episode, 2017
Mbulelo Grootboom Mbulelo Grootboom ...  Caller 1 episode, 2017
Joanna Harte Joanna Harte ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2017
Tom Hardwicke Tom Hardwicke ...  Gotarzes 1 episode, 2018
Louise Oliver ...  Miss Forbes 1 episode, 2019
Ryan Havelin Ryan Havelin ...  Corporal Benton 1 episode, 2019
Anna Burnett ...  Alicia Brown 1 episode, 2020
Callum Coates ...  John Evans 1 episode, 2020
Stephen Mitchell ...  Father Beggs 1 episode, 2020
Shauna Macdonald ...  Flora MacDonald 1 episode, 2022
Diana Gabaldon ...  Iona MacTavish 1 episode, 2014
Artair Donald Artair Donald ...  Malcolm 1 episode, 2014
Nicola Clark Nicola Clark ...  Shona MacNeill 1 episode, 2014
Mark Toddie Mark Toddie ...  Lout #2 1 episode, 2014
Andrew Rothney ...  Neil MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
Steve Giles Steve Giles ...  Redcoat 1 1 episode, 2015
Colin McCredie ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2016
Amy Drummond Amy Drummond ...  Third 'Wife' 1 episode, 2016
Mark Elderkin Mark Elderkin ...  Army Officer 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Dylan Roberts ...  Auctioneer 1 episode, 2017
Greg Esplin Greg Esplin ...  Hamish 1 episode, 2017
Godfrey Johnson Godfrey Johnson ...  Sailmaker 1 episode, 2017
Tim Barrow Tim Barrow ...  Vardanes 1 episode, 2018
Maggie Macleod Maggie Macleod ...  Mrs. Alderdyce 1 episode, 2019
James Doherty ...  Charles Turnbull 1 episode, 2020
Samantha Dakin ...  Nurse Atwell 1 episode, 2020
Sarah Belcher ...  Meg Brown 1 episode, 2020
Ethan Thorn Ethan Thorn ...  Young Jamie 1 episode, 2020
Russell Watters Russell Watters ...  Allan MacDonald 1 episode, 2022
Paul Tinto ...  Rob MacDonald 1 episode, 2015
Joshua Mayes-Cooper Joshua Mayes-Cooper ...  Redcoat 2 1 episode, 2015
John-Christian Bateman ...  Advisor 1 episode, 2016
Herbert Forthuber ...  Général D'Arbanville 1 episode, 2016
Morné Visser ...  English Slaver 1 episode, 2017
Hope Thangata Hope Thangata ...  Slave 1 episode, 2017
Kieran Baker Kieran Baker ...  Lysias 1 episode, 2018
Neil Thomas Neil Thomas ...  Colonial Militiaman 1 episode, 2019
Andy Apollo ...  Mr. Marsden 1 episode, 2020
Muireann Bird Muireann Bird ...  Lucinda Brown 1 episode, 2020
Susan Coyle Susan Coyle ...  Joan Findlay 1 episode, 2020
Hayley Doherty ...  Rose Brown 1 episode, 2020
Alistair Findlay Alistair Findlay ...  Duncan Innes 1 episode, 2022
Steven Blake ...  Castle Piper 1 episode, 2014
Robert Read Robert Read ...  Warden 1 1 episode, 2015
John Mawson ...  Nobleman #2 1 episode, 2016
Amani Zardoe Amani Zardoe ...  Court Lady #1 1 episode, 2016
Milton Schorr ...  Slave Trader 1 episode, 2017
Avumile Qongqo Avumile Qongqo ...  Female House Slave 1 episode, 2017
Iain Wotherspoon Iain Wotherspoon ...  Surgeon 1 episode, 2018
Ewan Somers Ewan Somers ...  Colonial Militiaman #2 1 episode, 2019
Nicola Jo Cully ...  Nonie Farrish 1 episode, 2020
John Ritchie John Ritchie ...  Warden 2 1 episode, 2015
Marcello Walton ...  Nobleman #3 1 episode, 2016
Laura Galley Laura Galley ...  Court Lady #2 1 episode, 2016
Brett Williams Brett Williams ...  Mr. Olivier 1 episode, 2017
Greg Parves Greg Parves ...  Slave Buyer 1 episode, 2017
Dylan Blore ...  Young Man 1 episode, 2018
Matthew Cottle ...  Hubert Sherston 1 episode, 2020
James Gaddas ...  Judge Martin Atticus 1 episode, 2020
Paul Cassidy ...  Leith Farrish 1 episode, 2020
James Weber Brown ...  Cornelius Harnett 1 episode, 2022
Nathan Byrne Nathan Byrne ...  James McCready 1 episode, 2022
Kenny Blyth ...  Duello Official 1 episode, 2015
Paul Lacoux Paul Lacoux ...  Monsieur Flèche 1 episode, 2016
Anna Marie Cseh ...  Noblewoman #1 1 episode, 2016
Jessica Walsh Jessica Walsh ...  Lucille Olivier 1 episode, 2017
Ben Kgosimore Ben Kgosimore ...  Carriage Attendant 1 episode, 2017
Charlotte Asprey ...  Phoebe Sherston 1 episode, 2020
Stephen Clyde Stephen Clyde ...  Robert Barlow 1 episode, 2020
Daisy Littlefield Daisy Littlefield ...  Burnt Girl 1 episode, 2020
Brian Pettifer ...  Old Charlie 1 episode, 2022
Blair Lamora Blair Lamora ...  Walela 1 episode, 2022
Freddie Stevenson Freddie Stevenson ...  Ainsley Beeston 1 episode, 2022
Katharine Gwen Katharine Gwen ...  Noblewoman #2 1 episode, 2016
Kgaugelo Madisha Kgaugelo Madisha ...  Branded Female Slave 1 episode, 2017
Nandi Horak Nandi Horak ...  Mrs. Olivier 1 episode, 2017
Clive Hayward ...  Quincy Arbuckle 1 episode, 2020
Barbara Patrick ...  Selu 1 episode, 2022
Dyfan Dwyfor Dyfan Dwyfor ...  Private Hughes 1 episode, 2022
Thapelo Sebogodi ...  Temeraire 1 episode, 2017
Sharon Young ...  Mrs. Laurence 1 episode, 2020
Anja Karmanski ...  Ute McGillivray 1 episode, 2020
Solly McLeod ...  Private Lambie 1 episode, 2022
Dominic Wolf ...  Captain Chapman 1 episode, 2022
Archie McCormick Archie McCormick ...  Fisherfolk Lad #1 1 episode, 2022
Adrian Collins Adrian Collins ...  Diogo 1 episode, 2017
Helen McAlpine Helen McAlpine ...  Mrs. Shepherd 1 episode, 2020
Nebli Basani Nebli Basani ...  Alastair McLeod 1 episode, 2022
David Mahoney David Mahoney ...  Fogarty Simms 1 episode, 2022
Charlie Geany Charlie Geany ...  Fisherfolk Lad #2 1 episode, 2022
Christopher Bowen ...  Hector Cameron 1 episode, 2020
Tim Faraday ...  Jacoby 1 episode, 2022
Aaron MacGregor ...  Fisherfolk Lad #3 1 episode, 2022
Richard Glaves ...  Captain Thornton 1 episode, 2022
Laudo Liebenberg ...  Erasmo 1 episode, 2017
Rosie Graham ...  Morna Cameron 1 episode, 2020
Derek Jeck ...  Whig Mob Guy 1 episode, 2022
Leonard Cook ...  Dragoon Lieutenant 1 episode, 2020
Katie Redford ...  Margit 1 episode, 2022
Alex Fthenakis Alex Fthenakis ...  Mob Guy #2 1 episode, 2022
Paul Luebke ...  Dragoon #2 1 episode, 2020
Nicholas Elliott Nicholas Elliott ...  Male Servant 1 episode, 2022
Matthew Baxter Matthew Baxter ...  Wounded Soldier 2 1 episode, 2014
Charles Vandervaart ...  William Ransom 1 episode
Izzy Meikle-Small ...  Rachel Hunter 1 episode
Joey Phillips ...  Dr. Denzell Hunter 1 episode
Ross Owen Ross Owen ...  Highlander / ... (uncredited) 8 episodes, 2015-2018
Pep Thompson Pep Thompson ...  Highlander / ... (uncredited) 7 episodes, 2015-2017
Kris Scott ...  Lallybroch Tenant / ... (uncredited) 6 episodes, 2016-2020
Dougie Rankin ...  1950's Boston Park Passer on Bicycle / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2017-2020
Ronnie B. Goodwin Ronnie B. Goodwin ...  Highlander Horseman (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2014
Charlie McAllister Charlie McAllister ...  Baby Jemmy MacKenzie (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2020
Ben Bradley Ben Bradley ...  Redcoat / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2014-2017
Jamie Biddulph Jamie Biddulph ...  Highlander (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
Roderick MacKenzie Roderick MacKenzie ...  Red Coat (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
Alisdair Gilbert ...  French merchant / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2016
Alex Mason ...  Mid - Shipman / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2018
James Conner Ferguson James Conner Ferguson ...  Patagonia 1 / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Darren Mitchell Darren Mitchell ...  Highlander / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2014-2015
Stuart Mower Stuart Mower ...  Villager, Student (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Kevin Edgar Kevin Edgar ...  Gypsy Villager / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015-2016
Kirsty Campbell Kirsty Campbell ...  Villager (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Alexandra Campbell Alexandra Campbell ...  Villager (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Robert Maloney Robert Maloney ...  French Doctor / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Keith Lomas Keith Lomas ...  Parisian Gentleman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Luke Oscar Ford Luke Oscar Ford ...  French Peruvian Brothel Customer (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Shawn Paul Hastings Shawn Paul Hastings ...  Militia Man (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2016
Andrew Steel Andrew Steel ...  Gathering guest / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Stefan Milne ...  Fraser's Ridgeman / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2020
Reg Wayment ...  Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2014
Seoras Wallace ...  The Watch (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Nick Gordon ...  Hanged Highlander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Amanda Marment ...  Tavern Bar Maid (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Callum Mitchell Callum Mitchell ...  Castle Keep (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Marc Alan Nicholson Marc Alan Nicholson ...  Hanged Highlander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Warren Howarth Warren Howarth ...  Rory McNeil (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Jim Manclark Jim Manclark ...  Highland Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Chris Wilson ...  Royal Gentleman (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Paul Ellard Paul Ellard ...  French Vendor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Tim Packham Tim Packham ...  Royal Chamber Page (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jack Gover Jack Gover ...  Chamber Servant (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
David Ellis David Ellis ...  Versailles Rake (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Ryan Gilks Ryan Gilks ...  King's Guard (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jamie Anders Jamie Anders ...  Slave Trader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Patrick O'Brien Patrick O'Brien ...  Killian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Pamela Hanson ...  Mother (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Joe Maitland ...  Plantation Owner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Sabrina John Sabrina John ...  Festival Visitor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Marty Chiefcalf ...  Cherokee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Rebecca Dorrian Rebecca Dorrian ...  Festival Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Charles Taylor Charles Taylor ...  Militia (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Grant Manson McGregor Grant Manson McGregor ...  Clan Gordon Chief (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Amy Alexander ...  Rose (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Christopher McPhillips ...  Private Stevens (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Christopher James Healy Christopher James Healy ...  Wilmington Sailor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Craig Anderson Craig Anderson ...  Inn keeper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Alexander Hurry Alexander Hurry ...  Fraser's Ridge Settler (uncredited) 1 episode, 2020
Martin Farrell ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022

Series Produced by 

Toni Graphia ... executive producer / co-executive producer (82 episodes, 2014-2022)
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer / producer (82 episodes, 2014-2022)
Matthew B. Roberts ... executive producer / producer / co-executive producer / executive producer (82 episodes, 2014-2022)
Maril Davis ... executive producer / co-executive producer (66 episodes, 2014-2022)
David Brown ... producer / producer (46 episodes, 2014-2019)
Elicia Bessette ... co-producer / producer (43 episodes, 2014-2022)
Michael O'Halloran ... co-producer / producer (43 episodes, 2016-2022)
Ben McGinnis ... associate producer (41 episodes, 2017-2022)
Shaina Fewell ... supervising producer / producer (33 episodes, 2018-2022)
Anne Kenney ... co-executive producer / executive producer (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Ira Steven Behr ... co-executive producer / executive producer (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Luke Schelhaas ... co-executive producer (27 episodes, 2017-2022)
Andy Harries ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2017-2022)
Jim Kohlberg ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2017-2022)
Michael Wilson ... producer / co-producer (26 episodes, 2017-2022)
Karen Campbell ... co-executive producer / supervising producer (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
Shannon Goss ... supervising producer (24 episodes, 2017-2019)
Paulo De Oliveira ... co-executive producer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Caitríona Balfe ... producer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Alyson Evans ... co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Sam Heughan ... producer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Steve Kornacki ... co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Guy Tannahill ... producer / producer (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Jennifer Yale ... producer (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Michelle Mason ... associate producer / co-producer (10 episodes, 2017-2020)
Joy Blake ... supervising producer (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marigo Kehoe ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2017)
Ales Komárek ... producer (5 episodes, 2016)
Nina Heyns ... line producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Bronwyn Garrity ... supervising producer (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Bryce Scherer-Brian ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Barbara Stepansky ... co-producer (3 episodes, 2022)

Series Music by 

Bear McCreary ... (68 episodes, 2014-2022)

Series Cinematography by 

Alasdair Walker ... (19 episodes, 2017-2020)
Neville Kidd ... (14 episodes, 2014-2016)
Stephen McNutt ... (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Stijn Van der Veken ... (12 episodes, 2018-2020)
Martin Fuhrer ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Michael Swan ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Michael Coulter ... (3 episodes, 2022)
Denis Crossan ... (2 episodes, 2014)
David Higgs ... (2 episodes, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael O'Halloran ... (26 episodes, 2014-2020)
Liza Cardinale ... (16 episodes, 2014-2018)
Melissa Lawson Cheung ... (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Miklos Wright ... (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Micky Blythe ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Gena Bleier ... (3 episodes, 2020-2022)
Fabienne Bouville ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Gunn ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Tammis Chandler ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Stewart Schill ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Smith ... (60 episodes, 2014-2022)
Simone Pereira Hind ... (19 episodes, 2020-2022)

Series Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele ... (38 episodes, 2014-2018)
Mike Gunn ... (20 episodes, 2022)

Series Art Direction by 

Emer O'Sullivan ... (40 episodes, 2014-2018)
Chris Cornwell ... (25 episodes, 2018-2020)
Zoe Wight ... (21 episodes, 2016-2017)
Moley Campbell ... supervising art director (20 episodes, 2022)
Jiri Karasek ... (6 episodes, 2016)
Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Malwande Sigabi ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Lydia Farrell ... standby art director (4 episodes, 2014-2015)
Lisa Van Velden ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Jack Rafferty ... standby art director (4 episodes, 2022)
Siobhan Pemberton ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Joan Sabaté ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Leslie Ewe ... (1 episode)
Fiona Gavin ... (unknown episodes)
Nicki McCallum ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Gina Cromwell ... (31 episodes, 2014-2017)
Stuart Bryce ... (25 episodes, 2018-2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Terry Dresbach ... (39 episodes, 2014-2018)
Trisha Biggar ... (12 episodes, 2020)
Nina Ayres ... (9 episodes, 2018)
Glenne Campbell ... (4 episodes, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Alex Rouse ... wigmaker (68 episodes, 2014-2022)
Annie McEwan ... makeup designer / hair designer / makeup and hair designer (38 episodes, 2014-2018)
Anita Anderson ... hair stylist / makeup artist / key makeup & hair artist (32 episodes, 2014-2018)
Wendy Kemp Forbes ... makeup artist / hair stylist / key makeup & hair artist / crowd makeup supervisor: second unit (22 episodes, 2014-2018)
Kat Morgan ... makeup trainee crowd dailies / makeup junior: daillies / makeup trainee: crowd dailies (21 episodes, 2014-2017)
Megan Sims ... crowd hair and make up trainee / principle hair and make up trainee / Principle hair and make up trainee (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Raymond McArthur ... makeup trainee / assistant makeup artist / crowd: dailies / hair junior: crowd / makeup junior: crowd (19 episodes, 2014-2020)
Natalie Bell ... hair and makeup trainee (17 episodes, 2019-2022)
Ray Marston ... wigmaker (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Liz Phillips ... makeup artist: crowd / hair stylist: crowd / crowd hair stylist / makeup & hair artist (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Zanmarie Hanekom ... key hair / hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (13 episodes, 2017)
Marli Kruger ... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2017)
Juanette Visser ... make up & hair / hair stylist / makeup artist / hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd / hair supervisor: crowd, South Africa / makeup supervisor: crowd, South Africa (13 episodes, 2017)
Shelley Blair ... hair stylist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Amy Carter ... crowd makeup trainee / makeup trainee (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Claire Harris ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor / makeup and hair supervisor / makeup artist / makeup designer (10 episodes, 2014-2018)
Robyn Wheeler ... crowd make up artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Ashley Hill ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd / crowd makeup & hair supervisor (8 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aimee Spiers ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2016-2018)
Helen Cannon ... hair and makeup supervisor / hair stylist / makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kim Brown ... trainee hair and makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Kerry Skelton ... makeup and hair stylist: Ms. Balfe (8 episodes, 2022)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic makeup designer (7 episodes, 2014)
Nikki Cowe ... makeup artist / hair stylist / makeup & hair artist (7 episodes, 2016-2019)
Hazel d Smith ... makeup artist (7 episodes, 2020)
Vivienne Simpson ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Delia Letham ... crowd make-up supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Kylie Jonkman ... daily makeup/hair: crowd / crowd makeup and hair (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Crowd Dailies ... make-up and hair: makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Linda Devlin ... assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Melissa van Tongeren ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup and hair: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jodi-Ann Hartogh ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Monique Le Roux ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Talli Pachter ... hair stylist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Amanda Ross-McDonald ... hair supervisor: South Africa / makeup supervisor: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Esté Ueckermann ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Lian van Wyk ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Julie Dorrat-Keenan ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2014)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (4 episodes, 2015-2020)
Jenny Martin ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd (4 episodes, 2015)
Laura Hamilton ... make up/hair artist: crowd (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Annie Butler ... hair stylist / makeup artist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / hair assistant / makeup assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Julie-Ann Devine ... makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2018)
Zac Coyle ... hair punching (4 episodes, 2019-2020)
Laura Pollock ... additional makeup artist: crowd (3 episodes, 2014)
Ella Burton ... Daily work exp / Hair and Makeup Artist: 6.5 (3 episodes, 2015-2022)
Pauline Fowler ... prosthetics and silicone effects (3 episodes, 2015)
Tilly Scarr ... hair trainee / makeup & hair trainee / makeup trainee / trainee hair and makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Madelein Krugell ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Nicole Roxburgh ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2017)
Vikki Irvine ... crowd hair and makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2019)
Kerry McFadyen ... makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Clare ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (2 episodes, 2014)
Jacqui Mallett ... makeup artist: dailies (2 episodes, 2014)
Joanne McNaughton ... sfx makeup (2 episodes, 2014)
Imogen Maxwell ... crowd makeup trainee (2 episodes, 2016)
Lee Melrose ... crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup & hair artist / crowd makeup artist (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Vanessa Blanchard Lee ... additional make up artist / additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Megan Gillies ... makeup & hair artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Euan Rider ... makeup & hair trainee / trainee hair and makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Laura Tallentire ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Chelsea Derber ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Cesar Alonso ... makeup effects technician (1 episode, 2014)
Suzanne Jansen ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2014)
Belinda Connor Young ... crowd hair stylist (1 episode, 2014)
Rachel Coenen ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Faye Crasto ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (1 episode, 2015)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental effects designer (1 episode, 2015)
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2015)
Anna Bass ... makeup trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2016)
Maria Elliott ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Sanna Johannesson ... motion capture makeup (1 episode, 2016)
Nicola Muldoon ... hair artist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (1 episode, 2016)
Matilda Scarr ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2016)
Mona Turnbull ... Body Paint Make Up (1 episode, 2016)
Sally Crouch ... hair & makeup artist: crowd (1 episode, 2017)
Nadine Nicholas ... hair trainee / makeup trainee (1 episode, 2017)
Sinead Sweeney ... special effects contact lens optician (1 episode, 2017)
Maxine Dallas ... hair & makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Rebecca Hadfield ... crowd make-up/hair daily (1 episode, 2018)
Christopher Mann ... crowd daily hair & makeup trainee (1 episode, 2018)
Rachel Smee ... junior hair and makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Julie Atkins ... crowed hair and make-up artist (1 episode, 2019)
Abby Graves ... crowd hair & makeup (1 episode, 2019)
Jules Greenan ... hair and makeup daily (1 episode, 2019)
Deb Kenton ... make-up and hair (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Romans ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Laura Breslin ... Hair and Makeup Junior: Crowd Daily (1 episode, 2020)
Cat Coogan ... crowd makeup and hair artist (1 episode, 2020)
Shona E De Rose ... Makeup Trainee: Crowd Dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Catherine Flynn ... Makeup Trainee: Crowd Dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Stephanie Spiller ... makeup trainee: crowd dailies (1 episode, 2020)
Paula Rebanks ... crowd daily hair and makeup artist (uncredited) (35 episodes, 2016-2022)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Satinder Chumber ... prosthetic technician (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Laura McGowan ... crowd hair and make up trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Chris Cameron ... unit manager (46 episodes, 2014-2019)
David Frew ... post-production supervisor / post-production supervisor: UK (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Michelle Mason ... post-production supervisor (29 episodes, 2014-2016)
Steven Moore ... production manager / assistant production manager (28 episodes, 2017-2022)
Olivia Gifford ... assistant production manager / production manager / production manager: 2nd Unit / production manager: second unit (25 episodes, 2018-2020)
Lucy Fowler ... post-production supervisor / post supervisor: UK / post-production supervisor: UK (23 episodes, 2018-2020)
Michael Wilson ... production manager (18 episodes, 2014-2016)
Lawrence Epstein ... post-production producer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Hilary Benson ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: for Left Bank / director of production (15 episodes, 2017-2022)
Hazel Borthwick ... production manager: second unit / production supervisor (15 episodes, 2020-2022)
Andrew Strachan ... production manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Clinton du Preez ... unit manager: South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
Julie Clark ... senior production executive: for Left Bank (4 episodes, 2018-2019)
Adam Porkert ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2016)
Reby Keszycki ... post-production supervisor: US (3 episodes, 2022)
Mairi MacDonald ... post-production supervisor: UK (3 episodes, 2022)
Mark Murdoch ... production manager: additional photography (2 episodes, 2014)
Sammy Thomson ... assistant unit manager (2 episodes, 2018)
David Maxfield ... unit manager: on-set (2 episodes, 2019)
Andy Ross ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2020-2022)
Marigo Kehoe ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2016)
Wouter Van Schalkwyk ... unit manager: South Africa (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Maskell ... unit manager (1 episode, 2018)
Alexandra Kosevic ... head of production (1 episode, 2020)
Bryce Scherer-Brian ... post-production supervisor: US (1 episode, 2020)
Simon Price ... unit manager (1 episode, 2022)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2014-2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex McKay ... third assistant director / second assistant director (29 episodes, 2014-2020)
Alison Piper ... assistant crowd co-ordinator / crowd co-ordinator / trainee assistant director (28 episodes, 2014-2017)
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director (23 episodes, 2014-2020)
Oliver Townsend ... floor runner (23 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sekani Doram ... third assistant director (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... crowd co-ordinator (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Sean Boyle ... (15 episodes, 2014-2015)
Katri A. Vanhatalo ... daily floor runner / daily crowd runner (14 episodes, 2017-2019)
Patrick Conroy ... first assistant director / 2nd unit 1st assistant director / 1st assistant director (13 episodes, 2015-2022)
Alex Lee ... set PA / set production assistant (13 episodes, 2017)
Tony McLeod ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Douglas Van Rooy ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2017)
Joanna Matthews ... second assistant director / 2nd unit 2nd assistant director / 2nd assistant director / first assistant director (12 episodes, 2017-2022)
Adrian McDowall ... second unit director (12 episodes, 2020)
Paul Mindel ... second assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2016-2022)
Mark James Osborne ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Gabrielle Beaty ... daily floor runner & daily crowd runner (8 episodes, 2022)
Emma Conroy ... crowd 3rd assistant director (8 episodes, 2022)
Jordan McClymont ... assistant director trainee: OTP (8 episodes, 2022)
Matthew B. Roberts ... second unit director (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Oliver Tummel ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kendal Sheridan McKinlay ... 2nd unit floor runner: dailies (7 episodes)
Chris Stoaling ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2014-2018)
David Gilchrist ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2014-2015)
Kim Stewart ... crowd second assistant director / 3rd assistant director (6 episodes, 2017-2022)
Jamie Hamer ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2020)
Mat Billings ... 2nd Unit Floor Runner (6 episodes)
Judith Milne ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016)
Cuan Prytz ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Bianca Vandewalle ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Marilyn Edmond ... crowd co-ordinator / 2nd unit 2nd assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2014-2022)
Sarah MacFarlane ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Zoe Smith ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2018)
Matt Cooper ... third assistant director / crowd third assistant director (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Brian Horsburgh ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2015)
Murdo MacLeod ... stand in floor runner (3 episodes, 2015)
La' Toyah McDonald ... third assistant director / trainee 2nd assistant director (3 episodes, 2018-2022)
Emily Perowne ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Jamie Graham ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2018)
Ollie Hilton ... 2nd unit 3rd assistant director (3 episodes, 2022)
Barbara Stepansky ... 2nd unit director (3 episodes, 2022)
Stephen Carney ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015-2020)
Laurie Mahon ... crowd third assistant director (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Simon Maloney ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Lanni ... assistant crowd coordinator / third assistant director (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
James Collins ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Adrienne Greenhalgh ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Justin Van Der Merwe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Dando ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Campbell Don ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2020)
Fraser Malcolm ... crowd third assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Timothy Wood ... 1st assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Libby Cavaye ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2022)
Richard Cosgrove ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2022)
Doug Inman ... crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Rebecca Heathcote ... floor runner: reshoots (1 episode, 2015)
Jack Casey ... additional assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Greig Liddell ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Stewart ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Gavin Halm ... assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Rossi ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Valentino Fabbreschi ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Elizabeth J. Penman ... assistant director floor runner (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Rooney ... additional crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Danielle Scott ... assistant director floor runner (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Fenn ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Mark O'Connor ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2020)
Kieran Smyth ... assistant director trainee: OTP (1 episode, 2020)
Mark Ash ... 2nd unit 1st assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Ross Kelly ... trainee assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Department 

John Casey ... property master (57 episodes, 2014-2022)
Hugo Dias ... chargehand greensman / greensman: Hugo Dias / greensman / assistant greensman: Hugo Dias (55 episodes, 2014-2020)
Kirsty Glover ... scenic painter / painter / set dec painter (55 episodes, 2014-2019)
Darrel Morland ... plasterer (54 episodes, 2014-2019)
Jasper Fitzgerald ... junior draughtsperson / assistant art director / trainee draughtsperson / art department assistant / art department trainee (53 episodes, 2015-2020)
David Thomson ... props (48 episodes, 2016-2022)
Ghillie Smith ... art department assistant / assistant art director / junior draughtsman (45 episodes, 2014-2019)
Russell Waddell ... props storeman / chargehand props / assistant property master / chargehand prop storeman (43 episodes, 2014-2022)
Kris Whitehead ... carpenter / carpenter/metal fabricator / standby stagehand / carpenter/metal Fabricator (42 episodes, 2014-2019)
Kimberley Bright ... graphic designer / assistant art director / portrait artist (41 episodes, 2015-2020)
Claire Flanagan ... standby art director / Jr Draughtsperson / draughtsperson / art department / art department assistant / assistant art director (41 episodes, 2016-2022)
Brendan Hessle ... graphic designer / graphic artist (39 episodes, 2014-2017)
Simon Sweeney ... greens chargehand / chargehand greensman (37 episodes, 2014-2017)
Mike Pricket ... chargehand stagehand (37 episodes, 2017-2020)
Carly Parris ... assistant buyer / assistant production buyer (33 episodes, 2014-2018)
Kevin Mitchell ... dressing props / charge hand dressing props / Chargehand props / standby props (33 episodes, 2018-2022)
Dave Simons ... dressing props / props / dressings props (32 episodes, 2014-2018)
Stuart Bryce ... assistant set decorator / set dresser (30 episodes, 2014-2017)
Sara Dillon ... petty cash buyer (30 episodes, 2018-2022)
Danny Sumsion ... contruction manager / construction manager (21 episodes, 2014-2018)
Ruth Laird ... art department coordinator / assistant art director / art department assistant (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Julie h Ross ... draughtperson (20 episodes, 2020-2022)
Rachel George ... propmaker & scenic artist / modeler / model maker (19 episodes, 2014-2018)
Jade Strachan ... standby art director (19 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jon Maskell ... stand by stagehand: stage hand / stage hand / stand by stagehand / standby stagehand (19 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lydia Farrell ... assistant set decorator (18 episodes, 2016-2018)
John Gorman ... stand-by props / standby props (17 episodes, 2016-2018)
Keith Seymour ... concept artist (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Karen Wakefield ... set dec. buyer (16 episodes, 2014-2015)
Mags Horspool ... Draughtsperson / draughtsperson (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Sara Jo Mhic An Tsaoir ... assistant art director / set designer (15 episodes, 2014-2020)
Craig McIntosh ... assistant graphic designer (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Iveta Smidtaite ... junior draughtsperson (14 episodes, 2018-2020)
Emily Hunter ... art department assistant (14 episodes, 2020-2022)
Erin Coutts ... petty cash buyer / petty cash buyer: dailies (13 episodes, 2017)
Hennie Goddard ... carpentry foreman (13 episodes, 2017)
Rosie Minchella ... Set Dressing Coordinator / set decorator assistant: South Africa (13 episodes, 2017)
Lager Peters ... h.o.d stage hand (13 episodes, 2017)
John Schoonraad ... props: Male Prosthetic Dummy (13 episodes, 2017)
Derek Gray ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Anna Smith ... art department trainee (12 episodes, 2014-2015)
Andrea Porteous ... prop maker / model maker (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Kirsty McCabe ... art department trainee (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Armes Garcia ... additional sword maker (12 episodes, 2020)
Mhari Glober ... art department trainee (12 episodes, 2020)
Thomas R Goode ... Draftsman (12 episodes)
Lynsey Sinnamon ... painter / supervising painter / hod painter (11 episodes, 2014-2020)
Nicki McCallum ... supervising art director (10 episodes, 2016-2018)
Chloe Waugh ... trainee art department assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Eona McCallum ... art department coordinator / petty cash buyer (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Liane Howatt ... Props trainee / Dressing Props dailies (10 episodes, 2022)
Alice Walker ... art department assistant (9 episodes, 2016)
David McHenry ... draughtsperson (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Roddy Dolan ... prop daily (9 episodes, 2018)
Jon Marson ... key greensman (8 episodes, 2014-2015)
Greg Winter ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2014)
Greig Cockburn ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Jenna Callaghan ... art department assistant / art department trainee (8 episodes, 2022)
Alice Cousins ... Set Dec Assistant (8 episodes, 2022)
Paula Grant ... Graphics Trainee (8 episodes, 2022)
Krystell Morantin ... draughtsperson (8 episodes, 2022)
Steve Wade ... dressing props (8 episodes, 2022)
Dicken Warner ... thatcher (8 episodes, 2022)
Jodi Webster ... Draughtsperson Trainee (8 episodes, 2022)
Paul McNamara ... dressing props: original television series (7 episodes, 2014-2016)
Caireen Todd ... draughtsperson / set design art director (6 episodes, 2014-2018)
Dave Arrowsmith ... art director supervisor (6 episodes, 2014)
Jonathan Holbrook ... scenic artist (6 episodes, 2022)
Helen Allingham ... assistant art director / standby art director (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jonathan Bond ... greensman (5 episodes, 2015-2018)
Christopher Breslin ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stewart Cunningham ... props chargehand / dressing prop hand (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jake Drummond ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Chris Franchi ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Bobby Gee ... chargehand painter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Bill Gower ... action prop storeman / standby props (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Richard Hassall ... chargehand carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rosie Jacob ... painter / chargehand painter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Peter Knotts ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Callum McCallum ... props chargehand / dressing prop hand (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Hamish McChlery ... standby carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Edward McGee ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sue Morrison ... production buyer (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dean Paton ... dressing props / dressing prop hand (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Claire Pidgeon ... assistant set decorator / art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
David Richmond ... chargehand carpenter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Bettina Scheibe ... hod painter / head of department painter (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Vincent 'Bright' Agha ... props buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Alfred Ashivudhi ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
David Bastiaans ... hod carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Zola Bhentshu ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Jason Broderick ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Sascha Clark ... greens foreman (5 episodes, 2017)
Josie Dalberg ... draughtsperson (5 episodes, 2017)
Mawande Dekeni ... set decorator standby: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Angela Dickson ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Marthinus du Plessis ... standby props (5 episodes, 2017)
Wim Els ... set designer: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Melissa Eybers ... props moulder (5 episodes, 2017)
Lawrence Fikizolo ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Clinton Fish ... assistant props master: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Riaan Fourie ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Mira Friedman ... draughtsperson (5 episodes, 2017)
Retha Geldenhuys ... art department coordinator: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Gouveia ... lead hand (5 episodes, 2017)
Mogammad Yusuf Jacobs ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Karl Jansen ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Siyanda Jongqo ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Johnathan Jonker ... greens stand-by (5 episodes, 2017)
Egbert Kruger ... property master (5 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Leppan ... standby props (5 episodes, 2017)
Sivuyile Mabope ... set decorator assistant standby: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Ari Marinos ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Lebo Masiteng ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Matshabane ... storeman (5 episodes, 2017)
Hopson Mazombwe ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Thabile Fabio Mbazwana ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Tarrynn McCann ... assistant art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Liza McKeon ... construction buyer (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael Methven ... assistant fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Lucas Mfoso ... lead fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Mfundisi ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Gary Middlewick ... leadman: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Marion Moncek ... hod fabricator (5 episodes, 2017)
Frederick Mpuuga ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Swain Murray ... lead greensman (5 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Mwedudhana ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Siyabuela Myeki ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Thembani Ndulumbana ... set builder (5 episodes, 2017)
Nelah Ngqwebo ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Ntountani ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Marlizelle Oosthuizen ... set decorator painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Gervais Niambi Pangou ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Tanya Peacock ... props moulder (5 episodes, 2017)
Clive Pollick ... construction manager: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Marius Pretorius ... lead scenic (5 episodes, 2017)
Du Wayne Retief ... welder (5 episodes, 2017)
Mark Risk ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Cheslyn Roberts ... stagehand (5 episodes, 2017)
Jordaan Roux ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Wynand Smit ... on-set art director (5 episodes, 2017)
Shaughn Steenkamp ... painter (5 episodes, 2017)
Christo Strydom ... art dept assistant & researcher (5 episodes, 2017)
Alain Tchibassa ... set dresser: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lennox Twalo ... swing gang (5 episodes, 2017)
Tate Van Oudtshoorn ... production buyer: South Africa (5 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Von Brandis ... sculptor (5 episodes, 2017)
Alex Wheeler ... Ship Gimbal Manufacturer / hod mechanical fx (5 episodes, 2017)
Rudolf Zudeima ... lead hand (5 episodes, 2017)
Victor Zulu ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2017)
Enzo Enzel ... standby painter (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Anna Gower ... props daily / Dressing Props Daily (5 episodes, 2019-2020)
Maura Pilleri ... Props Trainee (5 episodes, 2022)
Jack Belcourt ... stagehand / junior stagehand (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
George Booth ... standby props (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Phil Bowen ... hod carpenter (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mitchell Curr ... stagehand (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alex R. King ... hod plasterer (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Grant Ledingham ... stagehand (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Liam McCallum ... dressing props / dressing prop hand (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jordan Pelgrin ... rigger / standby construction rigger (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nathan Harnett ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stuart Kennedy ... carpenter (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alice Leonard ... painter (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Strachan ... construction buyer (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julian Abrahams ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Herbert Adler ... senior carpentry foreman (4 episodes, 2017)
Akhona Bambeni ... painter (4 episodes, 2017)
Mogamat Fredericks ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Hannam ... set decorator: South Africa (4 episodes, 2017)
David Mofemele ... set builder (4 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Arndt ... painter (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nancy Eadington ... painter (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gary Loughran ... set dec painter / set decorator painter / standby painter (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
John Baird ... chargehand carpenter (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Paul Colburn ... buyer / stagehand (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew Gale ... supervising plasterer (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
McKenzie Harris ... junior carpenter / carpenter trainee (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Keogh ... rigger / chargehand rigger (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ross McAllan ... greensman / greens assistant (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Leo Moran ... chargehand painter / painter (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Colin Pearce ... drapesman (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Craig Symington ... stagehand (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Geoff Washington ... chargehand plasterer (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Mogamat Noor Abdullah ... stage foreman (3 episodes, 2017)
Mariam Abrahams ... painter (3 episodes, 2017)
Jacques du Toit ... painter (3 episodes, 2017)
Paul McNicol ... plasterer (3 episodes, 2017)
Luzuko Ngwenyeni ...